Matt Howard
0
Matt Howard
GK (FR)  
Ht.
6-0
Wt.
150
Cl.
FR
Hometown/High School (Last School)
Springfield, Tenn./White House HS
Ian Hamilton
1
Ian Hamilton
GK (SR)  
Ht.
6-1
Wt.
184
Cl.
SR
Hometown/High School (Last School)
West Chester, Ohio/Lakota West HS
Sella Gannot
2
Sella Gannot
D (SO)  
Ht.
6-0
Wt.
166
Cl.
SO
Hometown/High School (Last School)
Bad Bodendorf, Germany/Are-Gymnasium
Kurt Pierce
3
Kurt Pierce
D (FR)  
Ht.
5-10
Wt.
148
Cl.
FR
Hometown/High School (Last School)
Franklin, Tenn./Independence HS
Jeffrey Vaina
5
Jeffrey Vaina
D (FR)  
Ht.
6-2
Wt.
180
Cl.
FR
Hometown/High School (Last School)
Bamberg, Germany/Staatliche Fachoberschule
Tom Reilly
6
Tom Reilly
MF (r-SO)  
Ht.
6-0
Wt.
168
Cl.
r-SO
Hometown/High School (Last School)
Buckinghamshire, England/Chalfonts CC
Marty Owens
7
Marty Owens
F (r-FR)  
Ht.
6-0
Wt.
159
Cl.
r-FR
Hometown/High School (Last School)
Charlestown, Ireland/St.Joseph's Secondary (Univ. of Limerick)
Brian McNamara
9
Brian McNamara
F (FR)  
Ht.
6-2
Wt.
192
Cl.
FR
Hometown/High School (Last School)
Kildare, Ireland/Scoil Dara Secondary
Elliot Goodwin
10
Elliot Goodwin
MF (SO)  
Ht.
5-8
Wt.
141
Cl.
SO
Hometown/High School (Last School)
Macclesfield, England/Fallibroome HS
Josh Armstrong
11
Josh Armstrong
D (SO)  
Ht.
6-1
Wt.
171
Cl.
SO
Hometown/High School (Last School)
Southampton, England/Totton College
Alex Marr
12
Alex Marr
MF (SO)  
Ht.
6-0
Wt.
168
Cl.
SO
Hometown/High School (Last School)
Ruskington, England/Carres Grammar School
Cooke Tomlin
13
Cooke Tomlin
D (JR)  
Ht.
6-4
Wt.
198
Cl.
JR
Hometown/High School (Last School)
Jackson, Tenn./Madison Academic Magnet
Jacob McElyea
14
Jacob McElyea
D (SR)  
Ht.
5-10
Wt.
161
Cl.
SR
Hometown/High School (Last School)
Dickson, Tenn./Dickson County HS
Rodrick Zacharias
15
Rodrick Zacharias
D (JR)  
Ht.
5-7
Wt.
141
Cl.
JR
Hometown/High School (Last School)
Blantyre, Malawi/Hendersonville [TN] HS
Patrick Carr
16
Patrick Carr
D (FR)  
Ht.
6-2
Wt.
179
Cl.
FR
Hometown/High School (Last School)
Hendersonville, Tenn./Merrol Hyde Magnet School
Chuka Aruh
17
Chuka Aruh
D (FR)  
Ht.
6-2
Wt.
206
Cl.
FR
Hometown/High School (Last School)
London, England/Lebanon [TN] HS
Bruno Cunha
18
Bruno Cunha
F (JR)  
Ht.
5-7
Wt.
157
Cl.
JR
Hometown/High School (Last School)
Rio de Janeiro, Brazil/Colegio Santo Antonio Maria Zaccaria
Alex West
19
Alex West
MF (FR)  
Ht.
5-9
Wt.
155
Cl.
FR
Hometown/High School (Last School)
Goodlettsville, Tenn./Greenbrier HS
Dylan Schwartz
20
Dylan Schwartz
MF (FR)  
Ht.
5-9
Wt.
161
Cl.
FR
Hometown/High School (Last School)
Bitburg, Germany/Rossview [TN] HS
Rafael Niebur
21
Rafael Niebur
D (SR)  
Ht.
6-0
Wt.
165
Cl.
SR
Hometown/High School (Last School)
Jerusalem, Israel/Penn Foster Career School
Cody Johnson
22
Cody Johnson
MF (SO)  
Ht.
5-8
Wt.
145
Cl.
SO
Hometown/High School (Last School)
Madison, Ala./Bob Jones HS
Anthony Spencer
23
Anthony Spencer
MF (FR)  
Ht.
6-1
Wt.
208
Cl.
FR
Hometown/High School (Last School)
Crossville, Tenn./Stone Memorial HS
Justin Beaty
24
Justin Beaty
MF (FR)  
Ht.
5-8
Wt.
135
Cl.
FR
Hometown/High School (Last School)
Schweinfurt, Germany/Rossview [TN] HS
Jose Retana
25
Jose Retana
F (SO)  
Ht.
5-4
Wt.
146
Cl.
SO
Hometown/High School (Last School)
Guatemala City, Guatemala/Guatemalteco Bilingūe School
2014-15 Men's Soccer Coaches
Kyle Smith
Kyle Smith
Head Coach 
Year at CU/Alma Mater
Second Season (Lambuth Univ., 2009)
Rory O'Connor
Rory O'Connor
Assistant Coach 
Year at CU/Alma Mater
Second Season (Univ. of Memphis, 2011)
Liam Collins
Liam Collins
Graduate Assistant 
Year at CU/Alma Mater
First Season (Univ. of Memphis, 2014)