130 student-athletes named to Fall Dean's List
Thursday, January 22, 2015
130 student-athletes named to Fall Dean's List

LEBANON, Tenn. – Cumberland University announced the 2014 Fall Dean’s List this past week, which includes 130 student-athletes, athletic department personnel and athletic training majors. The honor is reserved for students who have achieved a grade-point-average of 3.50 or above on all classes attempted during the fall semester.

ATHLETIC DEPARTMENT (2)
Zimmer Hunn
Jonathan Jennings

ATHLETIC TRAINING (10)
Mackenzie Allen
Kailey Bilbrey
Brittany Hillyer
Katie Martin
Ryan McDonald
Nick Prall
Natalie Storey
Kallee Thornton
Megan Tibbs
Jacob Woodard

BASEBALL (20)
Bronson Bowe – Health and Human Performance
Andrew Byrd – Business Administration
Justin Byrd – Health and Human Performance
Richard Carter – Business Administration
Drew Chester – Health and Human Performance
Zach Cole – Mathematics
Nick Crawford – Marketing
Alex Dozier – Criminal Justice/Public Administration
Cody Fry – Health and Human Performance
Dylan Lannom – Business Administration
Clint Meadows – Health and Human Performance
Joseph Midgett – Athletic Training
Brady North – Criminal Justice/Public Administration
Josh Rial – Computational Science/Technology
Stevie Smith – Management
Garrett Treadwell – Marketing
Hector Viera – Health and Human Performance
Daijon Whitfield – Health and Human Performance
Austin Williams – Art & Design
Andrew Woodfin – Health and Human Performance

BOWLING (1)
Danielle Chaffin – Health and Human Performance
Taylor Wagner – Undecided

CHEER/DANCE (1)
Peyton Hosale – Criminal Justice/Public Administration

CROSS COUNTRY (4)
David Cheers – Criminal Justice/Public Administration
Keaton Gaffney – Biochemistry
Chelsea Reeves – Marketing
Devin Rickard – Biology

FOOTBALL (30)
Nathan Anderson – Accounting
Justin Arms – Nursing
Anthony Bartolomeo – Business Administration
Josh Bates – Art & Design
Dalton Burge – Criminal Justice/Public Administration
Owen Canady – Criminal Justice/Public Administration
Levi Carter – Engineering Science/Mathematics
Chris Clement – Management
Dylan Crews – History
Fredrel Cross – Criminal Justice/Public Administration
Blake DeBoard – Nursing
Charles Fleming – Criminal Justice/Public Administration
Reed Gurchiek – Health and Human Performance
Jordan Harper – Health and Human Performance
Nathan Jernigan – Management
Ryan Jordan – Criminal Justice/Public Administration
Broc Loveless – Health and Human Performance
Corey Matyskiela – Nursing
Chase Midgett – Fine Arts
Chandler Peeples – Undecided
DeVante Ray – Criminal Justice/Public Administration
Nytrellis Ross – Business Administration
Cayman Russell – Psychology
Mike Self – Health and Human Performance
Glenn Slack – Health and Human Performance
Justin Snyder – Health and Human Performance
Trey Tiencken – Management
Marvin Wilcox – Marketing
Josh Williams – Secondary Education
Mason Willis – Health and Human Performance

GOLF (6)
Ryan Botts – Criminal Justice/Public Administration
Quincy Hogan – Child Growth and Learning
Katie Legge – Management
Savanna Strode – Athletic Training
Morgan Stuckey – Accounting
Lindsey Taylor – Nursing

MEN’S BASKETBALL (6)
Moritz Dern – Business Administration
DeMario Frazier – Health and Human Performance
Marquel Hickerson – Business Administration
Garrett Kirkland – Special Education
Daniel McFadden – Management/Accounting
Cameron Prather – Health and Human Performance

MEN’S SOCCER (9)
Josh Armstrong – Health and Human Performance
Weber Costa – Management
Bruno Brito Cunha – Management
Sella Gannot – Engineering Science/Mathematics
Elliott Goodwin – Health and Human Performance
Ian Hamilton – Nursing
Jacob McElyea – Criminal Justice/Public Administration
Jose Retana – Management
Alex West – Athletic Training

SOFTBALL (7)
Vienna Benavides – Biology
Sydney Broderick – Criminal Justice/Public Administration
Maryah Cohen – Athletic Training
Brianna Gregory – Nursing
Megan Kelley – Health and Human Performance
Kaleigh Pearce – Health and Human Performance
Jessica Roper – Child Growth and Learning

TENNIS (4)
Andres Burgos – Business Administration
Antonio Manual Marcelo – Management
Dylan Nelson – Music
 Angelica Sepulveda – Psychology

VOLLEYBALL (9)
Jaitra Abrams – Health and Human Performance
Caitlin Carlander – History
Karli Collins – Health and Human Performance/Athletic Training
Michelle Evans – Health and Human Performance
Samantha Hendricks – Accounting
Laura Peavy – Management
Ashton Perez – Biology
Amanda Wiseman – Health and Human Performance
Brittany Wiseman – Nursing

WOMEN’S BASKETBALL (3)
Tasia Blue – Business Administration
Maryann Fenner – Health and Human Performance
Andrea Morrisett – Health and Human Performance

WOMEN’S SOCCER (12)
Kristen Anstey – Psychology
Maddie Barbier – Psychology
Caitlyn Casey – Music
Olivia Chu – Marketing
Kaitlin Kisiloski – Biochemistry
Lindsay Kitson – Accounting
Reneé LaRose – Pyschology
Beth Morgan – Psychology
Taylor Nay – Business Administration
Kaitlin Phillips – Health and Human Performance
Jamie Thatcher – Health and Human Performance
Dayle Weslosky – Accounting

WRESTLING (5)
Aric Fernandez – Psychology
Joey Leach – Health and Human Performance
Jamison Manning – Criminal Justice/Public Administration
Nick Paden – Secondary Education
Christian Varner – Engineering Science