Team Photo
Jamonte Graham
1
Jamonte Graham
G (SR)  
Ht.
6-1
Wt.
214
Cl.
SR
Hometown/High School (Last School)
Nashville, Tenn./Father Ryan HS (Columbia State CC)
Ronell Abaekobe
2
Ronell Abaekobe
F (SR)  
Ht.
6-7
Wt.
233
Cl.
SR
Hometown/High School (Last School)
Los Angeles, Calif./Dorsey HS (Delta State Univ.)
Joseph Wilbert
3
Joseph Wilbert
G (SR)  
Ht.
6-4
Wt.
198
Cl.
SR
Hometown/High School (Last School)
Nashville, Tenn./Hunters Lane HS (Life Univ.)
Marquel Hickerson
4
Marquel Hickerson
G (SR)  
Ht.
6-3
Wt.
187
Cl.
SR
Hometown/High School (Last School)
Tullahoma, Tenn./Tullahoma HS
Delaryn Dodd
5
Delaryn Dodd
F (SR)  
Ht.
6-8
Wt.
201
Cl.
SR
Hometown/High School (Last School)
Memphis, Tenn./Whitehaven HS (Jackson State CC)
Cameron Johnson
10
Cameron Johnson
G (SR)  
Ht.
6-2
Wt.
165
Cl.
SR
Hometown/High School (Last School)
Chicago, Ill./Hales Franciscan HS (Tennessee State Univ.)
Drexler Davis
11
Drexler Davis
F (SO)  
Ht.
6-7
Wt.
206
Cl.
SO
Hometown/High School (Last School)
Zachary, La./Zachary HS (Baton Rouge CC)
Diondrey Holt, Jr.
12
Diondrey Holt, Jr.
G (JR)  
Ht.
6-0
Wt.
170
Cl.
JR
Hometown/High School (Last School)
Louisville, Ky./Jeffersontown HS (Lassen College)
Telvin Wilkerson
14
Telvin Wilkerson
G (r-SR)  
Ht.
6-5
Wt.
215
Cl.
r-SR
Hometown/High School (Last School)
Memphis, Tenn./Melrose HS (Northwest Florida State College)
Trenton Perry
15
Trenton Perry
G (JR)  
Ht.
6-4
Wt.
185
Cl.
JR
Hometown/High School (Last School)
Franklin, Tenn./Independence HS (Eastern Michigan)
Reid Pierce
20
Reid Pierce
F (JR)  
Ht.
6-5
Wt.
208
Cl.
JR
Hometown/High School (Last School)
Murfreesboro, Tenn./Blackman HS (Motlow State CC)
Rhyan Townes
21
Rhyan Townes
G (JR)  
Ht.
6-4
Wt.
197
Cl.
JR
Hometown/High School (Last School)
Memphis, Tenn./Arlington HS (South Plains College)
Garrett Kirkland
22
Garrett Kirkland
G (r-JR)  
Ht.
6-1
Wt.
153
Cl.
r-JR
Hometown/High School (Last School)
Carbon Hill, Ala./Carbon Hill HS
Will Shelton
23
Will Shelton
G (SO)  
Ht.
6-5
Wt.
222
Cl.
SO
Hometown/High School (Last School)
Savannah, Tenn./Hardin County HS
DeQuan Bond
24
DeQuan Bond
F (SR)  
Ht.
6-5
Wt.
199
Cl.
SR
Hometown/High School (Last School)
Antioch, Tenn./Cane Ridge HS
Tad Brown
Tad Brown
G (FR)  
Ht.
6-0
Wt.
161
Cl.
FR
Hometown/High School (Last School)
Smyrna, Tenn./Lancaster Christian Academy
Eli Davis
Eli Davis
G (FR)  
Ht.
6-1
Wt.
162
Cl.
FR
Hometown/High School (Last School)
Nashville, Tenn./Hume-Fogg Magnet HS
Dominic Dobson
Dominic Dobson
G (FR)  
Ht.
6-3
Wt.
172
Cl.
FR
Hometown/High School (Last School)
Nashville, Tenn./Christian Community School
Nate Goode
Nate Goode
G (FR)  
Ht.
5-11
Wt.
204
Cl.
FR
Hometown/High School (Last School)
Chapmansboro, Tenn./Cheatham County HS
Robert Jordan
Robert Jordan
G (SO)  
Ht.
5-9
Wt.
146
Cl.
SO
Hometown/High School (Last School)
Chicago, Ill./Franklin County [TN] HS (Martin Methodist)
Austin Kirby
Austin Kirby
G (FR)  
Ht.
6-4
Wt.
167
Cl.
FR
Hometown/High School (Last School)
Hendersonville, Tenn./Hendersonville HS
Julien Martin
Julien Martin
G (FR)  
Ht.
5-7
Wt.
151
Cl.
FR
Hometown/High School (Last School)
Nashville, Tenn./Oakland HS
David Murry
David Murry
G (FR)  
Ht.
5-8
Wt.
132
Cl.
FR
Hometown/High School (Last School)
Beloit, Wis./Liberty Tech Magnet [TN] HS
2016-17 Men's Basketball Coaches
Lonnie Thompson
Lonnie Thompson
Head Coach 
Year at CU/Alma Mater
15th Season (Middle Tennessee, 1986)
Lindal Yarbrough
Lindal Yarbrough
Assistant Coach 
Year at CU/Alma Mater
Fourth Season (Cumberland Univ., 2012)
Cameron Prather
Cameron Prather
Graduate Assistant 
Year at CU/Alma Mater
Second Season (Cumberland Univ., 2015)