Ishmael Arnold
Ishmael Arnold
SO 
Events
Middle Distance
Ht.
6-1
Wt.
181
Cl.
SO
Hometown/High School (Last School)
Antioch, Tenn./Antioch HS
Dante Bertrand
Dante Bertrand
SO 
Events
Sprints
Ht.
5-8
Wt.
147
Cl.
SO
Hometown/High School (Last School)
Murfreesboro, Tenn./Blackman HS
Barry Blankenship
Barry Blankenship
FR 
Events
Ht.
6-0
Wt.
185
Cl.
FR
Hometown/High School (Last School)
Greenbrier, Tenn./Greenbrier HS
David Covile
David Covile
FR 
Events
Ht.
5-11
Wt.
198
Cl.
FR
Hometown/High School (Last School)
Detroit, Mich./Lebanon [TN] HS
Kaleb Crayton
Kaleb Crayton
FR 
Events
Ht.
5-10
Wt.
161
Cl.
FR
Hometown/High School (Last School)
Jackson, Tenn./Blackman HS
Dylon Dishman
Dylon Dishman
FR 
Events
Ht.
6-0
Wt.
156
Cl.
FR
Hometown/High School (Last School)
Crossville, Tenn./Stone Memorial HS
Jonathan Hasselbald
Jonathan Hasselbald
SO 
Events
Hurdles
Ht.
6-5
Wt.
206
Cl.
SO
Hometown/High School (Last School)
Wanamingo, Minn./Beech [TN] HS
Jordan Hill
Jordan Hill
SO 
Events
Middle Distance
Ht.
6-0
Wt.
136
Cl.
SO
Hometown/High School (Last School)
Murfreesboro, Tenn./Oakland HS
Damion Jones
Damion Jones
FR 
Events
Ht.
6-2
Wt.
185
Cl.
FR
Hometown/High School (Last School)
Lebanon, Tenn./Lebanon HS
Parker Kuchek
Parker Kuchek
FR 
Events
Ht.
5-10
Wt.
128
Cl.
FR
Hometown/High School (Last School)
Gallatin, Tenn./Gallatin HS
Ajani McPherson
Ajani McPherson
SO 
Events
Ht.
6-0
Wt.
165
Cl.
SO
Hometown/High School (Last School)
Palm Bay, Fla./Melbourne Central Catholic HS (Coffeyville CC)
Orlando Nawade
Orlando Nawade
r-SR 
Events
Ht.
5-10
Wt.
173
Cl.
r-SR
Hometown/High School (Last School)
Lawrenceville, Ga./Archer HS (Darton State College)
Nick Reynolds
Nick Reynolds
FR 
Events
Ht.
5-11
Wt.
317
Cl.
FR
Hometown/High School (Last School)
Lafayette, Tenn./Macon County HS
Josiah Scott
Josiah Scott
SO 
Events
Throws
Ht.
6-3
Wt.
211
Cl.
SO
Hometown/High School (Last School)
Mt. Juliet, Tenn./Mt. Juliet Christian Academy
Caleb Staten
Caleb Staten
FR 
Events
Ht.
6-0
Wt.
371
Cl.
FR
Hometown/High School (Last School)
LaVergne, Tenn./LaVergne HS
Michael Tirjan
Michael Tirjan
FR 
Events
Ht.
5-11
Wt.
200
Cl.
FR
Hometown/High School (Last School)
Lafayette, Tenn./Macon County HS
Kenan Ward
Kenan Ward
FR 
Events
Ht.
5-9
Wt.
155
Cl.
FR
Hometown/High School (Last School)
Lebanon, Tenn./Wilson Central HS
Tyler Williams
Tyler Williams
FR 
Events
Ht.
5-9
Wt.
161
Cl.
FR
Hometown/High School (Last School)
Chattanooga, Tenn./Ooltewah HS
Travon Wimley
Travon Wimley
SO 
Events
Sprints
Ht.
6-0
Wt.
175
Cl.
SO
Hometown/High School (Last School)
Kansas City, Kan./Antioch [TN] HS
2017-18 Men's Track & Field Coaches
Mardy Scales
Mardy Scales
Head Coach 
Year at CU/Alma Mater
Second Season (Middle Tennessee, 2013)
Walter Burn
Walter Burn
Assistant Coach 
Year at CU/Alma Mater
First Season (Belmont University, 2017)
Stephen Register
Stephen Register
Assistant Coach 
Year at CU/Alma Mater
Second Season (Belmont University, 2008)
Jim Seckel
Jim Seckel
Assistant Coach 
Year at CU/Alma Mater
Third Season (US Military Academy, 1990)