GoCumberlandAthletics.com
Facebook Twitter YouTube RSS
2014-15 Baseball
2014-15 Baseball
No.NamePos.Ht.Wt.Cl.B-THometown/High School (Last School)
1 Zach ColeIF5-9180JRR-RMurfreesboro, Tenn./Oakland HS
2 Hector VieraIF5-8161JRR-RBoconō, Venezuela/U.E Marioa Briceno Iragorry
4 Jonathan LarsonIF5-11173JRR-RArcadia, Calif./Arcadia HS (East Los Angeles College)
5 Ryan SimmonsIF6-0215r-JRR-RSt. Louis, Mo./Oakville Senior HS (Southwestern Illinois College)
7 Conor DishmanC5-11215SRR-RSaline, Mich./Father Gabriel Richard HS (Texas Southern Univ.)
8 Jarrett PlunkettIF5-10174r-SRR-RClarksville, Tenn./Rossview HS (St. Johns River State College)
9 Nick FordRHP6-0171JRR-RLafayette, Tenn./Macon County HS (Dyersburg State CC)
10 Tyler AlfordC5-11210SRR-RKnoxville, Tenn./Powell HS
11 Jake CollierRHP5-10203r-SRR-RBellevue, Wash./Bellevue HS (Bellevue CC)
13 Orlando ColladoIF5-7160JRR-RBronx, N.Y./St. Raymond Boys HS (Northern Oklahoma College)
14 Kyle AllenC5-10205SOR-RMarietta, Ga./Wheeler HS
15 Dakota ByrdOF5-7193r-JRL-LMt. Juliet, Tenn./Wilson Central HS
16 Clint MeadowsRHP6-0206SRR-RSpringfield, Tenn./Beech HS (Volunteer State CC)
17 Jackson WhiteLHP5-5142r-SOL-LCarmel, Ind./Carmel HS
18 Phil StilesIF5-9169JRR-RLumberton, N.J./Rancocas Valley HS (Burlington County College)
19 Timothy SmithOF6-1187r-JRR-RNashville, Tenn./East Literature Magnet HS (Colorado Christian Univ.)
20 Jackson YatesRHP5-9172r-JRR-RGulf Breeze, Fla./Gulf Breeze HS (Pensacola State College)
21 Brian ConnIF5-11180r-SOR-RClarksville, Tenn./Clarksville Academy (Maryville College)
22 Stephen FischerRHP5-10178JRR-RBradenton, Fla./Bradenton River HS (State College of Florida, Manatee-Sarasota)
23 Ryan DickisonOF5-8192JRR-RGarden Grove, Calif./Pacifica HS (Long Beach City College)
24 Justin ByrdOF5-10183SRL-RRockwall, Texas/First Baptist Academy (San Jacinto JC)
25 Richard CarterOF5-8195JRL-LBrentwood, Tenn./Ravenwood HS (Coastal Carolina)
26 Austin WilliamsRHP5-11181r-JRR-RHuntland, Tenn./Huntland HS
27 Cameron LenzRHP6-3192JRR-RPleasanton, Calif./Amador Valley HS (Cal State-East Bay)
28 Caleb PittsRHP5-11179r-SOL-RColumbia, Tenn./Columbia Academy
29 Taylor DorseyIF5-11157r-SOR-RMurfreesboro, Tenn./Eagleville HS
30 Andrew WoodfinRHP6-1180SOR-RFranklin, Tenn./Franklin Road Academy
31 Stevie SmithRHP6-2205SRR-RMurfreesboro, Tenn./Oakland HS (Volunteer State CC)
32 Dajion WhitfieldOF6-0180r-SOR-RHendersonville, Tenn./Maplewood HS
34 Bronson BoweRHP6-0200FRR-RLas Vegas, Nev./Bishop Gorman HS
35 Brett CoxLHP5-11200r-SOL-LLouisville, Ky./Southern HS
36 Layton WellsOF5-10188r-FRR-RWinchester, Tenn./Franklin County HS
37 Drew ChesterRHP5-11192r-SOR-RMt. Juliet, Tenn./Wilson Central HS (Faulkner Univ.)
38 Eddie McDanielsOF5-10147FRL-LLebanon, Tenn./Lebanon HS
40 Grant HouseC5-10156r-SOR-RBartlett, Tenn./Christian Brothers HS
41 Andrew ByrdRHP6-0188r-FRR-RRockwall, Texas/First Baptist Academy
44 Nick CrawfordIF6-2218r-SOR-RFernandina Beach, Fla./Fernandina Beach HS
45 Curtis HoppeRHP5-10216FRR-RMt Juliet, Tenn./Mt Juliet HS
51 Dylan LannomRHP6-3169r-SOR-RMt. Juliet, Tenn./Wilson Central HS
Brandon AndersonLHP6-0179JRL-LPort Byron, N.Y./Dana L. West HS (Finger Lakes CC)
Wyatt CarterOF6-0153r-FRL-RBethpage, Tenn./Westmoreland HS
Logan DorrisRHP6-1239FRR-RWhite House, Tenn./White House HS
Alex DozierRHP5-8146r-SOR-RLebanon, Tenn./Lebanon HS
Cody FryOF5-10204r-FRR-RBrentwood, Tenn./IMG Academy
Sam GatchRHP6-1208FRR-REustis, Fla./Eustis HS
Logan GranthamRHP6-2192r-SOR-RWatertown, Tenn./Watertown HS
Joe HollidayIF6-0177FRR-LOlmsted, Ky./Logan County HS
Kyle HowardIF5-11202r-FRR-RMurfreesboro, Tenn./Middle Tennessee Christian HS
Justin JohnsonRHP5-11177FRR-RLebanon, Tenn./Watertown HS
Joseph MidgettOF6-0151FRR-RLebanon, Tenn./Home School
Marc MonroeLHP6-0213r-JRL-LBradenton, Fla./Braden River HS (Andrew College)
Landon NixIF5-8166r-FRR-RMt. Juliet, Tenn./Wilson Central HS
Brennen PatrickIF5-5183FRR-RLebanon, Tenn./Home School
Hunter PulleyIF6-2220FRR-RBath Springs, Tenn./Riverside HS
Josh RialOF5-5156FRR-RMt. Juliet, Tenn./Family Christian Academy
Dalton ShrumLHP6-4186r-FRR-LLafayette, Tenn./Macon County HS
Chase ThompsonOF5-7146FRR-ROld Hickory, Tenn./McGavock HS
Evan ThompsonIF6-0176FRR-ROld Hickory, Tenn./McGavock HS
Brandon TrouttIF5-8139FRR-RWestmoreland, Tenn./Westmoreland HS
Parker WardIF6-0145FRR-RNashville, Tenn./Hunters Lane HS
Robbie WoodardOF5-9145FRR-RBrush Creek, Tenn./Gordonsville HS
Michael ZipayRHP5-9250FRR-RMurfreesboro, Tenn./Central Magnet School
2014-15 Baseball Coaches
Woody HuntHead Coach34th Season (Belmont Univ., 1980)
Ryan HuntAssistant Coach13th Season (Cumberland Univ., 2003)
Kevin HiteAssistant Coach11th Season (Cumberland Univ., 1996)
Nick ConleyGraduate AssistantFirst Season (Cumberland Univ., 2014)
John GuethleinVolunteer Assistant/JV CoachFirst Season (Tennessee Tech, 1989)