Staff Directory
Athletic Staff
Ron Pavan
Director of Athletics
Mitch Walters
Assistant AD/Eligibility & Retention
C. Rick Bell
Faculty Athletic Representative
Jo Jo Freeman
Sports Information Director
Rich Williams
Game Operations Director
Stephanie Kushnir
Graduate Assistant
Mason Willis
Graduate Assistant
Administration
Mike Thornhill
Security
Athletic Training
Katie Arnold
Director of Athletic Training
Kelli Polizzi
Head Athletic Trainer
Megan Bynum
Clinical Education Coordinator
LaKeisha Fair
Assistant Athletic Trainer/Instructor
Tyler Bennett
Assistant Athletic Trainer
Chase Arnold
Graduate Assistant
Bre Cameron
Graduate Assistant
Sara Farris
Graduate Assistant
Leslie Payne
Graduate Assistant
Jennefer Torres
Graduate Assistant
Baseball Coaches
Woody Hunt
Head Coach
Kevin Hite
Assistant Coach
Mike Minkel
Assistant Coach
Chris Schrock
Assistant Coach
John Guethlein
Volunteer Assistant/JV Coach
Brady North
Graduate Assistant
Men's Basketball Coaches
Lonnie Thompson
Head Coach
Lindal Yarbrough
Assistant Coach
Cameron Prather
Graduate Assistant
Women's Basketball Coaches
Jeremy Lewis
Head Coach
Jessica Pace
Assistant Coach
Chelsey Hall
Graduate Assistant
Archery Coaches
Bowling Coaches
Lynne Jordan
Head Coach
Cheer/Dance Coaches
Ruth S. Currie
Head Coach
Cross Country Coaches
Jim Seckel
Head Coach
Football Coaches
Donnie Suber
Head Coach
Dewayne Alexander
Assistant Coach
Bobby Brown
Assistant Coach
Buddy Brown
Assistant Coach
Brad Bustle
Assistant Coach
Arnold Little
Assistant Coach
Nathan Luce
Assistant Coach
Cole Peeples
Graduate Assistant
Broc Loveless
Graduate Assistant
Golf Coaches
Rich Williams
Head Coach
Men's Soccer Coaches
Adam Grant
Head Coach
Liam Collins
Assistant Coach
Danny Dunleavy
Graduate Assistant
Women's Soccer Coaches
Brian Davies
Assistant Coach
Audra Larson
Graduate Assistant
Softball Coaches
Heather Stanfill
Head Coach
Stephanie Theall
Assistant Coach
Kaleigh Pearce
Graduate Assistant
Strength & Conditioning
Ryan Cotton
Director of Strength & Conditioning
Ian Bures
Graduate Assistant
Teddy Thompson
Graduate Assistant
Tennis Coaches
Track & Field Coaches
Mardy Scales
Head Coach
Stephen Register
Assistant Coach
Volleyball Coaches
Kathy Slaughter
Head Coach
Hannah Vadakin
Assistant Coach
Lana Zonjic
Graduate Assistant
Wrestling Coaches
James Hicks
Head Coach
Chad Lowman
Assistant Coach
Jake Williams
Graduate Assistant