All game times are Central Time
Date Opponent Time/Result
Feb
4
Fri
vs Webber International
W 11-4
Feb
4
Fri
vs Webber International
L 3-2
Feb
5
Sat
at Spring Hill College
L 7-6
Feb
5
Sat
at Univ. of Mobile
W 6-4
Feb
6
Sun
at William Carey
L 2-1
Feb
11
Fri
Missouri Baptist
W 4-3
Feb
11
Fri
Missouri Baptist
L 4-2
Feb
12
Sat
Missouri Baptist
W 6-2
Feb
12
Sat
Indiana Southeast
W 8-4
Feb
19
Sat
McKendree College
W 3-0
Feb
19
Sat
McKendree Colege
W 12-1
Feb
23
Wed
at North Alabama
L 5-0
Feb
23
Wed
at North Alabama
L 5-4
Feb
26
Sat
Culver-Stockton
W 11-5
Feb
26
Sat
Culver-Stockton
W 7-6
Feb
27
Sun
Culver-Stockton
W 8-1
Feb
27
Sun
Culver-Stockton
W 9-3
Mar
2
Wed
at Tennessee Wesleyan
W 6-2
Mar
5
Sat
Alabama-Huntsville
W 3-1
Mar
5
Sat
Alabama-Huntsville
W 4-3
Mar
6
Sun
Alabama-Huntsville
W 12-0
Mar
10
Thu
at Lindsey Wilson
W 7-2
Mar
11
Fri
Indiana Tech
W 6-0
Mar
11
Fri
Indiana Tech
W 6-2
Mar
12
Sat
Indiana Tech
W 7-4
Mar
12
Sat
Indiana Tech
W 8-7
Mar
13
Sun
at Flagler College
W 5-1
Mar
14
Mon
at Embry-Riddle
W 5-4
Mar
14
Mon
at Flagler College
W 8-3
Mar
15
Tue
vs Pikeville College
W 8-6
Mar
15
Tue
vs Pikeville College
W 11-6
Mar
16
Wed
at Warner Southern
W 5-1
Mar
19
Sat
Mount Mercy College
W 10-4
Mar
19
Sat
Mount Mercy College
L 3-1
Mar
20
Sun
Mount Mercy College
W 12-1
Mar
25
Fri
Martin Methodist
W 5-1
Mar
25
Fri
Martin Methodist
W 8-1
Mar
26
Sat
Martin Methodist
W 9-0
Mar
30
Wed
at Lee Univ.
W 13-3
Apr
2
Sat
at Freed-Hardeman
W 8-3
Apr
3
Sun
at Freed-Hardeman
L 4-3
Apr
3
Sun
at Freed-Hardeman
L 2-1
Apr
5
Tue
at Brescia College
L 2-0
Apr
8
Fri
at Lyon College
L 7-5
Apr
9
Sat
at Lyon College
L 11-4
Apr
9
Sat
at Lyon College
W 9-1
Apr
15
Fri
Union Univ.
W 10-6
Apr
16
Sat
Union Univ.
W 10-5
Apr
16
Sat
Union Univ.
W 6-4
Apr
18
Mon
Lambuth Univ.
W 13-8
Apr
18
Mon
Lambuth Univ.
W 12-0
Apr
19
Tue
at North Alabama
W 8-5
Apr
22
Fri
Trevecca Nazarene
L 7-2
Apr
23
Sat
Trevecca Nazarene
W 2-1
Apr
23
Sat
Trevecca Nazarene
W 6-2
Apr
24
Sun
at Spalding Univ.
W 5-2
Apr
24
Sun
at Spalding Univ.
L 10-4
Apr
25
Mon
Lindsey Wilson
L 6-5
Apr
25
Mon
Lindsey Wilson
W 11-3
Apr
30
Sat
at Spalding Univ.
W 6-2
Apr
30
Sat
at Spalding Unv.
L 8-6
TranSouth Championships
May
3
Tue
vs Union Univ.
L 4-2
May
4
Wed
vs Martin Methodist
W 8-5
May
5
Thu
vs Freed-Hardeman
W 6-2
May
5
Thu
vs Union Univ.
W 12-3
May
6
Fri
vs Trevecca Nazarene
L 5-3
Region XI Tournament
May
11
Wed
Lyon College
W 12-4
May
12
Thu
Lambuth Univ.
W 6-2
May
13
Fri
Cumberland College
W 14-3
May
14
Sat
Cumberland College
W 19-4
NAIA Super Regional
May
20
Fri
at Spalding Univ.
L 3-2
May
20
Fri
at Spalding Univ.
W 11-5
May
21
Sat
at Spalding Univ.
W 9-4
Avista-NAIA World Series
May
27
Fri
vs Biola Univ.
W 11-4
May
30
Mon
vs Embry-Riddle
W 12-4
May
31
Tue
vs Oklahoma City
L 6-2
May
31
Tue
vs Lewis-Clark State
L 4-2