All game times are Central Time
Date Opponent Time/Result
Feb
16
Fri
at Brevard College
L 5-1
Feb
17
Sat
at Brevard College
L 8-7
Feb
17
Sat
at Brevard College
W 8-0
Feb
21
Wed
at Trevecca Nazarene
W 3-2
Feb
23
Fri
at North Georgia College & State Univ.
L 5-2
Feb
24
Sat
at North Georgia College & State Univ.
W 3-1
Mar
2
Fri
at Lindsey Wilson
W 7-3
Mar
2
Fri
at Lindsey Wilson
W 8-3
Mar
3
Sat
at Lindsey Wilson
W 12-6
Mar
5
Mon
Indiana Tech
W 11-1
Mar
6
Tue
Indiana Tech
W 10-5
Mar
7
Wed
Indiana Tech
W 4-0
Mar
7
Wed
Indiana Tech
W 5-4
Mar
8
Thu
Indiana Tech
W 3-2
Mar
9
Fri
Cumberland College
W 12-1
Mar
9
Fri
Cumberland College
W 13-0
Mar
10
Sat
Cumberland College
W 9-5
Mar
13
Tue
Lincoln Memorial
W 4-3
Mar
13
Tue
Lincoln Memorial
W 4-2
Mar
14
Wed
at Alabama-Huntsville
L 3-2
Mar
14
Wed
at Alabama-Huntsville
L 5-0
Mar
15
Thu
at Carson-Newman
W 12-3
Mar
16
Fri
at Union College
L 10-3
Mar
16
Fri
at Union College
L 6-3
Mar
17
Sat
at Union College
W 7-1
Mar
21
Wed
Martin Methodist
W 16-4
Mar
23
Fri
Campbellsville Univ.
W 6-3
Mar
23
Fri
Campbellsville Univ.
W 6-1
Mar
24
Sat
Campbellsville Univ.
W 12-2
Mar
25
Sun
Spalding College
W 9-4
Mar
25
Sun
Spalding College
W 4-3
Mar
27
Tue
Alabama-Huntsville
L 10-4
Mar
27
Tue
Alabama-Huntsville
L 4-0
Mar
28
Wed
Austin Peay
W 9-8
Mar
30
Fri
at Pikeville College
W 8-5
Apr
3
Tue
at Austin Peay
W 12-6
Apr
5
Thu
at Lincoln Memorial
L 13-12
Apr
7
Sat
North Georgia College & State Univ.
W 8-6
Apr
7
Sat
North Georgia College & State Univ.
W 22-3
Apr
8
Sun
North Georgia College & State Univ.
W 4-2
Apr
9
Mon
at Lee Univ.
L 4-2
Apr
9
Mon
at Lee Univ.
W 10-1
Apr
11
Wed
Middle Tennessee
L 13-10
Apr
13
Fri
Georgetown College
W 13-0
Apr
13
Fri
Georgetown College
W 3-1
Apr
14
Sat
Georgetown College
W 13-4
Apr
16
Mon
Carson-Newman
W 9-3
Apr
17
Tue
at Union Univ.
W 5-4
Apr
17
Tue
at Union Univ.
L 3-1
Apr
18
Wed
at Martin Methodist
W 12-2
Apr
20
Fri
at North Greenville
W 7-0
Apr
20
Fri
at North Greenville
W 8-5
Apr
21
Sat
at North Greenville
L 7-2
Apr
23
Mon
Trevecca Nazarene
W 12-5
Apr
24
Tue
Tennessee Wesleyan
W 5-4
Apr
25
Wed
at Middle Tennessee
L 6-5
Apr
27
Fri
Lambuth Univ.
W 5-3
Apr
27
Fri
Lambuth Univ.
W 4-0
Apr
28
Sat
Lambuth Univ.
W 18-10
Apr
29
Sun
at Spalding Univ.
L 1-0 (X)
Mid-South Championships
May
2
Wed
vs North Greenville
W 17-0
May
3
Thu
vs Campbellsville Univ.
W 5-0
May
4
Fri
at Lambuth Univ.
L 6-5
May
5
Sat
vs Lindsey Wilson
W 25-1
May
5
Sat
at Lambuth Univ.
W 16-7
Region XI Tournament
May
9
Wed
vs Lee Univ.
W 8-4
May
10
Thu
vs Lambuth Univ.
W 10-3
May
11
Fri
vs Birmingham Southern
L 6-5 (11 inn.)
May
12
Sat
vs Lambuth Univ.
L 8-7