132 student-athletes, athletic trainers named to Spring 2019 Dean's List
Thursday, May 30, 2019
132 student-athletes, athletic trainers named to Spring 2019 Dean's List

LEBANON, Tenn. – Cumberland University released a list of students who qualified for the Dean’s List for the Spring 2019 semester, with 132 student-athletes and athletic trainers achieving a 3.50 grade-point-average and above on all classes attempted for the semester.

ATHLETIC TRAINING (4)
Brent Fields
August Montgomery
Belén Salazar Yañez
Olivia Schmidt

BASEBALL (20)
Wiley Barton
Reid Bass
Kyle Blackwell
Caleb Davenport
Davis Green
Carlos Hernandez
Bentley Jones
Alex Landis
Cole Matherley
Dillon Miller
Corey Perkins
Kaleb Qualls
Josh Rial
Matt Rowe
Rayden Sierra
Daulton Smith
Brandon Snyder
Christian Straub
Isaac Wilson
Trevor Wimmer

BOWLING (3)
Peyton Bell
Rickie Denson
Kelsey Wezel

CHEER-DANCE (8)
Lindy Archie
Alyssa Brim
Jessica Garrison
Eryca Henry
Virginia Lea
Savannah Rogers
Courtney Spivey
Sarah Tibbs

FOOTBALL (19)
Aron Aydelott
Tony Bennett
Justin Brown
Temarcus Bryant
Brenden Dickens
Ian Hafner
Jordan Higgins
Champ Leddon
Michael Maddin
Cameron Marshall
Lore’l Morton
Ian Spence
Brandyn Stewart
Jacob Stewart
Brady Stokes
Tyler Tate
Brandon Taylor
Jimmy Turner
Kaleb Witherspoon

MEN’S BASKETBALL (1)
Tad Brown

MEN’S GOLF (3)
Reece Gaddes
Dominic Patton
Adrian Steeger

MEN’S SOCCER (3)
Nicklas Rulle
Kyle Schwartz
Jake Yarbro

MEN’S TENNIS (2)
Francisco Fernandez Meaca
Thiago Lopes

MEN’S TRACK (1)
Dylon Dishman

MEN’S VOLLEYBALL (1)
Arthur Amorim

SOFTBALL (18)
Ashtyn Blair
Kayley Caplinger
Kristian Davis
DeeDee Dunn
Shae Dunn
Paola Del Valle
Baylee Giordano
Tyra Graham
Caitlyn Griffin
Kaylee Luckett
Courtney Miles
Macey Milliken
Callie Perkins
Paige Robinson
Jazmyn Sancen
Imani Torregano
Taylor Woodring
Madison Woodruff

WOMEN’S BASKETBALL (4)
Emily Lane
Kerrice Watson
Cassaundra Whitworth
Anna Worley

WOMEN’S GOLF (5)
Maggie Anderson
Tessa Barto
Raquel Romero Valverde
Maria Pilar Scenna
Cindy Williams

WOMEN’S SOCCER (12)
Maria Aplin
Arden Butler
Emma Campbell
Autumn Copeland
Sarah Haddock
Katherine Hassell
Rebecca Holloway
Luca Jöns
Katie Jordan
Kaitlin Kehrer
Kenzi Vetter
Andrea Woywitka

WOMEN’S TENNIS (6)
Joana Bou
Ana María Collazos
Morgan Harmon
Kylie Humphrey
Marianela Landi
Stefanie Navaratnam

WOMEN’S TRACK AND FIELD (7)
Sydney Clere
Gavin DuVall
Abby Gawthorp
Amber Mays
Takeria Otey
Sasha Petrova
Hannah Spring

WOMEN’S VOLLEYBALL (11)
Micah Barrett
Nicole Carey
Madison Dinwiddie
Sadie Edmonston
Hannah Mills
Raegan Moeller
Holland Mooney
Masa Nalovic
Riley Peterson
Allie Poston
Ashttan Sims

WRESTLING (4)
David Dunford
Blaine Fussell
Tyler Moore
Dominic Robles