March 19, 20191st2nd3rdFinal
Bluefield College1917210
Cumberland Univ.2525253
BLUE2Team StatsCU
.192Hitting Pct..296
29Kills38
14Errors14
78Total Attacks81
28Assists37
3Aces8
23Digs29
3.0Blocks11.0
BLUE2LeadersCU
Owens - 11
KillsAmorim - 9
Franqui - 24
AssistsHogg - 20
Leary - 1
Franqui - 1
Cardamone - 1
AcesPierce - 4
Owens - 7
DigsHolmgren - 7
Sturzoiu - 7
Duron - 3
BlocksLester - 6
Bluefield CollegeATTACKSETSERVEDEFBLOCKGEN
NOSTARTERSSPKETAPCTASASEREDIGBSBABEBHEPTS
1Duron, Eric3308.3750000112015.0
11Franqui, Chaz31011.00024150201002.5
13Chiaparini, Alberto310624.16710105000010.0
4Leary, Aireon3129-.1111132401002.5
5Owens, Carleek311528.21410017000011.0
8Dixon, Chris3318.2501021100003.0
NOSUBSTITUTESSPKETAPCTASASEREDIGBSBABEBHEPTS
10Cardamone, Andre3000.0000124300001.0
17Boston, Terrell3000.0000000000000.0
TOTALS3291478.19228313823140135.0
Team Attack by SetKETAPCT
111426.269
27724.000
311328.286
Bluefield College
  • Total Team Blocks: 3.0
Cumberland Univ.ATTACKSETSERVEDEFBLOCKGEN
NOSTARTERSSPKETAPCTASASEREDIGBSBABEBHEPTS
1Amorim, Arthur39115.53300000040011.0
17Chambers, Mason38318.2780000201008.5
23Lester, Christian35410.1000122215009.5
3Pierce, Jordan36214.286164305030011.5
6Davis, Stephan35212.2500000012017.0
7Acevedo Reyes, Angel35211.2730120303007.5
NOSUBSTITUTESSPKETAPCTASASEREDIGBSBABEBHEPTS
11Holmgren, Jaycob3000.0001101700001.0
12Sturzoiu, Tyler3001.0000110700001.0
5Hogg, Brian3000.00020000300000.0
TOTALS3381481.29637883292180157.0
Team Attack by SetKETAPCT
113327.370
212523.304
313631.226
Cumberland Univ.
  • Total Team Blocks: 11.0
Score Play
Start of 1st Set
BLUE2 starters: Leary, Aireon; Dixon, Chris; Owens, Carleek; Chiaparini, Alberto; Duron, Eric; Franqui, Chaz; libero Cardamone, Andre.
CU starters: Davis, Stephan; Amorim, Arthur; Acevedo Reyes, Angel; Chambers, Mason; Lester, Christian; Pierce, Jordan; libero Holmgren, Jaycob.
1-0
[Franqui, Chaz] Service ace (Holmgren, Jaycob).
1-1
[Franqui, Chaz] Service error.
2-1
[Acevedo Reyes, Angel] Kill by Owens, Carleek (from Dixon, Chris).
2-2
[Owens, Carleek] Attack error by Chiaparini, Alberto (block by Davis, Stephan).
CU subs: Sturzoiu, Tyler; Amorim, Arthur.
3-2
[Sturzoiu, Tyler] Service error.
4-2
[Dixon, Chris] Attack error by Davis, Stephan.
4-3
[Dixon, Chris] Ball handling error by Duron, Eric.
CU subs: Hogg, Brian; Davis, Stephan.
5-3
[Hogg, Brian] Kill by Duron, Eric.
5-4
[Leary, Aireon] Service error.
5-5
[Holmgren, Jaycob] Kill by Pierce, Jordan (from Hogg, Brian).
5-6
[Holmgren, Jaycob] Service ace (Cardamone, Andre).
5-7
[Holmgren, Jaycob] Attack error by Chiaparini, Alberto (block by Pierce, Jordan; Lester, Christian).
6-7
[Holmgren, Jaycob] Attack error by Lester, Christian.
6-8
[Chiaparini, Alberto] Kill by Lester, Christian (from Hogg, Brian).
CU subs: Sturzoiu, Tyler; Amorim, Arthur.
7-8
[Lester, Christian] Kill by Owens, Carleek (from Franqui, Chaz).
BLUE2 subs: Boston, Terrell; Duron, Eric.
7-9
[Boston, Terrell] Kill by Amorim, Arthur (from Hogg, Brian).
BLUE2 subs: Boston, Terrell; Duron, Eric.
CU subs: Davis, Stephan; Hogg, Brian.
7-10
[Pierce, Jordan] Service ace (Dixon, Chris).
8-10
[Pierce, Jordan] Kill by Owens, Carleek (from Franqui, Chaz).
8-11
[Franqui, Chaz] Service error.
8-12
[Acevedo Reyes, Angel] Attack error by Dixon, Chris.
8-13
[Acevedo Reyes, Angel] Kill by Davis, Stephan (from Pierce, Jordan).
9-13
[Acevedo Reyes, Angel] Kill by Owens, Carleek (from Franqui, Chaz).
9-14
[Owens, Carleek] Kill by Amorim, Arthur (from Pierce, Jordan).
CU subs: Amorim, Arthur; Sturzoiu, Tyler.
10-14
[Sturzoiu, Tyler] Kill by Dixon, Chris (from Chiaparini, Alberto).
10-15
[Dixon, Chris] Service error.
CU subs: Hogg, Brian; Davis, Stephan.
11-15
[Hogg, Brian] Kill by Chiaparini, Alberto (from Franqui, Chaz).
12-15
[Leary, Aireon] Service ace (Lester, Christian).
12-16
[Leary, Aireon] Kill by Pierce, Jordan (from Hogg, Brian).
13-16
[Holmgren, Jaycob] Kill by Chiaparini, Alberto (from Owens, Carleek).
14-16
[Chiaparini, Alberto] Kill by Owens, Carleek (from Franqui, Chaz).
14-17
[Chiaparini, Alberto] Kill by Acevedo Reyes, Angel (from Hogg, Brian).
CU subs: Amorim, Arthur; Sturzoiu, Tyler.
14-18
[Lester, Christian] Attack error by (block by Amorim, Arthur; Acevedo Reyes, Angel).
15-18
[Lester, Christian] Service error.
BLUE2 subs: Duron, Eric; Boston, Terrell.
15-19
[Boston, Terrell] Kill by Pierce, Jordan (from Hogg, Brian).
CU subs: Hogg, Brian; Davis, Stephan.
BLUE2 subs: Duron, Eric; Boston, Terrell.
16-19
[Pierce, Jordan] Kill by Dixon, Chris (from Franqui, Chaz).
16-20
[Franqui, Chaz] Kill by Amorim, Arthur (from Pierce, Jordan).
17-20
[Acevedo Reyes, Angel] Kill by Owens, Carleek (from Franqui, Chaz).
18-20
[Owens, Carleek] Attack error by Lester, Christian.
18-21
[Owens, Carleek] Kill by Amorim, Arthur (from Pierce, Jordan).
CU subs: Amorim, Arthur; Sturzoiu, Tyler.
19-21
[Sturzoiu, Tyler] Bad set by Pierce, Jordan.
19-22
[Dixon, Chris] Attack error by Chiaparini, Alberto (block by Davis, Stephan; Lester, Christian).
CU subs: Hogg, Brian; Davis, Stephan.
19-23
[Hogg, Brian] Kill by Chambers, Mason (from Hogg, Brian).
Timeout Bluefield College.
19-24
[Hogg, Brian] Kill by Lester, Christian.
19-25
[Hogg, Brian] Kill by Pierce, Jordan (from Hogg, Brian).
Score Play
Start of 2nd Set
CU starters: Davis, Stephan; Amorim, Arthur; Acevedo Reyes, Angel; Chambers, Mason; Lester, Christian; Pierce, Jordan; libero Holmgren, Jaycob.
BLUE2 starters: Owens, Carleek; Leary, Aireon; Dixon, Chris; Chiaparini, Alberto; Duron, Eric; Franqui, Chaz; libero Cardamone, Andre.
0-1
[Pierce, Jordan] Attack error by Owens, Carleek (block by Amorim, Arthur; Acevedo Reyes, Angel).
0-2
[Pierce, Jordan] Attack error by Chiaparini, Alberto (block by Amorim, Arthur; Acevedo Reyes, Angel).
0-3
[Pierce, Jordan] Service ace (Cardamone, Andre).
1-3
[Pierce, Jordan] Service error.
1-4
[Owens, Carleek] Kill by Acevedo Reyes, Angel (from Pierce, Jordan).
2-4
[Acevedo Reyes, Angel] Service error.
2-5
[Dixon, Chris] Kill by Amorim, Arthur (from Pierce, Jordan).
CU subs: Sturzoiu, Tyler; Amorim, Arthur.
3-5
[Sturzoiu, Tyler] Attack error by Lester, Christian.
4-5
[Leary, Aireon] Attack error by Chambers, Mason (block by Duron, Eric; Franqui, Chaz).
5-5
[Leary, Aireon] Kill by Duron, Eric (from Franqui, Chaz).
5-6
[Leary, Aireon] Service error.
CU subs: Hogg, Brian; Davis, Stephan.
6-6
[Hogg, Brian] Kill by Franqui, Chaz (from Leary, Aireon).
6-7
[Chiaparini, Alberto] Kill by Chambers, Mason (from Hogg, Brian).
6-8
[Holmgren, Jaycob] Attack error by Owens, Carleek.
6-9
[Holmgren, Jaycob] Attack error by Chiaparini, Alberto (block by Lester, Christian).
6-10
[Holmgren, Jaycob] Kill by Lester, Christian (from Hogg, Brian).
7-10
[Holmgren, Jaycob] Kill by Duron, Eric (from Franqui, Chaz).
BLUE2 subs: Boston, Terrell; Duron, Eric.
7-11
[Boston, Terrell] Kill by Pierce, Jordan (from Hogg, Brian).
CU subs: Sturzoiu, Tyler; Amorim, Arthur.
BLUE2 subs: Boston, Terrell; Duron, Eric.
8-11
[Lester, Christian] Kill by Owens, Carleek (from Franqui, Chaz).
8-12
[Franqui, Chaz] Service error.
CU subs: Hogg, Brian; Davis, Stephan.
8-13
[Pierce, Jordan] Service ace (Leary, Aireon).
9-13
[Pierce, Jordan] Service error.
9-14
[Owens, Carleek] Kill by Amorim, Arthur (from Pierce, Jordan).
9-15
[Acevedo Reyes, Angel] Attack error by Chiaparini, Alberto (block by Amorim, Arthur; Davis, Stephan).
9-16
[Acevedo Reyes, Angel] Service ace (Cardamone, Andre).
Timeout Bluefield College.
10-16
[Acevedo Reyes, Angel] Service error.
10-17
[Dixon, Chris] Kill by Lester, Christian (from Pierce, Jordan).
CU subs: Sturzoiu, Tyler; Amorim, Arthur.
11-17
[Sturzoiu, Tyler] Attack error by Chambers, Mason.
11-18
[Leary, Aireon] Service error.
CU subs: Hogg, Brian; Davis, Stephan.
11-19
[Hogg, Brian] Attack error by Owens, Carleek.
12-19
[Hogg, Brian] Kill by Chiaparini, Alberto (from Franqui, Chaz).
13-19
[Chiaparini, Alberto] Attack error by Pierce, Jordan.
13-20
[Chiaparini, Alberto] Kill by Chambers, Mason (from Hogg, Brian).
13-21
[Holmgren, Jaycob] Attack error by Owens, Carleek (block by Lester, Christian; Pierce, Jordan).
14-21
[Holmgren, Jaycob] Kill by Chiaparini, Alberto (from Franqui, Chaz).
BLUE2 subs: Boston, Terrell; Duron, Eric.
14-22
[Boston, Terrell] Kill by Acevedo Reyes, Angel (from Hogg, Brian).
CU subs: Amorim, Arthur; Sturzoiu, Tyler.
BLUE2 subs: Duron, Eric; Boston, Terrell.
15-22
[Lester, Christian] Attack error by Pierce, Jordan.
15-23
[Franqui, Chaz] Kill by Acevedo Reyes, Angel (from Hogg, Brian).
CU subs: Hogg, Brian; Davis, Stephan.
16-23
[Pierce, Jordan] Kill by Leary, Aireon (from Franqui, Chaz).
16-24
[Owens, Carleek] Kill by Davis, Stephan (from Pierce, Jordan).
17-24
[Acevedo Reyes, Angel] Ball handling error by Davis, Stephan.
17-25
[Dixon, Chris] Kill by Davis, Stephan (from Holmgren, Jaycob).
Score Play
Start of 3rd Set
BLUE2 starters: Leary, Aireon; Dixon, Chris; Owens, Carleek; Duron, Eric; Franqui, Chaz; Chiaparini, Alberto; libero Cardamone, Andre.
CU starters: Amorim, Arthur; Davis, Stephan; Lester, Christian; Acevedo Reyes, Angel; Pierce, Jordan; Chambers, Mason; libero Holmgren, Jaycob.
0-1
[Franqui, Chaz] Service error.
1-1
[Acevedo Reyes, Angel] Kill by Chiaparini, Alberto (from Franqui, Chaz).
2-1
[Chiaparini, Alberto] Kill by Owens, Carleek (from Franqui, Chaz).
2-2
[Chiaparini, Alberto] Service error.
CU subs: Sturzoiu, Tyler; Amorim, Arthur.
2-3
[Sturzoiu, Tyler] Service ace (Owens, Carleek).
3-3
[Sturzoiu, Tyler] Kill by Owens, Carleek (from Franqui, Chaz).
3-4
[Dixon, Chris] Kill by Chambers, Mason (from Pierce, Jordan).
CU subs: Hogg, Brian; Davis, Stephan.
4-4
[Hogg, Brian] Kill by Owens, Carleek (from Franqui, Chaz).
BLUE2 subs: Leary, Aireon; Boston, Terrell.
5-4
[Boston, Terrell] Kill by Owens, Carleek (from Franqui, Chaz).
5-5
[Boston, Terrell] Kill by Lester, Christian (from Hogg, Brian).
BLUE2 subs: Leary, Aireon; Boston, Terrell.
6-5
[Holmgren, Jaycob] Attack error by Acevedo Reyes, Angel.
6-6
[Owens, Carleek] Kill by Acevedo Reyes, Angel (from Hogg, Brian).
CU subs: Amorim, Arthur; Sturzoiu, Tyler.
7-6
[Lester, Christian] Kill by Chiaparini, Alberto (from Franqui, Chaz).
8-6
[Cardamone, Andre] Attack error by Amorim, Arthur.
9-6
[Cardamone, Andre] Service ace (Lester, Christian).
Timeout Cumberland Univ..
9-7
[Cardamone, Andre] Service error.
CU subs: Hogg, Brian; Davis, Stephan.
10-7
[Pierce, Jordan] Kill by Chiaparini, Alberto (from Franqui, Chaz).
10-8
[Franqui, Chaz] Kill by Davis, Stephan (from Pierce, Jordan).
11-8
[Acevedo Reyes, Angel] Kill by Chiaparini, Alberto (from Franqui, Chaz).
11-9
[Chiaparini, Alberto] Kill by Davis, Stephan (from Pierce, Jordan).
CU subs: Amorim, Arthur; Sturzoiu, Tyler.
12-9
[Sturzoiu, Tyler] Kill by Chiaparini, Alberto (from Franqui, Chaz).
12-10
[Dixon, Chris] Service error.
CU subs: Hogg, Brian; Davis, Stephan.
12-11
[Hogg, Brian] Attack error by Leary, Aireon (block by Chambers, Mason; Lester, Christian).
13-11
[Hogg, Brian] Attack error by Chambers, Mason (block by Duron, Eric; Leary, Aireon).
BLUE2 subs: Boston, Terrell; Leary, Aireon.
13-12
[Boston, Terrell] Kill by Chambers, Mason (from Hogg, Brian).
BLUE2 subs: Leary, Aireon; Boston, Terrell.
13-13
[Holmgren, Jaycob] Attack error by Owens, Carleek (block by Pierce, Jordan; Lester, Christian).
14-13
[Holmgren, Jaycob] Attack error by Acevedo Reyes, Angel.
14-14
[Owens, Carleek] Kill by Pierce, Jordan (from Hogg, Brian).
CU subs: Amorim, Arthur; Sturzoiu, Tyler.
14-15
[Lester, Christian] Kill by Amorim, Arthur (from Hogg, Brian).
14-16
[Lester, Christian] Service ace (Cardamone, Andre).
15-16
[Lester, Christian] Service error.
15-17
[Cardamone, Andre] Service error.
CU subs: Hogg, Brian; Davis, Stephan.
15-18
[Pierce, Jordan] Service ace (Leary, Aireon).
15-19
[Pierce, Jordan] Kill by Amorim, Arthur (from Pierce, Jordan).
16-19
[Pierce, Jordan] Service error.
17-19
[Franqui, Chaz] Bad set by Pierce, Jordan.
17-20
[Franqui, Chaz] Service error.
18-20
[Acevedo Reyes, Angel] Kill by Chiaparini, Alberto (from Franqui, Chaz).
18-21
[Chiaparini, Alberto] Kill by Amorim, Arthur (from Pierce, Jordan).
CU subs: Amorim, Arthur; Sturzoiu, Tyler.
18-22
[Sturzoiu, Tyler] Kill by Chambers, Mason (from Pierce, Jordan).
19-22
[Sturzoiu, Tyler] Kill by Dixon, Chris (from Franqui, Chaz).
20-22
[Dixon, Chris] Attack error by Lester, Christian (block by Duron, Eric).
21-22
[Dixon, Chris] Attack error by Davis, Stephan.
Timeout Cumberland Univ..
21-23
[Dixon, Chris] Kill by Chambers, Mason (from Pierce, Jordan).
CU subs: Hogg, Brian; Davis, Stephan.
21-24
[Hogg, Brian] Attack error by Leary, Aireon.
21-25
[Hogg, Brian] Kill by Chambers, Mason (from Hogg, Brian).