Ke'Arra Allen
Ke'Arra Allen
FR 
Ht.
5-5
Cl.
FR
Major
Education
Hometown
Nashville, Tenn.
Kalea Barnett
Kalea Barnett
SO 
Ht.
5-7
Cl.
SO
Major
Business Management
Hometown
Murfreesboro, Tenn.
Alexandria Crumpton
Alexandria Crumpton
FR 
Ht.
5-3
Cl.
FR
Major
Associates of Interdisciplinary
Hometown
Mt. Juliet, Tenn.
Alison Decker
Alison Decker
SR 
Ht.
5-8
Cl.
SR
Major
Business Marketing/Mathematics
Hometown
Cookeville, Tenn.
Alyssa Freeman
Alyssa Freeman
SR 
Ht.
5-10
Cl.
SR
Major
Sports Management
Hometown
Midlothian, Texas
Brianna Garza
Brianna Garza
FR 
Ht.
5-2
Cl.
FR
Major
Associates of Science
Hometown
Lebanon, Tenn.
Alexis Hollis
Alexis Hollis
FR 
Ht.
5-1
Cl.
FR
Major
Business Management
Hometown
Mt. Juliet, Tenn.
Priestley Hurley
Priestley Hurley
FR 
Ht.
5-0
Cl.
FR
Major
Nursing
Hometown
Mt. Juliet, Tenn.
Shelby LaHammer
Shelby LaHammer
SO 
Ht.
5-2
Cl.
SO
Major
Business
Hometown
Mt. Juliet, Tenn.
Virginia Lea
Virginia Lea
SR 
Ht.
5-5
Cl.
SR
Major
Marketing/Psychology
Hometown
Watertown, Tenn.
Melissa Marquart
Melissa Marquart
SO 
Ht.
5-3
Cl.
SO
Major
Business
Hometown
Lebanon, Tenn.
Azya McCoy
Azya McCoy
SO 
Ht.
5-6
Cl.
SO
Major
Liberal Arts
Hometown
Smithville, Tenn.
Rosa Payne
Rosa Payne
FR 
Ht.
5-1
Cl.
FR
Major
Special Education
Hometown
Alexandria, Tenn.
Alexis Powell
Alexis Powell
SO 
Ht.
5-2
Cl.
SO
Major
Education
Hometown
Boaz, Ala.
Savannah Rogers
Savannah Rogers
FR 
Ht.
5-7
Cl.
FR
Major
Associates of Music
Hometown
Gallatin, Tenn.
Witney Shaw
Witney Shaw
FR 
Ht.
5-5
Cl.
FR
Major
Education
Hometown
Old Hickory, Tenn.
Grace Smith
Grace Smith
FR 
Ht.
5-4
Cl.
FR
Major
Business Management
Hometown
Mt. Juliet, Tenn.
Courtney Spivey
Courtney Spivey
SO 
Ht.
5-3
Cl.
SO
Major
Associates
Hometown
Nashville, Tenn.
Sydnee Steverson
Sydnee Steverson
SR 
Ht.
5-3
Cl.
SR
Major
Psychology/Education
Hometown
Lebanon, Tenn.
Chloe White
Chloe White
SO 
Ht.
5-4
Cl.
SO
Major
Biology
Hometown
Smithville, Tenn.
Lindy Archie (Dance)
Lindy Archie (Dance)
SO 
Ht.
5-6
Cl.
SO
Major
Secondary Education
Hometown
Mt. Juliet, Tenn.
Emily Blackwood (Dance)
Emily Blackwood (Dance)
FR 
Ht.
5-7
Cl.
FR
Major
Art Education
Hometown
Mt. Juliet, Tenn.
Alyssa Brim (Dance)
Alyssa Brim (Dance)
FR 
Ht.
5-4
Cl.
FR
Major
Business Management
Hometown
Hendersonville, Tenn.
Morgan Collins (Dance)
Morgan Collins (Dance)
FR 
Ht.
5-8
Cl.
FR
Major
Business Management
Hometown
Hermitage, Tenn.
Lauren Cox (Dance)
Lauren Cox (Dance)
SO 
Ht.
5-2
Cl.
SO
Major
Nursing
Hometown
Mt. Juliet, Tenn.
Eryca Henry (Dance)
Eryca Henry (Dance)
SO 
Ht.
5-4
Cl.
SO
Major
Accounting
Hometown
Maryville, Tenn.
Jamie Rice (Dance)
Jamie Rice (Dance)
GRAD 
Ht.
5-8
Cl.
GRAD
Major
Education
Hometown
Knoxville, Tenn.
Mary Beth Seay (Dance)
Mary Beth Seay (Dance)
FR 
Ht.
5-1
Cl.
FR
Major
Business Management
Hometown
Lebanon, Tenn.
Alissa Sigears (Dance)
Alissa Sigears (Dance)
FR 
Ht.
5-7
Cl.
FR
Major
Education
Hometown
Mt. Juliet, Tenn.
Schieler Yuker (Dance)
Schieler Yuker (Dance)
FR 
Ht.
4-11
Cl.
FR
Major
Education
Hometown
Mt. Juliet, Tenn.
2017-18 Cheer/Dance Coaches
Ruth S. Currie
Ruth S. Currie
Head Coach 
Year at CU/Alma Mater
Eighth Season