0, 1st2nd3rdFinal
Cumberland (Tenn.)2525253
Midway (Ky.)1722200
CUTeam StatsMID
0.254Hitting Pct.0.103
30Kills26
13Errors19
67Total Attacks68
26Assists23
7Aces6
21Digs21
4.0Blocks2.0
CULeadersMID
Mason Chambers - 10
KillsVictor Pietro - 19
Jordan Pierce - 15
AssistsGavin-James Andaya - 23
Jaycob Holmgren - 2
Tyler Sturzoiu - 2
AcesVictor Pietro - 2
Connor Libs - 2
Brian Hogg - 4
Jaret Knight - 4
DigsRyan Meyers - 5
Jordan Pierce - 3
BlocksRyan Meyers - 2
Cumberland (Tenn.)ATTACKSETSERVEDEFBLOCKGEN
NOSTARTERSSPKETAPCTASASEREDIGBSBABEBHEPTS
1Arthur Amorim331110.1821000102004.0
3Jordan Pierce33370.00015130203005.5
6Stephan Davis33180.2500000301003.5
7Angel Acevedo Reyes364160.1250000200006.0
17Mason Chambers3100130.76900002000010.0
23Christian Lester353110.1820010202006.0
TMTEAM30000.0000002000000.0
NOSUBSTITUTESSPKETAPCTASASEREDIGBSBABEBHEPTS
5Brian Hogg30000.0009100400001.0
11Jaycob Holmgren30000.0000221100002.0
12Tyler Sturzoiu3011-1.0001221000012.0
66Jaret Knight30000.0000112400001.0
TOTALS33013670.2542679621080141.0
Team Attack by SetKETAPCT
1114240.292
2105250.200
394180.278
Cumberland (Tenn.)
  • Total Team Blocks: 4.0
Midway (Ky.)ATTACKSETSERVEDEFBLOCKGEN
NOSTARTERSSPKETAPCTASASEREDIGBSBABEBHEPTS
1Eric Rosado32240.0000040300012.0
2Victor Pietro31912430.16302503010021.5
4Gavin-James Andaya33040.75023100200114.0
9Nate Martin32511-0.2730111401003.5
10Ryan Meyers30000.0000020502001.0
17Connor Libs30060.0000220200102.0
TMTEAM30000.0000003000000.0
NOSUBSTITUTESSPKETAPCTASASEREDIGBSBABEBHEPTS
14Kyle West30000.0000033200000.0
TOTALS32619680.10323617721042234.0
Team Attack by SetKETAPCT
177230.000
2116270.185
386180.111
Midway (Ky.)
  • Total Team Blocks: 2.0
Score Play
Start of 1st Set
MID starters: #9 Nate MARTIN;#1 Eric ROSADO;#10 Ryan MEYERS;#2 Victor PIETRO;#17 Connor LIBS;#4 Gavin-James ANDAYA
CU starters: #7 Angel Acevedo Reyes;#1 Arthur Amorim;#6 Stephan Davis;#17 Mason Chambers;#23 Christian Lester;#3 Jordan Pierce
0-1
[#9 Nate MARTIN] Kill by #2 Victor PIETRO (from #4 Gavin-James ANDAYA)
0-2
[#9 Nate MARTIN] Attack error by #7 Angel Acevedo Reyes (block by #10 Ryan MEYERS; #2 Victor PIETRO)
0-3
[#9 Nate MARTIN] Attack error by #23 Christian Lester
1-3
[#9 Nate MARTIN] Kill by #6 Stephan Davis (from #3 Jordan Pierce)
CU sub: #11 Jaycob Holmgren
2-3
[#11 Jaycob Holmgren] Kill by #23 Christian Lester (from #3 Jordan Pierce)
3-3
[#11 Jaycob Holmgren] Service ace (#14 Kyle WEST)
3-4
[#11 Jaycob Holmgren] Kill by #2 Victor PIETRO (from #4 Gavin-James ANDAYA)
4-4
[#14 Kyle WEST] Service error
CU sub: #12 Tyler Sturzoiu
4-5
[#12 Tyler Sturzoiu] Service error
5-5
[#10 Ryan MEYERS] Kill by #17 Mason Chambers (from #3 Jordan Pierce)
CU sub: #5 Brian Hogg
6-5
[#5 Brian Hogg] Kill by #3 Jordan Pierce (from #5 Brian Hogg)
6-6
[#5 Brian Hogg] Attack error by #12 Tyler Sturzoiu
7-6
[#2 Victor PIETRO] Service error
CU sub: #7 Angel Acevedo Reyes
7-7
[#66 Jaret Knight] Service error
8-7
[#17 Connor LIBS] Service error
CU sub: #1 Arthur Amorim
9-7
[#23 Christian Lester] Attack error by #2 Victor PIETRO
9-8
[#23 Christian Lester] Kill by #2 Victor PIETRO (from #4 Gavin-James ANDAYA)
10-8
[#4 Gavin-James ANDAYA] Kill by #7 Angel Acevedo Reyes (from #5 Brian Hogg)
CU sub: #6 Stephan Davis
10-9
[#3 Jordan Pierce] Service error
10-10
[#9 Nate MARTIN] Set error by #3 Jordan Pierce
10-11
[#9 Nate MARTIN] Service ace (#TM TEAM)
11-11
[#9 Nate MARTIN] Service error
CU sub: #11 Jaycob Holmgren
12-11
[#11 Jaycob Holmgren] Attack error by #1 Eric ROSADO
13-11
[#11 Jaycob Holmgren] Kill by #1 Arthur Amorim (from #3 Jordan Pierce)
13-12
[#11 Jaycob Holmgren] Kill by #2 Victor PIETRO (from #4 Gavin-James ANDAYA)
14-12
[#14 Kyle WEST] Kill by #17 Mason Chambers (from #1 Arthur Amorim)
CU sub: #12 Tyler Sturzoiu
14-13
[#12 Tyler Sturzoiu] Kill by #2 Victor PIETRO (from #4 Gavin-James ANDAYA)
15-13
[#10 Ryan MEYERS] Kill by #17 Mason Chambers (from #3 Jordan Pierce)
CU sub: #5 Brian Hogg
16-13
[#5 Brian Hogg] Attack error by #2 Victor PIETRO
17-13
[#5 Brian Hogg] Attack error by #2 Victor PIETRO
18-13
[#5 Brian Hogg] Attack error by #2 Victor PIETRO (block by #23 Christian Lester; #3 Jordan Pierce)
19-13
[#5 Brian Hogg] Service ace (#9 Nate MARTIN)
20-13
[#5 Brian Hogg] Kill by #23 Christian Lester
21-13
[#5 Brian Hogg] Kill by #17 Mason Chambers (from #5 Brian Hogg)
21-14
[#5 Brian Hogg] Kill by #2 Victor PIETRO (from #4 Gavin-James ANDAYA)
21-15
[#2 Victor PIETRO] Service ace (#11 Jaycob Holmgren)
22-15
[#2 Victor PIETRO] Service error
CU sub: #7 Angel Acevedo Reyes
23-15
[#66 Jaret Knight] Attack error by #9 Nate MARTIN
23-16
[#66 Jaret Knight] Kill by #9 Nate MARTIN (from #4 Gavin-James ANDAYA)
24-16
[#17 Connor LIBS] Attack error by #9 Nate MARTIN
CU sub: #1 Arthur Amorim
24-17
[#23 Christian Lester] Attack error by #23 Christian Lester
25-17
[#4 Gavin-James ANDAYA] Kill by #1 Arthur Amorim (from #5 Brian Hogg)
Score Play
Start of 2nd Set
MID starters: #9 Nate MARTIN;#10 Ryan MEYERS;#2 Victor PIETRO;#4 Gavin-James ANDAYA;#17 Connor LIBS;#1 Eric ROSADO
CU starters: #3 Jordan Pierce;#7 Angel Acevedo Reyes;#1 Arthur Amorim;#6 Stephan Davis;#17 Mason Chambers;#23 Christian Lester
0-1
[#3 Jordan Pierce] Kill by #9 Nate MARTIN (from #4 Gavin-James ANDAYA)
1-1
[#14 Kyle WEST] Service error
CU sub: #11 Jaycob Holmgren
2-1
[#11 Jaycob Holmgren] Service ace (#TM TEAM)
2-2
[#11 Jaycob Holmgren] Kill by #4 Gavin-James ANDAYA
2-3
[#10 Ryan MEYERS] Attack error by #6 Stephan Davis
3-3
[#10 Ryan MEYERS] Kill by #6 Stephan Davis (from #3 Jordan Pierce)
CU sub: #12 Tyler Sturzoiu
3-4
[#12 Tyler Sturzoiu] Kill by #2 Victor PIETRO (from #4 Gavin-James ANDAYA)
4-4
[#2 Victor PIETRO] Kill by #17 Mason Chambers (from #3 Jordan Pierce)
CU sub: #5 Brian Hogg
4-5
[#5 Brian Hogg] Kill by #1 Eric ROSADO (from #4 Gavin-James ANDAYA)
4-6
[#17 Connor LIBS] Kill by #2 Victor PIETRO (from #4 Gavin-James ANDAYA)
5-6
[#17 Connor LIBS] Attack error by #2 Victor PIETRO
CU sub: #7 Angel Acevedo Reyes
5-7
[#66 Jaret Knight] Ball handling error by #12 Tyler Sturzoiu
6-7
[#4 Gavin-James ANDAYA] Kill by #7 Angel Acevedo Reyes (from #5 Brian Hogg)
6-8
[#23 Christian Lester] Set error by #23 Christian Lester
7-8
[#1 Eric ROSADO] Service error
7-9
[#3 Jordan Pierce] Kill by #4 Gavin-James ANDAYA
8-9
[#14 Kyle WEST] Kill by #7 Angel Acevedo Reyes (from #3 Jordan Pierce)
CU sub: #11 Jaycob Holmgren
9-9
[#11 Jaycob Holmgren] Ball handling error by #1 Eric ROSADO
9-10
[#11 Jaycob Holmgren] Service error
10-10
[#10 Ryan MEYERS] Service error
11-10
[#12 Tyler Sturzoiu] Attack error by #2 Victor PIETRO
11-11
[#12 Tyler Sturzoiu] Service error
12-11
[#2 Victor PIETRO] Kill by #23 Christian Lester (from #3 Jordan Pierce)
13-11
[#5 Brian Hogg] Kill by #3 Jordan Pierce (from #5 Brian Hogg)
13-12
[#5 Brian Hogg] Kill by #2 Victor PIETRO (from #4 Gavin-James ANDAYA)
14-12
[#17 Connor LIBS] Kill by #17 Mason Chambers (from #5 Brian Hogg)
CU sub: #7 Angel Acevedo Reyes
15-12
[#66 Jaret Knight] Service ace (#14 Kyle WEST)
16-12
[#66 Jaret Knight] Attack error by #9 Nate MARTIN
17-12
[#66 Jaret Knight] Attack error by #2 Victor PIETRO
17-13
[#66 Jaret Knight] Kill by #1 Eric ROSADO (from #4 Gavin-James ANDAYA)
17-14
[#4 Gavin-James ANDAYA] Attack error by #3 Jordan Pierce
17-15
[#4 Gavin-James ANDAYA] Attack error by #7 Angel Acevedo Reyes
17-16
[#4 Gavin-James ANDAYA] Service ace (#66 Jaret Knight)
17-17
[#4 Gavin-James ANDAYA] Attack error by #23 Christian Lester
18-17
[#4 Gavin-James ANDAYA] Attack error by #1 Eric ROSADO
CU sub: #1 Arthur Amorim
18-18
[#23 Christian Lester] Set error by #66 Jaret Knight
18-19
[#1 Eric ROSADO] Attack error by #1 Arthur Amorim (block by #10 Ryan MEYERS; #9 Nate MARTIN)
19-19
[#1 Eric ROSADO] Service error
CU sub: #6 Stephan Davis
19-20
[#7 Angel Acevedo Reyes] Kill by #2 Victor PIETRO (from #4 Gavin-James ANDAYA)
20-20
[#14 Kyle WEST] Kill by #1 Arthur Amorim (from #3 Jordan Pierce)
CU sub: #11 Jaycob Holmgren
20-21
[#11 Jaycob Holmgren] Kill by #2 Victor PIETRO (from #4 Gavin-James ANDAYA)
21-21
[#10 Ryan MEYERS] Kill by #17 Mason Chambers (from #3 Jordan Pierce)
CU sub: #12 Tyler Sturzoiu
22-21
[#12 Tyler Sturzoiu] Kill by #17 Mason Chambers (from #3 Jordan Pierce)
23-21
[#12 Tyler Sturzoiu] Attack error by #2 Victor PIETRO (block by #6 Stephan Davis; #23 Christian Lester)
24-21
[#12 Tyler Sturzoiu] Service ace (#TM TEAM)
24-22
[#12 Tyler Sturzoiu] Kill by #2 Victor PIETRO (from #4 Gavin-James ANDAYA)
25-22
[#2 Victor PIETRO] Service error
Score Play
Start of 3rd Set
MID starters: #1 Eric ROSADO;#9 Nate MARTIN;#10 Ryan MEYERS;#2 Victor PIETRO;#17 Connor LIBS;#4 Gavin-James ANDAYA
CU starters: #7 Angel Acevedo Reyes;#1 Arthur Amorim;#6 Stephan Davis;#17 Mason Chambers;#23 Christian Lester;#3 Jordan Pierce
0-1
[#1 Eric ROSADO] Attack error by #3 Jordan Pierce
1-1
[#1 Eric ROSADO] Service error
CU sub: #11 Jaycob Holmgren
2-1
[#11 Jaycob Holmgren] Attack error by #9 Nate MARTIN
2-2
[#11 Jaycob Holmgren] Kill by #2 Victor PIETRO (from #4 Gavin-James ANDAYA)
2-3
[#14 Kyle WEST] Set error by #23 Christian Lester
3-3
[#14 Kyle WEST] Kill by #6 Stephan Davis (from #3 Jordan Pierce)
CU sub: #12 Tyler Sturzoiu
4-3
[#12 Tyler Sturzoiu] Service ace (#14 Kyle WEST)
4-4
[#12 Tyler Sturzoiu] Kill by #2 Victor PIETRO (from #4 Gavin-James ANDAYA)
5-4
[#10 Ryan MEYERS] Kill by #23 Christian Lester (from #3 Jordan Pierce)
CU sub: #5 Brian Hogg
6-4
[#5 Brian Hogg] Attack error by #2 Victor PIETRO
7-4
[#5 Brian Hogg] Kill by #17 Mason Chambers
7-5
[#5 Brian Hogg] Kill by #2 Victor PIETRO (from #4 Gavin-James ANDAYA)
8-5
[#2 Victor PIETRO] Service error
CU sub: #7 Angel Acevedo Reyes
8-6
[#66 Jaret Knight] Kill by #4 Gavin-James ANDAYA
8-7
[#17 Connor LIBS] Attack error by #7 Angel Acevedo Reyes
9-7
[#17 Connor LIBS] Service error
10-7
[#23 Christian Lester] Ball handling error by #4 Gavin-James ANDAYA
11-7
[#23 Christian Lester] Attack error by #9 Nate MARTIN
12-7
[#23 Christian Lester] Attack error by #2 Victor PIETRO (block by #1 Arthur Amorim; #3 Jordan Pierce)
12-8
[#23 Christian Lester] Service error
13-8
[#4 Gavin-James ANDAYA] Kill by #3 Jordan Pierce (from #5 Brian Hogg)
CU sub: #6 Stephan Davis
14-8
[#3 Jordan Pierce] Kill by #7 Angel Acevedo Reyes (from #3 Jordan Pierce)
15-8
[#3 Jordan Pierce] Kill by #7 Angel Acevedo Reyes
16-8
[#3 Jordan Pierce] Service ace (#TM TEAM)
16-9
[#3 Jordan Pierce] Service error
17-9
[#1 Eric ROSADO] Attack error by #2 Victor PIETRO (block by #3 Jordan Pierce; #1 Arthur Amorim)
CU sub: #11 Jaycob Holmgren
17-10
[#11 Jaycob Holmgren] Service error
18-10
[#14 Kyle WEST] Service error
CU sub: #1 Arthur Amorim
CU sub: #12 Tyler Sturzoiu
18-11
[#12 Tyler Sturzoiu] Kill by #2 Victor PIETRO (from #4 Gavin-James ANDAYA)
19-11
[#10 Ryan MEYERS] Service error
CU sub: #5 Brian Hogg
20-11
[#5 Brian Hogg] Kill by #17 Mason Chambers (from #12 Tyler Sturzoiu)
20-12
[#5 Brian Hogg] Kill by #2 Victor PIETRO (from #4 Gavin-James ANDAYA)
20-13
[#2 Victor PIETRO] Service ace (#12 Tyler Sturzoiu)
21-13
[#2 Victor PIETRO] Service error
CU sub: #7 Angel Acevedo Reyes
21-14
[#66 Jaret Knight] Kill by #2 Victor PIETRO (from #4 Gavin-James ANDAYA)
21-15
[#17 Connor LIBS] Service ace (#66 Jaret Knight)
21-16
[#17 Connor LIBS] Service ace (#TM TEAM)
21-17
[#17 Connor LIBS] Kill by #2 Victor PIETRO (from #4 Gavin-James ANDAYA)
22-17
[#17 Connor LIBS] Kill by #23 Christian Lester
CU sub: #1 Arthur Amorim
23-17
[#23 Christian Lester] Attack error by #2 Victor PIETRO
23-18
[#23 Christian Lester] Attack error by #7 Angel Acevedo Reyes
23-19
[#4 Gavin-James ANDAYA] Attack error by #3 Jordan Pierce
24-19
[#4 Gavin-James ANDAYA] Kill by #7 Angel Acevedo Reyes (from #5 Brian Hogg)
CU sub: #6 Stephan Davis
24-20
[#3 Jordan Pierce] Service error
25-20
[#1 Eric ROSADO] Service error