All game times are Central Time
Date Opponent Time/Result
Feb
7
Fri
at Auburn Montgomery
W 7-1
Feb
7
Fri
at Auburn Montgomery
L 2-1
Feb
8
Sat
vs 4 #4 Missouri Baptist
W 5-4
Feb
8
Sat
at 1 #1 Faulkner Univ.
L 7-4
Feb
11
Tue
Union Univ.
canceled
Feb
12
Wed
Union Univ.
canceled
Feb
14
Fri
Taylor Univ.
W 15-5 (7 inn.)
Feb
15
Sat
Taylor Univ.
W 6-1
Feb
15
Sat
Taylor Univ.
W 8-2
Feb
18
Tue
at Georgia Gwinnett
L 8-5
Feb
21
Fri
West Virginia Tech
W 15-7
Feb
22
Sat
West Virginia Tech
W 6-5
Feb
22
Sat
West Virginia Tech
W 15-1
Feb
25
Tue
25 #25 Freed-Hardeman
W 14-9
Feb
25
Tue
25 #25 Freed-Hardeman
L 5-1
Feb
28
Fri
at 23 #23 Georgetown College
W 6-5
Mar
1
Sat
at 23 #23 Georgetown College
L 5-4
Mar
1
Sat
at 23 #23 Georgetown College
W 7-1
Mar
3
Mon
Mid-Continent Univ.
canceled
Mar
3
Mon
Mid-Continent Univ.
canceled
Mar
4
Tue
Bryan College
canceled
Mar
5
Wed
at Bethel Univ.
canceled
Mar
5
Wed
Mid-Continent Univ.
W 10-0
Mar
5
Wed
Mid-Continent Univ.
W 4-0
Mar
7
Fri
Shawnee State
L 2-1
Mar
8
Sat
Shawnee State
W 5-4 (12 inn.)
Mar
8
Sat
Shawnee State
L 9-5
Mar
10
Mon
vs 25 #25 Ave Maria Univ.
W 6-2
Mar
11
Tue
at 3 #3 Embry-Riddle
L 6-3 (9 inn.)
Mar
11
Tue
at 3 #3 Embry-Riddle
L 5-4
Mar
12
Wed
vs Clarke Univ.
W 9-4
Mar
14
Fri
at St. Catharine College
L 7-6
Mar
15
Sat
at St. Catharine College
W 11-7
Mar
15
Sat
at St. Catharine College
L 7-4
Mar
17
Mon
3 #3 Embry-Riddle
W 4-0
Mar
18
Tue
3 #3 Embry-Riddle
L 2-0
Mar
19
Wed
Oklahoma Wesleyan
W 10-5
Mar
21
Fri
Campbellsville Univ.
W 15-5
Mar
22
Sat
Campbellsville Univ.
L 10-3
Mar
22
Sat
Campbellsville Univ.
W 9-0
Mar
25
Tue
at 8 #8 Tennessee Wesleyan
W 14-8 (14 inn.)
Mar
29
Sat
at Lindsey Wilson
canceled
Mar
30
Sun
at Lindsey Wilson
W 5-3 (10 inn.)
Mar
30
Sun
at Lindsey Wilson
L 8-4
Apr
1
Tue
Bethel Univ.
W 17-5 (8 inn.)
Apr
4
Fri
Univ. of the Cumberlands
W 11-7
Apr
5
Sat
Univ. of the Cumberlands
W 3-0
Apr
5
Sat
Univ. of the Cumberlands
L 4-2
Apr
7
Mon
at #20 Freed-Hardeman
canceled
Apr
8
Tue
#5 Georgia Gwinnett
L 5-3
Apr
11
Fri
Univ. of Pikeville
W 5-2
Apr
12
Sat
Univ. of Pikeville
W 6-1
Apr
12
Sat
Univ. of Pikeville
W 18-3
Apr
16
Wed
Tennessee Wesleyan
W 7-6
Apr
18
Fri
at Bluefield College
L 6-5 (12 inn.)
Apr
19
Sat
at Bluefield College
W 12-1 (8 inn.)
Apr
19
Sat
at Bluefield College
W 4-2
Apr
25
Fri
Univ. of Rio Grande
W 11-3
Apr
26
Sat
Univ. of Rio Grande
W 7-6
Apr
26
Sat
Univ. of Rio Grande
W 8-7
Apr
30
Wed
Bryan College
W 12-7
Mid-South Conference Championships
May
4
Sun
at Lindsey Wilson
W 10-7
May
5
Mon
vs St. Catharine College
W 12-0
May
6
Tue
vs 3 #3 Georgetown College
W 3-2 (10 inn.)
May
7
Wed
vs 3 #3 Georgetown College
L 5-3
May
7
Wed
vs 3 #3 Georgetown College
W 10-8 (10 inn.)
NAIA Championship Opening Round
May
12
Mon
vs 13 #13 Brewton-Parker
W 8-3
May
13
Tue
vs 7 #7 Missouri Baptist
L 5-2
May
14
Wed
vs Bryan College
W 8-1
May
14
Wed
vs 7 #7 Missouri Baptist
W 6-4
May
15
Thu
vs 23 #7 Missouri Baptist
W 6-3
58th Annual Avista-NAIA World Series
May
23
Fri
vs 8 #8 San Diego Christian
W 10-1
May
24
Sat
at 2 #2 Lewis-Clark State
W 6-1
May
26
Mon
vs 3 #3 Oklahoma Wesleyan
W 8-7 (10 inn.)
May
27
Tue
vs 1 #1 Oklahoma Baptist
W 13-5
May
28
Wed
at 2 #2 Lewis-Clark State
L 6-5
May
30
Fri
at 2 #2 Lewis-Clark State
W 3-0