March 04, 20191st2nd3rdFinal
Cincinnati Christian1914200
Cumberland Univ.2525253
CCUTeam StatsCU
.037Hitting Pct..323
16Kills36
14Errors15
54Total Attacks65
15Assists35
6Aces10
14Digs18
3.0Blocks4.0
CCULeadersCU
Shelley - 7
KillsAcevedo Reyes - 7
Cobler - 9
AssistsHogg - 19
Hiroskey - 3
AcesLester - 3
Hiroskey - 4
DigsKnight - 4
Holmgren - 4
Hiroskey - 1
Kenney - 1
Shelley - 1
BlocksAmorim - 3
Cincinnati ChristianATTACKSETSERVEDEFBLOCKGEN
NOSTARTERSSPKETAPCTASASEREDIGBSBABEBHEPTS
10Shelley, Braden37624.0420111210109.0
21Cobler, Mason3002.0009123300001.0
3Hiroskey, Michael36516.06233324100110.0
5Sanders, Adam3013-.3330020100000.0
8Kenney, Isac3328.1251110110015.0
9Perdue, Jared3000.0000000200000.0
NOSUBSTITUTESSPKETAPCTASASEREDIGBSBABEBHEPTS
11Passarge, Jeffrey1000.0000000000000.0
12Hailey, Brandon2000.0000012000000.0
14Stone, Drake1000.0000000000000.0
4Vasek, Anthony3001.0002002100100.0
TOTALS3161454.037156101014302225.0
Team Attack by SetKETAPCT
15413.077
28621.095
33420-.050
Cincinnati Christian
  • Total Team Blocks: 3.0
Cumberland Univ.ATTACKSETSERVEDEFBLOCKGEN
NOSTARTERSSPKETAPCTASASEREDIGBSBABEBHEPTS
1Amorim, Arthur36212.3330000012008.0
17Chambers, Mason3618.6250110100007.0
23Lester, Christian35613-.0770341310109.0
3Pierce, Jordan36312.25013130301007.5
6Davis, Stephan3416.5000000000104.0
7Acevedo Reyes, Angel27211.4550001001007.5
NOSUBSTITUTESSPKETAPCTASASEREDIGBSBABEBHEPTS
11Holmgren, Jaycob3000.0001101400001.0
12Sturzoiu, Tyler2203.6672130100003.0
4Knight, Jaret3000.0000223400002.0
5Hogg, Brian3000.00019100200001.0
TOTALS3361565.323351013618242050.0
Team Attack by SetKETAPCT
112520.350
29214.500
315831.226
Cumberland Univ.
  • Total Team Blocks: 4.0
Score Play
Start of 1st Set
CCU starters: Kenney, Isac; Sanders, Adam; Cobler, Mason; Hiroskey, Michael; Perdue, Jared; Shelley, Braden; libero Vasek, Anthony.
CU starters: Davis, Stephan; Amorim, Arthur; Acevedo Reyes, Angel; Chambers, Mason; Lester, Christian; Pierce, Jordan; libero Holmgren, Jaycob.
1-0
[Shelley, Braden] Kill by Hiroskey, Michael (from Cobler, Mason).
2-0
[Shelley, Braden] Service ace (Acevedo Reyes, Angel).
2-1
[Shelley, Braden] Kill by Amorim, Arthur (from Pierce, Jordan).
2-2
[Holmgren, Jaycob] Service ace (Vasek, Anthony).
2-3
[Holmgren, Jaycob] Kill by Chambers, Mason.
2-4
[Holmgren, Jaycob] Bad set by Cobler, Mason.
3-4
[Holmgren, Jaycob] Attack error by Chambers, Mason.
3-5
[Cobler, Mason] Kill by Davis, Stephan (from Pierce, Jordan).
CU subs: Knight, Jaret; Amorim, Arthur.
4-5
[Knight, Jaret] Service error.
4-6
[Sanders, Adam] Service error.
CU subs: Hogg, Brian; Davis, Stephan.
4-7
[Hogg, Brian] Attack error by Hiroskey, Michael (block by Lester, Christian).
5-7
[Hogg, Brian] Kill by Kenney, Isac (from Cobler, Mason).
5-8
[Kenney, Isac] Kill by Chambers, Mason (from Hogg, Brian).
5-9
[Chambers, Mason] Attack error by Shelley, Braden.
5-10
[Chambers, Mason] Service ace (Cobler, Mason).
5-11
[Chambers, Mason] Kill by Acevedo Reyes, Angel (from Hogg, Brian).
6-11
[Chambers, Mason] Service error.
6-12
[Hiroskey, Michael] Kill by Acevedo Reyes, Angel (from Hogg, Brian), block error by Shelley, Braden.
CU subs: Amorim, Arthur; Knight, Jaret.
7-12
[Lester, Christian] Service error.
7-13
[Perdue, Jared] Kill by Pierce, Jordan (from Hogg, Brian).
CU subs: Hogg, Brian; Davis, Stephan.
7-14
[Pierce, Jordan] Service ace (Shelley, Braden).
Timeout Cincinnati Christian.
7-15
[Pierce, Jordan] Attack error by Shelley, Braden (block by Acevedo Reyes, Angel; Amorim, Arthur).
8-15
[Pierce, Jordan] Service error.
8-16
[Shelley, Braden] Kill by Amorim, Arthur (from Pierce, Jordan).
8-17
[Holmgren, Jaycob] Kill by Chambers, Mason (from Holmgren, Jaycob).
9-17
[Holmgren, Jaycob] Kill by Shelley, Braden (from Cobler, Mason).
10-17
[Cobler, Mason] Service ace (Lester, Christian).
10-18
[Cobler, Mason] Service error.
CU subs: Knight, Jaret; Amorim, Arthur.
11-18
[Knight, Jaret] Kill by Kenney, Isac (from Cobler, Mason).
12-18
[Sanders, Adam] Attack error by Lester, Christian.
13-18
[Sanders, Adam] Kill by Hiroskey, Michael (from Kenney, Isac).
13-19
[Sanders, Adam] Service error.
CU subs: Hogg, Brian; Davis, Stephan.
14-19
[Hogg, Brian] Attack error by Pierce, Jordan.
14-20
[Kenney, Isac] Kill by Pierce, Jordan (from Hogg, Brian).
15-20
[Chambers, Mason] Attack error by Lester, Christian (block by Hiroskey, Michael).
16-20
[Hiroskey, Michael] Service ace (Knight, Jaret).
17-20
[Hiroskey, Michael] Attack error by Lester, Christian.
Timeout Cumberland Univ..
17-21
[Hiroskey, Michael] Service error.
CU subs: Amorim, Arthur; Knight, Jaret.
17-22
[Lester, Christian] Kill by Acevedo Reyes, Angel (from Hogg, Brian).
Timeout Cincinnati Christian.
17-23
[Lester, Christian] Attack error by Shelley, Braden (block by Amorim, Arthur; Pierce, Jordan).
18-23
[Lester, Christian] Service error.
18-24
[Perdue, Jared] Kill by Amorim, Arthur (from Hogg, Brian).
CU subs: Hogg, Brian; Davis, Stephan.
19-24
[Pierce, Jordan] Service error.
19-25
[Shelley, Braden] Service error.
Score Play
Start of 2nd Set
CU starters: Davis, Stephan; Amorim, Arthur; Sturzoiu, Tyler; Chambers, Mason; Lester, Christian; Pierce, Jordan; libero Holmgren, Jaycob.
CCU starters: Hiroskey, Michael; Kenney, Isac; Sanders, Adam; Perdue, Jared; Shelley, Braden; Cobler, Mason; libero Vasek, Anthony.
0-1
[Pierce, Jordan] Ball handling error by Kenney, Isac.
0-2
[Pierce, Jordan] Attack error by Kenney, Isac (block by Amorim, Arthur).
1-2
[Pierce, Jordan] Kill by Hiroskey, Michael (from Cobler, Mason), block error by Davis, Stephan.
CCU subs: Sanders, Adam; Hailey, Brandon.
1-3
[Vasek, Anthony] Attack error by Hiroskey, Michael.
1-4
[Sturzoiu, Tyler] Kill by Davis, Stephan (from Sturzoiu, Tyler).
1-5
[Sturzoiu, Tyler] Service ace (Hiroskey, Michael).
2-5
[Sturzoiu, Tyler] Kill by Kenney, Isac (from Hiroskey, Michael).
3-5
[Kenney, Isac] Attack error by Davis, Stephan.
4-5
[Kenney, Isac] Kill by Shelley, Braden (from Hiroskey, Michael).
4-6
[Kenney, Isac] Service error.
CU subs: Amorim, Arthur; Knight, Jaret.
5-6
[Knight, Jaret] Kill by Shelley, Braden (from Hiroskey, Michael).
5-7
[Hiroskey, Michael] Kill by Davis, Stephan (from Pierce, Jordan).
CU subs: Hogg, Brian; Davis, Stephan.
6-7
[Hogg, Brian] Kill by Shelley, Braden (from Cobler, Mason).
6-8
[Perdue, Jared] Kill by Lester, Christian (from Hogg, Brian).
7-8
[Holmgren, Jaycob] Kill by Hiroskey, Michael (from Cobler, Mason), block error by Lester, Christian.
7-9
[Shelley, Braden] Kill by Pierce, Jordan (from Hogg, Brian).
CU subs: Knight, Jaret; Amorim, Arthur.
7-10
[Lester, Christian] Attack error by Hiroskey, Michael.
7-11
[Lester, Christian] Attack error by Shelley, Braden.
7-12
[Lester, Christian] Service ace (Hailey, Brandon).
7-13
[Lester, Christian] Kill by Sturzoiu, Tyler (from Hogg, Brian).
Timeout Cincinnati Christian.
7-14
[Lester, Christian] Attack error by Shelley, Braden.
7-15
[Lester, Christian] Service ace (Vasek, Anthony).
7-16
[Lester, Christian] Kill by Pierce, Jordan (from Hogg, Brian).
7-17
[Lester, Christian] Attack error by Hiroskey, Michael.
8-17
[Lester, Christian] Attack error by Amorim, Arthur (block by Kenney, Isac).
9-17
[Cobler, Mason] Kill by Hiroskey, Michael (from Cobler, Mason).
9-18
[Cobler, Mason] Service error.
CU subs: Hogg, Brian; Davis, Stephan.
10-18
[Pierce, Jordan] Service error.
11-18
[Vasek, Anthony] Bad set by Pierce, Jordan.
11-19
[Vasek, Anthony] Kill by Sturzoiu, Tyler (from Pierce, Jordan).
12-19
[Sturzoiu, Tyler] Service error.
12-20
[Kenney, Isac] Kill by Amorim, Arthur (from Pierce, Jordan).
CU subs: Knight, Jaret; Amorim, Arthur.
13-20
[Knight, Jaret] Kill by Shelley, Braden.
14-20
[Hiroskey, Michael] Service ace (Knight, Jaret).
14-21
[Hiroskey, Michael] Service error.
CU subs: Hogg, Brian; Davis, Stephan.
14-22
[Hogg, Brian] Bad set by Cobler, Mason.
14-23
[Hogg, Brian] Service ace (Cobler, Mason).
Timeout Cincinnati Christian.
14-24
[Hogg, Brian] Kill by Pierce, Jordan (from Hogg, Brian).
14-25
[Hogg, Brian] Ball handling error by Hiroskey, Michael.
Score Play
Start of 3rd Set
CCU starters: Kenney, Isac; Sanders, Adam; Vasek, Anthony; Hiroskey, Michael; Perdue, Jared; Shelley, Braden; libero Cobler, Mason.
CU starters: Davis, Stephan; Amorim, Arthur; Acevedo Reyes, Angel; Chambers, Mason; Lester, Christian; Pierce, Jordan; libero Holmgren, Jaycob.
Timeout Cincinnati Christian.
Timeout Cincinnati Christian.
CCU subs: Passarge, Jeffrey; Hiroskey, Michael.
1-0
[Shelley, Braden] Kill by Shelley, Braden (from Cobler, Mason).
1-1
[Shelley, Braden] Attack error by Sanders, Adam.
CU subs: Sturzoiu, Tyler; Acevedo Reyes, Angel.
2-1
[Sturzoiu, Tyler] Service error.
2-2
[Vasek, Anthony] Kill by Davis, Stephan (from Pierce, Jordan).
CU subs: Knight, Jaret; Amorim, Arthur.
3-2
[Knight, Jaret] Attack error by Lester, Christian.
3-3
[Sanders, Adam] Kill by Chambers, Mason (from Pierce, Jordan).
CU subs: Hogg, Brian; Davis, Stephan.
3-4
[Hogg, Brian] Kill by Chambers, Mason (from Hogg, Brian).
3-5
[Hogg, Brian] Kill by Pierce, Jordan (from Sturzoiu, Tyler).
4-5
[Hogg, Brian] Attack error by Pierce, Jordan.
CCU subs: Passarge, Jeffrey; Hiroskey, Michael.
4-6
[Kenney, Isac] Kill by Lester, Christian (from Hogg, Brian).
CU subs: Acevedo Reyes, Angel; Sturzoiu, Tyler.
5-6
[Holmgren, Jaycob] Attack error by Lester, Christian.
5-7
[Hiroskey, Michael] Service error.
CU subs: Amorim, Arthur; Knight, Jaret.
5-8
[Lester, Christian] Service ace (Cobler, Mason).
6-8
[Lester, Christian] Service error.
7-8
[Cobler, Mason] Bad set by Hogg, Brian.
8-8
[Cobler, Mason] Attack error by Pierce, Jordan.
8-9
[Cobler, Mason] Kill by Acevedo Reyes, Angel (from Hogg, Brian).
CU subs: Hogg, Brian; Davis, Stephan.
8-10
[Pierce, Jordan] Kill by Lester, Christian (from Pierce, Jordan).
8-11
[Pierce, Jordan] Bad set by Vasek, Anthony.
8-12
[Pierce, Jordan] Kill by Acevedo Reyes, Angel (from Pierce, Jordan), block error by Vasek, Anthony.
8-13
[Pierce, Jordan] Attack error by Hiroskey, Michael.
9-13
[Pierce, Jordan] Attack error by Amorim, Arthur.
9-14
[Shelley, Braden] Kill by Acevedo Reyes, Angel (from Pierce, Jordan).
CU subs: Sturzoiu, Tyler; Acevedo Reyes, Angel.
CCU subs: Hailey, Brandon; Sanders, Adam.
10-14
[Sturzoiu, Tyler] Service error.
11-14
[Vasek, Anthony] Bad set by Pierce, Jordan.
11-15
[Vasek, Anthony] Kill by Chambers, Mason (from Pierce, Jordan).
CU subs: Knight, Jaret; Amorim, Arthur.
11-16
[Knight, Jaret] Attack error by Shelley, Braden.
11-17
[Knight, Jaret] Service ace (Hailey, Brandon).
11-18
[Knight, Jaret] Service ace (Hiroskey, Michael).
12-18
[Knight, Jaret] Service error.
12-19
[Hailey, Brandon] Service error.
CU subs: Hogg, Brian; Davis, Stephan.
12-20
[Hogg, Brian] Kill by Lester, Christian (from Hogg, Brian).
12-21
[Hogg, Brian] Attack error by Kenney, Isac.
13-21
[Hogg, Brian] Kill by Hiroskey, Michael (from Vasek, Anthony).
14-21
[Kenney, Isac] Service ace (Knight, Jaret).
14-22
[Kenney, Isac] Kill by Lester, Christian (from Hogg, Brian).
CU subs: Sturzoiu, Tyler; Acevedo Reyes, Angel.
15-22
[Holmgren, Jaycob] Kill by Shelley, Braden (from Vasek, Anthony).
16-22
[Hiroskey, Michael] Service ace (Holmgren, Jaycob).
17-22
[Hiroskey, Michael] Attack error by Lester, Christian (block by Shelley, Braden).
17-23
[Hiroskey, Michael] Kill by Acevedo Reyes, Angel (from Hogg, Brian).
CU subs: Amorim, Arthur; Knight, Jaret.
18-23
[Lester, Christian] Service error.
18-24
[Cobler, Mason] Kill by Amorim, Arthur (from Hogg, Brian).
CU subs: Hogg, Brian; Davis, Stephan.
CCU subs: Stone, Drake; Hailey, Brandon.
19-24
[Pierce, Jordan] Attack error by Acevedo Reyes, Angel.
20-24
[Shelley, Braden] Attack error by Acevedo Reyes, Angel.
20-25
[Shelley, Braden] Kill by Amorim, Arthur (from Pierce, Jordan).