GoCumberlandAthletics.com
Facebook Twitter YouTube RSS
2013-14 Football
2013-14 Football
No.NamePos.Ht.Wt.Cl.Hometown/High School (Last School)
1 DeJeay WoodsWR6-2211r-JRGallatin, Tenn./Gallatin HS
2 Luke JenningsWR5-9188FRFort Payne, Ala./Fort Payne HS
3 Rickey DowdyLB6-1240JRHigh Point, N.C./High Point HS (N.C. State)
4 Grant JonesDB5-10187JRChesnee, S.C./Chesnee HS
5 Brian ReynoldsQB5-10189r-JRJamestown, Tenn./York Institute
6 Clyde PayneWR5-6150r-SOGallatin, Tenn./Gallatin HS (Tennessee State)
7 Caleb BlanceRB5-5172r-FRKnoxville, Tenn./Webb School
8 Kyle MusiceLB6-0200r-JRLebanon, Tenn./Friendship Christian School
9 Broc LovelessQB6-0199r-JRSpring Hill, Tenn./Spring Hill HS
10 Justin SnyderQB5-9169r-FRJonesborough, Tenn./Science Hill HS
11 Reed GurchiekQB6-1205r-JRMt. Juliet, Tenn./Mt. Juliet HS
12 Beau BakerK5-10177r-SRMt. Juliet, Tenn./Friendship Christian School
13 Mike SelfK6-1185r-SOLebanon, Tenn./Friendship Christian School
14 Courtland Styles, Jr.WR6-3200r-SRKnoxville, Tenn./Fulton HS
15 Michael GreenWR5-9152r-FRNashville, Tenn./McGavock HS
16 Chase EricksonLB6-0213r-FRThompson's Station, Tenn./Independence HS
17 Dren JohnsonLB5-11206r-SRNashville, Tenn./Antioch HS
18 Edwin LocklayerDB5-9173r-FRMurfreesboro, Tenn./Oakland HS
19 Tyler EmmettsP/K6-3219SRMt. Juliet, Tenn./Mt. Juliet HS
20 Anthony KnightDB5-10181r-SONashville, Tenn./McGavock HS (Harding Univ.)
21 Michael NwokojiRB5-8209r-JRMt. Juliet, Tenn./Mt. Juliet HS (Bethel Univ.)
22 Josh WalkerDB5-9189r-SRKennesaw, Ga./Harrison HS
23 Nytrellis RossDB6-0185FRAlbany, Ga./Westover Comprehensive HS
24 Naaman StillwellDB6-0197r-JRBenton, Tenn./Polk County HS
25 Tyler BurrDB6-0176r-FRAlexandria, Ala./Alexandria HS
26 Blake DeBoardWR5-8182JRPanama City, Fla./J.R. Arnold HS
27 Clay AndersonDB6-0193r-SOMilan, Tenn./Milan HS
28 Austin ChaplinWR6-0184FRNashville, Tenn./Mt. Juliet HS
29 Jordan HarperRB5-4173r-FRHartsville, Tenn./Trousdale County HS
30 Joseph FaulkDB5-11174FRAbbeville, La./Vermilion Catholic School
31 Fredrel CrossDB5-6154SOBolivar, Tenn./Bolivar Central HS
32 Christopher GoldenLB5-9195FRColumbus, Ga./Shaw HS
33 Zack GibsonWR5-9173r-JRKnoxville, Tenn./Knox Halls HS
34 Devaris MosleyDB5-9164r-JRColumbia, Tenn./Columbia Central HS (Ferrum College)
35 Taylor WatsonRB6-1233r-SRAthens, Tenn./McMinn Central HS (Carson-Newman)
36 Damian FultzDB5-9180r-SOSmyrna, Tenn./Smyrna HS
37 Marvin WilcoxWR5-8182r-SOClarksville, Tenn./Northeast HS
38 Nathan JerniganLB5-11187r-FREagleville, Tenn./Eagleville HS
39 Spencer ChapelDB6-1185r-JRDuluth, Ga./Northview HS
40 Brandon CochranRB5-6209r-SOHoover, Ala./Hoover HS
41 Simon MoriartyDL6-2243r-SRRockwood, Tenn./Rockwood HS
42 Taylor BozemanLB6-0213r-SOHendersonville, Tenn./Hendersonville HS
43 Mario HillRB5-7184JRNashville, Tenn./Glencliff HS (Lane College)
44 Denver HallLB6-0213r-SOClarkrange, Tenn./York Institute
45 Brandon MalloryRB5-11197SOHermitage, Tenn./Wilson Central HS
46 Brandon SmithLB6-0225r-SOPalm Coast, Fla./Matanzas HS
48 Nathan AndersonWR5-8157r-FRColumbia, Tenn./Spring Hill HS
49 Tallon MehlhoffLB6-2227r-FRLebanon, Tenn./Friendship Christian School
50 Levi CarterLB5-6227r-SOSpeedway, Ind./Lincoln County [TN] HS
51 Scott BeachLS6-0201SOColumbia, Tenn./Spring Hill HS
52 Luke WebbLB5-8204r-SOColumbia, Tenn./Columbia Central HS
53 Dylan CrewsOL5-5207r-SOSummertown, Tenn./Lewis County HS
54 Grant TheallOL5-10255r-SRCollinsville, Miss./West Lauderdale HS (East Mississippi CC)
55 Riley CatheyOL6-2257SOFranklin, Tenn./Franklin HS
56 Robert McNealLB5-7215r-SOPensacola, Fla./Pine Forest HS
57 Dakota DavisOL6-1281r-SODestin, Fla./Fort Walton Beach HS
58 Sam AndradeOL6-0215r-JRFairhope, Ala./Fairhope HS
59 Anthony BartolomeoOL6-5274r-FRLebanon, Tenn./Lebanon HS
61 Storm CabanissOL6-1288r-SOJackson, Ala./Jackson HS
62 James JeffersonLB5-10214r-SRPhenix City, Ala./Central HS
63 Lamar QuezaireLB5-8200r-FRLewisburg, Tenn./Forrest HS
64 Kurt AstonOL6-1265FRFlorence, Ala./Rogers HS
65 William JudsonOL6-7290r-SRNolensville, Tenn./Ravenwood HS
66 Josh WorkmanOL5-9256r-JRMadisonville, Tenn./Sequoyah HS
67 Will BolerOL6-6314SOCrestview, Fla./Crestview HS
68 Chris ClementDL5-9257r-SOSmyrna, Tenn./Smyrna HS
69 Cayman RussellDL5-11245r-SOHendersonville, Tenn./Hendersonville HS
70 Dalton BurgeOL6-2316SRThompson's Station, Tenn./Independence HS
71 AJ HarmonOL6-5333r-SRWadley, Ga./Jefferson County HS (Univ. of Georgia)
72 Jeffery WrightOL6-1302FRPace, Fla./Pace HS
73 Zach DouglasOL6-3376SRKingston Springs, Tenn./Harpeth HS
74 Parker BushOL5-11265r-SOThomasville, Ga./Thomasville HS
75 Chris EscamillaOL6-1274r-FRLafayette, Tenn./Macon County HS
76 Terrance JenkinsDL5-10238r-FRRex, Ga./North Clayton HS
78 Tucker CatheyOL6-1321r-SRFranklin, Tenn./Franklin HS (Chattanooga)
79 Marty BottomOL6-2301r-SOHartsville, Tenn./Trousdale County HS
80 Kyron ClayWR6-1188r-FRHuntsville, Ala./Huntsville HS
81 Cain SmithWR6-3220r-JRCharlotte, Tenn./Creek Wood HS
82 Christopher BazileWR5-7152r-FRDanbury, Conn./Mt. Juliet [TN] HS
83 James TienckenWR6-2180SOJacksonville, Fla./Mandarin Christian School (Bethel Univ.)
84 Dillon KirkhamWR6-0197JRPortland, Tenn./Portland HS
85 Justin ArmsLB6-2221r-SOBaxter, Tenn./Upperman HS
87 Matt GreenTE6-1237r-JRAthens, Tenn./McMinn Central HS
88 Anthony WoodardWR6-5186r-SOGallatin, Tenn./Gallatin HS (Austin Peay)
89 DeVante RayTE6-0224r-SOGallatin, Tenn./Gallatin HS
90 Jarred WilliamsDL6-4248r-SRFort Walton Beach, Fla./Fort Walton Beach HS (South Alabama)
91 Nick LennoxDL6-4240r-JRWatertown, Tenn./Watertown HS (Carson Newman)
93 Anthony LeonardDL6-3406JRSmyrna, Tenn./Brookwood [GA] HS (Alabama State)
94 Brady JorstadDL6-0298r-FRFort Campbell, Ky./Fort Campbell HS
95 Justus DauschaDL6-2203r-FRMurfreesboro, Tenn./Blackman HS
96 Kendall TriceDL5-10272r-FRNashville, Tenn./East Literature HS
97 Devin GuthrieDL6-2268r-JRDickson, Tenn./Dickson County HS
98 Desmond CurtisDL6-1244r-SORome, Ga./Coosa HS
99 Corey MatyskielaDL5-10220r-JRColumbia, Tenn./Culleoka HS
David AllenDB6-1169FRMemphis, Tenn./Harding Academy
Shaquille AllenRB5-10235r-FRParis, Tenn./Henry County HS
Matthew AlterK5-11217FRMontgomery, Ala./Saint James School
Dustin ArmendarizDL5-9241FRIrvine, Calif./Fort Campbell [KY] HS
Ben BainOL6-3276FRWatertown, Tenn./Watertown HS
Derek BarnesWR5-11176FRClearwater, Fla./Calvary Christian HS
Josh BatesRB5-10216FRMt. Juliet, Tenn./Home School
Aaron BlanceWR5-6165FRKnoxville, Tenn./Webb School of Knoxville
Bobby BockLB5-9200r-JRFairview, Tenn./Fairview HS
Lachlan BrainOL6-2267FRMurfreesboro, Tenn./Franklin County HS
Malik BurressRB5-10194FRMorristown, Tenn./Cane Ridge HS
Chris ButlerWR6-2188r-FRCarthage, Tenn./Smith County HS
Owen CanadyK5-10175r-FRKingston Springs, Tenn./Harpeth HS
Cody CarrDB5-7188FRMt. Juliet, Tenn./Mt. Juliet, Tenn.
Taylor CarterOL5-8274FRCarthage, Tenn./Smith County HS
Zac CarterOL5-8298FRCarthage, Tenn./Smith County HS
Toney CooperRB5-7156FRGates, Tenn./Halls HS
Ethan CopasWR5-7166FRLebanon, Tenn./Lebanon HS
Andre' CorderDB5-10175FRMt. Juliet, Tenn./Wilson Central HS
James Earl DavisLB5-10201r-FRMiddleton, Tenn./Middleton HS
Isaiah DemonbreunDL5-11243FRGallatin, Tenn./Station Camp HS
Braiden EadyOL5-8265FRMt. Juliet, Tenn./Mt. Juliet HS
Kentavious EberhartWR5-9149FRFairburn, Ga./Langston Hughes HS
Julian FranseenWR5-11170r-FRMemphis, Tenn./Bishop Byrne HS
Jake FrakerOL6-2293FRGreenhaw, Tenn./Franklin County HS
Larry FullerDL5-11243FRJackson, Tenn./North Side HS
Connor GillespieDL5-11216FRDecatur, Ala./Springwood School
Tanner HaleQB6-0183r-FRHendersonville, Tenn./Pope John Paul II
Ethan HardinLB5-6194FRUnionville, Tenn./Community HS
Brannon HillWR5-10181FRWatertown, Tenn./Watertown HS
Caleb HopkinsWR5-7168FRMt. Juliet, Tenn./Mt. Juliet HS
Zack JamesWR6-3209FRUnionville, Tenn./Community HS
Andrew JerniganWR5-10156FREagleville, Tenn./Eagleville HS
Trevon JonesWR5-5145FRTallahassee, Fla./Shiloh HS
Kendall KinslowRB5-11216FRWinchester, Tenn./St. Andrews-Sewanee School
Patrick LancasterTE6-1223r-FRGordonsville, Tenn./Gordonsville HS
Austin LeesRB5-6161FRUnionville, Tenn./Community HS
Andrew LeonardDL6-1222JRSmyrna, Tenn./Ravenwood HS
Caleb LimbaughQB5-11172FRWinchester, Tenn./Franklin County HS
Hunter LockeDL6-2211r-SOMt. Juliet, Tenn./Mt. Juliet HS
Kyle LongOL6-0250r-SREnglewood, Tenn./McMinn Central HS (Carson-Newman)
Douglas MajorsLB5-8175FRWatertown, Tenn./Wilson Central HS
Tyler ManningWR6-2170r-FRLafayette, Tenn./Macon County HS
Dylan MathisLB5-9187FRWatertown, Tenn./Watertown HS
Korey McLinRB5-10200r-SONashville, Tenn./Station Camp HS (Southwest Baptist Univ.)
Andrew McWrightWR6-1167r-FRKingston Springs, Tenn./Harpeth HS
De'Anthone MorseDB5-9192FRColumbus, Ga./Shaw HS
DeOntre NealousDB6-1171FRMt. Juliet, Tenn./Mt. Juliet HS
Stefan NormanDB5-9182FRLaVergne, Tenn./LaVergne HS
George NwokojiRB5-7192JRMt. Juliet, Tenn./Mt. Juliet HS (Campbellsville Univ.)
Joe OwensDL6-1314r-SOFayetteville, Tenn./Lincoln County HS
DeAnthony PatrickDB6-1219FRNashville, Tenn./McGavock HS
Mason PavanWR5-9181FRMt. Juliet, Tenn./Wilson Central HS
Elijah PhillipsWR6-1192r-FRBruceton, Tenn./Bruceton Central HS
Zach PriceTE5-10266r-FRSparta, Tenn./White County HS
Chris RobinsonDB6-1199FRWoodstock, Ga./River Ridge HS
Ryan SimerlyLB5-10176FRCarbob Hill, Ala./Carbon Hill HS
Drayton SimmonsDB6-1189FRJacksonville, N.C./Fort Campbell [KY] HS
Eric SimmonsDB5-10166FRLebanon, Tenn./Wilson Central HS
Glenn SlackDL5-11241r-FRCarthage, Tenn./Smith County HS
Toney Summerrow, Jr.WR5-8176FRChattanooga, Tenn./Lookout Valley HS
Filipe TerryRB5-6225FRBirmingham, Ala./G.W. Carver HS
Patryk TousignantDL5-9227r-FRMurfreesboro, Tenn./Eagleville HS
Dylan ValentineDL5-7190FRJoelton, Tenn./Nashville School of the Arts
Elvin VannDL6-1290r-SRThomasville, Ga./Thomasville HS
Ryan WardLB5-8209FRHendersonville, Tenn./Hendersonville HS
Tyler WayK5-7149r-FRGallatin, Tenn./Gallatin HS
Layton WellsRB5-10184FRWinchester, Tenn./Franklin County HS
Jerrell WilliamsDL5-8262FRMemphis, Tenn./Harding Academy
Mason WillisDB6-1207r-JRRussellville, Ala./Russellville HS
Daniel WilsonDB5-6178FRLithonia, Ga./Martin Luther King, Jr. HS
Mark Winningham, Jr.WR5-7126FRLivingston, Tenn./Livingston Academy
Brent WixDB5-10186r-FRManchester, Tenn./Coffee County HS
2013-14 Football Coaches
Donnie SuberHead Coach/Defensive CoordinatorFirst Season (Georgia Southern, 1990)
Bobby BrownRunning BacksFirst Season (Middle Tennessee, 1994)
Buddy BrownDefensive LineSixth Season (Middle Tennessee, 1973)
Brad BustleOffensive LineFirst Season (Louisiana-Lafayette, 2009)
Arnold LittleVolunteer AssistantFirst Season (Missouri Valley College, 2000)
Ryan LockeOffensive Coordinator/QuarterbacksThird Season (Troy Univ., 2007)
Nathan LuceWide ReceiversSecond Season (Heidelberg College, 2004)
Taurean SmithLinebackers/Special TeamsSecond Season (Western Kentucky, 2011)
Wes JeffriesGraduate AssistantFirst Season (Western Kentucky, 2011)
Justin KruegerGraduate AssistantFirst Season (Georgia Southern, 2012)