February 27, 20191st2nd3rdFinal
Midway University910140
Cumberland Univ.2525253
MIDTeam StatsCU
-.146Hitting Pct..532
11Kills39
18Errors6
48Total Attacks62
10Assists34
2Aces9
9Digs18
1.0Blocks8.0
MIDLeadersCU
Andaya - 4
Martin - 4
KillsChambers - 11
Meyers - 4
AssistsPierce - 17
Meyers - 1
West - 1
AcesPierce - 2
Chambers - 2
Lester - 2
Sturzoiu - 2
West - 3
DigsKnight - 4
Meyers - 1
Reed - 1
BlocksLester - 6
Midway UniversityATTACKSETSERVEDEFBLOCKGEN
NOSTARTERSSPKETAPCTASASEREDIGBSBABEBHEPTS
1Rosado, Eric3022-1.0001030100000.0
10Meyers, Ryan3006.0004100201101.5
12Reed, Grayson3011-1.0000001001000.5
17Libs, Connor33110.2000030100103.0
4Andaya, Gavin-James34613-.1543001100104.0
9Martin, Nate34816-.2500012100004.0
NOSUBSTITUTESSPKETAPCTASASEREDIGBSBABEBHEPTS
14West, Kyle3000.0002115300001.0
TOTALS3111848-.146102899023014.0
Team Attack by SetKETAPCT
14821-.190
24718-.167
3339.000
Midway University
  • Total Team Blocks: 1.0
Cumberland Univ.ATTACKSETSERVEDEFBLOCKGEN
NOSTARTERSSPKETAPCTASASEREDIGBSBABEBHEPTS
1Amorim, Arthur3517.5711000001005.5
17Chambers, Mason311016.68802202100014.0
23Lester, Christian36312.25022312150011.5
3Pierce, Jordan3306.50017230304007.0
6Davis, Stephan3519.4440000101105.5
7Acevedo Reyes, Angel39112.6670020001009.5
NOSUBSTITUTESSPKETAPCTASASEREDIGBSBABEBHEPTS
11Holmgren, Jaycob3000.0000001300000.0
12Sturzoiu, Tyler3000.0001220200002.0
4Knight, Jaret3000.0000010400000.0
5Hogg, Brian3000.00013110100001.0
TOTALS339662.532349142182121056.0
Team Attack by SetKETAPCT
112118.611
214121.619
313423.391
Cumberland Univ.
  • Total Team Blocks: 8.0
Score Play
Start of 1st Set
CU starters: Davis, Stephan; Amorim, Arthur; Acevedo Reyes, Angel; Chambers, Mason; Lester, Christian; Pierce, Jordan; libero Holmgren, Jaycob.
MID starters: Martin, Nate; Meyers, Ryan; Reed, Grayson; Libs, Connor; Andaya, Gavin-James; Rosado, Eric; libero West, Kyle.
0-1
[Rosado, Eric] Service error.
1-1
[Acevedo Reyes, Angel] Service error.
1-2
[West, Kyle] Service error.
CU subs: Amorim, Arthur; Knight, Jaret.
1-3
[Knight, Jaret] Attack error by Martin, Nate (block by Davis, Stephan; Lester, Christian).
1-4
[Knight, Jaret] Kill by Lester, Christian (from Pierce, Jordan).
1-5
[Knight, Jaret] Kill by Chambers, Mason (from Pierce, Jordan).
1-6
[Knight, Jaret] Attack error by Martin, Nate.
1-7
[Knight, Jaret] Kill by Chambers, Mason (from Pierce, Jordan).
2-7
[Knight, Jaret] Kill by Libs, Connor (from Andaya, Gavin-James).
3-7
[Meyers, Ryan] Service ace (Holmgren, Jaycob).
3-8
[Meyers, Ryan] Kill by Davis, Stephan (from Pierce, Jordan).
CU subs: Hogg, Brian; Davis, Stephan.
4-8
[Hogg, Brian] Kill by Libs, Connor (from Meyers, Ryan).
4-9
[Martin, Nate] Kill by Chambers, Mason (from Hogg, Brian), block error by Andaya, Gavin-James.
4-10
[Chambers, Mason] Attack error by Rosado, Eric (block by Pierce, Jordan; Lester, Christian).
4-11
[Chambers, Mason] Kill by Lester, Christian.
4-12
[Chambers, Mason] Service ace (West, Kyle).
Timeout Midway University.
4-13
[Chambers, Mason] Kill by Acevedo Reyes, Angel (from Hogg, Brian).
5-13
[Chambers, Mason] Service error.
5-14
[Libs, Connor] Service error.
CU subs: Amorim, Arthur; Knight, Jaret.
5-15
[Lester, Christian] Attack error by Andaya, Gavin-James.
6-15
[Lester, Christian] Service error.
6-16
[Andaya, Gavin-James] Kill by Amorim, Arthur (from Hogg, Brian).
CU subs: Hogg, Brian; Davis, Stephan.
6-17
[Pierce, Jordan] Attack error by Martin, Nate.
6-18
[Pierce, Jordan] Kill by Davis, Stephan (from Pierce, Jordan).
7-18
[Pierce, Jordan] Kill by Andaya, Gavin-James (from West, Kyle).
7-19
[Rosado, Eric] Service error.
7-20
[Acevedo Reyes, Angel] Kill by Amorim, Arthur (from Pierce, Jordan).
8-20
[Acevedo Reyes, Angel] Kill by Andaya, Gavin-James (from West, Kyle).
CU subs: Sturzoiu, Tyler; Acevedo Reyes, Angel.
8-21
[West, Kyle] Kill by Chambers, Mason (from Amorim, Arthur).
CU subs: Amorim, Arthur; Knight, Jaret.
9-21
[Knight, Jaret] Attack error by Davis, Stephan.
9-22
[Meyers, Ryan] Attack error by Andaya, Gavin-James.
CU subs: Hogg, Brian; Davis, Stephan.
9-23
[Hogg, Brian] Attack error by Libs, Connor (block by Chambers, Mason).
9-24
[Hogg, Brian] Kill by Pierce, Jordan (from Sturzoiu, Tyler).
9-25
[Hogg, Brian] Attack error by Martin, Nate.
Score Play
Start of 2nd Set
CU starters: Davis, Stephan; Amorim, Arthur; Acevedo Reyes, Angel; Chambers, Mason; Lester, Christian; Pierce, Jordan; libero Holmgren, Jaycob.
MID starters: Martin, Nate; Meyers, Ryan; Reed, Grayson; Libs, Connor; Andaya, Gavin-James; Rosado, Eric; libero West, Kyle.
1-0
[Pierce, Jordan] Attack error by Lester, Christian.
1-1
[West, Kyle] Attack error by Martin, Nate.
1-2
[Acevedo Reyes, Angel] Kill by Chambers, Mason (from Lester, Christian).
1-3
[Acevedo Reyes, Angel] Kill by Davis, Stephan.
2-3
[Acevedo Reyes, Angel] Service error.
2-4
[Meyers, Ryan] Attack error by Andaya, Gavin-James.
CU subs: Knight, Jaret; Amorim, Arthur.
3-4
[Knight, Jaret] Kill by Martin, Nate (from Meyers, Ryan).
3-5
[Martin, Nate] Kill by Chambers, Mason (from Pierce, Jordan).
CU subs: Hogg, Brian; Davis, Stephan.
3-6
[Hogg, Brian] Kill by Pierce, Jordan (from Hogg, Brian).
4-6
[Hogg, Brian] Service error.
4-7
[Libs, Connor] Service error.
4-8
[Chambers, Mason] Kill by Acevedo Reyes, Angel (from Hogg, Brian).
5-8
[Chambers, Mason] Service error.
5-9
[Andaya, Gavin-James] Kill by Acevedo Reyes, Angel (from Hogg, Brian).
CU subs: Amorim, Arthur; Knight, Jaret.
6-9
[Lester, Christian] Kill by Andaya, Gavin-James (from Rosado, Eric).
6-10
[Rosado, Eric] Kill by Acevedo Reyes, Angel (from Hogg, Brian).
CU subs: Hogg, Brian; Davis, Stephan.
6-11
[Pierce, Jordan] Service ace (Martin, Nate).
6-12
[Pierce, Jordan] Kill by Amorim, Arthur (from Pierce, Jordan).
6-13
[Pierce, Jordan] Attack error by Reed, Grayson (block by Acevedo Reyes, Angel; Amorim, Arthur).
7-13
[Pierce, Jordan] Service error.
8-13
[West, Kyle] Service ace (Lester, Christian).
8-14
[West, Kyle] Kill by Acevedo Reyes, Angel (from Pierce, Jordan).
CU subs: Sturzoiu, Tyler; Acevedo Reyes, Angel.
9-14
[Sturzoiu, Tyler] Kill by Martin, Nate (from Andaya, Gavin-James).
9-15
[Meyers, Ryan] Kill by Chambers, Mason (from Pierce, Jordan).
CU subs: Knight, Jaret; Amorim, Arthur.
9-16
[Knight, Jaret] Attack error by Martin, Nate.
9-17
[Knight, Jaret] Kill by Chambers, Mason.
10-17
[Knight, Jaret] Kill by Martin, Nate (from Meyers, Ryan).
10-18
[Martin, Nate] Service error.
CU subs: Hogg, Brian; Davis, Stephan.
10-19
[Hogg, Brian] Kill by Chambers, Mason (from Hogg, Brian), block error by Libs, Connor.
10-20
[Hogg, Brian] Attack error by Andaya, Gavin-James (block by Lester, Christian; Pierce, Jordan).
10-21
[Hogg, Brian] Kill by Chambers, Mason (from Hogg, Brian).
10-22
[Hogg, Brian] Attack error by Rosado, Eric (block by Pierce, Jordan; Lester, Christian).
10-23
[Hogg, Brian] Attack error by Martin, Nate (block by Lester, Christian).
10-24
[Hogg, Brian] Service ace (West, Kyle).
10-25
[Hogg, Brian] Kill by Lester, Christian.
Score Play
Start of 3rd Set
CU starters: Davis, Stephan; Amorim, Arthur; Acevedo Reyes, Angel; Chambers, Mason; Lester, Christian; Pierce, Jordan; libero Holmgren, Jaycob.
MID starters: Martin, Nate; Meyers, Ryan; Reed, Grayson; Libs, Connor; Andaya, Gavin-James; Rosado, Eric; libero West, Kyle.
0-1
[Rosado, Eric] Kill by Acevedo Reyes, Angel (from Pierce, Jordan).
CU subs: Sturzoiu, Tyler; Acevedo Reyes, Angel.
0-2
[Sturzoiu, Tyler] Service ace (West, Kyle).
0-3
[Sturzoiu, Tyler] Service ace (Martin, Nate).
1-3
[Sturzoiu, Tyler] Service error.
1-4
[West, Kyle] Kill by Amorim, Arthur (from Pierce, Jordan).
CU subs: Amorim, Arthur; Knight, Jaret.
1-5
[Knight, Jaret] Kill by Lester, Christian (from Pierce, Jordan).
2-5
[Knight, Jaret] Service error.
2-6
[Meyers, Ryan] Kill by Davis, Stephan (from Pierce, Jordan).
CU subs: Hogg, Brian; Davis, Stephan.
3-6
[Hogg, Brian] Attack error by Lester, Christian.
3-7
[Martin, Nate] Attack error by Andaya, Gavin-James.
CU subs: Acevedo Reyes, Angel; Sturzoiu, Tyler.
3-8
[Chambers, Mason] Service ace (West, Kyle).
4-8
[Chambers, Mason] Attack error by Lester, Christian.
5-8
[Libs, Connor] Kill by Andaya, Gavin-James.
5-9
[Libs, Connor] Service error.
CU subs: Amorim, Arthur; Knight, Jaret.
5-10
[Lester, Christian] Bad set by Meyers, Ryan.
5-11
[Lester, Christian] Service ace (Andaya, Gavin-James).
5-12
[Lester, Christian] Kill by Pierce, Jordan (from Hogg, Brian).
6-12
[Lester, Christian] Service error.
7-12
[Andaya, Gavin-James] Attack error by Amorim, Arthur (block by Meyers, Ryan; Reed, Grayson).
7-13
[Andaya, Gavin-James] Kill by Amorim, Arthur (from Hogg, Brian).
CU subs: Hogg, Brian; Davis, Stephan.
7-14
[Pierce, Jordan] Service ace (West, Kyle).
8-14
[Pierce, Jordan] Service error.
8-15
[Rosado, Eric] Service error.
CU subs: Sturzoiu, Tyler; Acevedo Reyes, Angel.
8-16
[Sturzoiu, Tyler] Attack error by Martin, Nate.
9-16
[Sturzoiu, Tyler] Service error.
9-17
[West, Kyle] Kill by Lester, Christian (from Pierce, Jordan).
CU subs: Amorim, Arthur; Knight, Jaret.
10-17
[Knight, Jaret] Kill by Martin, Nate (from Andaya, Gavin-James), block error by Davis, Stephan.
10-18
[Meyers, Ryan] Kill by Davis, Stephan (from Pierce, Jordan).
CU subs: Hogg, Brian; Davis, Stephan.
10-19
[Hogg, Brian] Kill by Chambers, Mason.
11-19
[Hogg, Brian] Kill by Libs, Connor (from Meyers, Ryan).
11-20
[Martin, Nate] Kill by Lester, Christian (from Hogg, Brian).
CU subs: Acevedo Reyes, Angel; Sturzoiu, Tyler.
11-21
[Chambers, Mason] Attack error by Andaya, Gavin-James (block by Lester, Christian; Pierce, Jordan).
12-21
[Chambers, Mason] Attack error by Acevedo Reyes, Angel.
12-22
[Libs, Connor] Kill by Acevedo Reyes, Angel (from Hogg, Brian).
CU subs: Amorim, Arthur; Knight, Jaret.
12-23
[Lester, Christian] Service ace (Reed, Grayson).
13-23
[Lester, Christian] Service error.
13-24
[Andaya, Gavin-James] Kill by Acevedo Reyes, Angel (from Lester, Christian), block error by Meyers, Ryan.
CU subs: Hogg, Brian; Davis, Stephan.
14-24
[Pierce, Jordan] Service error.
14-25
[Rosado, Eric] Kill by Acevedo Reyes, Angel (from Pierce, Jordan).