Carlos Angeles-Solis
Carlos Angeles-Solis
JR 
Events
Distance
Ht.
5-10
Wt.
146
Cl.
JR
Hometown/High School (Last School)
Antioch, Tenn./Hillsboro HS
Joel Barlow
Joel Barlow
JR 
Events
Distance
Ht.
6-5
Wt.
183
Cl.
JR
Hometown/High School (Last School)
Lebanon, Tenn./Wilson Central HS
Dante Bertrand
Dante Bertrand
r-JR 
Events
Sprints
Ht.
5-7
Wt.
156.3
Cl.
r-JR
Hometown/High School (Last School)
Murfreesboro, Tenn./Blackman HS
William Chandler
William Chandler
JR 
Events
Multi
Ht.
5-9
Wt.
201
Cl.
JR
Hometown/High School (Last School)
Dylon Dishman
Dylon Dishman
JR 
Events
High Jump
Ht.
6-0
Wt.
158.4
Cl.
JR
Hometown/High School (Last School)
Crossville, Tenn./Stone Memorial HS
Hollis Edwards, Jr.
Hollis Edwards, Jr.
FR 
Events
Sprints
Ht.
5-9
Wt.
148
Cl.
FR
Hometown/High School (Last School)
Joshua Harris
Joshua Harris
JR 
Events
Hurdles
Ht.
5-11
Wt.
166
Cl.
JR
Hometown/High School (Last School)
Camryn Jacobs
Camryn Jacobs
SO 
Events
Sprints/Jumps
Ht.
5-11
Wt.
169.9
Cl.
SO
Hometown/High School (Last School)
Clarksville, Tenn./Northeast HS
Parker Kuchek
Parker Kuchek
r-JR 
Events
Hurdles/Jumps
Ht.
Wt.
Cl.
r-JR
Hometown/High School (Last School)
Gallatin, Tenn./Gallatin HS
Will Marsh
Will Marsh
SO 
Events
Sprints
Ht.
5-11
Wt.
146.7
Cl.
SO
Hometown/High School (Last School)
Mt. Juliet, Tenn./Mt. Juliet HS
Bumnene Ndebele
Bumnene Ndebele
SR 
Events
Jumps
Ht.
5-10
Wt.
183.5
Cl.
SR
Hometown/High School (Last School)
Bulawayo, Zimbabwe/Petra HS (Lindenwood University)
Ronald Ndlovu
Ronald Ndlovu
FR 
Events
Sprints
Ht.
6-2
Wt.
157
Cl.
FR
Hometown/High School (Last School)
Bulawayo, Zimbabwe
Adrian Parker, Jr.
Adrian Parker, Jr.
FR 
Events
Hurdles
Ht.
6-2
Wt.
186
Cl.
FR
Hometown/High School (Last School)

Photo Not Available
Quinton Poole
JR 
Events
Multi
Ht.
6-2
Wt.
188
Cl.
JR
Hometown/High School (Last School)
Nick Reynolds
Nick Reynolds
JR 
Events
Throws
Ht.
5-11
Wt.
313.8
Cl.
JR
Hometown/High School (Last School)
Lafayette, Tenn./Macon County HS
Jerry Rojas
Jerry Rojas
SR 
Events
Distance
Ht.
Wt.
Cl.
SR
Hometown/High School (Last School)
Alamo, Tenn./Crockett County HS
Shemar Salmon
Shemar Salmon
SO 
Events
Middle Distance
Ht.
5-7
Wt.
137
Cl.
SO
Hometown/High School (Last School)
Hanover, Jamaica/St. Elizabeth Technical HS
Josiah Scott
Josiah Scott
SR 
Events
Throws
Ht.
6-3
Wt.
205
Cl.
SR
Hometown/High School (Last School)
Mt. Juliet, Tenn./Mt. Juliet Christian Academy
Eric Sparks
Eric Sparks
SO 
Events
Distance
Ht.
6-2
Wt.
173
Cl.
SO
Hometown/High School (Last School)
Ashland, Ky./Boyd County HS
Caleb Staten
Caleb Staten
JR 
Events
Throws
Ht.
6-1
Wt.
398.7
Cl.
JR
Hometown/High School (Last School)
LaVergne, Tenn./LaVergne HS
Koby Story
Koby Story
SO 
Events
Hurdles
Ht.
5-11
Wt.
178.6
Cl.
SO
Hometown/High School (Last School)
Hendersonville, Tenn./Beech HS
Noah Stowell
Noah Stowell
FR 
Events
High Jumps
Ht.
Wt.
Cl.
FR
Hometown/High School (Last School)
Jaylen Taylor
Jaylen Taylor
 
Events
Jumps
Ht.
6-0
Wt.
180
Cl.
Hometown/High School (Last School)
Tyron Thornton
Tyron Thornton
JR 
Events
Sprints
Ht.
5-8
Wt.
167
Cl.
JR
Hometown/High School (Last School)
Michael Tirjan
Michael Tirjan
JR 
Events
Sprints
Ht.
5-11
Wt.
178.3
Cl.
JR
Hometown/High School (Last School)
Lafayette, Tenn./Macon County HS
Tyler Williams
Tyler Williams
JR 
Events
Sprints
Ht.
5-9
Wt.
155.8
Cl.
JR
Hometown/High School (Last School)
Chattanooga, Tenn./Ooltewah HS
Travon Wimley
Travon Wimley
SR 
Events
Sprints
Ht.
6-0
Wt.
173
Cl.
SR
Hometown/High School (Last School)
Kansas City, Kan./Antioch [TN] HS
2019-20 Men's Track & Field Coaches
Mardy Scales
Mardy Scales
Head Coach 
Year at CU/Alma Mater
Fourth Season (Middle Tennessee, 2013)
Atsu Nyamadi
Atsu Nyamadi
Assistant Coach 
Year at CU/Alma Mater
(First Season, Middle Tennessee, 2017)
Jim Seckel
Jim Seckel
Assistant Coach 
Year at CU/Alma Mater
Fifth Season (US Military Academy, 1990)
Charles Shimukowa
Charles Shimukowa
Graduate Assistant 
Year at CU/Alma Mater
First Season (Cumberland University, 2019)