146 student-athletes, athletic trainers named to Spring 2018 Dean's List
Wednesday, May 30, 2018
146 student-athletes, athletic trainers named to Spring 2018 Dean's List
A total of 146 student-athletes and athletic trainers were named to the Cumberland Dean's List for Spring 2018.

LEBANON, Tenn. – Cumberland University released a list of students who qualified for the Dean’s List for the Spring 2018 semester, with 146 student-athletes and athletic trainers achieving a 3.50 grade-point-average and above on all classes attempted for the semester.

ATHLETIC TRAINING (5)
Courtney Batt
Brenton Fields
Alivia Garcia
Olivia Schmidt
Charli Vaden

BASEBALL (24)
Wiley Barton – Management
Kyle Blackwell – Management
Caleb Davenport – Sport Management
Jacob Davis – English/Secondary Education
Travis Dohr – Accounting
Hunter Hancock – Exercise and Sport Science
Will Hawks – Health and Human Performance
Cole Matherlay – Accounting
Joseph Midgett – Athletic Training
Janson Neff – Criminal Justice/Public Administration
Corey Perkins – Business Administration
Kaleb Qualls – Health and Human Performance
Josh Rial – Art & Design
Gray Richards – Sport Management
Matt Rowe – Management
Jared Schmidt – Business Administration
Rayden Sierra – Management
Brad Smith – Sport Management
Daulton Smith – Mathematics/Secondary Education
Dylan Turner – Business Administration
Connor Underwood – Mathematics
Parker Ward – Criminal Justice/Public Administration
Trevor Wimmer – Health and Human Performance
Blake Young – Mathematics/Secondary Education

BOWLING (4)
Rickie Denson – Associate of Arts in Business
Anh Nguyen – Nursing
Amee Pervine – Child Growth and Learning
Kelsey Wezel – Marketing/Sport Management

CHEER-DANCE (9)
Lindy Archie – Associate of Arts in Education
Alexandra Crumpton – Associate of Arts
Alyssa Freeman – Health and Human Performance
Eryca Henry – Accounting
Allyson Judkins – Psychology
Virginia Lea – Management/Psychology
Sydnee Steverson – Psychology
Sarah Tibbs – Biology
Chloe White – English/Secondary Education

CROSS COUNTRY (3)
Taylor Blankenship – Athletic Training
Gavin DuVall – Business Administration
Amber Mays – Child Growth and Learning

FOOTBALL (22)
Tamim Aldarawcheh – Health and Human Performance
Brian Billingsley – Accounting
Justin Brown – Nursing
Marcus Bryson – Special Education
Alex Finney – Business Administration
Dylan Hayes – Special Education
Kendall Johnson – Health and Human Performance
James Massengille – Business Administration
Lorel Morton – Sport Management
Donovan Norfleet – Accounting
Kris Parker – Health Care Administration
Chandler Peeples – Management
Ladarius Rodgers – Criminal Justice/Public Administration
Darius Simple – Exercise and Sport Science
Michael Smiley – Criminal Justice/Public Administration
Jason Smith – Criminal Justice/Public Administration
Ian Spence – Management
Jacob Stewart – Exercise and Sport Science
Brandon Taylor – Exercise and Sport Science
Tyler Tate – Management
Aaron White – Health and Human Performance
Jeremy Williams – Marketing

MEN’S BASKETBALL (4)
Tad Brown – Criminal Justice/Public Administration
Jonathan Pelleaux – Mathematics
Trenton Perry – Marketing
Rhyan Townes – Biology

MEN’S GOLF (4)
Garrett Daniel – Accounting
Reece Gaddes – Business Administration
D.J. Upton – Exercise and Sport Science
Josh Wiseman – Criminal Justice/Public Administration

MEN’S SOCCER (9)
Tosin Abudiore – Humanities and Social Science
Patrick Hay – Business Administration
Sondre Risa – Exercise and Sport Science
Dylan Schwartz – Health and Human Performance
Kyle Schwartz – Exercise and Sport Science
Markus Skraastad – Business Administration
Bennet Strutz – Exercise and Sport Science
Alex West – Athletic Training
Jake Yarbro – Biochemistry

MEN’S TENNIS (4)
Pau Grabuleda Cruañas – Business Administration
Thiago Lopes – Business Administration
Axel Lucich – Business Administration
Ramon Puertolas – Business Administration

SOFTBALL (12)
Kayley Caplinger – Early Child Growth and Learning
Kristian Davis – Criminal Justice/Public Administration
Paola Del Valle – English
Tyra Graham – Exercise and Sport Science
Tawnee Hegre – Exercise and Sport Science
Kayala Hoppenjans – Health and Human Performance
Kaitlin Kralj – Health and Human Performance
Callie Perkins – Physical Education/Athletic Coaching
Shelby Phelps – Nursing
Courtney Miles – Child Growth and Learning
Allie Tomlinson – Child Growth and Learning
Taylor Woodring – Child Growth and Learning

TRACK AND FIELD (2)
Dylon Dishman – Business Administration
Marcennia Milburn – Health and Human Performance

WOMEN’S BASKETBALL (9)
Cydney Goodrum – Management
Katherine Griffith – Biology
Brittany Herman – Nursing
Emily Lane – Biology
Calynne Pridemore – Nursing
Tiffany Smith – Psychology
Briana Vandlen – Business Administration
Cassaundra Whitworth – Health and Human Performance
Anna Worley – Business Administration

WOMEN’S GOLF (2)
Tessa Barto – Exercise and Sport Science
Cindy Williams – Management

WOMEN’S SOCCER (9)
Mariah Aplin – Psychology
Marisssa Avnaim – History
Arden Butler – Exercise and Sport Science
Autumn Copeland – Exercise and Sport Science
Luca Jöns – Management
Ashley Kambeitz – Accounting
Kaitlen Kisiloski – Biochemistry
Savannah Moreland – Criminal Justice/Public Administration
Andrea Woywitka – Biology

WOMEN’S TENNIS (4)
Joana Bou – Mathematics
Ana María Collazos – Business Administration
Marianela Landi – Mathematics
Stefanie Navaratnam – Exercise and Sport Science

WOMEN'S VOLLEYBALL (15)
Abby Akins – Exercise and Sport Science
Micah Barrett – Business Administration
Kailynn Beshears – Biology
Rachel Clement – Business Administration
Madison Dinwiddie – Child Growth and Learning
Sara Glassman – Child Growth and Learning
Jena Goodman – Management
Taylor Kasper – Exercise and Sport Science
Isidora Markovic – Business Administration
Masa Nalovic – Business Administration
Riley Peterson – Biology
Kara Snell – Marketing
Caprisha Webster – Psychology
Brittany Wiseman – Nursing
Amanda Worrell – Business Administration

WRESTLING (5)
Evan Cole – Business Administration
Josh Croley – Biology
David Dunford – Criminal Justice/Public Administration
Sean Nguyen – Health and Human Performance
Josh Parrett – Marketing