Date Opponent Time/Result
Mar
8
Thu
at Union Univ.
L 15-5
Mar
8
Thu
at Union Univ.
T 7-7
Mar
9
Fri
at Bethel College
W 12-1
Mar
9
Fri
at Bethel College
W 8-4
Mar
11
Sun
Roane State JC
W 15-5
Mar
11
Sun
Roane State JC
W 8-6
Mar
14
Wed
John A. Logan JC
W 9-1
Mar
14
Wed
John A. Logan JC
W 5-2
Mar
15
Thu
at Vanderbilt Univ.
L 15-10
Mar
16
Fri
Univ. of Kentucky
L 12-3
Mar
18
Sun
Tennessee Wesleyan
W 3-1
Mar
18
Sun
Tennessee Wesleyan
W 8-7
Mar
19
Mon
at Lipscomb Univ.
L 11-1
Mar
19
Mon
at Lipscomb Univ.
W 12-2
Mar
22
Thu
Belmont College
L 9-7
Mar
23
Fri
Roane State JC
L 6-5
Mar
23
Fri
Roane State JC
W 3-2
Mar
27
Tue
at Middle Tennessee
L 13-3
Mar
27
Tue
at Middle Tennessee
L 9-1
Mar
29
Thu
C.S. Mott CC
W 6-5
Mar
29
Thu
C.S. Mott CC
L 7-1
Mar
30
Fri
at Belmont College
W 6-3
Mar
31
Sat
at Austin Peay
L 9-2
Mar
31
Sat
at Austin Peay
W 10-2
Apr
1
Sun
at Columbia State CC
L 8-7
Apr
1
Sun
at Columbia State CC
W 12-4
Apr
2
Mon
at Trevecca Nazarene
W 11-1
Apr
4
Wed
Bethel College
W 21-1
Apr
4
Wed
Bethel College
W 11-4
Apr
5
Thu
at Middle Tennessee
L 9-7
Apr
7
Sat
Austin Peay
L 4-2
Apr
7
Sat
Austin Peay
W 2-1
Apr
8
Sun
Tennessee State
W 3-1
Apr
8
Sun
Tennessee State
W 15-0
Apr
10
Tue
Middle Tennessee
W 11-10
Apr
12
Thu
at Univ. of Kentucky
L 6-2
Apr
13
Fri
at Cumberland College
W 15-3
Apr
19
Thu
at Western Kentucky
L 5-2
Apr
19
Thu
at Western Kentucky
L 1-0
Apr
20
Fri
Lipscomb Univ.
L 9-7
Apr
21
Sat
Tennessee State
W 8-5
Apr
21
Sat
Tennessee State
W 10-3
Apr
23
Mon
Tennessee Tech
W 6-2
Apr
23
Mon
Tennessee Tech
W 5-4
Apr
24
Tue
at Vanderbilt Univ.
L 8-7
Apr
26
Thu
Western Kentucky
W 5-4
Feb
21
Thu
at Univ. of Tennessee
L 10-2
Feb
27
Wed
at Vanderbilt Univ.
L 10-1
Feb
28
Thu
Western Kentucky
L 11-2
Feb
28
Thu
Western Kentucky
L 3-2
Mar
9
Sat
Middle Tennessee
W 4-3
Mar
9
Sat
Middle Tennessee
L 2-1
Mar
10
Sun
at Tennessee Tech
L 3-2
Mar
10
Sun
at Tennessee Tech
T 8-8
Mar
11
Mon
at Maryville College
W 18-1
Mar
12
Tue
Morehead State
W 5-3
Mar
12
Tue
Morehead State
W 10-3
Mar
13
Wed
Vanderbilt Univ.
L 12-5
Mar
17
Sun
Aurora College
W 9-8
Mar
17
Sun
Aurora College
W 3-1
Mar
18
Mon
Univ. of Kentucky
W 9-8
Mar
20
Wed
at Belmont College
L 5-4
Mar
25
Mon
Lambuth College
W 14-3
Mar
29
Fri
Hope College
W 3-1
Mar
29
Fri
Tennessee Temple
W 16-1
Mar
30
Sat
Austin Peay
W 9-2
Mar
30
Sat
Austin Peay
W 5-1
Mar
31
Sun
McMurray College
W 9-2
Mar
31
Sun
McMurray College
W 12-3
Apr
2
Tue
Tennessee Tech
W 6-1
Apr
2
Tue
Tennessee Tech
W 3-2
Apr
3
Wed
Trevecca Nazarene
W 12-2
Apr
8
Mon
at Western Kentucky
W 13-5
Apr
10
Wed
Lipscomb Univ.
W 17-0
Apr
11
Thu
at Univ. of Kentucky
L 14-8
Apr
12
Fri
Tennessee Wesleyan
W 1-0 (X)
Apr
12
Fri
Tennessee Wesleyan
L 1-0 (X)
Apr
13
Sat
Union Univ.
W 7-4
Apr
15
Mon
Belmont College
W 10-3
Apr
16
Tue
at Austin Peay
L 2-0
Apr
17
Wed
Centre College
W 1-0 (Forfeit)
Apr
17
Wed
Centre College
W 1-0 (Forfeit)
Apr
18
Thu
at Western Kentucky
L 6-1
Apr
19
Fri
at Lambuth College
W 13-4
Apr
19
Fri
at Lambuth College
W 9-1
Apr
21
Sun
Bethel College
W 10-0
Apr
21
Sun
Bethel College
W 11-3
Apr
22
Mon
at Middle Tennessee
L 15-8
Apr
23
Tue
at Trevecca Nazarene
W 11-4
Apr
25
Thu
vs Freed-Hardeman
L 5-3
Apr
25
Thu
vs Freed-Hardeman
W 6-5
Apr
26
Fri
at Lipscomb Univ.
W 18-6
Apr
28
Sun
Tennessee State
W 1-0
Apr
28
Sun
Tennessee State
W 16-11
May
3
Fri
at Middle Tennessee
W 15-3
Feb
28
Fri
Tennessee Tech
L 2-0 (8 inn.)
Feb
28
Fri
Tennessee Tech
L 10-0
Mar
1
Sat
Western Kentucky
W 3-2
Mar
1
Sat
Western Kentucky
L 4-3
Mar
5
Wed
at Auburn Univ.
W 4-2
Mar
6
Thu
at Faulkner Univ.
L 7-4
Mar
6
Thu
at Faulkner Univ.
W 8-6
Mar
8
Sat
Austin Peay
W 8-2
Mar
8
Sat
Austin Peay
L 7-2
Mar
9
Sun
Middle Tennessee
W 15-5
Mar
9
Sun
Middle Tennessee
W 10-0
Mar
10
Mon
Lambuth College
W 19-8
Mar
11
Tue
Kenyon College
W 5-4
Mar
11
Tue
Kenyon College
W 10-0
Mar
12
Wed
at Univ. of Tennessee
L 9-2
Mar
13
Thu
at Vanderbilt Univ.
L 4-1
Mar
14
Fri
Indiana Southeast
W 7-6
Mar
15
Sat
Morehead State
W 3-0
Mar
15
Sat
Morehead State
L 7-3
Mar
16
Sun
Indiana Southeast
W 1-0 (8 inn.)
Mar
16
Sun
Indiana Southeast
L 3-2
Mar
17
Mon
at Christian Brothers
W 10-6
Mar
20
Thu
Belmont College
W 19-2
Centre College Classic
Mar
22
Sat
at Centre College
W 17-0
Mar
22
Sat
vs Ohio Northern
W 5-1
Mar
23
Sun
Aurora College
W 13-7
Mar
24
Mon
Marion College-IN
W 11-4
Mar
24
Mon
Marion College-IN
W 10-2
Mar
25
Tue
Freed-Hardeman
W 20-3
Mar
27
Thu
Missouri-St. Louis
W 7-1
Mar
27
Thu
Missouri-St. Louis
W 11-1
Mar
28
Fri
Hope College
W 17-6
Mar
28
Fri
Hope College
W 12-7
Mar
29
Sat
at Carson-Newman
W 3-0
Mar
29
Sat
at Carson-Newman
W 1-0
Mar
31
Mon
at Middle Tennessee
L 8-1
Apr
1
Tue
at Freed-Hardeman
W 13-4
Apr
3
Thu
Trevecca Nazarene
W 10-4
Apr
4
Fri
Bethel College
W 32-2
Apr
6
Sun
at Tennessee Tech
L 7-6
Apr
6
Sun
at Tennessee Tech
W 10-2
Apr
8
Tue
at Middle Tennessee
W 15-1
Apr
9
Wed
Carson-Newman
W 8-0
Apr
9
Wed
Carson-Newman
W 8-1
Apr
10
Thu
at Trevecca Nazarene
L 10-9
Apr
11
Fri
at Lambuth College
W 8-2
Apr
12
Sat
Union Univ.
W 10-1
Apr
13
Sun
Tennessee State
W 17-2
Apr
15
Tue
Lipscomb Univ.
W 11-4
Apr
16
Wed
at Western Kentucky
L 11-8
Apr
18
Fri
Christian Brothers
L 14-10
Apr
25
Fri
at Austin Peay
W 16-0
Apr
25
Fri
at Austin Peay
W 7-0
Apr
26
Sat
Lipscomb Univ.
W 11-6
Apr
27
Sun
at Bethel College
W 11-1
Apr
28
Mon
at Union Univ.
L 12-11
May
2
Fri
at Belmont College
W 15-9
District 24 Tournament
May
8
Thu
vs Christian Brothers
W 12-2
May
9
Fri
at King College
L 13-3
May
9
Fri
vs Trevecca Nazarene
L 5-2
Mar
3
Tue
at Western Kentucky
L 10-5
Mar
5
Thu
at Middle Tennessee
L 14-7
Mar
6
Fri
Tennessee Wesleyan
W 10-0
Mar
6
Fri
Tennessee Wesleyan
W 3-2
Mar
7
Sat
Anderson College-IN
W 6-0
Mar
7
Sat
Anderson College-IN
L 6-2
Mar
8
Sun
at Lindsey Wilson
W 21-4
Mar
9
Mon
at Lambuth College
W 2-1
Mar
11
Wed
at Univ. of Kentucky
L 6-4
Mar
13
Fri
Illinois Benedictine
W 3-2
Mar
13
Fri
Illinois Benedictine
W 6-1
Mar
14
Sat
at Mississippi State
L 12-1
Mar
15
Sun
at Shorter College
L 5-3
Mar
15
Sun
at Shorter College
L 8-4
Mar
16
Mon
Marion College-IN
W 10-0
Mar
16
Mon
Marion College-IN
W 6-4
Mar
17
Tue
at Belmont College
W 7-2
Mar
18
Wed
at Vanderbilt Univ.
L 11-7
Mar
19
Thu
vs Austin Peay
L 7-5
Mar
20
Fri
Christian Brothers
W 2-1
Mar
21
Sat
Lindsey WIlson
W 13-8
Mar
21
Sat
Lindsey WIlson
W 10-0
Mar
21
Sat
Lindsey WIlson
W 7-6
Mar
22
Sun
Austin Peay
W 8-7
Mar
22
Sun
Austin Peay
L 9-4
Mar
23
Mon
at Western Kentucky
L 7-4
Mar
25
Wed
at Middle Tennessee
W 16-11
Mar
26
Thu
at Tennessee Tech
L 7-6
Mar
26
Thu
at Tennessee Tech
W 14-7
Mar
27
Fri
Freed-Hardeman
W 15-3
Mar
28
Sat
Tennessee State
W 8-1
Apr
1
Wed
Western Kentucky
L 17-3
Apr
3
Fri
at Christian Brothers
L 4-3
Apr
4
Sat
at Union Univ.
L 3-2
Apr
6
Mon
at Trevecca Nazarene
W 7-4
Apr
7
Tue
at Murray State
W 8-5
Apr
9
Thu
at Bethel College
W 24-2
Apr
10
Fri
Campbellsville College
W 7-6
Apr
10
Fri
Campbellsville College
W 11-1
Apr
11
Sat
Union Univ.
L 9-3
Apr
13
Mon
Rhodes College
W 10-0
Apr
13
Mon
Rhodes College
W 19-8
Apr
15
Wed
Trevecca Nazarene
L 5-2
Apr
17
Fri
Bethel College
W 1-0 (X)
Apr
18
Sat
Lambuth College
L 9-3
Apr
20
Mon
at Lipscomb Univ.
W 7-5
Apr
22
Wed
at Univ. of Tennessee
L 9-4
Apr
25
Sat
Lipscomb Univ.
W 5-3
Apr
26
Sun
at Tennessee State
L 5-4
Apr
27
Mon
Belmont College
W 8-7
Apr
28
Tue
at Freed-Hardeman
W 18-9
Apr
30
Thu
at Austin Peay
W 2-0
Apr
30
Thu
at Austin Peay
W 3-0
District 24 Tournament
May
5
Tue
vs Trevecca Nazarene
L 5-4
May
5
Tue
vs Carson Newman
W 9-6 (12 inn.)
May
7
Thu
vs Tusculum College
W 9-3
May
8
Fri
vs Trevecca Nazarene
W 8-6
May
9
Sat
vs King College
L 3-2
Feb
25
Thu
at Jacksonville State
L 10-1
Feb
25
Thu
at Jacksonville State
L 5-2
Feb
27
Sat
Tennessee Tech
W 2-1
Mar
2
Wed
at Vanderbilt Univ.
L 9-5
Mar
3
Thu
at Mississippi State
L 27-12
Mar
4
Fri
at North Alabama
L 10-3
Mar
4
Fri
at North Alabama
L 3-2
Mar
5
Sat
Indiana Southeast
W 6-5
Mar
5
Sat
Indiana Southeast
W 6-2
Mar
10
Thu
Union Univ.
L 6-3
Mar
13
Sun
Austin Peay
W 13-3
Mar
13
Sun
Austin Peay
W 6-3
Mar
14
Mon
at Lambuth Univ.
L 6-5
Mar
14
Mon
at Lambuth Univ.
W 8-2
Mar
15
Tue
Middle Tennessee
W 6-2
Mar
17
Thu
Western Kentucky
L 17-5
Mar
19
Sat
Lindsey Wilson
W 11-0
Mar
19
Sat
Lindsey Wilson
W 6-1
Mar
22
Tue
at Western Kentucky
L 11-6
Mar
23
Wed
Univ. of Cincinnati
W 7-6
Mar
23
Wed
Univ. of Cincinnati
W 13-9
Mar
25
Fri
Christian Brothers
W 1-0
Mar
25
Fri
Christian Brothers
W 6-5
Mar
26
Sat
Southern Indiana
W 3-2
Mar
26
Sat
Southern Indiana
W 2-0
Mar
29
Tue
Trevecca Nazarene
W 9-7
Mar
29
Tue
Trevecca Nazarene
W 11-2
Mar
31
Thu
Lipscomb Univ.
L 10-7
Mar
31
Thu
Lipscomb Univ.
W 10-8
Apr
2
Sat
at Trevecca Nazarene
W 12-2
Apr
2
Sat
at Trevecca Nazarene
W 3-1
Apr
6
Wed
Belmont Univ.
W 8-6
Apr
6
Wed
Belmont Univ.
L 14-3
Apr
7
Thu
at Austin Peay
L 6-0
Apr
8
Fri
Bethel College
W 17-4
Apr
8
Fri
Bethel College
W 8-7
Apr
9
Sat
Lambuth Univ.
W 6-2
Apr
9
Sat
Lambuth Univ.
W 3-2
Apr
12
Tue
at Tennessee Tech
W 12-11
Apr
13
Wed
at Bethel College
W 7-3
Apr
13
Wed
at Bethel College
W 7-4
Apr
15
Fri
at Christian Brothers
L 8-7
Apr
15
Fri
at Christian Brothers
W 9-5
Apr
16
Sat
Union Univ.
W 5-3
Apr
16
Sat
Union Univ.
L 5-2
Apr
17
Sun
at Lindsey Wilson
W 18-3
Apr
17
Sun
at Lindsey Wilson
W 26-3
Apr
19
Tue
at Lipscomb Univ.
W 9-2
Apr
19
Tue
at Lipscomb Univ.
W 8-2
Apr
20
Wed
at Vanderbilt Univ.
L 13-8
Apr
22
Fri
at Freed-Hardeman
W 4-0
Apr
22
Fri
at Freed-Hardeman
W 7-1
Apr
23
Sat
at Belmont Univ.
L 10-6
Apr
23
Sat
at Belmont Univ.
L 8-2
Apr
24
Sun
at Middle Tennessee
L 7-6
Apr
26
Tue
Freed-Hardeman
W 8-0
Apr
26
Tue
Freed-Hardeman
W 7-6
May
1
Sun
Tennessee State
W 14-1
May
2
Mon
at Campbellsville Univ.
W 9-2
May
2
Mon
at Campbellsville Univ.
W 7-1
District 24 Tournament
May
11
Wed
vs Tusculum College
W 16-6
May
12
Thu
at Carson-Newman
W 5-2
May
13
Fri
vs Union Univ.
W 11-4
May
14
Sat
vs Union Univ.
W 10-5
Area 5 Tournament
May
18
Wed
Univ. of Montevallo
W 10-6
May
19
Thu
Southern Arkansas
W 12-3
May
20
Fri
Southern Arkansas
W 7-6
32nd Annual NAIA World Series
May
27
Fri
vs Oklahoma City Univ.
L 6-4
May
29
Sun
vs Dallas Baptist
L 9-4
Feb
19
Sun
at Ole Miss
L 4-1
Feb
19
Sun
at Ole Miss
L 4-1
Feb
25
Sat
at Middle Tennessee
W 10-9
Feb
26
Sun
at Middle Tennessee
L 11-3
Mar
1
Wed
at Vanderbilt Univ.
L 6-5
Mar
4
Sat
Lindsey Wilson
W 15-4
Mar
8
Wed
Univ. of the South
W 7-1
Mar
8
Wed
Univ. of the South
W 7-6
Mar
9
Thu
Middle Tennessee
W 8-0
Mar
10
Fri
at Campbellsville Univ.
W 8-0
Mar
10
Fri
at Campbellsville Univ.
W 16-5
Mar
11
Sat
Tennessee Tech
W 9-1
Mar
12
Sun
Bellarmine Univ.
W 7-4
Mar
12
Sun
Bellarmine Univ.
W 11-8
Mar
14
Tue
Western Kentucky
L 9-8
Mar
16
Thu
Valparaiso Univ.
W 4-0
Mar
16
Thu
Valparaiso Univ.
W 14-5
Mar
17
Fri
Hope College
W 14-3
Mar
17
Fri
Hope College
W 13-3
Mar
22
Wed
Trevecca Nazarene
W 8-2
Mar
23
Thu
at Western Kentucky
W 10-3
Mar
24
Fri
at Bethel College
W 15-1
Mar
24
Fri
at Bethel College
W 19-1
Mar
25
Sat
at Christian Brothers
L 7-6
Mar
25
Sat
at Christian Brothers
W 6-0
Mar
28
Tue
at Austin Peay
L 17-8
Mar
29
Wed
at Univ. of Tennessee
L 6-3
Apr
1
Sat
Union Univ.
W 10-3
Apr
1
Sat
Union Univ.
W 6-4
Apr
5
Wed
Lipsomb Univ.
L 5-3
Apr
7
Fri
Belmont Univ.
W 6-2
Apr
9
Sun
at Tennessee Tech
L 8-5
Apr
10
Mon
at Trevecca Nazarene
L 9-7
Apr
10
Mon
at Trevecca Nazarene
W 7-4
Apr
14
Fri
at Freed-Hardeman
L 8-6
Apr
15
Sat
at Lambuth Univ.
W 10-4
Apr
15
Sat
at Lambuth Univ.
W 11-2
Apr
19
Wed
Austin Peay
W 17-10
Apr
19
Wed
Austin Peay
L 5-3
Apr
20
Thu
at Union Univ.
W 9-3
Apr
21
Fri
Campbellsville Univ.
W 14-2
Apr
21
Fri
Campbellsville Univ.
W 1-0 (X)
Apr
22
Sat
Lambuth Univ.
W 13-3
Apr
23
Sun
Bethel Univ.
W 13-3
Apr
24
Mon
at Lipscomb Univ.
W 19-4
Apr
24
Mon
at Lipscomb Univ.
W 14-7
Apr
27
Thu
King College
W 8-7
Apr
27
Thu
King College
W 9-5
Apr
28
Fri
Belmont Univ.
W 6-1
Apr
28
Fri
Belmont Univ.
W 16-10
Apr
29
Sat
Freed-Hardeman
W 11-5
Apr
29
Sat
Freed-Hardeman
W 10-3
May
1
Mon
at Tennessee State
W 1-0 (X)
May
6
Sat
at Southern Indiana
L 2-1
May
6
Sat
at Southern Indiana
W 4-0
District 24 Tournament
May
10
Wed
Belmont Univ.
W 14-3
May
12
Fri
Milligan College
W 6-4
May
12
Fri
Union Univ.
L 8-5
May
13
Sat
Trevecca Nazarene
L 6-5 (10 inn.)
Feb
27
Tue
at Ole Miss
L 11-4
Mar
3
Sat
Southern Indiana
W 3-2
Mar
3
Sat
Southern Indiana
W 5-4
Mar
6
Tue
Lindsey Wilson
W 7-6
Mar
6
Tue
Lindsey Wilson
W 7-1
Mar
7
Wed
Austin Peay
L 12-2
Mar
10
Sat
Tusculum College
W 12-2
Mar
10
Sat
Tusculum College
W 3-2
Mar
11
Sun
at Univ. of the South
W 8-0
Mar
11
Sun
at Univ. of the South
W 16-3
Mar
14
Wed
at Trevecca Nazarene
L 5-4
Mar
14
Wed
at Trevecca Nazarene
L 8-6
Mar
15
Thu
Valparaiso Univ.
W 10-0
Mar
18
Sun
Univ. of Cincinnati
L 10-3
Mar
18
Sun
Univ. of Cincinnati
W 7-6
Mar
20
Tue
North Alabama
W 4-3
Mar
20
Tue
North Alabama
W 6-2
Mar
22
Thu
Middle Tennessee
W 7-4
Mar
24
Sat
at Christian Brothers
L 2-1
Mar
25
Sun
at Bethel College
W 15-0
Mar
31
Sat
Lipscomb Univ.
W 13-3
Mar
31
Sat
Lipscomb Univ.
W 10-0
Apr
2
Mon
Trevecca Nazarene
W 5-1
Apr
3
Tue
Belmont Univ.
W 9-2
Apr
3
Tue
Belmont Univ.
W 16-0
Apr
4
Wed
at Bellarmine Univ.
W 14-2
Apr
5
Thu
at Austin Peay
L 8-7
Apr
7
Sat
at Union Univ.
W 6-2
Apr
7
Sat
at Union Univ.
L 8-4
Apr
9
Mon
Tennessee Tech
W 14-8
Apr
12
Thu
at Lambuth Univ.
W 20-2
Apr
13
Fri
Union Univ.
W 14-4
Apr
14
Sat
Christian Brothers
W 13-2
Apr
17
Tue
at North Alabama
L 5-4
Apr
19
Thu
at Middle Tennessee
W 12-9
Apr
20
Fri
at Campbellsville Univ.
W 16-1
Apr
20
Fri
at Campbellsville Univ.
W 12-11
Apr
21
Sat
Lambuth Univ.
W 14-1
Apr
21
Sat
Lambuth Univ.
W 9-0
Apr
22
Sun
Bethel College
W 9-3
Apr
22
Sun
Bethel College
W 14-3
Apr
24
Tue
at Lipscomb Univ.
W 11-3
Apr
26
Thu
at Tennessee Tech
L 13-3
Apr
27
Fri
Belmont Univ.
W 19-15
Apr
28
Sat
Freed-Hardeman
W 28-4
Apr
30
Mon
at Murray State
L 9-8
May
3
Thu
at Univ. of Tennessee
L 8-4
May
3
Thu
at Univ. of Tennessee
L 8-2
District 24 Tournament
May
8
Tue
vs King College
W 9-4
May
9
Wed
vs Lincoln Memorial
W 17-3
May
10
Thu
vs Milligan College
W 14-6
May
11
Fri
vs Milligan College
W 8-7
Area 5 Tournament
May
14
Mon
vs Arkansas-Monticello
W 7-2
May
15
Tue
vs Auburn Montgomery
L 7-6
May
15
Tue
vs Berry College
W 12-3
May
16
Wed
vs Auburn Montgomery
L 9-7
Feb
23
Sat
at Univ. of Tennessee
L 2-1
Feb
23
Sat
at Univ. of Tennessee
L 22-0
Feb
26
Tue
at Ole Miss
L 5-2
Mar
2
Sat
Belmont Univ.
W 17-7
Mar
2
Sat
Belmont Univ.
L 9-4
Mar
8
Fri
Middle Tennessee
W 5-2
Mar
9
Sat
at Birmingham Southern
W 9-7
Mar
9
Sat
at Birmingham Southern
W 11-4
Mar
10
Sun
at Birmingham Southern
W 8-7
Mar
10
Sun
Tusculum College
W 16-4
Mar
10
Sun
Tusculum College
W 11-4
Mar
14
Thu
Valparaiso Univ.
W 6-3
Mar
15
Fri
Bellarmine College
W 5-4
Mar
16
Sat
Trevecca Nazarene
W 10-1
Mar
16
Sat
Trevecca Nazarene
W 10-3
Mar
18
Mon
at Jacksonville State
L 8-0
Mar
18
Mon
at Jacksonville State
L 15-3
Mar
22
Fri
at Freed-Hardeman
W 9-0
Mar
23
Sat
at Christian Brothers
W 10-2
Mar
23
Sat
at Christian Brothers
L 10-8
Mar
24
Sun
Tennessee Tech
T 5-5
Mar
26
Tue
Campbellsville Univ.
W 11-3
Mar
26
Tue
Campbellsville Univ.
W 14-4
Mar
27
Wed
at Southern Indiana
W 8-1
Apr
1
Mon
Freed-Hardeman
W 4-3
Apr
1
Mon
Freed-Hardeman
W 10-6
Apr
2
Tue
at Belmont Univ.
W 15-5
Apr
3
Wed
Austin Peay
W 3-2
Apr
3
Wed
Austin Peay
W 8-7
Apr
4
Thu
at Tennessee Tech
W 7-2
Apr
5
Fri
Christian Brothers
W 12-8
Apr
6
Sat
Bethel College
W 17-7
Apr
6
Sat
at Lindsey Wilson
W 12-6
Apr
11
Thu
Western Kentucky
T 6-6
Apr
16
Tue
at Trevecca Nazarene
W 6-3
Apr
20
Sat
at Lambuth Univ.
W 4-3 (10 inn.)
Apr
20
Sat
at Lambuth Univ.
W 3-0
Apr
21
Sun
at Bethel College
W 17-1
Apr
21
Sun
at Bethel College
W 10-3
Apr
22
Mon
at Campbellsville, Univ.
W 18-3
Apr
23
Tue
Lindsey Wilson
W 9-2
Apr
24
Wed
Lipscomb Univ.
W 9-6
Apr
26
Fri
at Union Univ.
W 1-0 (X)
Apr
27
Sat
Jacksonville State
L 9-8
Apr
30
Tue
at Lipscomb Univ.
W 5-3
Apr
30
Tue
at Lipscomb Univ.
W 4-3
May
1
Wed
at Austin Peay
L 11-2
May
2
Thu
Union Univ.
W 12-6
May
2
Thu
Union Univ.
L 9-5
May
4
Sat
at Memphis State
L 15-11
District 24 Tournament
May
7
Tue
Lincoln Memorial
W 8-4
May
10
Fri
Bluefield College
L 12-8
May
10
Fri
Tennessee Wesleyan
W 12-6
May
11
Sat
vs Union Univ.
L 6-4
Feb
22
Sat
at Jacksonville State
L 5-1
Feb
22
Sat
at Jacksonville State
L 9-4
Feb
23
Sun
at Jacksonville State
W 6-0
Feb
28
Fri
at Carson-Newman
W 19-15
Feb
29
Sat
Lindsey Wilson
L 8-3
Feb
29
Sat
Lindsey Wilson
W 4-0
Mar
1
Sun
Siena Heights Univ.
W 19-4
Mar
1
Sun
Siena Heights Univ.
L 8-6
Mar
3
Tue
Middle Tennessee
L 11-6
Mar
7
Sat
Tusculum College
W 5-1
Mar
7
Sat
Tusculum College
W 5-4
Mar
8
Sun
Southern Indiana
W 9-1
Mar
8
Sun
Southern Indiana
W 5-4
Mar
11
Wed
Univ. of St. Francis-IL
W 8-0
Mar
11
Wed
Univ. of St. Francis-IL
W 13-2
Mar
13
Fri
Belmont Univ.
W 8-1
Mar
14
Sat
Lambuth Univ.
W 4-0
Mar
14
Sat
Lambuth Univ.
L 1-0
Mar
17
Tue
at Union Univ.
L 3-2
Mar
17
Tue
at Union Univ.
W 8-6
Mar
21
Sat
Taylor Univ.
W 10-3
Mar
21
Sat
Taylor Univ.
W 3-2
Mar
24
Tue
at Austin Peay
W 12-7
Mar
24
Tue
at Austin Peay
W 10-7
Mar
26
Thu
at Lipscomb Univ.
L 7-5
Mar
27
Fri
at Tusculum College
W 9-6
Mar
28
Sat
Lincoln-Memorial
W 9-7
Mar
29
Sun
Bethel College
W 11-1
Mar
29
Sun
Bethel College
W 13-0
Mar
31
Tue
at Trevecca Nazarene
W 11-8
Mar
31
Tue
at Trevecca Nazarene
W 13-1
Apr
3
Fri
vs Bellevue Univ.
L 7-5
Apr
4
Sat
at Oklahoma Baptist
W 8-4
Apr
4
Sat
vs Hawaii-Pacific
L 9-5
Apr
5
Sun
vs Univ. of St. Francis-IL
W 9-4
Apr
5
Sun
at Oklahoma Baptist
L 11-8
Apr
7
Tue
at Tennessee Tech
W 6-3
Apr
8
Wed
Lipscomb Univ.
W 4-2
Apr
8
Wed
Lipscomb Univ.
W 6-5
Apr
9
Thu
at Lindsey Wilson
W 8-2
Apr
9
Thu
at Lindsey Wilson
W 17-9
Apr
11
Sat
Christian Brothers
W 7-2
Apr
11
Sat
Christian Brothers
L 9-6
Apr
13
Mon
at Middle Tennessee
L 3-2
Apr
14
Tue
Austin Peay
L 6-5
Apr
15
Wed
Union Univ.
W 9-1
Apr
17
Fri
at Lambuth Univ.
W 10-3
Apr
18
Sat
Freed-Hardeman
W 14-0
Apr
21
Tue
at Belmont Univ.
W 2-0
Apr
21
Tue
at Belmont Univ.
L 9-2
Apr
22
Wed
at Bethel College
W 11-7
Apr
23
Thu
Trevecca Nazarene
W 17-3
Apr
24
Fri
at Freed-Hardeman
W 8-0
Apr
24
Fri
at Freed-Hardeman
W 8-0
Apr
26
Sun
at Lincoln Memorial
L 7-3
May
2
Sat
at Christian Brothers
W 11-4
District 24 Tournament
May
5
Tue
vs Tusculum College
W 10-4
May
7
Thu
vs Belmont College
W 18-12
May
10
Sun
vs Tennessee Wesleyan
L 7-5
May
10
Sun
vs Tusculum College
W 14-2
May
11
Mon
vs Tennessee Wesleyan
W 12-6
May
11
Mon
vs Tennessee Wesleyan
W 9-4
Southeast Region Tournament
May
13
Wed
Brewton-Parker
L 4-0
May
14
Thu
Univ. of North Florida
L 10-8
Feb
19
Fri
at Jacksonville State
L 7-3
Feb
20
Sat
at Berry College
L 5-4
Feb
20
Sat
at Berry College
L 8-6
Feb
27
Sat
at Birmingham Southern
L 10-3
Feb
27
Sat
at Birmingham Southern
L 5-4
Feb
28
Sun
at Birmingham Southern
L 12-8
Mar
2
Tue
at Ole Miss
W 7-6
Mar
3
Wed
Middle Tennessee
L 8-2
Mar
6
Sat
Northern Kentucky
L 5-4
Mar
6
Sat
Northern Kentucky
W 12-1
Mar
7
Sun
Middle Tennessee
L 11-10
Mar
8
Mon
at Lindsey Wilson
W 14-0
Mar
9
Tue
at Kentucky Wesleyan
W 10-9
Mar
11
Thu
Univ. of St. Francis-IL
W 6-3
Mar
11
Thu
Auburn Montgomery
W 7-1
Mar
12
Fri
Northeastern State
L 4-2
Mar
12
Fri
Huntington College
W 5-1
Mar
15
Mon
at Auburn Montgomery
W 7-1
Mar
16
Tue
at Troy State
L 2-1
Mar
16
Tue
at Troy State
W 2-1
Mar
19
Fri
Univ. of Tennessee
W 5-4
Mar
20
Sat
Taylor Univ.
W 12-1
Mar
20
Sat
Taylor Univ.
W 9-1
Mar
21
Sun
Lindsey Wilson
W 12-4
Mar
21
Sun
Lindsey Wilson
W 10-0
Mar
24
Wed
Freed-Hardeman
W 12-1
Mar
28
Sun
Lipscomb Univ.
W 11-1
Apr
3
Sat
Bethel College
W 8-0
Apr
3
Sat
Bethel College
W 5-2
Apr
6
Tue
at Belmont Univ.
L 5-4
Apr
7
Wed
Christian Brothers
W 8-1
Apr
8
Thu
Graceland Univ.
W 11-1
Apr
8
Thu
Graceland Univ.
W 14-2
Apr
10
Sat
Trevecca Nazarene
W 4-3
Apr
10
Sat
Trevecca Nazarene
L 8-4
Apr
12
Mon
at Lipscomb Univ.
W 3-0
Apr
12
Mon
at Lipscomb Univ.
W 7-3
Apr
13
Tue
at Tennessee Tech
W 10-4
Apr
14
Wed
at Southern Indiana
W 3-2
Apr
14
Wed
at Southern Indiana
L 3-1
Apr
15
Thu
Austin Peay
L 15-12
Apr
15
Thu
at Austin Peay
L 10-2
Apr
17
Sat
at Lambuth Univ.
W 1-0
Apr
17
Sat
at Lambuth Univ.
L 6-2
Apr
19
Mon
at Bethel College
W 11-7
Apr
21
Wed
Tennessee Tech
W 4-0
Apr
24
Sat
Freed-Hardeman
W 12-1
Apr
24
Sat
Freed-Hardeman
W 7-4
Apr
26
Mon
at Christian Brothers
W 5-0
Apr
26
Mon
at Christian Brothers
W 14-3
Apr
27
Tue
at Trevecca Nazarene
W 7-4
May
1
Sat
Belmont Univ.
L 6-2
May
1
Sat
Belmont Univ.
W 7-6
May
5
Wed
Union Univ.
W 9-3
May
5
Wed
Union Univ.
W 9-4
May
6
Thu
at Eastern Kentucky
L 7-6
May
8
Sat
Carson-Newman
W 4-3
May
8
Sat
Carson-Newman
W 12-8
District 24 Tournament
May
11
Tue
vs Clinch Valley College
W 13-1
May
12
Wed
vs Union Univ.
W 7-1
May
14
Fri
vs Lambuth Univ.
W 7-3
May
15
Sat
vs Tennessee Wesleyan
L 5-4
May
16
Sun
vs Tennessee Wesleyan
W 5-1
Southeast Region Tournament
May
18
Tue
vs St. Thomas
W 8-5
May
19
Wed
vs Brewton-Parker
W 14-1
May
21
Fri
at Birmingham-Southern
W 10-2
NAIA World Series
May
28
Fri
vs Carson-Newman
L 3-2
May
29
Sat
vs Marian College-WI
W 10-4
May
31
Mon
vs Geneva College
W 6-1
Jun
2
Wed
vs Univ. of St. Francis-IL
L 1-0 (13 inn.)
Feb
19
Sat
Siena Heights Univ.
W 8-2
Feb
19
Sat
Siena Heights Univ.
W 2-1
Feb
26
Sat
Tusculum College
L 2-1
Feb
26
Sat
Tusculum College
L 6-3
Feb
27
Sun
Berry College
L 6-1
Feb
27
Sun
Berry College
W 7-1
Mar
3
Thu
at Dallas Baptist
L 4-2
Mar
4
Fri
vs East Texas Baptist
W 10-4
Mar
4
Fri
vs Oklahoma City Univ.
W 4-3
Mar
5
Sat
vs Oklahoma Baptist
W 10-5
Mar
10
Thu
Concordia College-MI
W 6-0
Mar
11
Fri
at Lindsey Wilson
W 13-1
Mar
12
Sat
Indiana Tech
W 12-0
Mar
12
Sat
Indiana Tech
W 17-7
Mar
14
Mon
Wisconsin-Milwaukee
W 3-2
Mar
14
Mon
Wisconsin-Milwaukee
W 7-2
Mar
15
Tue
at Tennessee Wesleyan
W 8-1
Mar
16
Wed
Alabama-Huntsville
W 11-0
Mar
16
Wed
Alabama-Huntsville
W 5-1
Mar
18
Fri
at Christian Brothers
W 6-2
Mar
19
Sat
at Union Univ.
L 6-5
Mar
19
Sat
at Union Univ.
W 10-2
Mar
20
Sun
at Bethel College
W 16-4
Mar
21
Mon
Austin Peay
W 5-1
Mar
22
Tue
Trevecca Nazarene
W 3-1
Mar
24
Thu
at Murray State
L 6-5
Mar
26
Sat
at Belmont Univ.
W 8-5
Mar
26
Sat
at Belmont Univ.
L 2-1
Apr
2
Sat
Bethel College
W 7-4
Apr
2
Sat
Bethel College
W 13-8
Apr
7
Thu
at Austin Peay
W 11-4
Apr
8
Fri
at Freed-Hardeman
W 6-0
Apr
8
Fri
at Freed-Hardeman
W 7-5
Apr
11
Mon
at Middle Tennessee
L 8-6
Apr
13
Wed
Lambuth Univ.
W 5-0
Apr
13
Wed
Lambuth Univ.
L 7-6
Apr
14
Thu
Middle Tennessee
L 11-5
Apr
15
Fri
at Lambuth Univ.
L 8-4
Apr
16
Sat
Christian Brothers
W 9-4
Apr
16
Sat
Christian Brothers
W 3-2
Apr
17
Sun
at Lipscomb Univ.
W 10-6
Apr
18
Mon
Union Univ.
W 7-2
Apr
21
Thu
Belmont Univ.
W 15-14
Apr
22
Fri
Freed-Hardeman
W 13-2
Apr
24
Sun
at Western Kentucky
W 14-4
Apr
24
Sun
at Western Kentucky
W 14-2
Apr
25
Mon
Southern Indiana
W 7-5
Apr
25
Mon
Southern Indiana
W 10-0
Apr
28
Thu
Trevecca Nazarene
W 6-3
Apr
28
Thu
Trevecca Nazarene
W 17-4
Apr
30
Sat
Union College
W 10-4
Apr
30
Sat
Union College
L 8-6
May
1
Sun
Lindsey Wilson
L 10-8
May
5
Thu
Lipscomb Univ.
W 12-2
May
5
Thu
Lipscomb Univ.
W 1-0
May
6
Fri
at Tusculum College
W 10-8
May
7
Sat
at Carson-Newman
L 6-4
District 24 Tournament
May
11
Wed
vs Clinch Valley College
W 15-4
May
12
Thu
vs Tusculum College
W 10-2
May
13
Fri
vs Lambuth Univ.
W 9-2
May
14
Sat
vs Lambuth Univ.
W 16-8
Southeast Region Tournament
May
18
Wed
vs Kennesaw State
L 6-4
May
19
Thu
vs Birmingham Southern
L 8-7
Feb
21
Tue
at Austin Peay
W 6-0
Feb
25
Sat
at Berry College
W 13-5
Feb
25
Sat
at Berry College
W 6-3
Feb
26
Sun
Georgetown College
W 5-0
Feb
26
Sun
Georgetown College
W 6-4
Mar
1
Wed
Austin Peay
W 5-2
Mar
2
Thu
Middle Tennessee
W 8-2
Mar
4
Sat
Lipscomb Univ.
L 8-5
Mar
6
Mon
Lindsey Wilson
W 12-0
Mar
6
Mon
Lindsey Wilson
W 7-6
Mar
9
Thu
Tusculum College
W 3-1
Mar
9
Thu
Tusculum College
W 13-5
Mar
10
Fri
at Montevallo College
W 1-0 (Forfeit)
Mar
11
Sat
vs Ohio Dominican
W 5-3
Mar
11
Sat
at Birmingham Southern
L 4-3
Mar
12
Sun
at Birmingham Southern
L 8-3
Mar
13
Mon
Eastern Illinois
W 16-8
Mar
14
Tue
Huntington College
W 13-3
Mar
14
Tue
Huntington College
W 7-2
Mar
15
Wed
Indiana Tech
W 12-2
Mar
15
Wed
Indiana Tech
W 7-2
Mar
16
Thu
at Martin Methodist
W 9-6
Mar
17
Fri
Univ. of Tennessee
L 16-1
Mar
19
Sun
at Jacksonville State
L 9-2
Mar
21
Tue
at Christian Brothers
L 2-1
Mar
21
Tue
at Christian Brothers
L 2-0
Mar
22
Wed
Tennesse Wesleyan
W 12-1
Mar
23
Thu
at Union College
L 7-4
Mar
23
Thu
at Union College
W 7-2
Mar
26
Sun
at Freed-Hardeman
L 7-6
Mar
27
Mon
at Bellarmine College
W 10-4
Mar
28
Tue
at Middle Tennessee
W 7-3
Mar
29
Wed
at Murray State
L 7-6
Apr
1
Sat
Bethel College
W 7-6
Apr
2
Sun
at Lipscomb Univ.
W 8-6
Apr
2
Sun
at Lipscomb Univ.
L 9-1
Apr
4
Tue
at Trevecca Nazarene
L 19-6
Apr
5
Wed
at Austin Peay
L 29-13
Apr
9
Sun
at Lambuth Univ.
W 9-0
Apr
9
Sun
at Lambuth Univ.
W 7-1
Apr
12
Wed
at Bethel College
W 15-0
Apr
12
Wed
at Bethel College
W 23-11
Apr
15
Sat
Union Univ.
W 5-1
Apr
15
Sat
Union Univ.
W 11-0
Apr
18
Tue
at Carson-Newman
W 7-3
Apr
21
Fri
Christian Brothers
W 9-0
Apr
22
Sat
Freed-Hardeman
W 11-1
Apr
22
Sat
Freed-Hardeman
W 3-0
Apr
25
Tue
at Union Univ.
L 7-2
Apr
26
Wed
at Univ. of Tennessee
L 6-1
Apr
29
Sat
Trevecca Nazarene
W 9-7
Apr
29
Sat
Trevecca Nazarene
W 8-7
Apr
30
Sun
Martin Methodist
W 7-5
Apr
30
Sun
Martin Methodist
W 11-4
May
2
Tue
at Belmont Univ.
W 20-4
May
3
Wed
Belmont Univ.
W 7-5
May
3
Wed
Belmont Univ.
W 5-3
May
5
Fri
at Southern Indiana
L 8-0
May
6
Sat
Lambuth Univ.
W 4-3
Mid-South Regional Tournament
May
16
Tue
vs Tusculum College
W 22-4
May
17
Wed
vs Barton College
W 10-4
May
18
Thu
vs Coker College
W 6-3
May
20
Sat
vs Coker College
W 9-2
Avista-NAIA World Series
May
26
Fri
vs Southeastern Oklahoma State
W 3-0
May
28
Sun
vs Univ. of St. Francis-IL
W 5-1
May
29
Mon
vs Lewis-Clark State
W 4-0
May
31
Wed
vs Birmingham Southern
L 3-2
Jun
2
Fri
vs Bellevue Univ.
L 8-5
Feb
16
Fri
Pikeville College
W 19-3
Feb
17
Sat
Pikeville College
W 14-7
Feb
17
Sat
Campbellsville Univ.
W 11-3
Feb
17
Sat
Campbellsville Univ.
L 2-1 (5 inn.)
Feb
24
Sat
Tusculum College
W 4-0
Feb
24
Sat
Tusculum College
W 7-0
Mar
1
Fri
at Lipscomb Univ.
L 7-6 (14 inn.)
Mar
2
Sat
at Lipscomb Univ.
L 7-6
Mar
2
Sat
at Lipscomb Univ.
W 8-1
Mar
3
Sun
Siena Heights Univ.
L 9-6
Mar
3
Sun
Siena Heights Univ.
W 3-1
Mar
9
Sat
at Univ. of Memphis
W 4-1
Mar
9
Sat
at Univ. of Memphis
L 8-1
Mar
10
Sun
Mayville State
W 7-0
Mar
11
Mon
Wisconsin-Milwaukee
W 7-4
Mar
11
Mon
Wisconsin-Milwaukee
W 9-8
Mar
13
Wed
Belmont Univ.
W 4-3
Mar
13
Wed
Belmont Univ.
W 8-1
Mar
15
Fri
Martin Methodist
W 15-5
Mar
16
Sat
Martin Methodist
W 13-1
Mar
16
Sat
Martin Methodist
W 2-0
Mar
18
Mon
Middle Tennessee
W 7-5
Mar
22
Fri
Trevecca Nazarene
W 11-1
Mar
23
Sat
Trevecca Nazarene
W 16-6
Mar
23
Sat
Trevecca Nazarene
W 9-5
Mar
24
Sun
Lindsey Wilson
W 15-7
Mar
24
Sun
Lindsey Wilson
W 12-11
Mar
26
Tue
Faulkner Univ.
W 11-7
Apr
2
Tue
vs Virginia Intermont
L 2-1
Apr
2
Tue
at Milligan College
W 7-2
Apr
5
Fri
at Christian Brothers
L 6-4
Apr
6
Sat
at Christian Brothers
W 12-6
Apr
6
Sat
at Christian Brothers
L 4-3
Apr
10
Wed
at Kennesaw State
L 9-7
Apr
12
Fri
at Bethel College
W 22-2
Apr
15
Mon
at Middle Tennessee
L 10-0
Apr
16
Tue
at Georgetown College
L 14-13
Apr
16
Tue
at Georgetown College
W 11-8
Apr
18
Thu
at Austin Peay
L 12-4
Apr
19
Fri
Freed-Hardeman
W 14-3
Apr
20
Sat
Freed-Hardeman
W 10-1
Apr
20
Sat
Freed-Hardeman
W 15-5
Apr
21
Sun
Union College
W 13-3
Apr
21
Sun
Union College
W 20-5
Apr
25
Thu
Tennessee Wesleyan
W 11-1
Apr
26
Fri
Union Univ.
W 2-0
Apr
27
Sat
Union Univ.
L 6-4
Apr
27
Sat
Union Univ.
L 7-2
Apr
30
Tue
at Lambuth Univ.
W 7-2
May
1
Wed
at Lambuth Univ.
L 3-2
May
1
Wed
at Lambuth Univ.
W 2-1
May
2
Thu
at Belmont Univ.
L 9-2
May
3
Fri
at Campbellsville Univ.
W 3-1
May
3
Fri
at Campbellsville Univ.
W 8-4
May
9
Thu
at Austin Peay
L 10-5
Mid-South Regional
May
14
Tue
vs Tennessee Wesleyan
W 9-3
May
16
Thu
vs Lindsey Wilson
L 2-1
May
17
Fri
vs Union Univ.
W 10-5
May
17
Fri
vs Montreat College
W 21-3
May
18
Sat
vs Campbellsville Univ.
W 19-2
40th Annual NAIA World Series
May
24
Fri
vs St. Thomas Univ.-FL
W 2-1
May
28
Tue
vs Lewis-Clark State
L 9-4
May
29
Wed
vs St. Mary's College-TX
W 3-1
May
30
Thu
vs St. Ambrose
L 9-8
Club World Championships
Nov
2
Sat
vs Dominican Republic #
L 8-2
Nov
3
Sun
vs Mexico #
W 12-1
Nov
4
Mon
vs Panama #
W 1-0
Nov
5
Tue
vs Spain #
W 9-3
Nov
7
Thu
vs Argentina #
W 8-2
Nov
8
Fri
vs Brazil #
W 17-1
Nov
9
Sat
vs Guatemala #
W 1-0
Nov
10
Sun
vs Cuba #
L 6-5
Nov
11
Mon
vs Dominican Republic #
L 4-2
Nov
11
Mon
vs Cuba #
L 6-2
Feb
22
Sat
Siena Heights Univ.
W 3-2
Feb
22
Sat
Siena Heights Univ.
W 6-4
Feb
23
Sun
IUPUI
W 12-0
Feb
23
Sun
IUPUI
W 8-5
Feb
25
Tue
Lipscomb Univ.
W 7-5
Feb
25
Tue
Lipscomb Univ.
L 8-1
Mar
4
Tue
Lee College
W 9-1
Mar
4
Tue
Lee College
W 9-3
Mar
7
Fri
at Georgetown College
W 5-0
Mar
7
Fri
at Georgetown College
L 4-3
Mar
8
Sat
at Georgetown College
W 10-4
Mar
9
Sun
at Middle Tennessee
L 6-5
Mar
10
Mon
Belhaven College
W 11-7
Mar
11
Tue
Indiana Tech
L 5-3
Mar
11
Tue
Indiana Tech
W 8-7
Mar
12
Wed
at Univ. of Tennessee
L 14-8
Mar
15
Sat
at Belmont Univ.
L 3-1
Mar
17
Mon
Martin Methodist
W 12-6
Mar
21
Fri
Lindsey Wilson
W 7-1
Mar
21
Fri
Lindsey Wilson
L 9-7
Mar
23
Sun
at Tennessee Wesleyan
W 18-7
Mar
24
Mon
Trevecca Nazarene
W 20-7
Mar
25
Tue
Austin Peay
W 14-2
Mar
28
Fri
North Greenville
W 8-4
Mar
28
Fri
North Greenville
W 4-0
Mar
28
Fri
North Greenville
W 11-1
Mar
31
Mon
at Trevecca Nazarene
W 21-4 (7 inn.)
Apr
1
Tue
Union Univ.
W 8-4
Apr
1
Tue
Union Univ.
W 13-1
Apr
2
Wed
at Lipscomb Univ.
W 12-5
Apr
2
Wed
at Lipscomb Univ.
W 13-7
Apr
7
Mon
Cumberland College
W 12-2
Apr
8
Tue
at Middle Tennessee
L 9-6
Apr
9
Wed
Belmont Univ.
W 10-4
Apr
11
Fri
at Campbellsville Univ.
W 8-5
Apr
11
Fri
at Campbellsville Univ.
W 10-4
Apr
12
Sat
at Campbellsville Univ.
W 12-3
Apr
14
Mon
Middle Tennessee
L 3-1
Apr
15
Tue
at Union Univ.
W 3-1
Apr
15
Tue
at Union Univ.
W 15-8
Apr
16
Wed
Tennessee Wesleyan
W 10-6
Apr
18
Fri
Union College
W 2-0
Apr
18
Fri
Union College
W 11-2
Apr
19
Sat
Union College
W 7-1
Apr
21
Mon
Cumberland College
W 12-0
Apr
21
Mon
Cumberland College
W 17-0
Apr
24
Thu
at Lindsey Wilson
W 12-1
Apr
25
Fri
at Belmont Univ.
W 5-3
Apr
29
Tue
at Kentucky Wesleyan
W 11-5
May
2
Fri
at Lambuth Univ.
W 9-7
May
2
Fri
at Lambuth Univ.
L 10-5
May
3
Sat
Auburn Montgomery
W 6-1
May
3
Sat
Auburn Montgomery
L 3-1
Mid-South Championships
May
8
Thu
Union College
W 11-3
May
9
Fri
Campbellsville Univ.
W 9-0
May
10
Sat
Lambuth Univ.
W 17-2
Mid-South Regional Tournament
May
13
Tue
vs Tennessee Wesleyan
W 16-4
May
14
Wed
vs Berry College
W 10-8
May
15
Thu
vs Belmont Univ.
W 5-1
May
17
Sat
vs Belmont Univ.
W 7-2
41st Annual NAIA World Series
May
23
Fri
vs Mt. Vernon Nazarene
W 8-4
May
25
Sun
vs Brewton-Parker
L 3-2
May
28
Wed
vs Bellevue Univ.
L 7-3
Feb
21
Sat
Indiana Southeast
W 6-2
Feb
21
Sat
Indiana Southeast
W 5-4
Feb
24
Tue
at Lipscomb Univ.
W 11-0
Feb
24
Tue
at Lipscomb Univ.
W 6-5
Feb
25
Wed
at Trevecca Nazarene
W 15-10
Feb
27
Fri
Brescia College
W 12-2
Feb
27
Fri
Brescia College
W 7-4
Feb
28
Sat
Birmingham Southern
L 6-5
Feb
28
Sat
Birmingham Southern
L 12-4
Mar
1
Sun
Birmingham Southern
L 11-9
Mar
5
Thu
at Bellermine Univ.
W 5-0
Mar
5
Thu
at Bellermine Univ.
W 19-7
Mar
9
Mon
Wisconsin-Lutheran
W 16-1
Mar
9
Mon
Wisconsin-Lutheran
W 12-1
Mar
12
Thu
Indiana Tech
L 7-6
Mar
12
Thu
Indiana Tech
W 7-4
Mar
13
Fri
Georgetown College
W 17-9
Mar
14
Sat
Georgetown College
W 6-3
Mar
14
Sat
Georgetown College
W 8-3
Mar
16
Mon
vs Concordia-WI
W 11-7
Mar
16
Mon
vs Concordia-WI
W 22-0
Mar
17
Tue
vs Massachusetts-Lowell
W 8-7
Mar
18
Wed
at Eckerd College
W 16-4
Mar
21
Sat
at Florida Southern
L 8-6
Mar
21
Sat
at Flagler College
L 3-2
Mar
21
Sat
vs Embry-Riddle
W 1-0
Mar
24
Tue
Austin Peay
L 13-12
Mar
25
Wed
Union Univ.
L 11-6
Mar
27
Fri
at North Greenville
L 9-8
Mar
27
Fri
at North Greenville
W 11-4
Mar
28
Sat
at North Greenville
W 7-2
Mar
31
Tue
Lipscomb Univ.
W 10-5
Apr
1
Wed
Trevecca Nazarene
W 15-1
Apr
4
Sat
Lambuth Univ.
W 7-1
Apr
5
Sun
Lambuth Univ.
W 8-3
Apr
5
Sun
Lambuth Univ.
L 2-1
Apr
6
Mon
Martin Methodist
W 16-7
Apr
6
Mon
Martin Methodist
W 12-2
Apr
8
Wed
at Tennessee Wesleyan
W 26-10
Apr
10
Fri
Campbellsville Univ.
W 10-4
Apr
11
Sat
Campbellsville Univ.
W 3-2
Apr
11
Sat
Campbellsville Univ.
W 7-3
Apr
13
Mon
at Lindsey Wilson
W 14-6
Apr
13
Mon
at Lindsey Wilson
W 12-10
Apr
14
Tue
at Lee College
W 8-5
Apr
14
Tue
at Lee College
W 11-5
Apr
15
Wed
Tennessee Wesleyan
W 12-1
Apr
20
Mon
at Austin Peay
W 7-6
Apr
22
Wed
Union College
L 9-1
Apr
22
Wed
Union College
W 7-6
Apr
23
Thu
at Cumberland College
W 17-2
Apr
24
Fri
at Cumberland College
W 13-5
Apr
24
Fri
at Cumberland College
W 5-1
Apr
25
Sat
at Murray State
W 13-8
Mid-South Championships
May
1
Fri
Union College
W 10-8
May
1
Fri
North Greenville
W 15-9
Mid-South Region Tournament
May
9
Sat
vs Tennessee Wesleyan
W 11-3
May
9
Sat
vs Birmingham Southern
L 4-0
May
11
Mon
vs Indiana Southeast
W 22-7
May
11
Mon
vs Union Univ.
W 12-6
May
13
Wed
vs Birmingham Southern
W 9-6
May
13
Wed
vs Birmingham Southern
W 25-14
Avista-NAIA World Series
May
18
Mon
vs Point Park College
W 8-4
May
19
Tue
vs Indiana Tech
L 16-4
May
21
Thu
vs Oklahoma City Univ.
L 18-3
Feb
12
Fri
at Belhaven College
W 14-7
Feb
13
Sat
at Belhaven College
W 17-7
Feb
13
Sat
at Belhaven College
L 6-2
Feb
14
Sun
at Delta State
L 5-0
Feb
14
Sun
at Delta State
L 5-2
Feb
20
Sat
at Birmingham Southern
L 5-1
Feb
20
Sat
at Birmingham Southern
L 8-2
Feb
21
Sun
at Birmingham Southern
L 7-6
Feb
25
Thu
Indiana Southeast
W 7-2
Feb
25
Thu
Indiana Southeast
W 9-4
Feb
26
Fri
Oklahoma City Univ.
L 16-10
Feb
27
Sat
Ohio Dominican
W 12-4
Feb
27
Sat
Ohio Dominican
W 5-0
Feb
28
Sun
Lindsey Wilson
W 5-0
Mar
2
Tue
at Lipscomb Univ.
W 5-3
Mar
2
Tue
at Lipscomb Univ.
W 6-4
Mar
6
Sat
Siena Heights Univ.
W 4-0
Mar
6
Sat
Siena Heights Univ.
W 9-1
Mar
7
Sun
Siena Heights Univ.
W 11-1
Mar
9
Tue
Lipscomb Univ.
W 6-5
Mar
10
Wed
Indiana Tech
L 10-6
Mar
10
Wed
Indiana Tech
W 4-1
Mar
12
Fri
at Georgetown College
L 7-6
Mar
12
Fri
at Georgetown College
W 13-5
Mar
13
Sat
at Georgetown College
W 4-2
Mar
16
Tue
at Georgia College
W 6-2
Mar
17
Wed
at Florida Southern
W 16-8
Mar
18
Thu
vs Massachhusetts-Lowell
L 4-3
Mar
19
Fri
at Warner Southern
L 1-0 (X)
Mar
23
Tue
Tennessee Wesleyan
W 8-1
Mar
24
Wed
at North Alabama
L 9-0
Mar
24
Wed
at North Alabama
L 14-4
Mar
26
Fri
North Greenville
W 9-0
Mar
26
Fri
North Greenville
W 2-0
Mar
27
Sat
North Greenville
W 5-3
Mar
30
Tue
Alabama-Huntsville
L 11-7
Mar
30
Tue
Alabama-Huntsville
L 11-8
Apr
2
Fri
at Lambuth Univ.
W 12-5
Apr
2
Fri
at Lambuth Univ.
W 9-5 (9 inn.)
Apr
3
Sat
at Lambuth Univ.
W 9-0
Apr
6
Tue
Lee Univ.
W 6-2
Apr
6
Tue
Lee Univ.
W 8-2
Apr
7
Wed
at Lindsey WIlson
W 16-10
Apr
8
Thu
at Austin Peay
W 17-8
Apr
9
Fri
at Campbellsville Univ.
L 7-2
Apr
9
Fri
at Campbellsville Univ.
W 2-1 (12 inn.)
Apr
10
Sat
at Campbellsville Univ.
W 3-2
Apr
13
Tue
Union Univ.
L 8-0
Apr
15
Thu
Austin Peay
L 11-7
Apr
16
Fri
Union College
W 7-1
Apr
16
Fri
Union College
L 8-3
Apr
17
Sat
Union College
W 10-0
Apr
20
Tue
at Tennessee Wesleyan
W 18-7
Apr
21
Wed
at Union Univ.
L 12-9