GoCumberlandAthletics.com
Facebook Twitter YouTube RSS
Staff Directory
Athletic Staff
Ron Pavan Director of Athletics (615) 547-1348
Mitch Walters Assistant AD/Eligibility & Retention (615) 547-1288
C. Rick Bell Faculty Athletic Representative (615) 547-1322
Jo Jo Freeman Sports Information Director (615) 547-1350
Jared Klosterboer Game Operations Manager (615) 547-9403
Richie Seaton Graduate Assistant (615) 547-1242
Nick West Graduate Assistant (615) 453-6338
Administration
Mike Thornhill Security (615) 476-3061
Athletic Training
James Meadows Head Athletic Trainer (615) 547-1232
Katie Arnold AT Program Director (615) 547-1334
Megan Bynum AT Program Clinical Coordinator (615) 547-1306
LaKeisha Fair Assistant Trainer (615) 453-6327
Eddie Breight Graduate Assistant (615) 257-9507
Jeffrey Hamilton Graduate Assistant (615) 257-9507
Brittney Roberts Graduate Assistant (615) 257-9507
Layci Watts Graduate Assistant (615) 257-9507
Baseball Coaches
Woody Hunt Head Coach (615) 547-1366
Kevin Hite Assistant Coach (615) 547-1362
Ryan Hunt Assistant Coach (615) 547-1365
Robert Clayton Assistant Coach (615) 453-6345
Nick Conley Graduate Assistant
Men's Basketball Coaches
Lonnie Thompson Head Coach (615) 547-1345
Lindal Yarbrough Assistant Coach (615) 547-1211
Nicole Gardner Graduate Assistant (615) 547-1308
Women's Basketball Coaches
Jeremy Lewis Head Coach (615) 547-1319
Tereva Moore Assistant Coach (615) 547-1289
Briannica Tye Graduate Assistant (615) 547-1282
Bowling Coaches
TBA Head Coach
Cheer/Dance Coaches
Ruth S. Currie Head Coach (615) 305-6781
Cross Country Coaches
Jared Klosterboer Head Coach (615) 547-9403
Football Coaches
Donnie Suber Head Coach (615) 547-1251
Bobby Brown Assistant Coach (615) 547-1330
Buddy Brown Assistant Coach (615) 547-1349
Brad Bustle Assistant Coach (615) 547-1330
Arnold Little Assistant Coach (615) 453-6357
Ryan Locke Assistant Coach (615) 547-1344
Nathan Luce Assistant Coach (615) 547-1347
Wes Jeffries Graduate Assistant (615) 453-6391
Fred Marshall Graduate Assistant (615) 453-6391
Golf Coaches
Rich Williams Head Coach (615) 513-0935
Kayla Smith Graduate Assistant
Jeremy Goodman Volunteer Assistant
Men's Soccer Coaches
Kyle Smith Head Coach (615) 547-1316
Rory O'Connor Assistant Coach (615) 453-6336
Liam Collins Graduate Assistant (615) 453-6335
Women's Soccer Coaches
Gavin McKinney Head Coach (615) 453-6332
Adam Grant Assistant Coach (615) 453-6329
Jennifer Loewen Graduate Assistant (615) 453-6329
Softball Coaches
Heather Stanfill Head Coach (615) 547-1324
Heather Oakley Graduate Assistant (615) 547-1324
Anna Sommer Graduate Assistant (615) 547-1324
Strength & Conditioning
Ryan Cotton Director of Strength & Conditioning (615) 547-4710
Seamus Strong Graduate Assistant (615) 547-4710
Tennis Coaches
Bill McCormick Head Coach (615) 708-6771
Pedro Rodrigues Graduate Assistant-Men (615) 453-6330
Ekaterina Kamendova Graduate Assistant - Women (615) 453-6330
Volleyball Coaches
Marija Jovanovic Graduate Assistant (615) 547-1318
Wrestling Coaches
Todd Allen Head Coach (615) 547-1292
Shaine Jaime Assistant Coach (615) 453-6328
Zeke Hunt Graduate Assistant (615) 453-6328