All-Time Honors & Awards

All-Time Honors and Awards

2017
NAIA SCHOLAR-ATHLETES
Taylor Dorsey
Sam Eichler
Joseph Midgett

NAIA ALL-AMERICANS
Austin Krajnak – Second Team

MID-SOUTH CONFERENCE PLAYER OF THE YEAR
Austin Krajnak

ALL-MID-SOUTH CONFERENCE
3B: Austin Krajnak – First Team
UT: Rayden Sierra – First Team
2B: Hector Morales – Second Team
OF: Kevin Connolly – Second Team

ACADEMIC ALL-MID-SOUTH CONFERENCE
Travis Dohr
Taylor Dorsey
Sam Eichler
Justin Flores
Steven Hollis
Austin Krajnak
Mitch Langer
Joseph Midgett
Nick Mira
Kaleb Qualls
Josh Rial
Rayden Sierra
Parker Ward

MID-SOUTH CONFERENCE PLAYERS OF THE WEEK
Player
Rayden Sierra – March 6, 2017
Austin Krajnak – March 13, 2017
Austin Krajnak – March 20, 2017
Rayden Sierra – April 10, 2017

Pitcher
Travis Dohr – Feb. 13, 2017
Mitch Langer – Feb. 20, 2017

TENNESSEE SPORTS WRITERS ASSOCIATION PLAYERS OF THE WEEK
Player
Austin Krajnak – March 21, 2017

2016
FIRST TEAM ALL-MID-SOUTH CONFERENCE
OF – Ryan Dickison

SECOND TEAM ALL-MID-SOUTH CONFERENCE
1B – Mike Melendez
SS – Nick McGrew
SP – Stephen Fischer

MID-SOUTH CONFERENCE GOLD GLOVE TEAM
2B – Hector Viera
OF – Gabe Lares

NAIA SCHOLAR-ATHLETES
Drew Chester
Brett Cox
Dylan Lannom
Hector Viera

MID-SOUTH CONFERENCE SCHOLAR-ATHLETES
Richard Carter
Drew Chester
Brett Cox
Sam Eichler
Mitch Langer
Dylan Lannom
Corbin Meikle
Mike Melendez
Joseph Midgett
Josh Rial
Brennan Swindoll
Hector Viera
Parker Ward
Tyler Yorko

MID-SOUTH CONFERENCE PLAYER OF THE WEEK
2/22 – Richard Carter
4/4 – Ryan Dickison
4/25 – Hector Viera

MID-SOUTH CONFERENCE PITCHER OF THE WEEK
5/2 – Erik Barron

2015
FIRST TEAM ALL-MID-SOUTH CONFERENCE
C – Tyler Alford
OF – Justin Byrd

SECOND TEAM ALL-MID-SOUTH CONFERENCE
OF – Ryan Dickison
P – Stevie Smith

MID-SOUTH CONFERENCE CHAMPIONS OF CHARACTER AWARD
Tyler Alford

COSIDA ACADEMIC ALL-DISTRICT 2
Tyler Alford
Justin Byrd

MID-SOUTH CONFERENCE SCHOLAR-ATHLETES
Tyler Alford
Andrew Byrd
Dakota Byrd
Justin Byrd
Richard Carter
Drew Chester
Zach Cole
Nick Crawford
Logan Grantham
Grant House
Dylan Lannom
Clint Meadows
Phil Stiles
Stevie Smith
Hector Viera
Andrew Woodfin
Jackson Yates

2015 NAIA SCHOLAR-ATHLETES
Tyler Alford
Justin Byrd
Drew Chester
Nick Crawford
Dylan Lannom
Clint Meadows
Stevie Smith
Jackson Yates

TENNESSEE SPORTS WRITERS ASSOCIATION PITCHER OF THE WEEK
02/20/15 – Jake Collier
03/10/15 – Stevie Smith
04/07/15 – Stevie Smith

MID-SOUTH CONFERENCE PLAYER OF THE WEEK
03/17/15 – Phil Stiles

2014
NAIA FIRST TEAM ALL-AMERICAN
Sam Lind

NAIA SECOND TEAM ALL-AMERICAN
Ricky Coleman
Chris Hall

RAWLINGS GOLD GLOVE TEAM
SS – Tyler Anderson - SS

AVISTA-NAIA WORLD SERIES MVP
Sam Lind

HANK BURBRIDGE NATIONAL CHAMPIONS OF CHARACTER AWARD
Chris Hall

MID-SOUTH CONFERENCE CHAMPIONS OF CHARACTER AWARD
Chris Hall

MID-SOUTH CONFERENCE GOLD GLOVE
SS – Tyler Anderson

FIRST TEAM ALL-MID-SOUTH CONFERENCE
Sam Lind
Ricky Coleman
Chris Hall
Anthony Gomez

SECOND TEAM ALL-MID-SOUTH CONFERENCE
Brady North
Tyler Anderson
Jake Collier
Josciel Veras

MID-SOUTH CONFERENCE PLAYER OF THE WEEK
5/5 – Justin Byrd
4/7 – Sam Lind
3/31 – Sam Lind
3/25 – Sam Lind

TSWA Player of the Week
3/4 – Brady North
3/26 – Sam Lind
5/20 – Richie Seaton

TSWA Pitcher of the Week
3/26 – Anthony Gomez

NAIA-DAKTRONICS SCHOLAR-ATHLETES
Tyler Alford
Tyler Anderson
Drew Chester
Kevin T. Greene
Chris Hall
Bryan Haney
Sam Lind
Matthew Sedgwick

FIRST TEAM CAPITOL ONE ACADEMIC ALL-AMERICAN
Chris Hall
Sam Lind

CAPITAL ONE ACADEMIC ALL-DISTRICT
Chris Hall
Sam Lind

MID-SOUTH CONFERENCE SCHOLAR-ATHLETES
Tyler Alford
Tyler Anderson
Justin Byrd
Drew Chester
Zach Cole
Kevin T. Greene
Chris Hall
Bryan Haney
Dylan Lannom
Sam Lind
Brady North
Richie Seaton
Matthew Sedgwick
Leo Sierra
Stevie Smith
Timothy Smith
Garrett Treadwell
Jackson Yates

2013
HONORABLE MENTION NAIA ALL-AMERICAN
Anthony Gomez

RAWLINGS NAIA GOLD GLOVE TEAM
SS – Cory Urquhart

MID-SOUTH CONFERENCE PITCHER OF THE YEAR
Anthony Gomez

MID-SOUTH CONFERENCE FRESHMAN OF THE YEAR
Chris Hall

MID-SOUTH CONFERENCE COACH OF THE YEAR
Woody Hunt

FIRST TEAM ALL-MID-SOUTH CONFERENCE
Cory Urquhart
Craig Monson
Chris Hall
Anthony Gomez

MID-SOUTH CONFERENCE GOLD GLOVE
Cory Urquhart - SS
Tyler Anderson - 3B
Chris Hall - OF
Richie Seaton - OF

MID-SOUTH CONFERENCE PITCHER OF THE WEEK
02/26 – Anthony Gomez

TENNESSEE SPORTS WRITERS ASSOCIATION PITCHER OF THE WEEK
2/19 – Kevin T. Greene
2/26 – Anthony Gomez
4/9 – Anthony Gomez
5/1 – Kevin T. Greene

TENNESSEE SPORTS WRITERS ASSOCIATION PLAYER OF THE WEEK
03/21 – Tyler Anderson

NAIA SCHOLAR-ATHLETES
Matthew Sedgwick
Mitch Rainer 

MID-SOUTH CONFERENCE SCHOLAR-ATHLETES
Tyler Alford
Tyler Anderson
Kevin T. Greene
Chris Hall
Bryan Haney
Dyer McCall
Mitch Rainer
Richie Seaton
Matthew Sedgwick
Tim Smith
Devin Stovall
Garrett Treadwell
Jackson Yates

2012
TRANSOUTH CONFERENCE PLAYER OF THE YEAR
Mike Mandarino

NAIA ALL-AMERICAN
Mike Mandarino – Honorable Mention

RAWLINGS GOLD GLOVE TEAM
Antonio Butler
Sam Lind

TRANSOUTH ALL-CONFERENCE
Mike Mandarino, SP – First Team
Mike Mandarino, 1B – Second Team
Cody Ferrell, IF – Second Team
Sam Lind, 2B – Second Team
Chipper Smith, SP – Second Team
Cory Urquhart, SS – Second Team

TRANSOUTH PLAYER OF THE WEEK
3/13 – Mike Mandarino

TRANSOUTH PITCHER OF THE WEEK
4/16 – Devin Stovall
2/29 – Chipper Smith
2/21 – Chipper Smith

NAIA SCHOLAR-ATHLETES
Justin Fann
Matt Sedgwick

TRANSOUTH SCHOLAR ATHLETES
Dylan Boyd
Matt Burke
Jesse Coe
Chris Del Bianco
Justin Fann
Cody Ferrell
Brandon Goodman
Heath Holliday
Brandon King
Keith Kirby
Sam Lind
Logan Neal
Mitch Rainer
Brodie Ross
Richie Seaton
Matt Sedgwick
Leo Sierra
Devin Stovall
Nick Sydnor
Tyler Wheeler

2011
TranSouth Conference Regular Season Champions
NAIA Championship Opening Round Paducah Bracket

NAIA ALL-AMERICANS
Aaron Wilkerson – First Team
Mike Mandarino – Second Team
Will Locante – Honorable Mention

TRANSOUTH ALL-CONFERENCE
Tommy Crews, 2B – First Team
David Fanshawe, C – First Team
Cory Farris, OF – First Team
Mike Mandarino, DH – First Team
Will Locante, SP – First Team
Aaron Wilkerson, SP – First Team
Greg Appleton, 1B – Second Team
TJ Murphy, 3B – Second Team
Tommy Winegardner, SS – Second Team

TRANSOUTH PITCHER OF THE WEEK
4/25 - Will Locante
4/11 - Will Locante
4/4 - Aaron Wilkerson
3/22 - Aaron Wilkerson
3/1 - Aaron Wilkerson

TRANSOUTH PLAYER OF THE WEEK
4/11 - Mike Mandarino
4/4 - Tommy Winegardner
3/22 - Tommy Crews
3/1 - Mike Mandarino

TRANSOUTH SCHOLAR-ATHLETES
Greg Appleton
Matt Burke
Jesse Coe
Justin Fann
Cody Ferrell
Brandon Goodman
Daniel Harrison
Brandon King
Keith Kirby
Will Locante
Logan Neal
Matthew Sedgwick
Jimmy Van Buren
Matt Vance

2010
TranSouth Conference Regular Season Champions
TranSouth Conference Tournament Champions
NAIA Championship Opening Round Joliet Bracket Champions
2010 Avista-NAIA World Series Champions

Rawlings NAIA Coach of the Year – Woody Hunt
NAIA Player of the Year – Matt Greener
Avista-NAIA World Series MVP – Kris Miller
Hank Burbridge Champions of Character Player – Robert Post
Hank Burbridge Champions of Character Team
NAIA Scholar Team Award
TranSouth Player of the Year – Matt Greener
TranSouth Coach of the Year – Woody Hunt

AVISTA-NAIA WORLD SERIES ALL-TOURNAMENT TEAM
Greg Appleton, 1B
Sam Kikla, SS
Matt Greener, 3B
David Fanshawe, C
Kris Miller, OF
Troy Frazier, OF
Aaron Wilkerson, P

NAIA ALL-AMERICANS
Matt Greener, 3B – First Team
Troy Frazier, OF – First Team
Kris Miller, OF – First Team
Shawn Schaefer, P – First Team
Aaron Wilkerson, P – Second Team

NAIA PLAYER OF THE WEEK
3/22 – Shawn Schaefer

NAIA STATISTICAL LEADERS
Matt Greener – Total Bases per Game (3.409)
Matt Greener – Total Hits (116)
Matt Greener – Home Runs (27)
Kris Miller – Home Runs (27)
Matt Greener – Total Total Bases (225)
Sam Kikla – Total Runs Scored (94)
Matt Greener – Total Runs Batted In (101)
Shawn Schaefer – Wins (14)
Aaron Wilkerson – Wins (14)
Aaron Wilkerson – Total Batters Struck Out (125)

TRANSOUTH ALL-CONFERENCE
David Fanshawe, C – First Team
Greg Appleton, 1B – First Team
Sam Kikla, SS – First Team
Matt Greene, 3B – First Team
Troy Frazier, OF – First Team
Kris Miller, OF – First Team
Shawn Schaefer, SP – First Team
Aaron Wilkerson, SP – First Team

TRANSOUTH PLAYER OF THE WEEK
5/8 - Matt Greener
5/4 - Sam Kikla
4/12 - Kris Miller
4/5 - Matt Greener
3/29 - Matt Greener
3/22 - Matt Greener
3/1 - Troy Frazier
2/22 - Matt Greener

TRANSOUTH PITCHER OF THE WEEK
5/4 - Adam Sprague
4/12 - Robert Post
4/5 - Aaron Wilkerson
3/29 - Shawn Schaefer
3/22 - Shawn Schaefer
3/8 - Shawn Schaefer

NAIA SCHOLAR-ATHLETES
Matt Vance
Briggs Dixson
Adrian Mull
Shawn Schaefer
Brett Schultz

TRANSOUTH SCHOLAR-ATHLETES
Logan Neal
Ben Foster
Keith Kirby
Brett Schultz
Jesse Bowman
Brent Boyd
Danny Gallinot
Derrick Harwood
T.J. Murphy
Matt Vance
Briggs Dixson
Troy Frazier
Brian Karahalios
Max Kautz
Adrian Mull
Shawn Schaefer
Eric Vetetoe

2009
TranSouth Conference Regular Season Champions
NAIA Championship Opening Round Hattiesburg Bracket
TranSouth Coach of the Year – Woody Hunt

TRANSOUTH ALL-CONFERENCE
Sam Kikla, 2B – First Team
Matt Holliman, SS – First Team
Michael Wheeler, OF – First Team
Robert Post, P – First Team
Kyle West, C – Second Team
Max Kautz, OF – Second Team
Shawn Schaefer, P – Second Team
Richard Timbrook, P – Second Team

TRANSOUTH GOLD GLOVE TEAM
Kyle West, C
Matt Greener, 3B

TRANSOUTH PITCHER OF THE WEEK
4/13 - Adam Sprague
3/30 - Robert Post
2/24 - Adam Sprague

TRANSOUTH PLAYER OF THE WEEK
4/13 - Sam Kikla
3/30 - Max Kautz

NAIA SCHOLAR-ATHLETE
Chris Fanning

TRANSOUTH SCHOLAR-ATHLETES
Clint Alexander
Matt Burton
Will Curry
Briggs Dixson
Chris Fanning
Max Kautz
Jeremy Malmendier
Corey Merrill
Robert Post
Blake Simmons
Matt Vance
Lee Verweel

2008
ABCA Region XI Coach of the Year – Woody Hunt
Tennessee Sports Hall of Fame – Woody Hunt
TranSouth Conference Tournament Champions
NAIA Region XI Tournament Champions

TRANSOUTH ALL-CONFERENCE
Nick Jiles, OF – First Team
Lance McClain, LHP – First Team
Michael Wheeler, C – First Team

TRANSOUTH PITCHER OF THE WEEK
4/21 - Eric Spivey

TRANSOUTH PLAYER OF THE WEEK
3/17 - Michael Wheeler

2007
NAIA Hall of Fame – Woody Hunt
TranSouth Conference Tournament Champions
NAIA Region XI Tournament Champions
NAIA Super Regional Champions
Avista-NAIA World Series participant

NAIA ALL-AMERICANS
Robert Clayton – Honorable Mention
Eric Mull – Honorable Mention

TRANSOUTH ALL-CONFERENCE
Robert Clayton, P – First Team
Eric Mull, 1B/3B – First Team
Courtney Propst, OF – First Team
Luis Martinez, C/OF – Second Team
Austin Morrgan, SS – Second Team
Adam Tomlinson, P – Second Team

TRANSOUTH PLAYER OF THE WEEK
4/23 – Courtney Propst
3/12 – Eric Mull

REGION XI PLAYER OF THE WEEK
4/23 – Courtney Propst

NAIA SCHOLAR-ATHLETES
Chris Fanning
James Lilley
Mathieu West

TRANSOUTH SCHOLAR-ATHLETES
Chris Fanning
James Lilley

2006
TranSouth Conference Regular Season Champions
TranSouth Conference Tournament Champions
NAIA Region XI Tournament Champions
NAIA Super Regional Champions
NAIA National Runner-Up

TranSouth Player of the Year – Angel Mercado
TranSouth Coach of the Year – Woody Hunt

NAIA ALL-AMERICANS
Angel Mercado – First Team
Drew Shetrone – Second Team
Victor Alvarez – Honorable Mention
Nolan McCue – Honorable Mention

NAIA PLAYER OF THE WEEK
4/19 – Angel Mercado

TRANSOUTH ALL-CONFERENCE
Victor Alvarez, SS – First Team
Alberto Cruz, 1B – First Team
Zach Gardner, 2B – First Team
Nolan McCue, C/2B – First Team
Angel Mercado, OF – First Team
Drew Shetrone, RHP – First Team
Derek DePew, 2B – Second Team
Courtney Propst, OF – Second Team
Dorian Rojas, 3B – Second Team
Adam Tomlinson, RHP – Second Team

TRANSOUTH PITCHER OF THE WEEK
4/10 – Drew Shetrone
4/3 – Luis Magdaleno
3/27 – Zach Whitmer
3/13 – Zach Whitmer

TRANSOUTH PLAYER OF THE WEEK
5/1 – Nolan McCue
4/24 – Victor Alavarez
4/17 – Angel Mercado
3/20 – Victor Alvarez

REGION XI PITCHER OF THE WEEK
4/10 – Drew Shetrone
4/3 – Luis Magdaleno

REGION XI PLAYER OF THE WEEK
4/24 – Victor Alavarez
4/17 – Angel Mercado

NAIA SCHOLAR-ATHLETE
Caleb Barrett

2005
NAIA Region XI Tournament Champions
NAIA Super Regional Champions
Avista-NAIA World Series participant

NAIA ALL-AMERICANS
Donnie Burkhalter – Second Team
Phillip Cuadrado – Second Team
Chris Torres – Second Team
Derek Depew – Honorable Mention
Steve Kline – Honorable Mention

AVISTA-NAIA WORLD SERIES ALL-TOURNAMENT TEAM
Chuck McFarlane, OF
Josh Underhill, P

NAIA STATISTICAL LEADERS
Steve Kline – Wins (12)
Josh Underhill – Wins (12)

TRANSOUTH SCHOLAR-ATHLETES
Caleb Barrett
Jarvis Hicks

NAIA SCHOLAR-ATHLETES
Caleb Barrett
Jarvis Hicks

2004
TranSouth Conference Tournament Champions
NAIA Region XI Tournament Champions
NAIA Super Regional Champions
Avista-NAIA World Series Champions
NAIA World Series Hustle Award – Donnie Burkhalter
NAIA World Series MVP – Donnie Burkhalter

NAIA ALL-AMERICAN
Chuck MacFarlane – First Team

AVISTA-NAIA WORLD SERIES ALL-TOURNAMENT TEAM
Caleb Barrett, OF
Donnie Burkhalter, 1B
Phillip Cuadrado, 3B
Derek Depew, 2B
Mike Minkel, OF
Josh Underhill, P

NAIA SCHOLAR-ATHLETE
Caleb Barrett

TRANSOUTH SCHOLAR-ATHLETE
Caleb Barrett

2003
TranSouth Conference Tournament Champions

NAIA ALL-AMERICANS
Tavaris Gary – First Team
Chili Miranda – First Team
Shaun Child – Honorable Mention
Eddie Ortega – Honorable Mention

2002
Mid-South Conference Regular Season Champions
Mid-South Conference Tournament Champions

NAIA ALL-AMERICANS
Travis Holland – Honorable Mention
Tirzon Nunez – Honorable Mention

MID-SOUTH ALL-CONFERENCE
Craig Streets – First Team
Travis Holland – First Team
Tirzon Nunez – First Team
Robbie Williams – Second Team
Moises Feliz – Second Team
Mike Navratil – Second Team
Matt Schimanski – Second Team
Taylor Dillehay – Honorable Mention

MID-SOUTH PLAYER OF THE WEEK
4/28 – Craig Streets

MID-SOUTH SCHOLAR-ATHLETES
Coe Foutch
Jason Hand
Mike Navratil

2001
Mid-South Conference Regular Season Champions
Mid-South Conference Tournament Champions

Mid-South Conference Player of the Year – Chris Smith

NAIA ALL-AMERICANS
Dave Beck – First Team
Chris Smith – First Team
Paul Rottman – Honorable Mention
Pichi Balet – Honorable Mention

MID-SOUTH ALL-CONFERENCE
Chris Smith – First Team
Paul Rottman – First Team
Pichi Balet – First Team
Juan Campos – First Team
Dave Beck – First Team
Chili Miranda – Second Team
Eric Powell – Second Team
Eric Hatzell – Second Team

MID-SOUTH PLAYER OF THE WEEK
3/26 - Chris Smith
4/30 - Pichi Balet

MID-SOUTH PITCHER OF THE WEEK
3/26 - Dave Beck
4/24 - Chris Smith 

2000
Mid-South Conference Regular Season Champions
Mid-South Conference Player of the Year – Billy Keppinger
Region XI Player of the Year – Billy Keppinger

NAIA ALL-AMERICAN
Billy Keppinger – First Team

MID-SOUTH ALL-CONFERENCE
Dave Beck
Eric Hatzell
Nick Katzenstein
Billy Keppinger
John Logue
Steve Saint

ALL-REGION XI
Dave Beck
Billy Keppinger

MID-SOUTH PLAYER OF THE WEEK
5/1 – Nick Katzenstein

1999
Mid-South Conference Regular Season Champions
Mid-South Conference Tournament Champions

NAIA ALL-AMERICANS
Eric Hatzell – Honorable Mention
Sandy Roga – Honorable Mention

MID-SOUTH ALL-CONFERENCE
Mike Smith
Nick Katzenstein
Randy Morey
Ike Phillips
Bobby Joe Gibbs
Eric Hatzell
Sandy Roga
Dave Beck

NAIA SCHOLAR-ATHLETE
Joseph Atwood

1998
Mid-South Conference Regular Season Champions
Mid-South Conference Tournament Champions
NAIA District Champions
NAIA World Series participant

NAIA ALL-AMERICANS
Randy Stegall – First Team
Brian Foster – Second Team
Moises Mandelbaum – Second Team

1997
TCAC Regular Season Champions
NAIA District Champions
NAIA World Series participant

MID-SOUTH CONFERENCE PLAYER OF THE YEAR
Steve Green

NAIA ALL-AMERICANS
Mike Dutton – First Team
Steve Green – First Team
Marc Suarez – First Team

MID-SOUTH ALL-CONFERENCE
Jason Franklin – First Team
Steve Green – First Team
Angel Hermoso – First Team
Greg Strickland – First Team
Brian Foster – First Team
Marc Suarez – First Team
Mike Dutton – First Team
Sandy Roga – First Team
Moises Mandelbaum – First Team
Jody Atwood – Second Team
Tim Miller – Second Team

MID-SOUTH PLAYER OF THE WEEK
3/24 – Moises Mandelbaum
4/28 – Steve Green

NAIA SCHOLAR-ATHLETES
Jason Franklin
Timothy Miller

1996
TCAC Regular Season Champions
Region XI Tournament Champions
NAIA District Champions
NAIA World Series participant

NAIA ALL-AMERICANS
Kevin Hite – First Team
Steve Green – Second Team
Ray Nawrocki – Honorable Mention
Anthony Crawford – Honorable Mention

NAIA WORLD SERIES ALL-TOURNAMENT TEAM
Kevin Hite, P
Ray Nawrocki, 2B
Brent Simonian, 1B

ALL-MID-SOUTH REGION
Ray Nawrocki
Steve Green
Kevin Hite
Anthony Crawford

TCAC ALL-CONFERENCE
Ray Nawrocki
Steve Green
Kevin Hite
Anthony Crawford

TCAC PLAYER OF THE WEEK
3/27 – Steve Green

MID-SOUTH REGION PLAYER OF THE WEEK
3/27 – Steve Green

NAIA PLAYER OF THE WEEK
3/27 – Steve Green
4/26 – Ray Nawrocki

CLUB WORLD CHAMPIONSHIP ALL-TOURNAMENT TEAM
Jay Goehring

1995
TCAC Regular Season Champions
Region XI Tournament Champions
NAIA District Champions
NAIA World Series Runner-Up

NAIA ALL-AMERICANS
Ric Balius – Second Team
Steve Green – Second Team
Jason Weilert – Second Team

NAIA WORLD SERIES ALL-TOURNAMENT TEAM
Anthony Crawford, OF

NAIA SCHOLAR-ATHLETE
Mark Mills

1994
TCAC Regular Season Champions
NAIA District 24 Champions
TCAC Coach of the Year – Woody Hunt

NAIA ALL-AMERICANS
Joe Fushey – Second Team
John Kehoe – Honorable Mention

ALL-DISTRICT 24
Joe Fushey
Dan France
John Kehoe

ALL-TCAC
Joe Fushey
Mike Stamison
Dan France
Troy Young

1993
TCAC Regular Season Champions
NAIA District 24 Champions
Southeast Region Area V Tournament Champions
NAIA World Series participant
District 24 Coach of the Year – Woody Hunt

NAIA WORLD SERIES ALL-TOURNAMENT TEAM
Scott Corman, C
Jed Dourough, P
Dan France
Mark Purvis, 2B
Sean Reno, OF

NAIA ALL-AMERICANS
Pat Sanders – Second Team
Dan France – Honorable Mention
Scott Corman – Honorable Mention

NAIA World Series Golden Glove Award
Shane Tipton

NAIA PLAYER OF THE WEEK
Jeff Luttrell

NAIA SCHOLAR-ATHLETE
Eric Poore

1992
TCAC Regular Season Champions

ALL-DISTRICT 24
Pat Campbell
Joe O’Brien
Mark Purvis

1991
TCAC Regular Season Champions
District 24 Champions

NAIA ALL-AMERICAN
Tim Hall - Second Team
Bobby Perna - Second Team
Luis Ruiz - Second Team
Gary Dayhoff - Honorable Mention

NAIA STATISTICAL LEADERS
Runs Scored
Home Runs
Runs Batting In
Slugging Percentage 

1990
TCAC Regular Season Champions

NAIA ALL-AMERICANS
Tim Hall – Second Team
Bobby Perna – Second Team
Luis Ruiz – Second Team
Gary Dayhoff – Honorable Mention

1989
TCAC Regular Season Champions

NAIA ALL-AMERICAN
Gary Dayhoff – First Team

1988
District 24 Champions
Southeast Region Area V Tournament Champions
NAIA World Series participant

1987
NAIA SCHOLAR-ATHLETE
John Hunn

1986
TCAC Regular Season Champions
TCAC Player of the Year – Joe Modica
TCAC Coach of the Year – Woody Hunt

NAIA ALL-AMERICANS
Mickey Martin – First Team
Joe Modica – Second Team

TCAC ALL-CONFERENCE
Sean Egan, P
Mickey Martin, OF
Joe Modica, 1B
Deano Moran, 3B

ALL-DISTRICT 24
Jim Falzone
Mickey Martin
Joe Modica