Justus Adams
Justus Adams
RHP (JR)  
Ht.
5-9
Wt.
140
Cl.
JR
B-T
R-R
Hometown/High School (Last School)
Murfreesboro, Tenn./Franklin Road Christian School
Wiley Barton
Wiley Barton
LHP (SO)  
Ht.
5-7
Wt.
171
Cl.
SO
B-T
L-L
Hometown/High School (Last School)
Hartsville, Tenn./Trousdale County HS
Reid Bass
Reid Bass
OF (r-FR)  
Ht.
6-1
Wt.
191
Cl.
r-FR
B-T
R-R
Hometown/High School (Last School)
Vero Beach, Fla./Vero Beach HS (Eastern Florida State College)
Kyle Blackwell
Kyle Blackwell
OF (SR)  
Ht.
5-6
Wt.
178
Cl.
SR
B-T
L-R
Hometown/High School (Last School)
Waterdown, Ontario/Waterdown District HS (Crowder College)
Wyatt Blessing
Wyatt Blessing
RHP (SO)  
Ht.
6-1
Wt.
215
Cl.
SO
B-T
R-R
Hometown/High School (Last School)
Clarksville, Tenn./Goodpasture Christian School
Cody Choate
Cody Choate
IF (r-SO)  
Ht.
5-11
Wt.
185
Cl.
r-SO
B-T
R-R
Hometown/High School (Last School)
Murfreesboro, Tenn./Oakland HS (Volunteer State CC)
Jalen Cline
Jalen Cline
IF (FR)  
Ht.
6-0
Wt.
196
Cl.
FR
B-T
R-R
Hometown/High School (Last School)
Caleb Cox
Caleb Cox
RHP (JR)  
Ht.
5-10
Wt.
204
Cl.
JR
B-T
R-R
Hometown/High School (Last School)
Nashville, Tenn./McGavock HS
Cidney Cozart
Cidney Cozart
RHP (SO)  
Ht.
6-3
Wt.
279
Cl.
SO
B-T
R-R
Hometown/High School (Last School)
Watertown, Tenn./Watertown HS
Caleb Davenport
Caleb Davenport
IF/LHP (SO)  
Ht.
5-11
Wt.
207
Cl.
SO
B-T
L-L
Hometown/High School (Last School)
Murfreesboro, Tenn./Franklin Road Christian School
Kemper Dixon
Kemper Dixon
OF (r-SO)  
Ht.
5-11
Wt.
175
Cl.
r-SO
B-T
R-R
Hometown/High School (Last School)
Portland, Tenn./Portland HS
Jackson Ferguson
Jackson Ferguson
RHP (SO)  
Ht.
5-11
Wt.
162
Cl.
SO
B-T
R-R
Hometown/High School (Last School)
Lawrenceburg, Tenn./Lawrence County HS
Chance Fogel
Chance Fogel
OF (FR)  
Ht.
5-10
Wt.
175
Cl.
FR
B-T
L-L
Hometown/High School (Last School)
Sebastian, Fla./Sebastian River HS
Austin Forest
Austin Forest
IF (SO)  
Ht.
6-1
Wt.
228
Cl.
SO
B-T
L-L
Hometown/High School (Last School)
Chase Ford
Chase Ford
C (SO)  
Ht.
5-10
Wt.
176
Cl.
SO
B-T
R-R
Hometown/High School (Last School)
Lebanon, Tenn./Wilson Central HS
Thomas Galart
Thomas Galart
RHP (SR)  
Ht.
6-4
Wt.
294
Cl.
SR
B-T
R-R
Hometown/High School (Last School)
Woodland, Calif./Pioneer HS (Cosumnes River College)
Mykel Gordon
Mykel Gordon
IF/OF (SR)  
Ht.
6-0
Wt.
235
Cl.
SR
B-T
R-R
Hometown/High School (Last School)
Avon Park, Fla./Lake Wales HS (Seminole State College)
Davis Green
Davis Green
RHP (r-FR)  
Ht.
5-10
Wt.
172
Cl.
r-FR
B-T
R-R
Hometown/High School (Last School)
Manchester, Tenn./Coffee County HS (Motlow State CC)
James Hatcher
James Hatcher
LHP (JR)  
Ht.
5-10
Wt.
231
Cl.
JR
B-T
L-L
Hometown/High School (Last School)
Will Hawks
Will Hawks
RHP (r-JR)  
Ht.
6-1
Wt.
187
Cl.
r-JR
B-T
L-R
Hometown/High School (Last School)
Murfreesboro, Tenn./Oakland HS
Carlos Hernandez
Carlos Hernandez
IF (r-SO)  
Ht.
5-10
Wt.
188
Cl.
r-SO
B-T
L-L
Hometown/High School (Last School)
Gallatin, Tenn./Gallatin HS
Jacob Herrera
Jacob Herrera
C (SR)  
Ht.
6-1
Wt.
218
Cl.
SR
B-T
R-R
Hometown/High School (Last School)
Bakersfield, Calif./Bakersfield HS (Bakersfield College)
Ryan Hill
Ryan Hill
RHP (SO)  
Ht.
5-11
Wt.
188
Cl.
SO
B-T
R-R
Hometown/High School (Last School)
Lebanon, Tenn./Wilson Central HS (Marion Military Institute)
Christian Holder
Christian Holder
IF (FR)  
Ht.
5-9
Wt.
146
Cl.
FR
B-T
R-R
Hometown/High School (Last School)
Daniel Holmes
Daniel Holmes
RHP (SO)  
Ht.
6-1
Wt.
145
Cl.
SO
B-T
R-R
Hometown/High School (Last School)
Lebanon, Tenn./Lebanon HS
Quinten Jabeth
Quinten Jabeth
IF (FR)  
Ht.
5-11
Wt.
178
Cl.
FR
B-T
R-R
Hometown/High School (Last School)
Fort Pierce, Fla./Fort Pierce Central HS
Cameron Jennings
Cameron Jennings
IF (r-JR)  
Ht.
5-10
Wt.
234
Cl.
r-JR
B-T
R-R
Hometown/High School (Last School)
Watertown, Tenn./Watertown HS
Bentley Jones
Bentley Jones
C (SR)  
Ht.
5-9
Wt.
195
Cl.
SR
B-T
R-R
Hometown/High School (Last School)
Brighton, Tenn./Brighton HS (Wright State)
Tyler Jones
Tyler Jones
IF (r-JR)  
Ht.
6-0
Wt.
227
Cl.
r-JR
B-T
R-R
Hometown/High School (Last School)
LaVergne, Tenn./LaVergne HS
Chris Jordan
Chris Jordan
IF (SO)  
Ht.
5-7
Wt.
140
Cl.
SO
B-T
R-R
Hometown/High School (Last School)
Nashville, Tenn./Martin Luther King Jr. Academic Magnet HS
Alex Landis
Alex Landis
RHP (r-JR)  
Ht.
6-3
Wt.
194
Cl.
r-JR
B-T
R-R
Hometown/High School (Last School)
Mt. Juliet, Tenn./Mt. Juliet HS
Ross Ledford
Ross Ledford
IF (r-SO)  
Ht.
6-1
Wt.
222
Cl.
r-SO
B-T
R-R
Hometown/High School (Last School)
Knoxville, Tenn./Grace Christian Academy (Dyersburg State CC)
Bryce Massengale
Bryce Massengale
IF (r-SO)  
Ht.
6-3
Wt.
215
Cl.
r-SO
B-T
R-R
Hometown/High School (Last School)
Jasper, Tenn./Marion County HS
Cole Matherley
Cole Matherley
IF (SO)  
Ht.
5-5
Wt.
133
Cl.
SO
B-T
R-R
Hometown/High School (Last School)
Greenbrier, Tenn./Greenbrier HS
Eddie McDaniels
Eddie McDaniels
OF (SR)  
Ht.
5-10
Wt.
144
Cl.
SR
B-T
L-L
Hometown/High School (Last School)
Austin McWhirter
Austin McWhirter
IF (r-FR)  
Ht.
5-11
Wt.
223
Cl.
r-FR
B-T
R-R
Hometown/High School (Last School)
Gallatin, Tenn./Gallatin HS (Hiwassee College)
Blake Meadors
Blake Meadors
OF (r-FR)  
Ht.
6-1
Wt.
219
Cl.
r-FR
B-T
L-R
Hometown/High School (Last School)
Lebanon, Tenn./Wilson Central HS (University of the Cumberlands)
Dillon Miller
Dillon Miller
IF (SO)  
Ht.
5-9
Wt.
161
Cl.
SO
B-T
R-R
Hometown/High School (Last School)
LaVergne, Tenn./Oakland HS
Joseph Mitchell
Joseph Mitchell
RHP (FR)  
Ht.
6-1
Wt.
184
Cl.
FR
B-T
R-R
Hometown/High School (Last School)
Lake Havasu City, Ariz./Lake Havasu City HS
Mason Mobley
Mason Mobley
OF (SO)  
Ht.
5-7
Wt.
138
Cl.
SO
B-T
L-R
Hometown/High School (Last School)
Lebanon, Tenn./Wilson Central HS
Carlos Moseley
Carlos Moseley
IF (SR)  
Ht.
5-10
Wt.
185
Cl.
SR
B-T
R-R
Hometown/High School (Last School)
Elk Grove, Calif./Elk Grove HS (San Joaquin Delta College)
Edgar Nunez
Edgar Nunez
IF (JR)  
Ht.
5-10
Wt.
160
Cl.
JR
B-T
S-R
Hometown/High School (Last School)
Tampa, Fla./Gaither HS (St. Petersburg CC)
Jeremiah Ott
Jeremiah Ott
IF (FR)  
Ht.
6-3
Wt.
249
Cl.
FR
B-T
R-R
Hometown/High School (Last School)
Crossville, Tenn./Cumberland County HS
Taylor Perdue
Taylor Perdue
IF (JR)  
Ht.
6-3
Wt.
189
Cl.
JR
B-T
L-R
Hometown/High School (Last School)
Bowling Green, Ky./Greenwood HS
Corey Perkins
Corey Perkins
OF (SO)  
Ht.
6-1
Wt.
168
Cl.
SO
B-T
R-R
Hometown/High School (Last School)
Smyrna, Tenn./Stewarts Creek HS
Chandler Pfaff
Chandler Pfaff
OF (r-SO)  
Ht.
6-1
Wt.
170
Cl.
r-SO
B-T
R-R
Hometown/High School (Last School)
San Diego, Calif./Olympian HS (Southwestern CC)
Polo Portela
Polo Portela
RHP (SR)  
Ht.
6-0
Wt.
193
Cl.
SR
B-T
R-R
Hometown/High School (Last School)
Sacramento, Calif./Grant HS (Sacramento City College)
Kaleb Qualls
Kaleb Qualls
IF (r-JR)  
Ht.
5-10
Wt.
160
Cl.
r-JR
B-T
R-R
Hometown/High School (Last School)
Rickman, Tenn./Livingston Academy
Gray Richards
Gray Richards
IF (SO)  
Ht.
6-0
Wt.
225
Cl.
SO
B-T
R-R
Hometown/High School (Last School)
Old Hickory, Tenn./Davidson Academy
Matt Rowe
Matt Rowe
RHP (r-SO)  
Ht.
6-0
Wt.
166
Cl.
r-SO
B-T
R-R
Hometown/High School (Last School)
Nashville, Tenn./Martin Luther King Magnet
Kolbe Sanders
Kolbe Sanders
IF (SO)  
Ht.
6-0
Wt.
242
Cl.
SO
B-T
R-R
Hometown/High School (Last School)
Lebanon, Tenn./Watertown HS
Bo Saunders
Bo Saunders
IF (r-JR)  
Ht.
6-0
Wt.
182
Cl.
r-JR
B-T
R-R
Hometown/High School (Last School)
Georgetown, Ky./Scott County HS (Western Kentucky)
Jared Schmidt
Jared Schmidt
IF/OF (SR)  
Ht.
6-2
Wt.
245
Cl.
SR
B-T
R-R
Hometown/High School (Last School)
Cordova, Tenn./Germantown Houston HS (Dyersburg State CC)
Brad Smith
Brad Smith
RHP (r-JR)  
Ht.
6-5
Wt.
207
Cl.
r-JR
B-T
R-R
Hometown/High School (Last School)
Hermitage, Tenn./McGavock HS (Volunteer State CC)
Chase Smith
Chase Smith
C (r-SO)  
Ht.
5-7
Wt.
189
Cl.
r-SO
B-T
R-R
Hometown/High School (Last School)
Lascassas, Tenn./Oakland HS (Calhoun CC)
Daulton Smith
Daulton Smith
OF (r-SR)  
Ht.
5-8
Wt.
200
Cl.
r-SR
B-T
R-R
Hometown/High School (Last School)
Lascassas, Tenn./Oakland HS (Kansas City CC)
Brandon Snyder
Brandon Snyder
OF (r-SO)  
Ht.
5-7
Wt.
130
Cl.
r-SO
B-T
R-R
Hometown/High School (Last School)
Naples, Fla./Palmetto HS
Christian Straub
Christian Straub
RHP (SR)  
Ht.
6-1
Wt.
209
Cl.
SR
B-T
L-R
Hometown/High School (Last School)
Green Valley, Nev./Green Valley HS (Sacramento City College)
Dylan Turner
Dylan Turner
IF (SO)  
Ht.
5-10
Wt.
151
Cl.
SO
B-T
L-R
Hometown/High School (Last School)
Cleveland, Tenn./Cleveland HS
Nathan Vaughn
Nathan Vaughn
IF (SO)  
Ht.
6-0
Wt.
162
Cl.
SO
B-T
R-R
Hometown/High School (Last School)
Springfield, Tenn./Springfield HS
Jose Vera
Jose Vera
IF (SO)  
Ht.
5-11
Wt.
201
Cl.
SO
B-T
R-R
Hometown/High School (Last School)
Peyton Wheatley
Peyton Wheatley
OF (SR)  
Ht.
5-11
Wt.
178
Cl.
SR
B-T
R-R
Hometown/High School (Last School)
Elk Grove, Calif./Elk Grove HS (Cosumnes River College)

Photo Not Available
LaDarius Williams
IF (JR)  
Ht.
5-9
Wt.
173
Cl.
JR
B-T
L-L
Hometown/High School (Last School)
Atoka, Tenn./Brighton HS (Dyersburg State CC)
Isaac Wilson
Isaac Wilson
C (FR)  
Ht.
6-0
Wt.
180
Cl.
FR
B-T
R-R
Hometown/High School (Last School)
Frisco, Texas/Home School
Trevor Wimmer
Trevor Wimmer
OF (r-SO)  
Ht.
6-1
Wt.
221
Cl.
r-SO
B-T
R-L
Hometown/High School (Last School)
Nashville, Tenn./Wilson Central HS
Blake Young
Blake Young
LHP (JR)  
Ht.
6-1
Wt.
240
Cl.
JR
B-T
L-L
Hometown/High School (Last School)
Ranburne, Ala./Ranburne HS
2018-19 Baseball Coaches
Woody Hunt
Woody Hunt
Head Coach 
Year at CU/Alma Mater
38th Season (Belmont University, 1980)
Robert Clayton
Robert Clayton
Assistant Coach 
Year at CU/Alma Mater
Fourth Season (Cumberland University, 2010)
Brady North
Brady North
Assistant Coach 
Year at CU/Alma Mater
Third Season (Cumberland University, 2015)
Taylor Dorsey
Taylor Dorsey
Graduate Assistant 
Year at CU/Alma Mater
Second Season (Cumberland University, 2017)
Jerry Nave
Jerry Nave
Volunteer Assistant 
Year at CU/Alma Mater
Third Season
Brennan Patrick
Brennan Patrick
Student Assistant 
Year at CU/Alma Mater
Second Season
Curtis Hoppe
Curtis Hoppe
Student Assistant 
Year at CU/Alma Mater
First Season
Jackson White
Jackson White
Student Assistant 
Year at CU/Alma Mater
First Season