All game times are Central Time
Date Opponent Time/Result
Feb
27
Tue
at Ole Miss
L 11-4
Mar
3
Sat
Southern Indiana
W 3-2
Mar
3
Sat
Southern Indiana
W 5-4
Mar
6
Tue
Lindsey Wilson
W 7-6
Mar
6
Tue
Lindsey Wilson
W 7-1
Mar
7
Wed
Austin Peay
L 12-2
Mar
10
Sat
Tusculum College
W 12-2
Mar
10
Sat
Tusculum College
W 3-2
Mar
11
Sun
at Univ. of the South
W 8-0
Mar
11
Sun
at Univ. of the South
W 16-3
Mar
14
Wed
at Trevecca Nazarene
L 5-4
Mar
14
Wed
at Trevecca Nazarene
L 8-6
Mar
15
Thu
Valparaiso Univ.
W 10-0
Mar
18
Sun
Univ. of Cincinnati
L 10-3
Mar
18
Sun
Univ. of Cincinnati
W 7-6
Mar
20
Tue
North Alabama
W 4-3
Mar
20
Tue
North Alabama
W 6-2
Mar
22
Thu
Middle Tennessee
W 7-4
Mar
24
Sat
at Christian Brothers
L 2-1
Mar
25
Sun
at Bethel College
W 15-0
Mar
31
Sat
Lipscomb Univ.
W 13-3
Mar
31
Sat
Lipscomb Univ.
W 10-0
Apr
2
Mon
Trevecca Nazarene
W 5-1
Apr
3
Tue
Belmont Univ.
W 9-2
Apr
3
Tue
Belmont Univ.
W 16-0
Apr
4
Wed
at Bellarmine Univ.
W 14-2
Apr
5
Thu
at Austin Peay
L 8-7
Apr
7
Sat
at Union Univ.
W 6-2
Apr
7
Sat
at Union Univ.
L 8-4
Apr
9
Mon
Tennessee Tech
W 14-8
Apr
12
Thu
at Lambuth Univ.
W 20-2
Apr
13
Fri
Union Univ.
W 14-4
Apr
14
Sat
Christian Brothers
W 13-2
Apr
17
Tue
at North Alabama
L 5-4
Apr
19
Thu
at Middle Tennessee
W 12-9
Apr
20
Fri
at Campbellsville Univ.
W 16-1
Apr
20
Fri
at Campbellsville Univ.
W 12-11
Apr
21
Sat
Lambuth Univ.
W 14-1
Apr
21
Sat
Lambuth Univ.
W 9-0
Apr
22
Sun
Bethel College
W 9-3
Apr
22
Sun
Bethel College
W 14-3
Apr
24
Tue
at Lipscomb Univ.
W 11-3
Apr
26
Thu
at Tennessee Tech
L 13-3
Apr
27
Fri
Belmont Univ.
W 19-15
Apr
28
Sat
Freed-Hardeman
W 28-4
Apr
30
Mon
at Murray State
L 9-8
May
3
Thu
at Univ. of Tennessee
L 8-4
May
3
Thu
at Univ. of Tennessee
L 8-2
District 24 Tournament
May
8
Tue
vs King College
W 9-4
May
9
Wed
vs Lincoln Memorial
W 17-3
May
10
Thu
vs Milligan College
W 14-6
May
11
Fri
vs Milligan College
W 8-7
Area 5 Tournament
May
14
Mon
vs Arkansas-Monticello
W 7-2
May
15
Tue
vs Auburn Montgomery
L 7-6
May
15
Tue
vs Berry College
W 12-3
May
16
Wed
vs Auburn Montgomery
L 9-7