October 30, 20171st2ndFinal
Oakwood University334578
Cumberland University395392
Stats at a GlanceOAK-MCU-M
FG Percentage.460 (29-63) .603 (38-63)
3P FG Percentage.333 (10-30) .429 (6-14)
FT Percentage.769 (10-13) .526 (10-19)
Offensive Rebounds1212
Defensive Rebounds1723
Total Rebounds2935
Turnovers2118
Steals135
Bench Points5131
LeadersOAK-MCU-M
PointsTalton - 26
Perry - 17
Powell - 17
ReboundsTalton - 7
Townes - 9
AssistsMiddleton - 5
Townes - 5
Johnson - 5
StealsHotobah-During - 4
Johnson - 3
BlocksFelps - 1
McCray - 1
Walker - 1
Townes - 1
Oakwood University
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
10Felps, Ollie*235-92-30-00003213112
11Wilson, Cortez*171-31-20-0112020123
23Middleton, Michael*161-60-30-0202010252
24Webber, Daunte*142-30-11-1145200005
30Culberson, Timothy*202-51-40-0112300015
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
04Talton, Talik268-152-68-102570104226
05Hotobah-During,Desha193-40-00-0325340336
13Stewart, Edmen10-00-00-0000000000
14Middleton, Simeon306-123-71-11235103216
15Williams, Ryan50-00-00-0000000000
22McCray, Bryant110-20-10-0101011000
25Pressley, Jordan50-10-10-1011000000
32Hill, Elijah20-00-00-0000000120
33Stowe, Cameron30-00-00-0011000100
44Dancy, Deondre81-31-20-0000010203
TMTEAM---00010
TOTALS29-63
46.0%
10-30
33.3%
10-13
76.9%
12172916132211878
1st Half2nd HalfTotal
Field Goals12-30 (40.0%) 17-33 (51.5%) 29-63 (46.0%)
3-Point Field Goals4-15 (26.7%) 6-15 (40.0%) 10-30 (33.3%)
Free Throws5-5 (100.0%) 5-8 (62.5%) 10-13 (76.9%)
Oakwood University
  • Points off TOs: 18
  • 2nd Chance Points: 13
  • Points in the Paint: 38
  • Fast Break Points: 7
  • Points off the Bench: 51
  • Largest lead: 6 (1st-12:46)
  • Ties: 0
  • Leads: 0
Cumberland University
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
01Walker, Juandrico*286-90-01-25272011313
03Perry, Trenton*286-105-90-00441000317
12Holt Jr., Diondrey*267-120-20-20223006014
20Pierce, Reid*122-20-02-2101000036
21Townes, Rhyan*373-81-24-60995113111
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
05Powell, Ty Sean177-80-03-42131106017
11Curry, Aaron10-00-00-0000000000
22Johnson, Blake213-70-00-1112530226
23Shelton, Will203-60-10-2000000026
30Culver, Rodney101-10-00-0101000022
TMTEAM---24600
TOTALS38-63
60.3%
6-14
42.9%
10-19
52.6%
1223351752181692
1st Half2nd HalfTotal
Field Goals17-32 (53.1%) 21-31 (67.7%) 38-63 (60.3%)
3-Point Field Goals4-9 (44.4%) 2-5 (40.0%) 6-14 (42.9%)
Free Throws1-5 (20.0%) 9-14 (64.3%) 10-19 (52.6%)
Cumberland University
  • Technicals: Powell, Ty Sean (1)
  • Points off TOs: 29
  • 2nd Chance Points: 14
  • Points in the Paint: 58
  • Fast Break Points: 12
  • Points off the Bench: 31
  • Largest lead: 20 (2nd-00:46)
  • Ties: 1
  • Leads: 1
Time Score Play
Start of 1st Half
19:34
Turnover by HOLT JR.,DIONDREY
19:33
Steal by MIDDLETON,MICHAEL
19:11
Foul by PIERCE,REID
19:073-0
CULBERSON,TIMOTHY made 3-pointer
18:47
Foul by WILSON,CORTEZ
18:39
PERRY,TRENTON missed 3-pointer
18:39
Defensive rebound by WILSON,CORTEZ
18:125-0
FELPS,OLLIE made layup
17:535-3
PERRY,TRENTON made 3-pointer
17:53
Assist by TOWNES,RHYAN
17:35
WILSON,CORTEZ missed layup
17:35
Offensive rebound by MIDDLETON,MICHAEL
17:33
MIDDLETON,MICHAEL missed layup
17:33
Offensive rebound by MIDDLETON,MICHAEL
17:12
MIDDLETON,MICHAEL missed layup
17:12
Defensive rebound by TOWNES,RHYAN
17:03
Turnover by HOLT JR.,DIONDREY
17:03
Steal by FELPS,OLLIE
17:03
Foul by PERRY,TRENTON
16:40
WEBBER,DAUNTE missed 3-pointer
16:40
Defensive rebound by TOWNES,RHYAN
16:31
HOLT JR.,DIONDREY missed 3-pointer
16:31
Defensive rebound by WEBBER,DAUNTE
16:21
MIDDLETON,MICHAEL missed 3-pointer
16:21
Defensive rebound by WALKER,JUANDRICO
16:10
TOWNES,RHYAN missed jump shot
16:10
Defensive rebound by WEBBER,DAUNTE
15:56
CULBERSON,TIMOTHY missed 3-pointer
15:56
Defensive rebound by PERRY,TRENTON
15:465-5
PIERCE,REID made jump shot in the paint
15:46
Assist by HOLT JR.,DIONDREY
15:18
CULBERSON,TIMOTHY missed 3-pointer
15:18
Defensive rebound by TOWNES,RHYAN
15:10
HOLT JR.,DIONDREY missed layup
15:10
Defensive rebound by WEBBER,DAUNTE
14:52
MIDDLETON,MICHAEL missed 3-pointer
14:52
Defensive rebound by PERRY,TRENTON
14:41
TOWNES,RHYAN missed layup
14:41
Defensive rebound by WEBBER,DAUNTE
14:198-5
WILSON,CORTEZ made 3-pointer
13:57
Foul by WILSON,CORTEZ
13:57
TOWNES,RHYAN missed free throw
13:57
Deadball rebound
13:578-6
TOWNES,RHYAN made free throw
13:57
Sub In: MCCRAY,BRYANT
13:57
Sub In: MIDDLETON,SIMEON
13:57
Sub In: HOTOBAH-DURING,DESHA
13:57
Sub In: TALTON,TALIK
13:57
Sub Out: WILSON,CORTEZ
13:57
Sub Out: MIDDLETON,MICHAEL
13:57
Sub Out: WEBBER,DAUNTE
13:57
Sub Out: CULBERSON,TIMOTHY
13:57
Sub In: CULVER,RODNEY
13:57
Sub In: SHELTON,WILL
13:57
Sub In: JOHNSON,BLAKE
13:57
Sub Out: WALKER,JUANDRICO
13:57
Sub Out: PERRY,TRENTON
13:57
Sub Out: PIERCE,REID
13:43
TALTON,TALIK missed layup
13:43
Offensive rebound by TALTON,TALIK
13:4210-6
TALTON,TALIK made layup
13:22
Turnover by JOHNSON,BLAKE
12:4612-6
MIDDLETON,SIMEON made jump shot in the paint
12:37
JOHNSON,BLAKE missed layup
12:37
Blocked shot by FELPS,OLLIE
12:37
Offensive rebound by TEAM
12:37
Turnover by TOWNES,RHYAN
12:37
Steal by MCCRAY,BRYANT
12:37
Sub In: DANCY,DEONDRE
12:37
Sub Out: FELPS,OLLIE
12:37
Sub In: WALKER,JUANDRICO
12:37
Sub Out: HOLT JR.,DIONDREY
12:36
Turnover by DANCY,DEONDRE
12:35
Steal by JOHNSON,BLAKE
12:27
WALKER,JUANDRICO missed jump shot
12:27
Defensive rebound by HOTOBAH-DURING,DESHA
12:09
Foul by CULVER,RODNEY
11:47
Foul by HOTOBAH-DURING,DESHA
11:47
Turnover by MIDDLETON,SIMEON
11:45
Media timeout
11:45
Sub In: PERRY,TRENTON
11:45
Sub Out: TOWNES,RHYAN
11:2212-9
PERRY,TRENTON made 3-pointer
11:22
Assist by JOHNSON,BLAKE
11:0714-9
HOTOBAH-DURING,DESHA made layup
10:5814-12
PERRY,TRENTON made 3-pointer
10:58
Assist by JOHNSON,BLAKE
10:47
Turnover by HOTOBAH-DURING,DESHA
10:47
Sub In: TOWNES,RHYAN
10:47
Sub Out: CULVER,RODNEY
10:3414-15
PERRY,TRENTON made 3-pointer
10:34
Assist by TOWNES,RHYAN
10:08
DANCY,DEONDRE missed layup
10:08
Blocked shot by TOWNES,RHYAN
10:04
Defensive rebound by TOWNES,RHYAN
10:0114-17
WALKER,JUANDRICO made dunk (fast break)
10:01
Assist by TOWNES,RHYAN
09:57
30 second timeout
09:36
Foul by SHELTON,WILL
09:36
Sub In: HOLT JR.,DIONDREY
09:36
Sub Out: JOHNSON,BLAKE
09:17
MCCRAY,BRYANT missed 3-pointer
09:17
Defensive rebound by TOWNES,RHYAN
09:06
PERRY,TRENTON missed 3-pointer
09:06
Offensive rebound by WALKER,JUANDRICO
09:0314-19
WALKER,JUANDRICO made layup
08:57
Foul by WALKER,JUANDRICO
08:57
Sub In: MIDDLETON,MICHAEL
08:57
Sub In: FELPS,OLLIE
08:57
Sub Out: DANCY,DEONDRE
08:57
Sub Out: HOTOBAH-DURING,DESHA
08:54
MIDDLETON,SIMEON missed 3-pointer
08:54
Defensive rebound by TEAM
08:41
HOLT JR.,DIONDREY missed 3-pointer
08:41
Defensive rebound by TALTON,TALIK
08:12
MIDDLETON,SIMEON missed 3-pointer
08:12
Defensive rebound by TEAM
08:10
Sub In: WILLIAMS,RYAN
08:10
Sub Out: MCCRAY,BRYANT
08:0214-21
TOWNES,RHYAN made jump shot
07:29
FELPS,OLLIE missed layup
07:29
Defensive rebound by JOHNSON,BLAKE
07:23
SHELTON,WILL missed layup
07:23
Defensive rebound by MIDDLETON,SIMEON
07:1816-21
FELPS,OLLIE made layup (fast break)
07:18
Assist by MIDDLETON,SIMEON
07:0316-23
HOLT JR.,DIONDREY made layup
07:03
Sub In: JOHNSON,BLAKE
07:03
Sub Out: SHELTON,WILL
06:44
MIDDLETON,MICHAEL missed 3-pointer
06:44
Defensive rebound by TEAM
06:29
Foul by WALKER,JUANDRICO
06:29
Turnover by WALKER,JUANDRICO
06:2519-23
TALTON,TALIK made 3-pointer
06:25
Assist by FELPS,OLLIE
06:23
Sub In: PIERCE,REID
06:23
Sub Out: WALKER,JUANDRICO
06:0319-25
HOLT JR.,DIONDREY made layup
05:47
TALTON,TALIK missed 3-pointer
05:47
Defensive rebound by TEAM
05:46
Media timeout
05:3319-27
HOLT JR.,DIONDREY made layup
05:2321-27
FELPS,OLLIE made layup
05:0021-29
HOLT JR.,DIONDREY made layup
04:46
Turnover by TALTON,TALIK
04:46
Sub In: CULBERSON,TIMOTHY
04:46
Sub Out: MIDDLETON,SIMEON
04:38
Foul by MIDDLETON,MICHAEL
04:38
HOLT JR.,DIONDREY missed free throw
04:38
Deadball rebound
04:38
HOLT JR.,DIONDREY missed free throw
04:38
Defensive rebound by TALTON,TALIK
04:38
Sub In: HOTOBAH-DURING,DESHA
04:38
Sub Out: MIDDLETON,MICHAEL
04:38
Sub In: SHELTON,WILL
04:38
Sub Out: PIERCE,REID
04:32
FELPS,OLLIE missed 3-pointer
04:32
Defensive rebound by TOWNES,RHYAN
04:2421-31
SHELTON,WILL made layup
04:24
Assist by JOHNSON,BLAKE
04:1323-31
CULBERSON,TIMOTHY made layup
03:56
JOHNSON,BLAKE missed jump shot
03:56
Offensive rebound by JOHNSON,BLAKE
03:40
HOLT JR.,DIONDREY missed jump shot
03:40
Defensive rebound by TALTON,TALIK
03:35
Foul by PERRY,TRENTON
03:3524-31
TALTON,TALIK made free throw
03:3525-31
TALTON,TALIK made free throw
03:35
30 second timeout
03:35
Sub In: HILL,ELIJAH
03:35
Sub In: MIDDLETON,SIMEON
03:35
Sub Out: WILLIAMS,RYAN
03:35
Sub Out: FELPS,OLLIE
03:35
Sub In: CULVER,RODNEY
03:35
Sub Out: PERRY,TRENTON
03:1825-33
SHELTON,WILL made layup
03:15
Turnover by TALTON,TALIK
03:15
Sub In: STOWE,CAMERON
03:15
Sub Out: HOTOBAH-DURING,DESHA
03:11
Foul by HILL,ELIJAH
02:55
SHELTON,WILL missed jump shot
02:55
Defensive rebound by TALTON,TALIK
02:54
Foul by CULVER,RODNEY
02:5426-33
TALTON,TALIK made free throw
02:5427-33
TALTON,TALIK made free throw
02:54
Sub In: WEBBER,DAUNTE
02:54
Sub Out: TALTON,TALIK
02:41
SHELTON,WILL missed 3-pointer
02:41
Offensive rebound by CULVER,RODNEY
02:2827-35
JOHNSON,BLAKE made jump shot in the paint
02:0130-35
MIDDLETON,SIMEON made 3-pointer
02:01
Assist by CULBERSON,TIMOTHY
01:52
Turnover by HOLT JR.,DIONDREY
01:52
Sub In: PERRY,TRENTON
01:52
Sub Out: HOLT JR.,DIONDREY
01:34
Turnover by MIDDLETON,SIMEON
01:2430-37
CULVER,RODNEY made dunk
01:24
Assist by JOHNSON,BLAKE
01:09
Foul by HILL,ELIJAH
01:09
Turnover by HILL,ELIJAH
01:09
Sub In: STEWART,EDMEN
01:09
Sub Out: HILL,ELIJAH
01:00
Foul by CULBERSON,TIMOTHY
01:00
JOHNSON,BLAKE missed free throw
01:00
Defensive rebound by STOWE,CAMERON
00:49
MIDDLETON,SIMEON missed layup
00:49
Offensive rebound by WEBBER,DAUNTE
00:40
Turnover by STOWE,CAMERON
00:39
Steal by TOWNES,RHYAN
00:3630-39
TOWNES,RHYAN made layup (fast break)
00:2632-39
WEBBER,DAUNTE made layup
00:26
Foul by TOWNES,RHYAN
00:2633-39
WEBBER,DAUNTE made free throw
00:01
TOWNES,RHYAN missed jump shot
00:01
Defensive rebound by CULBERSON,TIMOTHY
Time Score Play
Start of 2nd Half
20:00
Sub In: POWELL,TY SEAN
20:00
Sub Out: PIERCE,REID
19:56
Turnover by POWELL,TY SEAN
19:55
Steal by TALTON,TALIK
19:50
TALTON,TALIK missed jump shot
19:50
Defensive rebound by TOWNES,RHYAN
19:47
Sub In: TALTON,TALIK
19:47
Sub Out: MIDDLETON,MICHAEL
19:4633-42
PERRY,TRENTON made 3-pointer
19:46
Assist by HOLT JR.,DIONDREY
19:3435-42
TALTON,TALIK made layup
19:34
Assist by WEBBER,DAUNTE
19:14
Turnover by POWELL,TY SEAN
19:13
Steal by FELPS,OLLIE
19:0937-42
TALTON,TALIK made layup
19:09
Assist by CULBERSON,TIMOTHY
18:55
Turnover by POWELL,TY SEAN
18:32
Turnover by FELPS,OLLIE
18:1837-44
HOLT JR.,DIONDREY made layup
18:00
Turnover by WILSON,CORTEZ
17:59
Sub In: HOTOBAH-DURING,DESHA
17:59
Sub Out: WEBBER,DAUNTE
17:4737-46
HOLT JR.,DIONDREY made jump shot
17:31
Turnover by FELPS,OLLIE
17:23
Sub In: MIDDLETON,SIMEON
17:23
Sub In: DANCY,DEONDRE
17:23
Sub Out: FELPS,OLLIE
17:23
Sub Out: CULBERSON,TIMOTHY
17:01
Turnover by TOWNES,RHYAN
17:00
Steal by WILSON,CORTEZ
16:55
MIDDLETON,SIMEON missed layup
16:55
Defensive rebound by WALKER,JUANDRICO
16:49
Turnover by TOWNES,RHYAN
16:48
Steal by DANCY,DEONDRE
16:46
Turnover by DANCY,DEONDRE
16:46
30 second timeout
16:23
Foul by HOTOBAH-DURING,DESHA
16:23
POWELL,TY SEAN missed free throw
16:23
Deadball rebound
16:2337-47
POWELL,TY SEAN made free throw
16:07
MIDDLETON,SIMEON missed 3-pointer
16:07
Offensive rebound by HOTOBAH-DURING,DESHA
15:58
TALTON,TALIK missed 3-pointer
15:58
Offensive rebound by WILSON,CORTEZ
15:49
Turnover by HOTOBAH-DURING,DESHA
15:40
HOLT JR.,DIONDREY missed layup
15:40
Offensive rebound by WALKER,JUANDRICO
15:38
WALKER,JUANDRICO missed layup
15:38
Defensive rebound by TALTON,TALIK
15:36
Foul by PERRY,TRENTON
15:36
TALTON,TALIK missed free throw
15:36
Deadball rebound
15:3638-47
TALTON,TALIK made free throw
15:36
Sub In: MIDDLETON,MICHAEL
15:36
Sub Out: HOTOBAH-DURING,DESHA
15:26
Foul by TALTON,TALIK
15:2438-49
POWELL,TY SEAN made layup
15:03
WILSON,CORTEZ missed 3-pointer
15:03
Defensive rebound by TOWNES,RHYAN
14:5738-51
PERRY,TRENTON made layup (fast break)
14:57
Assist by WALKER,JUANDRICO
14:3841-51
DANCY,DEONDRE made 3-pointer
14:38
Assist by MIDDLETON,SIMEON
14:2541-53
HOLT JR.,DIONDREY made layup
14:08
DANCY,DEONDRE missed 3-pointer
14:08
Offensive rebound by TALTON,TALIK
14:0143-53
TALTON,TALIK made tip-in
13:4843-55
WALKER,JUANDRICO made dunk
13:48
Assist by HOLT JR.,DIONDREY
13:18
Foul by WALKER,JUANDRICO
13:18
TALTON,TALIK missed free throw
13:18
Deadball rebound
13:1844-55
TALTON,TALIK made free throw
13:18
Sub In: HOTOBAH-DURING,DESHA
13:18
Sub In: FELPS,OLLIE
13:18
Sub Out: WILSON,CORTEZ
13:18
Sub Out: DANCY,DEONDRE
13:18
Sub In: SHELTON,WILL
13:18
Sub In: JOHNSON,BLAKE
13:18
Sub Out: PERRY,TRENTON
13:18
Sub Out: TOWNES,RHYAN
13:14
Turnover by HOLT JR.,DIONDREY
13:13
Steal by HOTOBAH-DURING,DESHA
13:09
FELPS,OLLIE missed layup
13:09
Offensive rebound by HOTOBAH-DURING,DESHA
13:0546-55
HOTOBAH-DURING,DESHA made layup
12:57
Foul by HOTOBAH-DURING,DESHA
12:57
WALKER,JUANDRICO missed free throw
12:57
Deadball rebound
12:5746-56
WALKER,JUANDRICO made free throw
12:57
Sub In: PERRY,TRENTON
12:57
Sub Out: HOLT JR.,DIONDREY
12:5348-56
MIDDLETON,MICHAEL made layup
12:53
Assist by FELPS,OLLIE
12:43
PERRY,TRENTON missed 3-pointer
12:43
Offensive rebound by WALKER,JUANDRICO
12:4048-58
WALKER,JUANDRICO made jump shot in the paint
12:30
TALTON,TALIK missed layup
12:30
Defensive rebound by PERRY,TRENTON
11:57
Foul by TALTON,TALIK
11:39
Sub In: WEBBER,DAUNTE
11:39
Sub Out: TALTON,TALIK
11:39
Sub In: PIERCE,REID
11:39
Sub In: TOWNES,RHYAN
11:39
Sub Out: WALKER,JUANDRICO
11:39
Sub Out: PERRY,TRENTON
11:32
Foul by MIDDLETON,MICHAEL
11:32
SHELTON,WILL missed free throw
11:32
Deadball rebound
11:32
SHELTON,WILL missed free throw
11:32
Offensive rebound by POWELL,TY SEAN
11:32
Sub In: CULBERSON,TIMOTHY
11:32
Sub Out: FELPS,OLLIE
11:31
Foul by MIDDLETON,MICHAEL
11:2948-60
POWELL,TY SEAN made layup
11:29
Assist by JOHNSON,BLAKE
11:10
Turnover by MIDDLETON,MICHAEL
11:08
Steal by POWELL,TY SEAN
11:0648-62
POWELL,TY SEAN made dunk (fast break)
11:06
Assist by TOWNES,RHYAN
11:06
Technical Foul by POWELL,TY SEAN
11:0649-62
MIDDLETON,SIMEON made free throw
11:03
Sub In: CURRY,AARON
11:03
Sub Out: SHELTON,WILL
10:5051-62
WEBBER,DAUNTE made layup
10:50
Assist by MIDDLETON,SIMEON
10:4151-64
PIERCE,REID made layup
10:41
Assist by TOWNES,RHYAN
10:10
Turnover by TEAM
10:10
Sub In: WILSON,CORTEZ
10:10
Sub Out: MIDDLETON,MICHAEL
10:10
Sub In: CULVER,RODNEY
10:10
Sub Out: POWELL,TY SEAN
09:58
TOWNES,RHYAN missed jump shot
09:58
Offensive rebound by PIERCE,REID
09:55
Foul by MIDDLETON,MICHAEL
09:5551-65
PIERCE,REID made free throw
09:5551-66
PIERCE,REID made free throw
09:46
Foul by MIDDLETON,MICHAEL
09:46
Turnover by MIDDLETON,MICHAEL
09:46
Full timeout
09:46
Sub In: FELPS,OLLIE
09:46
Sub In: TALTON,TALIK
09:46
Sub In: MIDDLETON,MICHAEL
09:46
Sub Out: WEBBER,DAUNTE
09:46
Sub Out: CULBERSON,TIMOTHY
09:46
Sub In: SHELTON,WILL
09:46
Sub Out: CURRY,AARON
09:4051-68
JOHNSON,BLAKE made layup
09:31
Foul by JOHNSON,BLAKE
09:25
MIDDLETON,SIMEON missed 3-pointer
09:25
Offensive rebound by HOTOBAH-DURING,DESHA
09:16
Foul by PIERCE,REID
09:06
Foul by PIERCE,REID
09:0153-68
MIDDLETON,SIMEON made layup
09:01
Assist by FELPS,OLLIE
08:40
Turnover by JOHNSON,BLAKE
08:39
Steal by HOTOBAH-DURING,DESHA
08:3555-68
TALTON,TALIK made layup
08:35
Assist by HOTOBAH-DURING,DESHA
08:1855-70
SHELTON,WILL made layup
07:56
Foul by JOHNSON,BLAKE
07:5656-70
TALTON,TALIK made free throw
07:5657-70
TALTON,TALIK made free throw
07:56
Sub In: POWELL,TY SEAN
07:56
Sub In: PERRY,TRENTON
07:56
Sub In: WALKER,JUANDRICO
07:56
Sub In: HOLT JR.,DIONDREY
07:56
Sub Out: PIERCE,REID
07:56
Sub Out: SHELTON,WILL
07:56
Sub Out: CULVER,RODNEY
07:56
Sub Out: JOHNSON,BLAKE
07:49
Turnover by HOLT JR.,DIONDREY
07:48
Steal by WILSON,CORTEZ
07:4359-70
HOTOBAH-DURING,DESHA made layup (fast break)
07:43
Assist by MIDDLETON,SIMEON
07:36
Foul by MIDDLETON,SIMEON
07:3659-71
TOWNES,RHYAN made free throw
07:36
TOWNES,RHYAN missed free throw
07:36
Offensive rebound by POWELL,TY SEAN
07:36
Sub In: WEBBER,DAUNTE
07:36
Sub Out: HOTOBAH-DURING,DESHA
07:3359-73
POWELL,TY SEAN made layup
07:23
Turnover by FELPS,OLLIE
07:13
Foul by FELPS,OLLIE
07:1359-74
TOWNES,RHYAN made free throw
07:1359-75
TOWNES,RHYAN made free throw
07:13
Sub In: CULBERSON,TIMOTHY
07:13
Sub In: HOTOBAH-DURING,DESHA
07:13
Sub Out: WEBBER,DAUNTE
07:13
Sub Out: FELPS,OLLIE
06:58
CULBERSON,TIMOTHY missed 3-pointer
06:58
Defensive rebound by HOLT JR.,DIONDREY
06:4859-78
TOWNES,RHYAN made 3-pointer
06:48
Assist by WALKER,JUANDRICO
06:3562-78
TALTON,TALIK made 3-pointer
06:35
Assist by HOTOBAH-DURING,DESHA
06:11
Turnover by HOLT JR.,DIONDREY
06:11
Steal by HOTOBAH-DURING,DESHA
06:07
HOTOBAH-DURING,DESHA missed dunk
06:07
Defensive rebound by PERRY,TRENTON
05:52
30 second timeout
05:48
PERRY,TRENTON missed 3-pointer
05:48
Offensive rebound by WALKER,JUANDRICO
05:45
WALKER,JUANDRICO missed jump shot
05:45
Defensive rebound by PRESSLEY,JORDAN
05:38
Foul by SHELTON,WILL
05:38
Media timeout
05:38
PRESSLEY,JORDAN missed free throw
05:38
Defensive rebound by POWELL,TY SEAN
05:2862-80
WALKER,JUANDRICO made jump shot
05:28
Assist by POWELL,TY SEAN
05:26
Sub In: WEBBER,DAUNTE
05:26
Sub In: PRESSLEY,JORDAN
05:26
Sub In: FELPS,OLLIE
05:26
Sub Out: WILSON,CORTEZ
05:26
Sub Out: CULBERSON,TIMOTHY
05:26
Sub Out: HOTOBAH-DURING,DESHA
05:1865-80
MIDDLETON,SIMEON made 3-pointer
05:18
Assist by WEBBER,DAUNTE
05:0565-82
POWELL,TY SEAN made dunk (fast break)
05:05
Assist by PERRY,TRENTON
04:53
TALTON,TALIK missed 3-pointer
04:53
Offensive rebound by CULBERSON,TIMOTHY
04:4968-82
MIDDLETON,SIMEON made 3-pointer (fast break)
04:49
Assist by CULBERSON,TIMOTHY
04:35
Turnover by POWELL,TY SEAN
04:35
Sub In: MCCRAY,BRYANT
04:35
Sub Out: WEBBER,DAUNTE
04:35
Sub In: JOHNSON,BLAKE
04:35
Sub In: SHELTON,WILL
04:35
Sub Out: PERRY,TRENTON
04:35
Sub Out: TOWNES,RHYAN
04:25
TALTON,TALIK missed 3-pointer
04:25
Defensive rebound by HOLT JR.,DIONDREY
04:12
Sub In: TOWNES,RHYAN
04:12
Sub Out: HOLT JR.,DIONDREY
04:0868-84
POWELL,TY SEAN made layup
03:52
Turnover by TALTON,TALIK
03:41
Steal by JOHNSON,BLAKE
03:4068-86
JOHNSON,BLAKE made layup (fast break)
03:3170-86
TALTON,TALIK made jump shot in the paint
03:1070-88
POWELL,TY SEAN made jump shot in the paint
02:47
Turnover by TALTON,TALIK
02:47
Sub In: HOTOBAH-DURING,DESHA
02:47
Sub In: CULBERSON,TIMOTHY
02:47
Sub Out: TALTON,TALIK
02:47
Sub Out: FELPS,OLLIE
02:26
POWELL,TY SEAN missed layup
02:26
Offensive rebound by TEAM
02:23
Turnover by POWELL,TY SEAN
02:23
Steal by HOTOBAH-DURING,DESHA
02:23
FELPS,OLLIE missed layup
02:23
Blocked shot by WALKER,JUANDRICO
02:21
Offensive rebound by MIDDLETON,SIMEON
02:1972-88
MIDDLETON,SIMEON made layup
02:01
30 second timeout
01:43
JOHNSON,BLAKE missed layup
01:43
Blocked shot by MCCRAY,BRYANT
01:41
Defensive rebound by HOTOBAH-DURING,DESHA
01:40
Turnover by HOTOBAH-DURING,DESHA
01:32
TOWNES,RHYAN missed 3-pointer
01:32
Offensive rebound by WALKER,JUANDRICO
01:2772-90
WALKER,JUANDRICO made dunk
01:18
PRESSLEY,JORDAN missed 3-pointer
01:18
Offensive rebound by MCCRAY,BRYANT
01:14
MCCRAY,BRYANT missed layup
01:14
Defensive rebound by TOWNES,RHYAN
01:08
Turnover by POWELL,TY SEAN
01:07
Steal by MIDDLETON,SIMEON
01:04
Turnover by MIDDLETON,SIMEON
01:03
Steal by JOHNSON,BLAKE
00:46
Foul by MIDDLETON,SIMEON
00:4672-91
POWELL,TY SEAN made free throw
00:4672-92
POWELL,TY SEAN made free throw
00:46
Sub In: PERRY,TRENTON
00:46
Sub In: PIERCE,REID
00:46
Sub In: CULVER,RODNEY
00:46
Sub Out: POWELL,TY SEAN
00:46
Sub Out: SHELTON,WILL
00:46
Sub Out: WALKER,JUANDRICO
00:3775-92
FELPS,OLLIE made 3-pointer
00:37
Assist by HOTOBAH-DURING,DESHA
00:16
JOHNSON,BLAKE missed jump shot
00:16
Defensive rebound by MIDDLETON,SIMEON
00:1278-92
FELPS,OLLIE made 3-pointer
00:12
Assist by MIDDLETON,SIMEON
Oakwood University
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
10Felps, Ollie*133-50-10-0000111006
11Wilson, Cortez*61-21-10-0011000023
23Middleton, Michael*100-50-30-0202010010
24Webber, Daunte*91-20-11-1145000003
30Culberson, Timothy*112-41-30-0011100015
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
04Talton, Talik112-41-24-4145000209
05Hotobah-During,Desha61-10-00-0011000112
13Stewart, Edmen10-00-00-0000000000
14Middleton, Simeon132-51-30-0011100205
15Williams, Ryan50-00-00-0000000000
22McCray, Bryant60-10-10-0000010000
25Pressley, Jordan00-00-00-0000000000
32Hill, Elijah20-00-00-0000000120
33Stowe, Cameron30-00-00-0011000100
44Dancy, Deondre40-10-00-0000000100
TMTEAM---00000
TOTALS12-30
40.0%
4-15
26.7%
5-5
100.0%
413173318733
Cumberland University
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
01Walker, Juandrico*122-30-00-0112000124
03Perry, Trenton*164-64-60-00220000212
12Holt Jr., Diondrey*154-80-20-2000100308
20Pierce, Reid*81-10-00-0000000012
21Townes, Rhyan*192-50-01-2066311115
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
05Powell, Ty Sean00-00-00-0000000000
11Curry, Aaron00-00-00-0000000000
22Johnson, Blake111-30-00-1112410102
23Shelton, Will122-50-10-0000000014
30Culver, Rodney71-10-00-0101000022
TMTEAM---14500
TOTALS17-32
53.1%
4-9
44.4%
1-5
20.0%
414188216939
Oakwood University
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
10Felps, Ollie*102-42-20-0000210316
11Wilson, Cortez*110-10-10-0101020100
23Middleton, Michael*61-10-00-0000000242
24Webber, Daunte*51-10-00-0000200002
30Culberson, Timothy*90-10-10-0101200000
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
04Talton, Talik156-111-44-61120102217
05Hotobah-During,Desha132-30-00-0314340224
13Stewart, Edmen00-00-00-0000000000
14Middleton, Simeon174-72-41-11124101211
15Williams, Ryan00-00-00-0000000000
22McCray, Bryant50-10-00-0101001000
25Pressley, Jordan50-10-10-1011000000
32Hill, Elijah00-00-00-0000000000
33Stowe, Cameron00-00-00-0000000000
44Dancy, Deondre41-21-20-0000010103
TMTEAM---00010
TOTALS17-33
51.5%
6-15
40.0%
5-8
62.5%
841213101131145
Cumberland University
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
01Walker, Juandrico*164-60-01-2415201019
03Perry, Trenton*122-41-30-0022100015
12Holt Jr., Diondrey*113-40-00-0022200306
20Pierce, Reid*41-10-02-2101000024
21Townes, Rhyan*181-31-23-4033200206
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
05Powell, Ty Sean177-80-03-42131106017
11Curry, Aaron10-00-00-0000000000
22Johnson, Blake102-40-00-0000120124
23Shelton, Will81-10-00-2000000012
30Culver, Rodney30-00-00-0000000000
TMTEAM---10100
TOTALS21-31
67.7%
2-5
40.0%
9-14
64.3%
891793112753