GoCumberlandAthletics.com
Facebook Twitter YouTube RSS
Staff Directory
Athletic Staff
Ron Pavan Director of Athletics (615) 547-1348
Mitch Walters Assistant AD/Eligibility & Retention (615) 547-1288
C. Rick Bell Faculty Athletic Representative (615) 547-1322
Jim Mike Ward Character Coach
Jo Jo Freeman Sports Information Director (615) 547-1350
Bill McCormick Game Operations Manager (615) 708-6771
Mason Willis Graduate Assistant (615) 547-1242
Administration
Mike Thornhill Security (615) 476-3061
Athletic Training
Katie Arnold Director of Athletic Training (615) 547-1334
Megan Bynum Clinical Coordinator Coordinator (615) 547-1306
LaKeisha Fair Assistant Athletic Trainer/Instructor (615) 453-6327
Chase Arnold Graduate Assistant (615) 257-9507
LJ Casterline Graduate Assistant (615) 257-9507
Sara Farris Graduate Assistant (615) 257-9507
Leslie Payne Graduate Assistant (615) 257-9507
Katelynn Stoll Graduate Assistant (615) 257-9507
Baseball Coaches
Woody Hunt Head Coach (615) 547-1366
Kevin Hite Assistant Coach (615) 547-1362
Mike Minkel Assistant Coach (615) 453-6345
Chris Schrock Assistant Coach (615) 547-1365
John Guethlein Volunteer Assistant/JV Coach
Men's Basketball Coaches
Lonnie Thompson Head Coach (615) 547-1345
Lindal Yarbrough Assistant Coach (615) 547-1211
Cameron Prather Graduate Assistant (615) 547-1308
Women's Basketball Coaches
Jeremy Lewis Head Coach (615) 547-1319
Jessica Pace Assistant Coach (615) 547-1289
Jennifer Sneed Graduate Assistant (615) 547-1282
Bowling Coaches
Lynne Jordan Head Coach (615) 838-6566
Cheer/Dance Coaches
Ruth S. Currie Head Coach (615) 305-6781
Cross Country Coaches
Jim Seckel Head Coach (615) 547-9403
Football Coaches
Donnie Suber Head Coach (615) 547-1251
Dewayne Alexander Assistant Coach (615) 547-1344
Bobby Brown Assistant Coach (615) 547-1330
Buddy Brown Assistant Coach (615) 547-1349
Brad Bustle Assistant Coach (615) 547-1330
Arnold Little Assistant Coach (615) 453-6357
Nathan Luce Assistant Coach (615) 547-1347
Cole Peeples Graduate Assistant (615) 453-6391
Golf Coaches
Rich Williams Head Coach (615) 513-0935
Brianna Maynard Graduate Assistant
Jeremy Goodman Volunteer Assistant
Men's Soccer Coaches
Rory O'Connor Head Coach (615) 547-1316
Liam Collins Assistant Coach (615) 453-6335
Women's Soccer Coaches
Adam Grant Head Coach (615) 453-6332
Brian Davies Assistant Coach (615) 453-6329
Softball Coaches
Heather Stanfill Head Coach (615) 547-1324
Stephanie Theall Assistant Coach (615) 453-6361
Kaleigh Pearce Graduate Assistant (615) 453-6361
Strength & Conditioning
Ryan Cotton Director of Strength & Conditioning (615) 547-1310
Caleb Reiff Graduate Assistant (615) 547-1266
Teddy Thompson Graduate Assistant (615) 547-1305
Tennis Coaches
Bill McCormick Head Coach (615) 708-6771
Andres Burgos Graduate Assistant
Angelica Sepulveda Graduate Assistant
Track & Field Coaches
Mardy Scales Head Coach (615) 574-1293
Linnie Yarbrough Assistant Coach (615) 453-6392
Stephen Register Assistant Coach (615) 453-6393
Volleyball Coaches
Kathy Slaughter Head Coach (615) 547-1318
Hannah Vadakin Assistant Coach (615) 547-1318
Lana Zonjic Graduate Assistant
Wrestling Coaches
Chad Lowman Assistant Coach (615) 453-6328
Jake Williams Graduate Assistant
James Hicks Head Coach (615) 547-1292