All game times are Central Time
Date Opponent Time/Result
Jan
31
Fri
at Faulkner Univ.
W 13-0
Feb
1
Sat
vs St. Thomas
L 3-2
Feb
1
Sat
at Auburn Montgomery
W 12-2
Feb
2
Sun
vs North Georgia College & State Univ.
W 8-1
Feb
13
Thu
Missouri Baptist
L 5-1
Feb
13
Thu
Missouri Baptist
L 5-4
Feb
20
Thu
Indiana Southeast
W 12-1
Feb
24
Mon
Culver-Stockton
W 7-2
Feb
24
Mon
Culver-Stockton
W 1-0
Feb
28
Fri
Indiana Purdue-Fort Wayne
W 10-8
Mar
1
Sat
Alabama-Huntsville
L 10-2
Mar
1
Sat
Alabama-Huntsville
W 8-4
Mar
2
Sun
Alabama-Huntsville
W 7-6
Mar
2
Sun
Alabama-Huntsville
W 4-2
Mar
3
Mon
Culver-Stockton
W 10-4
Mar
3
Mon
Culver-Stockton
W 9-5
Mar
4
Tue
North Alabama
L 8-4
Mar
4
Tue
North Alabama
L 8-0
Mar
5
Wed
Lincoln Memorial
W 10-0
Mar
5
Wed
Lincoln Memorial
W 7-4
Mar
7
Fri
at Freed-Hardeman
W 11-5
Mar
8
Sat
at Freed-Hardeman
L 13-5
Mar
8
Sat
at Freed-Hardeman
W 4-2
Mar
10
Mon
Crichton College
W 9-4
Mar
10
Mon
Crichton College
W 3-2
Mar
11
Tue
at Virginia Intermont
W 9-3
Mar
11
Tue
at Virginia Intermont
W 14-5
Mar
12
Wed
at Carson-Newman
W 21-9
Mar
13
Thu
at Carson-Newman
L 11-10
Mar
15
Sat
Martin Methodist
W 6-5
Mar
15
Sat
Martin Methodist
L 6-1
Mar
16
Sun
Martin Methodist
W 6-4
Mar
21
Fri
at Trevecca Nazarene
W 8-2
Mar
22
Sat
at Trevecca Nazarene
L 9-6
Mar
22
Sat
at Trevecca Nazarene
W 8-5
Mar
23
Sun
Lambuth Univ.
W 7-6
Mar
25
Tue
at Lincoln Memorial
W 22-9
Mar
25
Tue
at Lincoln Memorial
W 16-5
Mar
28
Fri
Berry College
L 12-4
Mar
29
Sat
Berry College
W 7-0
Mar
29
Sat
Berry College
W 2-1
Apr
1
Tue
Spalding Univ.
W 15-9
Apr
2
Wed
at Lambuth Univ.
W 16-5
Apr
4
Fri
Lee Univ.
W 24-4
Apr
5
Sat
Lee Univ.
L 2-0
Apr
5
Sat
Lee Univ.
L 6-2
Apr
6
Sun
at Spalding Univ.
W 3-2
Apr
6
Sun
at Spalding Univ.
L 7-6
Apr
8
Tue
Indiana Southeast
W 3-1
Apr
8
Tue
Indiana Southeast
W 7-2
Apr
11
Fri
at Union Univ.
W 11-7
Apr
12
Sat
at Union Univ.
W 9-0
Apr
12
Sat
at Union Univ.
L 5-4
Apr
13
Sun
Lindsey Wilson
W 5-0
Apr
13
Sun
Lindsey Wilson
W 4-2
Apr
15
Tue
at North Alabama
W 18-16
Apr
18
Fri
at Lyon College
W 3-2
Apr
19
Sat
at Lyon College
W 11-0
Apr
19
Sat
at Lyon College
L 6-5
Apr
23
Wed
at Tennessee Wesleyan
W 3-0
TranSouth Championships
Apr
29
Tue
vs Lyon College
W 12-2
Apr
30
Wed
vs Berry College
W 5-2
May
2
Fri
vs Lee Univ.
W 5-4
May
2
Fri
vs Martin Methodist
L 4-2
May
3
Sat
vs Martin Methodist
W 13-9
Region XI Tournament
May
7
Wed
vs Lindsey Wilson
W 6-5
May
8
Thu
vs Martin Methodist
W 7-2
May
9
Fri
at Lee Univ.
W 10-4
May
10
Sat
at Lee Univ.
L 6-4
May
10
Sat
at Lee Univ.
L 5-0