All-Time Honors & Awards

All-Time Honors and Awards

2018-19
INDOORS

NAIA ALL-AMERICANS
Charles Shimukowa – 800 meters, 1st place
Bumnene Ndebele – Triple Jump, 6th place

MID-SOUTH CONFERENCE TRACK ATHLETE OF THE YEAR
Charles Shimukowa

MID-SOUTH CONFERENCE COACH OF THE YEAR
Mardy Scales

FIRST TEAM ALL-MID-SOUTH CONFERENCE
Charles Shimukowa – 400 meters
Charles Shimukowa – 800 meters

SECOND TEAM ALL-MID-SOUTH CONFERENCE
Ishmael Arnold – 400 meters
Bumnene Ndebele – Triple Jump
4x400-meter Relay – Shamar Salmon, Charles Shimukowa, Will Marsh, Ishmael Arnold

MID-SOUTH CONFERENCE TRACK ATHLETE OF THE WEEK
Tyler Williams – January 7
Charles Shimukowa – January 14

MID-SOUTH CONFERENCE FIELD ATHLETE OF THE WEEK
Josiah Scott – January 7

OUTDOORS

NAIA ALL-AMERICANS
Charles Shimukowa – 800 meters, 3rd place

FIRST TEAM ALL-MID-SOUTH CONFERENCE
Ishmael Arnold – decathlon
Charles Shimukowa – 800 meters
Cornelius Kipchumba – 10,000-meters

NAIA SCHOLAR-ATHLETES
Parker Kuchek

ACADEMIC ALL-MID-SOUTH CONFERENCE
Dylon Dishman
Parker Kuchek
Bumnene Ndebele
Charles Shimukowa

MID-SOUTH CONFERENCE TRACK ATHLETE OF THE WEEK
Ishmael Arnold – March 25
Charles Shimukowa – April 1

2017-18
INDOORS

FIRST TEAM ALL-MID-SOUTH CONFERENCE
Joel Barlow – 3,000-meters
Distance Medley Relay – Jerry Rojas, Orlando Nawade, Jordan Hill, Joel Barlow

SECOND TEAM ALL-MID-SOUTH CONFERENCE
Jordan Hill – 800-meters
David Covile – High Jump
Josiah Scott – Weight Throw

OUTDOORS

SECOND TEAM ALL-MID-SOUTH CONFERENCE
Jordan Hill – 800-meters

ACADEMIC ALL-MID-SOUTH CONFERENCE
Jonathan Hasselblad
Parker Kuchek
Orlando Nawade
Jerry Rojas
Josiah Scott
Chris Swann

2016-17
INDOORS

FIRST TEAM ALL-MID-SOUTH CONFERENCE
4x400-meter relay – Donta Bertrand, Martarious Brooks, Jordan Hill, Trey Robinson

SECOND TEAM ALL-MID-SOUTH CONFERENCE
Jordan Hill – 800-meters
Garang Madut – 5,000-meters

ACADEMIC ALL-MID-SOUTH CONFERENCE
Garang Madut

OUTDOORS

FIRST ALL-MID-SOUTH CONFERENCE
Jordan Hill – 800-meters

SECOND TEAM ALL-MID-SOUTH CONFERENCE
Garang Madut – 10,000-meters
4x100-meter relay – Jacari Head, Travon Wimley, Trey Robinson, Martarious Brooks
4x400-meter relay – Travon Wimley, Ishmael Arnold, Jordan Hill, Martarious Brooks

ACADEMIC ALL-MID-SOUTH CONFERENCE
Garang Madut