All-Time Honors & Awards

All-Time Honors and Awards

2016
NAIA SCHOLAR-ATHLETES
Tom Reilly
Dylan Schwartz
Alex West

COSIDA ACADEMIC ALL-DISTRICT 2
Tom Reilly

ALL-MID-SOUTH CONFERENCE
GK: Bennet Strutz – First Team
MF: Valentine Murombo – First Team
MF: Marty Owens – First Team
F: Elliot Goodwin – First Team
F: Brian McNamara – First Team
F: Daniel Williams – First Team
D: Tom Reilly – Second Team
D: Sondre Risa – Second Team

ACADEMIC ALL-MID-SOUTH CONFERENCE
Tosin Abudiore
Josh Armstrong
Justin Beaty
Alex Bowles
Elliot Goodwin
Cody Johnson
Marty Owens
Tom Reilly
Dylan Schwartz
Markus Skraastad
Bennet Strutz
Alex West
Jake Yarbro

MID-SOUTH CONFERENCE PLAYERS OF THE WEEK
Offense
Daniel Williams – Aug. 29, 2016
Daniel Williams – Sept. 26, 2016
Daniel Williams – Oct. 10, 2016

Defense
Bennet Strutz – Oct. 10, 2016

TENNESSEE SPORTS WRITERS ASSOCIATION PLAYERS OF THE WEEK
Daniel Williams – Sept. 6, 2016
Daniel Williams – Sept. 27, 2016

2015
NAIA SECOND TEAM ALL-AMERICAN
Sondre Risa

FIRST TEAM ALL-MID-SOUTH CONFERNCE
Brian McNamara
Elliott Goodwin
Sondra Risa

SECOND TEAM ALL-MID-SOUTH CONFERENCE
Bennett Strutz
Marty Owens
Cooke Tomlin

SECOND TEAM ACADEMIC ALL-AMERICANS
Tom Reilly
Sella Gannot

CAPITOL ONE ACADEMIC ALL-DISTRICT II
Tom Reilly
Sella Gannot

NAIA SCHOLAR-ATHLETES
Bruno Cunha
Marty Owens
Tom Reilly

MID-SOUTH CONFERENCE SCHOLAR-ATHLETES
Bruno Cunha
Sella Gannot
Marty Owens
Tom Reilly
Dylan Schwartz
Anthony Spencer
Cooke Tomlin
Alex West

TSWA PLAYER OF THE WEEK
9/8 – Brian McNamara
11/11 – Josh Armstrong

MID-SOUTH CONFERENCE DEFENSIVE PLAYER OF THE WEEK
10/5 – Bennett Strutz
10/13 – Bennett Strutz
11/9 – Bennett Strutz

MID-SOUTH CONFERENCE OFFENSIVE PLAYER OF THE WEEK
10/5 – Josh Armstrong

2014
MID-SOUTH CONFERENCE CHAMPIONS OF CHARACTER AWARD
Ian Hamilton

MID-SOUTH CONFERENCE FRESHMAN OF THE YEAR
Marty Owens

FIRST TEAM ALL MID-SOUTH CONFERENCE
Marty Owens
Patrick Carr

SECOND TEAM ALL-MID-SOUTH CONFERENCE
Josh Armstrong
Elliot Goodwin
Rodrick Zacharias

MID-SOUTH CONFERENCE OFFENSIVE PLAYER OF THE WEEK
9/29 – Josh Armstrong
10/6 – Brian McNamara
10/20 – Sam Sheen

MID-SOUTH CONFERENCE DEFENSIVE PLAYER OF THE WEEK
10/6 – Ian Hamilton
11/10 – Ian Hamilton

TENNESSEE SPORTS WRITERS ASSOCIATION PLAYER OF THE WEEK
10/21 – Sam Sheen

DAKTRONICS-NAIA SCHOLAR-ATHLETES
Ian Hamilton
Rafael Niebur

MID-SOUTH CONFERENCE SCHOLAR-ATHLETES
Bruno Brito
Sella Gannot
Ian Hamilton
Cody Johnson
Jacob McElyea
Rafael Niebur
Tom Reilly
Cooke Tomlin

2013
ALL-MID-SOUTH CONFERENCE
Harry Mason, F – First Team
Luke Wilson, D – Second Team

MID-SOUTH CONFERENCE OFFENSIVE PLAYER OF THE WEEK
9/2 – Harry Mason

MID-SOUTH CONFERENCE DEFENSIVE PLAYER OF THE WEEK
10/28 – Ian Hamilton
11/11 – Ian Hamilton

TENNESSEE SPORTS WRITERS ASSOCIATION PLAYER OF THE WEEK
9/3 – Harry Mason
9/24 – Josh Armstrong
10/29 – Luke Wilson
11/12 – Tom Reilly

NAIA-DAKTRONICS SCHOLAR-ATHLETES
Ian Hamilton
Luke Wilson

MID-SOUTH CONFERENCE SCHOLAR-ATHLETES
Weber Costa, Jr.
Ian Hamilton
Mark Harrison
Jacob McElyea
Cooke Tomlin
Luke Wilson

2012
Capital One First Team Academic All-District IV - Neil Howard
Capital One First Team Academic All-American – Neil Howard

MID-SOUTH ALL-CONFERENCE
Bradley Williams - First Team
Harry Mason - First Team
Mark Harrison - Second Team

MID-SOUTH OFFENSIVE PLAYER OF THE WEEK
10/22 – Harry Mason

MID-SOUTH DEFENSIVE PLAYER OF THE WEEK
10/29 – Sully Shattuck

TENNESSEE SPORTS WRITERS ASSOCIATION PLAYER OF THE WEEK
10/17 – Harry Mason

NAIA SCHOLAR-ATHLETES
Neil Howard
Bradley Williams

MID-SOUTH CONFERENCE SCHOLAR-ATHLETES
Ian Hamilton
Josh McCausland
Sully Shattuck
Bradley Williams
Luke Wilson

2011
TRANSOUTH ALL-CONFERENCE
Robert Boyd – Second Team
Harry Mason – Second Team
Matthew Shattuck – First Team
Luke Wilson – Second Team

TRANSOUTH OFFENSIVE PLAYER OF THE WEEK
11/7 – Robert Als
10/3 – Harry Mason
9/19 – Robert Boyd
8/29 – Harry Mason

TRANSOUTH DEFENSIVE PLAYER OF THE WEEK
10/31 – Matthew Shattuck
9/19 – Matthew Shattuck
9/12 – Matthew Shattuck

TRANSOUTH SCHOLAR-ATHLETES
Robert Als
Robert Boyd
Eric Clark
Nathan Gibson
Neil Howard
Harry Mason
Seth Obermeyer
Matthew Shattuck
Bradley Williams
Luke Wilson

2010
TRANSOUTH ALL-CONFERENCE
Robert Boyd – First Team
Robert Als – Second Team

TRANSOUTH SCHOLAR-ATHLETES
Zack Batty
Robert Boyd
Gubby John-Williams
Seth Obermeyer
Matthew Shattuck
Bradley Williams

2009
NAIA Scholar Team Award
TranSouth Conference Freshman of the Year – Bradley Williams

TRANSOUTH ALL-CONFERENCE
Yue Wang, D – First Team
Adam Owczarzak, D – Second Team
Bradley Williams, D/MF – Second Team

NAIA SCHOLAR-ATHLETES
Yue Wang
Adam Owczarzak
Francisco Zamora

TRANSOUTH SCHOLAR-ATHLETES
Jasper Driskill
Daniel Ramsey
Zack Batty
Seth Obermeyer
Francisco Zamora
Juan Pablo Aparicio
JT Gordy
Michael Michailidis
Yue Wang
Adam Owczarzak

2008
TRANSOUTH ALL-CONFERENCE
Kempess Villafana, MF – First Team
Yue Wang, D – First Team

TRANSOUTH DEFENSIVE PLAYER OF THE WEEK
10/6 – Michael Michailidis

TRANSOUTH OFFENSIVE PLAYER OF THE WEEK
9/15 – Alex Boehm

TRANSOUTH SCHOLAR-ATHLETES
Juan Pablo Aparicio
Lucas Daugherty
Idris Dosky
Shane Durant
Carson Gulley
Michael Michailidis
Adam Owczarzak
Matt Patt
Yue Wang
Francisco Zamora

2007
TRANSOUTH ALL-CONFERENCE
Rafael Araujo, MF – First Team
Nguyen Nguyen, D – Second Team

TRANSOUTH SCHOLAR-ATHLETES
Rafael Araujo
Lucas Daugherty
Carson Gulley
Nguyen Nguyen
Matt Patt
Patrick Rummell
Yue Wang

2006
TranSouth Conference Freshman of the Year – Diego Dias

TRANSOUTH ALL-CONFERENCE
Rafael Araujo, MF – First Team
Diego Dias, F – First Team
Jeppe Jacobsen, MF – Second Team

TRANSOUTH OFFENSIVE PLAYER OF THE WEEK
10/2 – Diego Dias
9/11 – Diego Dias

NAIA SCHOLAR-ATHLETE
Patrick Rummell

TRANSOUTH SCHOLAR-ATHLETE
Patrick Rummell

2005
TranSouth Conference Player of the Year – Francis Ikome

TRANSOUTH ALL-CONFERENCE
Rafael Araujo, MF – First Team
Francis Ikome, MF – First Team
Jay Swan, D – First Team
Euan Wilson, D – First Team

TRANSOUTH OFFENSIVE PLAYER OF THE WEEK
10/3 – Jon Moore
9/26 – Francis Ikome

2004
TRANSOUTH ALL-CONFERENCE
Luke Photivihok
Mark Photivihok – Second Team

2002
TranSouth Conference Co-Player of the Year – Luke Photivihok
TranSouth Conference Co-Coach of the Year – Bryan Johnson

NAIA ALL-AMERICAN
Luke Photivihok – Honorable Mention

TRANSOUTH ALL-CONFERENCE
Luke Photivihok – First Team
Mark Photivihok – Second Team

ALL-REGION XI
Luke Photivihok

2001
ALL-MID-SOUTH CONFERENCE
Jason Parks – First Team
Paul Ryder – First Team
Randall Carter – Second Team
Jordan Milsom – Honorable Mention
Craig Nichols – Honorable Mention
Mark Photivihok – Honorable Mention

MID-SOUTH ACADEMIC ALL-CONFERENCE
John Davis
Kyle Fann
Jonathan Pratt

2000
MID-SOUTH PLAYER OF THE WEEK
10/30 - Johnny Hearn 

1998
NAIA SCHOLAR-ATHLETE
Greg Leech
Cam MacLean

1995
TCAC ALL-CONFERENCE
Lamin Faye
Matthew Topping

1994
NAIA SCHOLAR-ATHLETE
Richard Riley