Kalea Barnett
Kalea Barnett
JR 
Ht.
5-7
Cl.
JR
Major
Business Management
Hometown
Murfreesboro, Tenn.
Cortney Burris
Cortney Burris
FR 
Ht.
5-1
Cl.
FR
Major
Nursing
Hometown
Hartsville, Tenn.
Alexandria Crumpton
Alexandria Crumpton
SO 
Ht.
5-3
Cl.
SO
Major
Associates of Interdisciplinary
Hometown
Mt. Juliet, Tenn.
Brittany Davis
Brittany Davis
JR 
Ht.
5-2
Cl.
JR
Major
Exercise Science/Sports Management
Hometown
Madison, Tenn.
Jessica Garrison
Jessica Garrison
FR 
Ht.
5-5
Cl.
FR
Major
Nursing
Hometown
Murfreesboro, Tenn.
Jalia Hurd
Jalia Hurd
5-7 
Ht.
5-5
Cl.
5-7
Major
Associates of Science
Hometown
Lebanon, Tenn.
Rae James
Rae James
FR 
Ht.
5-6
Cl.
FR
Major
Nursing
Hometown
Lebanon, Tenn.
Shelby LaHammer
Shelby LaHammer
JR 
Ht.
5-2
Cl.
JR
Major
Business
Hometown
Mt. Juliet, Tenn.
Virginia Lea
Virginia Lea
SR 
Ht.
5-5
Cl.
SR
Major
Marketing/Psychology
Hometown
Watertown, Tenn.
Melissa Marquart
Melissa Marquart
JR 
Ht.
5-3
Cl.
JR
Major
Business
Hometown
Lebanon, Tenn.
Krista Payne
Krista Payne
SO 
Ht.
5-4
Cl.
SO
Major
Psychology
Hometown
Lebanon, Tenn.
Alexis Powell
Alexis Powell
JR 
Ht.
5-7
Cl.
JR
Major
Education
Hometown
Boaz, Ala.
Alexus Prater
Alexus Prater
FR 
Ht.
5-2
Cl.
FR
Major
Biology
Hometown
Ashland City, Tenn.
Savannah Rogers
Savannah Rogers
SO 
Ht.
5-6
Cl.
SO
Major
Associates of Music
Hometown
Gallatin, Tenn.
Grace Smith
Grace Smith
SO 
Ht.
5-5
Cl.
SO
Major
Business Management
Hometown
Mt. Juliet, Tenn.
Courtney Spivey
Courtney Spivey
JR 
Ht.
5-3
Cl.
JR
Major
Associates
Hometown
Nashville, Tenn.
Destiney Summers
Destiney Summers
FR 
Ht.
5-4
Cl.
FR
Major
Education
Hometown
Lafayette, Tenn.
Chelsea Tate
Chelsea Tate
FR 
Ht.
5-3
Cl.
FR
Major
Business
Hometown
Nashville, Tenn.
Monica Wright
Monica Wright
FR 
Ht.
5-2
Cl.
FR
Major
Nursing
Hometown
Cottontown, Tenn.
Lindy Archie (Dance)
Lindy Archie (Dance)
JR 
Ht.
5-6
Cl.
JR
Major
Secondary Education
Hometown
Mt. Juliet, Tenn.
Emily Blackwood (Dance)
Emily Blackwood (Dance)
SO 
Ht.
5-4
Cl.
SO
Major
Associates of Science
Hometown
Mt. Juliet, Tenn.
Alyssa Brim (Dance)
Alyssa Brim (Dance)
SO 
Ht.
5-4
Cl.
SO
Major
Business Management
Hometown
Hendersonville, Tenn.
Alaina Campbell (Dance)
Alaina Campbell (Dance)
FR 
Ht.
5-2
Cl.
FR
Major
Biology
Hometown
Lebanon, Tenn.
Morgan Collins (Dance)
Morgan Collins (Dance)
SO 
Ht.
5-8
Cl.
SO
Major
Business Management
Hometown
Hermitage, Tenn.
Lauren Cox (Dance)
Lauren Cox (Dance)
JR 
Ht.
5-2
Cl.
JR
Major
Nursing
Hometown
Mt. Juliet, Tenn.
Sarah Tibbs (Dance)
Sarah Tibbs (Dance)
SR 
Ht.
5-5
Cl.
SR
Major
Biology
Hometown
Mt Juliet, Tenn.
2018-19 Cheer/Dance Coaches
Ruth S. Currie
Ruth S. Currie
Head Coach 
Year at CU/Alma Mater
Ninth Season