Albin Tahiraj
0
Albin Tahiraj
GK (r-JR)  
Ht.
6-0
Wt.
154
Cl.
r-JR
Hometown/High School (Last School)
Chicago, Ill./Mather HS
Tyler Duncan
00
Tyler Duncan
GK (FR)  
Ht.
6-4
Wt.
223
Cl.
FR
Hometown/High School (Last School)
Clinton, Tenn./Clinton HS
Ian Hamilton
1
Ian Hamilton
GK (JR)  
Ht.
6-1
Wt.
184
Cl.
JR
Hometown/High School (Last School)
West Chester, Ohio/Lakota West HS
Eric Clark
2
Eric Clark
MF (SR)  
Ht.
5-7
Wt.
160
Cl.
SR
Hometown/High School (Last School)
Greenbrier, Tenn./Pope John Paul II HS
Nathan Gillespie
3
Nathan Gillespie
D (SR)  
Ht.
6-1
Wt.
173
Cl.
SR
Hometown/High School (Last School)
Huntingdon, England/Hinchingbrooke Sixth
Luke Wilson
4
Luke Wilson
MF (SR)  
Ht.
5-9
Wt.
150
Cl.
SR
Hometown/High School (Last School)
Birmingham, England/Streetly School
Mark Harrison
5
Mark Harrison
D (SR)  
Ht.
6-4
Wt.
201
Cl.
SR
Hometown/High School (Last School)
Glasgow, Scotland/Lenzie Academy
Sam Sheen
6
Sam Sheen
MF (FR)  
Ht.
6-0
Wt.
159
Cl.
FR
Hometown/High School (Last School)
Rainford, England/Rainford High Technology Course
Harry Mason
7
Harry Mason
F (SR)  
Ht.
5-11
Wt.
176
Cl.
SR
Hometown/High School (Last School)
Sutton Coldfield, England/Streetly School
Sella Gannot
8
Sella Gannot
MF (FR)  
Ht.
6-0
Wt.
155
Cl.
FR
Hometown/High School (Last School)
Bad Bodendorf, Germany/Are-Gymnasium
Marconi Neto
9
Marconi Neto
F (r-SR)  
Ht.
6-0
Wt.
186
Cl.
r-SR
Hometown/High School (Last School)
Mississauga, Canada/Loyola Catholic Sec. (Laramie County [WY] CC)
Elliot Goodwin
10
Elliot Goodwin
F (FR)  
Ht.
5-7
Wt.
140
Cl.
FR
Hometown/High School (Last School)
Macclesfield, England/Fallibroome HS
Weber Costa, Jr.
11
Weber Costa, Jr.
MF (SO)  
Ht.
6-0
Wt.
160
Cl.
SO
Hometown/High School (Last School)
Rio de Janeiro, Brazil/Santa Rosa de Lima
Jose Retana
12
Jose Retana
F (FR)  
Ht.
5-4
Wt.
139
Cl.
FR
Hometown/High School (Last School)
Guatemala City, Guatemala/Guatemalteco Bilingüe School
Cooke Tomlin
13
Cooke Tomlin
D (SO)  
Ht.
6-4
Wt.
182
Cl.
SO
Hometown/High School (Last School)
Jackson, Tenn./Madison Academic Magnet
Jacob McElyea
14
Jacob McElyea
D (JR)  
Ht.
5-10
Wt.
160
Cl.
JR
Hometown/High School (Last School)
Dickson, Tenn./Dickson County HS
Adam Oliver
15
Adam Oliver
D (FR)  
Ht.
5-6
Wt.
142
Cl.
FR
Hometown/High School (Last School)
Cookeville, Tenn./Cookeville HS
Tom Reilly
16
Tom Reilly
D (r-FR)  
Ht.
6-0
Wt.
163
Cl.
r-FR
Hometown/High School (Last School)
Buckinghamshire, England/Chalfonts CC
Bruno Cunha
17
Bruno Cunha
F (SO)  
Ht.
5-7
Wt.
152
Cl.
SO
Hometown/High School (Last School)
Rio de Janeiro, Brazil/Colegio Santo Antonio Maria Zaccaria
Josh McCausland
18
Josh McCausland
D (JR)  
Ht.
6-0
Wt.
161
Cl.
JR
Hometown/High School (Last School)
Monroe, Ohio/Monroe HS
Alex Marr
19
Alex Marr
F (FR)  
Ht.
6-0
Wt.
160
Cl.
FR
Hometown/High School (Last School)
Ruskington, England/Carres Grammar School
Francisco Alva
20
Francisco Alva
MF (r-SR)  
Ht.
5-10
Wt.
183
Cl.
r-SR
Hometown/High School (Last School)
Lima, Peru/Wilson Central [TN] HS
Rodrick Zacharias
21
Rodrick Zacharias
D (SO)  
Ht.
5-7
Wt.
135
Cl.
SO
Hometown/High School (Last School)
Blantyre, Malawi/Hendersonville [TN] HS
Josh Armstrong
22
Josh Armstrong
F (FR)  
Ht.
6-1
Wt.
160
Cl.
FR
Hometown/High School (Last School)
Southampton, England/Totton College
Rafael Niebur
23
Rafael Niebur
MF (r-SO)  
Ht.
6-0
Wt.
162
Cl.
r-SO
Hometown/High School (Last School)
Jerusalem, Israel/Penn Foster Career School
Austin Martin
24
Austin Martin
D (SR)  
Ht.
5-11
Wt.
195
Cl.
SR
Hometown/High School (Last School)
Lebanon, Tenn./Friendship Christian School
Joseph Lennon
25
Joseph Lennon
MF (FR)  
Ht.
6-0
Wt.
152
Cl.
FR
Hometown/High School (Last School)
Portland, Tenn./Portland HS
Cody Johnson
26
Cody Johnson
MF (FR)  
Ht.
5-8
Wt.
145
Cl.
FR
Hometown/High School (Last School)
Madison, Ala./Bob Jones HS
Adam Barton
27
Adam Barton
D (FR)  
Ht.
6-1
Wt.
149
Cl.
FR
Hometown/High School (Last School)
Collierville, Tenn./Home Life Academy
Trey Tice
28
Trey Tice
F (FR)  
Ht.
6-6
Wt.
178
Cl.
FR
Hometown/High School (Last School)
Nashville, Tenn./Hillwood Comprehensive HS
Sterling Hobbs
30
Sterling Hobbs
D (FR)  
Ht.
5-9
Wt.
163
Cl.
FR
Hometown/High School (Last School)
Dickson, Tenn./Dickson County HS
Jesse Carr
32
Jesse Carr
MF (FR)  
Ht.
5-7
Wt.
158
Cl.
FR
Hometown/High School (Last School)
Livingston, Tenn./Livingston Academy
Mason Clark
33
Mason Clark
MF (FR)  
Ht.
5-10
Wt.
213
Cl.
FR
Hometown/High School (Last School)
Springfield, Tenn./Springfield HS
Justin Chaffin
34
Justin Chaffin
D (r-SO)  
Ht.
6-2
Wt.
265
Cl.
r-SO
Hometown/High School (Last School)
Lebanon, Tenn./Friendship Christian School
Joel Smith
38
Joel Smith
GK (SO)  
Ht.
6-4
Wt.
203
Cl.
SO
Hometown/High School (Last School)
Leicestershire, England/John Cleveland College (Bacone College)
2013-14 Men's Soccer Coaches
Kyle Smith
Kyle Smith
Head Coach 
Year at CU/Alma Mater
First Season (Lambuth Univ., 2009)
Rory O'Connor
Rory O'Connor
Assistant Coach 
Year at CU/Alma Mater
First Season (Univ. of Memphis, 2011)
Gubby John-Williams
Gubby John-Williams
Graduate Assistant 
Year at CU/Alma Mater
Second Season (Cumberland Univ., 2011)