0, 1st2nd3rd4th5thFinal
Cumberland University2525212592
Morningside (Iowa)27202514153
CUTeam StatsMORN
0.147Hitting Pct.0.170
48Kills43
29Errors24
129Total Attacks112
46Assists35
17Aces10
42Digs39
4.0Blocks6.0
CULeadersMORN
Christian Lester - 11
KillsRyan Coyle - 18
Jordan Pierce - 28
AssistsCaden Toben - 31
Mason Chambers - 5
AcesRyan Coyle - 6
Jordan Pierce - 9
DigsCaden Toben - 8
Arthur Amorim - 2
Stephan Davis - 2
BlocksJimmy Aschenbrenner - 4
Cumberland UniversityATTACKSETSERVEDEFBLOCKGEN
NOSTARTERSSPKETAPCTASASEREDIGBSBABEBHEPTS
1Arthur Amorim5101200.45000211020011.0
3Jordan Pierce56826-0.07728311901019.5
6Stephan Davis5106220.18220003110011.5
12Tyler Sturzoiu5049-0.4442151400001.0
17Mason Chambers540100.4000542201009.5
23Christian Lester5116260.19203115011014.5
TMTEAM50000.0000001000000.0
NOSUBSTITUTESSPKETAPCTASASEREDIGBSBABEBHEPTS
4Jaret Knight50000.0000211700002.0
5Brian Hogg50010.00014210500012.0
7Angel Acevedo Reyes474150.2000001100107.0
11Jaycob Holmgren50000.0000111500001.0
TOTALS548291290.1474617161042162269.0
Team Attack by SetKETAPCT
1119390.051
2116270.185
3108260.077
4123250.360
543120.083
Cumberland University
  • Total Team Blocks: 4.0
Morningside (Iowa)ATTACKSETSERVEDEFBLOCKGEN
NOSTARTERSSPKETAPCTASASEREDIGBSBABEBHEPTS
2James Cleare5134-0.5000020201101.5
4Caden Toben54150.60031032800004.0
7Jackson Presha5117320.12513326010014.5
8Ryan Coyle5186340.35316324022025.0
9Jimmy Aschenbrenner544140.0000030104106.0
20Tommy Looper543220.0451112612007.0
TMTEAM50000.0000002000000.0
NOSUBSTITUTESSPKETAPCTASASEREDIGBSBABEBHEPTS
12Chad Day50000.0000012500000.0
16Mason Hahne51011.0001005700001.0
TOTALS543241120.17035101617391104059.0
Team Attack by SetKETAPCT
1118340.088
286250.080
3114210.333
464200.100
572120.417
Morningside (Iowa)
  • Total Team Blocks: 6.0
Score Play
Start of 1st Set
MORN starters: #4 Caden TOBEN;#7 Jackson PRESHA;#2 James CLEARE;#20 Tommy LOOPER;#8 Ryan COYLE;#9 Jimmy ASCHENBRENNER
CU starters: #17 Mason Chambers;#1 Arthur Amorim;#6 Stephan Davis;#12 Tyler Sturzoiu;#23 Christian Lester;#3 Jordan Pierce
MORN sub: #12 Chad DAY
0-1
[#4 Caden TOBEN] Kill by #7 Jackson PRESHA (from #8 Ryan COYLE)
1-1
[#4 Caden TOBEN] Kill by #6 Stephan Davis (from #3 Jordan Pierce)
1-2
[#17 Mason Chambers] Kill by #20 Tommy LOOPER (from #4 Caden TOBEN)
2-2
[#7 Jackson PRESHA] Kill by #6 Stephan Davis (from #3 Jordan Pierce)
MORN sub: #16 Mason HAHNE
2-3
[#1 Arthur Amorim] Service error
CU sub: #11 Jaycob Holmgren
CU sub: #9 Jimmy ASCHENBRENNER
3-3
[#2 James CLEARE] Kill by #23 Christian Lester (from #3 Jordan Pierce)
MORN sub: #16 Mason HAHNE
MORN sub: #5 Brian Hogg
3-4
[#5 Brian Hogg] Kill by #20 Tommy LOOPER (from #4 Caden TOBEN)
4-4
[#20 Tommy LOOPER] Kill by #23 Christian Lester (from #5 Brian Hogg)
MORN sub: #12 Chad DAY
4-5
[#12 Tyler Sturzoiu] Attack error by #3 Jordan Pierce
4-6
[#8 Ryan COYLE] Kill by #8 Ryan COYLE (from #4 Caden TOBEN)
4-7
[#8 Ryan COYLE] Attack error by #3 Jordan Pierce
5-7
[#8 Ryan COYLE] Attack error by #4 Caden TOBEN
MORN sub: #16 Mason HAHNE
6-7
[#23 Christian Lester] Attack error by #9 Jimmy ASCHENBRENNER
CU sub: #1 Arthur Amorim
6-8
[#23 Christian Lester] Ball handling error by #5 Brian Hogg
MORN sub: #2 James CLEARE
7-8
[#9 Jimmy ASCHENBRENNER] Service error
CU sub: #6 Stephan Davis
CU sub: #16 Mason HAHNE
7-9
[#3 Jordan Pierce] Kill by #16 Mason HAHNE
MORN sub: #12 Chad DAY
8-9
[#4 Caden TOBEN] Attack error by #2 James CLEARE
MORN sub: #16 Mason HAHNE
9-9
[#17 Mason Chambers] Service ace (#16 Mason HAHNE)
MORN sub: #12 Chad DAY
10-9
[#17 Mason Chambers] Kill by #17 Mason Chambers (from #3 Jordan Pierce)
10-10
[#17 Mason Chambers] Service error
CU sub: #4 Jaret Knight
11-10
[#7 Jackson PRESHA] Service error
MORN sub: #16 Mason HAHNE
11-11
[#1 Arthur Amorim] Attack error by #12 Tyler Sturzoiu
CU sub: #11 Jaycob Holmgren
CU sub: #9 Jimmy ASCHENBRENNER
12-11
[#2 James CLEARE] Kill by #23 Christian Lester (from #6 Stephan Davis)
CU sub: #5 Brian Hogg
CU sub: #16 Mason HAHNE
12-12
[#5 Brian Hogg] Kill by #8 Ryan COYLE (from #4 Caden TOBEN)
MORN sub: #12 Chad DAY
13-12
[#20 Tommy LOOPER] Attack error by #8 Ryan COYLE
MORN sub: #16 Mason HAHNE
MORN sub: #17 Mason Chambers
13-13
[#12 Tyler Sturzoiu] Kill by #8 Ryan COYLE (from #4 Caden TOBEN)
MORN sub: #12 Chad DAY
13-14
[#8 Ryan COYLE] Service ace (#TM TEAM)
14-14
[#8 Ryan COYLE] Kill by #23 Christian Lester (from #5 Brian Hogg)
CU sub: #1 Arthur Amorim
CU sub: #16 Mason HAHNE
14-15
[#23 Christian Lester] Kill by #20 Tommy LOOPER (from #4 Caden TOBEN)
MORN sub: #2 James CLEARE
14-16
[#9 Jimmy ASCHENBRENNER] Attack error by #3 Jordan Pierce
15-16
[#9 Jimmy ASCHENBRENNER] Kill by #3 Jordan Pierce (from #12 Tyler Sturzoiu)
MORN sub: #16 Mason HAHNE
MORN sub: #6 Stephan Davis
16-16
[#3 Jordan Pierce] Attack error by #7 Jackson PRESHA
17-16
[#3 Jordan Pierce] Attack error by #7 Jackson PRESHA (block by #6 Stephan Davis)
17-17
[#3 Jordan Pierce] Kill by #8 Ryan COYLE (from #4 Caden TOBEN)
MORN sub: #12 Chad DAY
18-17
[#4 Caden TOBEN] Attack error by #20 Tommy LOOPER
19-17
[#17 Mason Chambers] Attack error by #7 Jackson PRESHA
20-17
[#17 Mason Chambers] Service ace (#12 Chad DAY)
21-17
[#17 Mason Chambers] Service ace (#12 Chad DAY)
MORN sub: #16 Mason HAHNE
21-18
[#17 Mason Chambers] Service error
MORN sub: #12 Chad DAY
MORN sub: #4 Jaret Knight
21-19
[#7 Jackson PRESHA] Attack error by #23 Christian Lester
21-20
[#7 Jackson PRESHA] Attack error by #6 Stephan Davis
21-21
[#7 Jackson PRESHA] Attack error by #12 Tyler Sturzoiu
22-21
[#7 Jackson PRESHA] Kill by #6 Stephan Davis (from #3 Jordan Pierce)
MORN sub: #16 Mason HAHNE
23-21
[#1 Arthur Amorim] Kill by #6 Stephan Davis (from #3 Jordan Pierce)
23-22
[#1 Arthur Amorim] Service error
MORN sub: #9 Jimmy ASCHENBRENNER
MORN sub: #11 Jaycob Holmgren
23-23
[#2 James CLEARE] Kill by #8 Ryan COYLE (from #4 Caden TOBEN)
23-24
[#2 James CLEARE] Attack error by #12 Tyler Sturzoiu
24-24
[#2 James CLEARE] Kill by #6 Stephan Davis (from #3 Jordan Pierce)
CU sub: #5 Brian Hogg
CU sub: #16 Mason HAHNE
25-24
[#5 Brian Hogg] Service ace (#7 Jackson PRESHA)
25-25
[#5 Brian Hogg] Attack error by #12 Tyler Sturzoiu
MORN sub: #12 Chad DAY
25-26
[#20 Tommy LOOPER] Kill by #8 Ryan COYLE (from #4 Caden TOBEN)
25-27
[#20 Tommy LOOPER] Service ace (#4 Jaret Knight)
Score Play
Start of 2nd Set
CU starters: #3 Jordan Pierce;#17 Mason Chambers;#1 Arthur Amorim;#6 Stephan Davis;#12 Tyler Sturzoiu;#23 Christian Lester
MORN starters: #7 Jackson PRESHA;#2 James CLEARE;#20 Tommy LOOPER;#8 Ryan COYLE;#9 Jimmy ASCHENBRENNER;#4 Caden TOBEN
MORN sub: #16 Mason HAHNE
1-0
[#3 Jordan Pierce] Service ace (#4 Caden TOBEN)
1-1
[#3 Jordan Pierce] Kill by #8 Ryan COYLE (from #16 Mason HAHNE)
1-2
[#7 Jackson PRESHA] Service ace (#17 Mason Chambers)
2-2
[#7 Jackson PRESHA] Kill by #1 Arthur Amorim (from #3 Jordan Pierce)
CU sub: #4 Jaret Knight
3-2
[#4 Jaret Knight] Attack error by #8 Ryan COYLE
4-2
[#4 Jaret Knight] Attack error by #7 Jackson PRESHA
5-2
[#4 Jaret Knight] Service ace (#TM TEAM)
6-2
[#4 Jaret Knight] Service ace (#16 Mason HAHNE)
6-3
[#4 Jaret Knight] Attack error by #7 Angel Acevedo Reyes (block by #20 Tommy LOOPER)
6-4
[#2 James CLEARE] Kill by #9 Jimmy ASCHENBRENNER
7-4
[#2 James CLEARE] Kill by #1 Arthur Amorim (from #3 Jordan Pierce)
CU sub: #11 Jaycob Holmgren
8-4
[#11 Jaycob Holmgren] Attack error by #9 Jimmy ASCHENBRENNER
8-5
[#11 Jaycob Holmgren] Kill by #4 Caden TOBEN
9-5
[#20 Tommy LOOPER] Kill by #7 Angel Acevedo Reyes (from #3 Jordan Pierce)
CU sub: #5 Brian Hogg
CU sub: #7 Angel Acevedo Reyes
10-5
[#5 Brian Hogg] Kill by #7 Angel Acevedo Reyes (from #5 Brian Hogg)
11-5
[#5 Brian Hogg] Service ace (#8 Ryan COYLE)
11-6
[#5 Brian Hogg] Service error
MORN sub: #12 Chad DAY
12-6
[#8 Ryan COYLE] Kill by #3 Jordan Pierce (from #5 Brian Hogg)
MORN sub: #16 Mason HAHNE
MORN sub: #17 Mason Chambers
MORN sub: #12 Tyler Sturzoiu
13-6
[#12 Tyler Sturzoiu] Kill by #17 Mason Chambers (from #5 Brian Hogg)
13-7
[#12 Tyler Sturzoiu] Service error
MORN sub: #9 Jimmy ASCHENBRENNER
14-7
[#9 Jimmy ASCHENBRENNER] Kill by #23 Christian Lester (from #5 Brian Hogg)
MORN sub: #2 James CLEARE
MORN sub: #1 Arthur Amorim
14-8
[#23 Christian Lester] Kill by #2 James CLEARE (from #4 Caden TOBEN)
MORN sub: #12 Chad DAY
14-9
[#4 Caden TOBEN] Attack error by #3 Jordan Pierce
15-9
[#4 Caden TOBEN] Service error
CU sub: #6 Stephan Davis
CU sub: #16 Mason HAHNE
15-10
[#3 Jordan Pierce] Kill by #7 Jackson PRESHA (from #4 Caden TOBEN)
MORN sub: #12 Chad DAY
15-11
[#7 Jackson PRESHA] Attack error by #6 Stephan Davis
16-11
[#7 Jackson PRESHA] Kill by #1 Arthur Amorim (from #3 Jordan Pierce)
CU sub: #4 Jaret Knight
CU sub: #7 Angel Acevedo Reyes
CU sub: #16 Mason HAHNE
17-11
[#4 Jaret Knight] Attack error by #2 James CLEARE
17-12
[#4 Jaret Knight] Attack error by #6 Stephan Davis
MORN sub: #9 Jimmy ASCHENBRENNER
18-12
[#2 James CLEARE] Kill by #23 Christian Lester (from #3 Jordan Pierce)
MORN sub: #16 Mason HAHNE
MORN sub: #11 Jaycob Holmgren
19-12
[#11 Jaycob Holmgren] Kill by #23 Christian Lester (from #6 Stephan Davis)
19-13
[#11 Jaycob Holmgren] Attack error by #6 Stephan Davis
20-13
[#20 Tommy LOOPER] Kill by #7 Angel Acevedo Reyes (from #3 Jordan Pierce)
CU sub: #5 Brian Hogg
21-13
[#5 Brian Hogg] Attack error by #9 Jimmy ASCHENBRENNER
21-14
[#5 Brian Hogg] Kill by #8 Ryan COYLE (from #4 Caden TOBEN)
MORN sub: #12 Chad DAY
21-15
[#8 Ryan COYLE] Service ace (#7 Angel Acevedo Reyes)
21-16
[#8 Ryan COYLE] Service ace (#3 Jordan Pierce)
21-17
[#8 Ryan COYLE] Attack error by #23 Christian Lester
21-18
[#8 Ryan COYLE] Kill by #7 Jackson PRESHA
21-19
[#8 Ryan COYLE] Kill by #7 Jackson PRESHA (from #4 Caden TOBEN)
22-19
[#8 Ryan COYLE] Service error
CU sub: #17 Mason Chambers
CU sub: #12 Tyler Sturzoiu
CU sub: #16 Mason HAHNE
23-19
[#12 Tyler Sturzoiu] Attack error by #7 Jackson PRESHA
24-19
[#12 Tyler Sturzoiu] Service ace (#4 Caden TOBEN)
24-20
[#12 Tyler Sturzoiu] Service error
MORN sub: #2 James CLEARE
25-20
[#9 Jimmy ASCHENBRENNER] Service error
Score Play
Start of 3rd Set
MORN starters: #4 Caden TOBEN;#7 Jackson PRESHA;#2 James CLEARE;#20 Tommy LOOPER;#8 Ryan COYLE;#9 Jimmy ASCHENBRENNER
CU starters: #3 Jordan Pierce;#17 Mason Chambers;#1 Arthur Amorim;#6 Stephan Davis;#12 Tyler Sturzoiu;#23 Christian Lester
MORN sub: #12 Chad DAY
1-0
[#4 Caden TOBEN] Kill by #6 Stephan Davis (from #3 Jordan Pierce)
MORN sub: #16 Mason HAHNE
MORN sub: #7 Angel Acevedo Reyes
MORN sub: #4 Jaret Knight
1-1
[#4 Jaret Knight] Kill by #7 Jackson PRESHA (from #4 Caden TOBEN)
1-2
[#7 Jackson PRESHA] Service ace (#1 Arthur Amorim)
1-3
[#7 Jackson PRESHA] Kill by #8 Ryan COYLE (from #4 Caden TOBEN)
2-3
[#7 Jackson PRESHA] Attack error by #8 Ryan COYLE
MORN sub: #12 Chad DAY
MORN sub: #11 Jaycob Holmgren
2-4
[#11 Jaycob Holmgren] Kill by #8 Ryan COYLE (from #4 Caden TOBEN)
MORN sub: #9 Jimmy ASCHENBRENNER
2-5
[#2 James CLEARE] Ball handling error by #3 Jordan Pierce
3-5
[#2 James CLEARE] Service error
CU sub: #5 Brian Hogg
CU sub: #16 Mason HAHNE
3-6
[#5 Brian Hogg] Attack error by #3 Jordan Pierce (block by #9 Jimmy ASCHENBRENNER; #8 Ryan COYLE)
MORN sub: #12 Chad DAY
4-6
[#20 Tommy LOOPER] Kill by #3 Jordan Pierce (from #5 Brian Hogg)
MORN sub: #16 Mason HAHNE
MORN sub: #12 Tyler Sturzoiu
MORN sub: #17 Mason Chambers
4-7
[#12 Tyler Sturzoiu] Service error
MORN sub: #12 Chad DAY
4-8
[#8 Ryan COYLE] Attack error by #23 Christian Lester
5-8
[#8 Ryan COYLE] Kill by #3 Jordan Pierce (from #5 Brian Hogg)
CU sub: #6 Stephan Davis
5-9
[#23 Christian Lester] Attack error by #3 Jordan Pierce (block by #9 Jimmy ASCHENBRENNER; #7 Jackson PRESHA)
MORN sub: #16 Mason HAHNE
MORN sub: #2 James CLEARE
6-9
[#9 Jimmy ASCHENBRENNER] Kill by #17 Mason Chambers (from #3 Jordan Pierce)
CU sub: #5 Brian Hogg
CU sub: #16 Mason HAHNE
7-9
[#3 Jordan Pierce] Attack error by #2 James CLEARE
7-10
[#3 Jordan Pierce] Kill by #7 Jackson PRESHA (from #4 Caden TOBEN)
8-10
[#4 Caden TOBEN] Attack error by #20 Tommy LOOPER
CU sub: #7 Angel Acevedo Reyes
CU sub: #4 Jaret Knight
CU sub: #6 Stephan Davis
8-11
[#4 Jaret Knight] Service error
MORN sub: #12 Chad DAY
8-12
[#7 Jackson PRESHA] Kill by #8 Ryan COYLE
9-12
[#7 Jackson PRESHA] Kill by #1 Arthur Amorim (from #3 Jordan Pierce)
MORN sub: #16 Mason HAHNE
10-12
[#11 Jaycob Holmgren] Service ace (#TM TEAM)
11-12
[#11 Jaycob Holmgren] Kill by #23 Christian Lester (from #3 Jordan Pierce)
11-13
[#11 Jaycob Holmgren] Kill by #8 Ryan COYLE (from #4 Caden TOBEN)
MORN sub: #12 Chad DAY
MORN sub: #9 Jimmy ASCHENBRENNER
11-14
[#2 James CLEARE] Attack error by #23 Christian Lester
11-15
[#2 James CLEARE] Attack error by #7 Angel Acevedo Reyes (block by #9 Jimmy ASCHENBRENNER; #20 Tommy LOOPER)
11-16
[#2 James CLEARE] Attack error by #7 Angel Acevedo Reyes
12-16
[#2 James CLEARE] Kill by #6 Stephan Davis (from #3 Jordan Pierce)
CU sub: #5 Brian Hogg
CU sub: #16 Mason HAHNE
12-17
[#5 Brian Hogg] Kill by #20 Tommy LOOPER (from #4 Caden TOBEN)
13-17
[#20 Tommy LOOPER] Kill by #7 Angel Acevedo Reyes (from #5 Brian Hogg)
CU sub: #12 Tyler Sturzoiu
CU sub: #17 Mason Chambers
CU sub: #12 Chad DAY
13-18
[#12 Tyler Sturzoiu] Attack error by #23 Christian Lester
13-19
[#8 Ryan COYLE] Service ace (#12 Tyler Sturzoiu)
14-19
[#8 Ryan COYLE] Service error
CU sub: #1 Arthur Amorim
CU sub: #16 Mason HAHNE
14-20
[#23 Christian Lester] Kill by #4 Caden TOBEN (from #20 Tommy LOOPER)
MORN sub: #2 James CLEARE
15-20
[#9 Jimmy ASCHENBRENNER] Kill by #1 Arthur Amorim (from #5 Brian Hogg)
CU sub: #6 Stephan Davis
CU sub: #16 Mason HAHNE
16-20
[#3 Jordan Pierce] Service ace (#16 Mason HAHNE)
17-20
[#3 Jordan Pierce] Attack error by #7 Jackson PRESHA
17-21
[#3 Jordan Pierce] Kill by #4 Caden TOBEN
18-21
[#4 Caden TOBEN] Service error
MORN sub: #12 Chad DAY
MORN sub: #7 Angel Acevedo Reyes
19-21
[#17 Mason Chambers] Service ace (#8 Ryan COYLE)
20-21
[#17 Mason Chambers] Service ace (#16 Mason HAHNE)
20-22
[#17 Mason Chambers] Kill by #7 Jackson PRESHA (from #4 Caden TOBEN)
CU sub: #4 Jaret Knight
20-23
[#7 Jackson PRESHA] Kill by #8 Ryan COYLE (from #4 Caden TOBEN)
21-23
[#7 Jackson PRESHA] Kill by #7 Angel Acevedo Reyes (from #3 Jordan Pierce)
CU sub: #11 Jaycob Holmgren
CU sub: #16 Mason HAHNE
21-24
[#11 Jaycob Holmgren] Service error
MORN sub: #9 Jimmy ASCHENBRENNER
21-25
[#2 James CLEARE] Attack error by #23 Christian Lester (block by #9 Jimmy ASCHENBRENNER; #20 Tommy LOOPER)
Score Play
Start of 4th Set
CU starters: #3 Jordan Pierce;#17 Mason Chambers;#1 Arthur Amorim;#6 Stephan Davis;#12 Tyler Sturzoiu;#23 Christian Lester
MORN starters: #7 Jackson PRESHA;#2 James CLEARE;#20 Tommy LOOPER;#8 Ryan COYLE;#9 Jimmy ASCHENBRENNER;#4 Caden TOBEN
MORN sub: #16 Mason HAHNE
1-0
[#3 Jordan Pierce] Kill by #6 Stephan Davis (from #3 Jordan Pierce)
1-1
[#3 Jordan Pierce] Attack error by #6 Stephan Davis (block by #8 Ryan COYLE; #2 James CLEARE)
2-1
[#2 James CLEARE] Service error
CU sub: #7 Angel Acevedo Reyes
3-1
[#17 Mason Chambers] Attack error by #9 Jimmy ASCHENBRENNER
4-1
[#17 Mason Chambers] Attack error by #8 Ryan COYLE (block by #1 Arthur Amorim; #6 Stephan Davis)
5-1
[#17 Mason Chambers] Kill by #7 Angel Acevedo Reyes (from #3 Jordan Pierce)
5-2
[#17 Mason Chambers] Service error
CU sub: #4 Jaret Knight
6-2
[#20 Tommy LOOPER] Kill by #6 Stephan Davis (from #3 Jordan Pierce)
CU sub: #11 Jaycob Holmgren
6-3
[#11 Jaycob Holmgren] Kill by #8 Ryan COYLE (from #4 Caden TOBEN)
7-3
[#8 Ryan COYLE] Kill by #6 Stephan Davis (from #3 Jordan Pierce)
CU sub: #5 Brian Hogg
7-4
[#5 Brian Hogg] Kill by #9 Jimmy ASCHENBRENNER (from #4 Caden TOBEN)
MORN sub: #9 Jimmy ASCHENBRENNER
8-4
[#9 Jimmy ASCHENBRENNER] Kill by #3 Jordan Pierce (from #5 Brian Hogg)
MORN sub: #16 Mason HAHNE
MORN sub: #12 Tyler Sturzoiu
MORN sub: #17 Mason Chambers
8-5
[#12 Tyler Sturzoiu] Service error
9-5
[#4 Caden TOBEN] Kill by #23 Christian Lester (from #5 Brian Hogg)
CU sub: #1 Arthur Amorim
10-5
[#23 Christian Lester] Service ace (#20 Tommy LOOPER)
11-5
[#23 Christian Lester] Service ace (#20 Tommy LOOPER)
12-5
[#23 Christian Lester] Service ace (#16 Mason HAHNE)
13-5
[#23 Christian Lester] Kill by #17 Mason Chambers
13-6
[#23 Christian Lester] Kill by #8 Ryan COYLE (from #4 Caden TOBEN)
MORN sub: #12 Chad DAY
14-6
[#7 Jackson PRESHA] Kill by #3 Jordan Pierce (from #12 Tyler Sturzoiu)
MORN sub: #16 Mason HAHNE
MORN sub: #6 Stephan Davis
15-6
[#3 Jordan Pierce] Kill by #1 Arthur Amorim (from #3 Jordan Pierce)
15-7
[#3 Jordan Pierce] Service error
16-7
[#2 James CLEARE] Kill by #1 Arthur Amorim (from #3 Jordan Pierce)
CU sub: #7 Angel Acevedo Reyes
16-8
[#17 Mason Chambers] Service error
MORN sub: #12 Chad DAY
MORN sub: #9 Jimmy ASCHENBRENNER
MORN sub: #4 Jaret Knight
17-8
[#20 Tommy LOOPER] Service error
CU sub: #11 Jaycob Holmgren
17-9
[#11 Jaycob Holmgren] Kill by #4 Caden TOBEN (from #7 Jackson PRESHA)
18-9
[#8 Ryan COYLE] Service error
MORN sub: #16 Mason HAHNE
MORN sub: #5 Brian Hogg
18-10
[#5 Brian Hogg] Attack error by #7 Angel Acevedo Reyes
18-11
[#9 Jimmy ASCHENBRENNER] Attack error by #3 Jordan Pierce
18-12
[#9 Jimmy ASCHENBRENNER] Kill by #7 Jackson PRESHA (from #4 Caden TOBEN)
19-12
[#9 Jimmy ASCHENBRENNER] Service error
CU sub: #12 Tyler Sturzoiu
CU sub: #17 Mason Chambers
19-13
[#12 Tyler Sturzoiu] Kill by #7 Jackson PRESHA
MORN sub: #12 Chad DAY
20-13
[#20 Tommy LOOPER] Attack error by #8 Ryan COYLE
21-13
[#23 Christian Lester] Attack error by #7 Jackson PRESHA (block by #1 Arthur Amorim; #17 Mason Chambers)
21-14
[#23 Christian Lester] Service error
22-14
[#7 Jackson PRESHA] Service error
CU sub: #6 Stephan Davis
CU sub: #16 Mason HAHNE
23-14
[#3 Jordan Pierce] Kill by #1 Arthur Amorim (from #3 Jordan Pierce)
24-14
[#3 Jordan Pierce] Service ace (#7 Jackson PRESHA)
25-14
[#3 Jordan Pierce] Kill by #1 Arthur Amorim
Score Play
Start of 5th Set
CU starters: #3 Jordan Pierce;#17 Mason Chambers;#1 Arthur Amorim;#6 Stephan Davis;#12 Tyler Sturzoiu;#23 Christian Lester
MORN starters: #4 Caden TOBEN;#7 Jackson PRESHA;#2 James CLEARE;#20 Tommy LOOPER;#8 Ryan COYLE;#9 Jimmy ASCHENBRENNER
1-0
[#4 Caden TOBEN] Service error
MORN sub: #12 Chad DAY
MORN sub: #16 Mason HAHNE
MORN sub: #7 Angel Acevedo Reyes
1-1
[#17 Mason Chambers] Set error by #3 Jordan Pierce
CU sub: #4 Jaret Knight
1-2
[#7 Jackson PRESHA] Kill by #8 Ryan COYLE
2-2
[#7 Jackson PRESHA] Service error
CU sub: #11 Jaycob Holmgren
2-3
[#11 Jaycob Holmgren] Attack error by #6 Stephan Davis
3-3
[#12 Chad DAY] Service error
CU sub: #5 Brian Hogg
4-3
[#5 Brian Hogg] Attack error by #8 Ryan COYLE (block by #3 Jordan Pierce; #23 Christian Lester)
4-4
[#5 Brian Hogg] Kill by #9 Jimmy ASCHENBRENNER (from #4 Caden TOBEN)
5-4
[#20 Tommy LOOPER] Kill by #23 Christian Lester (from #5 Brian Hogg)
CU sub: #12 Tyler Sturzoiu
CU sub: #17 Mason Chambers
5-5
[#12 Tyler Sturzoiu] Service error
MORN sub: #12 Chad DAY
MORN sub: #9 Jimmy ASCHENBRENNER
5-6
[#8 Ryan COYLE] Attack error by #3 Jordan Pierce
5-7
[#8 Ryan COYLE] Service ace (#11 Jaycob Holmgren)
5-8
[#8 Ryan COYLE] Service ace (#17 Mason Chambers)
6-8
[#8 Ryan COYLE] Kill by #23 Christian Lester (from #5 Brian Hogg)
6-9
[#23 Christian Lester] Kill by #9 Jimmy ASCHENBRENNER (from #4 Caden TOBEN)
MORN sub: #16 Mason HAHNE
6-10
[#9 Jimmy ASCHENBRENNER] Kill by #8 Ryan COYLE (from #4 Caden TOBEN)
CU sub: #1 Arthur Amorim
6-11
[#9 Jimmy ASCHENBRENNER] Attack error by #1 Arthur Amorim
7-11
[#9 Jimmy ASCHENBRENNER] Attack error by #20 Tommy LOOPER
CU sub: #6 Stephan Davis
CU sub: #2 James CLEARE
7-12
[#3 Jordan Pierce] Kill by #7 Jackson PRESHA (from #4 Caden TOBEN)
MORN sub: #12 Chad DAY
8-12
[#4 Caden TOBEN] Kill by #1 Arthur Amorim (from #3 Jordan Pierce)
MORN sub: #16 Mason HAHNE
MORN sub: #7 Angel Acevedo Reyes
8-13
[#17 Mason Chambers] Kill by #7 Jackson PRESHA (from #4 Caden TOBEN)
MORN sub: #12 Chad DAY
MORN sub: #4 Jaret Knight
8-14
[#7 Jackson PRESHA] Service ace (#23 Christian Lester)
9-14
[#7 Jackson PRESHA] Kill by #7 Angel Acevedo Reyes (from #3 Jordan Pierce)
CU sub: #11 Jaycob Holmgren
CU sub: #16 Mason HAHNE
9-15
[#11 Jaycob Holmgren] Kill by #8 Ryan COYLE (from #4 Caden TOBEN)