0, 1st2nd3rdFinal
Cumberland University1719220
Briar Cliff (Iowa)2525253
CUTeam StatsBCU
0.086Hitting Pct.0.218
29Kills37
21Errors18
93Total Attacks87
27Assists35
0Aces2
23Digs34
7.0Blocks8.0
CULeadersBCU
Arthur Amorim - 10
KillsDaniel Borsi - 10
Jordan Pierce - 15
AssistsEnrique Barajas - 26
AcesJulien Dumas - 2
Jaycob Holmgren - 6
DigsNoah Marasco-Ayau - 13
Arthur Amorim - 5
BlocksTyler Godown - 5
Cumberland UniversityATTACKSETSERVEDEFBLOCKGEN
NOSTARTERSSPKETAPCTASASEREDIGBSBABEBHEPTS
1Arthur Amorim310316.43800000140013.0
3Jordan Pierce32110.10015030401012.5
6Stephan Davis31412-.2500000004103.0
12Tyler Sturzoiu3024-.5000010200000.0
17Mason Chambers35113.3080021201005.5
23Christian Lester37722.0000020202208.0
TMTEAM3000.0000000000000.0
NOSUBSTITUTESSPKETAPCTASASEREDIGBSBABEBHEPTS
4Jaret Knight3000.0001030200010.0
5Brian Hogg3012-.50011010500000.0
7Angel Acevedo Reyes34214.1430000000004.0
11Jaycob Holmgren3000.0000001600000.0
TOTALS32921930.086270122231123236.0
Team Attack by SetKETAPCT
1105290.172
299320.000
3107320.094
Cumberland University
  • Total Team Blocks: 7.0
Briar Cliff (Iowa)ATTACKSETSERVEDEFBLOCKGEN
NOSTARTERSSPKETAPCTASASEREDIGBSBABEBHEPTS
2Daniel Borsi310315.46700304100011.0
3Enrique Barajas3304.75026020301113.5
4David Barrett3148-.3750000110302.0
8Brandon Oswald38319.2630000311109.5
16Julien Dumas34620-.1004210300016.0
20Tyler Godown37115.40000001231010.5
TMTEAM3000.0000000000000.0
NOSUBSTITUTESSPKETAPCTASASEREDIGBSBABEBHEPTS
1Jacob Ewart1415.6005010201004.5
5Noah Marasco-Ayau3001.00000001300000.0
6Will King3000.0000010100000.0
7Raul Rodriguez3000.0000000200000.0
00Benjamin McKinley1000.0000000100000.0
TOTALS33718870.2183528034566247.0
Team Attack by SetKETAPCT
1144260.385
296250.120
3148360.167
Briar Cliff (Iowa)
  • Total Team Blocks: 8.0
Score Play
Start of 1st Set
CU starters: #3 Jordan Pierce;#17 Mason Chambers;#1 Arthur Amorim;#6 Stephan Davis;#12 Tyler Sturzoiu;#23 Christian Lester
BCU starters: #3 Enrique BARAJAS;#16 Julien DUMAS;#20 Tyler GODOWN;#8 Brandon OSWALD;#2 Daniel BORSI;#4 David BARRETT
BCU sub: #5 Noah MARASCO-AYAU
0-1
[#3 Jordan Pierce] Kill by #3 Enrique BARAJAS (from #16 Julien DUMAS)
1-1
[#3 Enrique BARAJAS] Attack error by #16 Julien DUMAS (block by #6 Stephan Davis; #1 Arthur Amorim)
CU sub: #7 Angel Acevedo Reyes
1-2
[#17 Mason Chambers] Service error
1-3
[#16 Julien DUMAS] Kill by #20 Tyler GODOWN (from #3 Enrique BARAJAS)
2-3
[#16 Julien DUMAS] Service error
BCU sub: #7 Raul RODRIGUEZ
BCU sub: #4 Jaret Knight
2-4
[#4 Jaret Knight] Service error
BCU sub: #4 David BARRETT
2-5
[#5 Noah MARASCO-AYAU] Attack error by #6 Stephan Davis
2-6
[#5 Noah MARASCO-AYAU] Kill by #2 Daniel BORSI (from #3 Enrique BARAJAS)
2-7
[#5 Noah MARASCO-AYAU] Kill by #8 Brandon OSWALD (from #3 Enrique BARAJAS)
3-7
[#5 Noah MARASCO-AYAU] Kill by #23 Christian Lester (from #3 Jordan Pierce)
CU sub: #5 Brian Hogg
3-8
[#5 Brian Hogg] Kill by #2 Daniel BORSI (from #3 Enrique BARAJAS)
3-9
[#8 Brandon OSWALD] Ball handling error by #4 Jaret Knight
4-9
[#8 Brandon OSWALD] Kill by #3 Jordan Pierce (from #5 Brian Hogg)
CU sub: #12 Tyler Sturzoiu
4-10
[#12 Tyler Sturzoiu] Kill by #8 Brandon OSWALD (from #3 Enrique BARAJAS)
BCU sub: #16 Julien DUMAS
4-11
[#2 Daniel BORSI] Attack error by #23 Christian Lester
5-11
[#2 Daniel BORSI] Kill by #17 Mason Chambers (from #5 Brian Hogg)
CU sub: #1 Arthur Amorim
5-12
[#23 Christian Lester] Attack error by #12 Tyler Sturzoiu
BCU sub: #6 Will KING
BCU sub: #20 Tyler GODOWN
6-12
[#6 Will KING] Kill by #1 Arthur Amorim (from #5 Brian Hogg)
CU sub: #6 Stephan Davis
CU sub: #4 David BARRETT
CU sub: #5 Noah MARASCO-AYAU
6-13
[#3 Jordan Pierce] Kill by #20 Tyler GODOWN (from #3 Enrique BARAJAS)
7-13
[#3 Enrique BARAJAS] Kill by #17 Mason Chambers (from #3 Jordan Pierce)
CU sub: #7 Angel Acevedo Reyes
7-14
[#17 Mason Chambers] Service error
CU sub: #11 Jaycob Holmgren
8-14
[#16 Julien DUMAS] Kill by #1 Arthur Amorim (from #3 Jordan Pierce)
CU sub: #4 Jaret Knight
CU sub: #7 Raul RODRIGUEZ
8-15
[#4 Jaret Knight] Kill by #2 Daniel BORSI (from #3 Enrique BARAJAS)
9-15
[#5 Noah MARASCO-AYAU] Kill by #7 Angel Acevedo Reyes (from #3 Jordan Pierce)
CU sub: #5 Brian Hogg
10-15
[#5 Brian Hogg] Attack error by #4 David BARRETT
11-15
[#5 Brian Hogg] Kill by #7 Angel Acevedo Reyes (from #5 Brian Hogg)
12-15
[#5 Brian Hogg] Attack error by #8 Brandon OSWALD
12-16
[#5 Brian Hogg] Kill by #8 Brandon OSWALD (from #3 Enrique BARAJAS)
12-17
[#8 Brandon OSWALD] Kill by #2 Daniel BORSI (from #3 Enrique BARAJAS)
12-18
[#8 Brandon OSWALD] Kill by #8 Brandon OSWALD (from #3 Enrique BARAJAS)
13-18
[#8 Brandon OSWALD] Kill by #3 Jordan Pierce (from #5 Brian Hogg)
CU sub: #17 Mason Chambers
CU sub: #12 Tyler Sturzoiu
14-18
[#12 Tyler Sturzoiu] Kill by #23 Christian Lester (from #5 Brian Hogg)
14-19
[#12 Tyler Sturzoiu] Service error
BCU sub: #16 Julien DUMAS
15-19
[#2 Daniel BORSI] Attack error by #4 David BARRETT
CU sub: #1 Arthur Amorim
15-20
[#23 Christian Lester] Kill by #3 Enrique BARAJAS (from #16 Julien DUMAS)
BCU sub: #4 David BARRETT
BCU sub: #6 Will KING
BCU sub: #20 Tyler GODOWN
16-20
[#6 Will KING] Service error
CU sub: #6 Stephan Davis
CU sub: #4 David BARRETT
CU sub: #5 Noah MARASCO-AYAU
16-21
[#3 Jordan Pierce] Service error
16-22
[#3 Enrique BARAJAS] Attack error by #1 Arthur Amorim (block by #20 Tyler GODOWN; #8 Brandon OSWALD)
17-22
[#3 Enrique BARAJAS] Service error
CU sub: #11 Jaycob Holmgren
CU sub: #7 Angel Acevedo Reyes
17-23
[#11 Jaycob Holmgren] Attack error by #6 Stephan Davis (block by #20 Tyler GODOWN)
17-24
[#16 Julien DUMAS] Kill by #2 Daniel BORSI (from #16 Julien DUMAS)
17-25
[#16 Julien DUMAS] Kill by #2 Daniel BORSI (from #3 Enrique BARAJAS)
Score Play
Start of 2nd Set
BCU starters: #16 Julien DUMAS;#20 Tyler GODOWN;#8 Brandon OSWALD;#2 Daniel BORSI;#4 David BARRETT;#3 Enrique BARAJAS
CU starters: #3 Jordan Pierce;#17 Mason Chambers;#1 Arthur Amorim;#6 Stephan Davis;#12 Tyler Sturzoiu;#23 Christian Lester
BCU sub: #5 Noah MARASCO-AYAU
0-1
[#3 Enrique BARAJAS] Set error by #3 Jordan Pierce
1-1
[#3 Enrique BARAJAS] Kill by #1 Arthur Amorim (from #3 Jordan Pierce)
CU sub: #7 Angel Acevedo Reyes
CU sub: #11 Jaycob Holmgren
2-1
[#11 Jaycob Holmgren] Attack error by #8 Brandon OSWALD (block by #6 Stephan Davis; #1 Arthur Amorim)
2-2
[#11 Jaycob Holmgren] Kill by #16 Julien DUMAS (from #3 Enrique BARAJAS)
2-3
[#16 Julien DUMAS] Attack error by #23 Christian Lester
3-3
[#16 Julien DUMAS] Kill by #1 Arthur Amorim (from #3 Jordan Pierce)
BCU sub: #7 Raul RODRIGUEZ
BCU sub: #4 Jaret Knight
4-3
[#4 Jaret Knight] Attack error by #2 Daniel BORSI
4-4
[#4 Jaret Knight] Kill by #20 Tyler GODOWN (from #3 Enrique BARAJAS)
5-4
[#5 Noah MARASCO-AYAU] Attack error by #4 David BARRETT
CU sub: #5 Brian Hogg
5-5
[#5 Brian Hogg] Service error
5-6
[#8 Brandon OSWALD] Attack error by #23 Christian Lester (block by #4 David BARRETT)
6-6
[#8 Brandon OSWALD] Kill by #7 Angel Acevedo Reyes (from #5 Brian Hogg)
CU sub: #12 Tyler Sturzoiu
6-7
[#12 Tyler Sturzoiu] Attack error by #23 Christian Lester
BCU sub: #16 Julien DUMAS
BCU sub: #17 Mason Chambers
7-7
[#2 Daniel BORSI] Service error
CU sub: #1 Arthur Amorim
7-8
[#23 Christian Lester] Kill by #16 Julien DUMAS (from #3 Enrique BARAJAS)
BCU sub: #4 David BARRETT
BCU sub: #00 Benjamin MCKINLEY
8-8
[#00 Benjamin MCKINLEY] Attack error by #8 Brandon OSWALD
BCU sub: #20 Tyler GODOWN
BCU sub: #6 Stephan Davis
BCU sub: #4 David BARRETT
8-9
[#3 Jordan Pierce] Service error
8-10
[#3 Enrique BARAJAS] Ball handling error by #3 Jordan Pierce
9-10
[#3 Enrique BARAJAS] Kill by #17 Mason Chambers (from #3 Jordan Pierce)
CU sub: #7 Angel Acevedo Reyes
CU sub: #11 Jaycob Holmgren
CU sub: #5 Noah MARASCO-AYAU
10-10
[#11 Jaycob Holmgren] Attack error by #16 Julien DUMAS
10-11
[#11 Jaycob Holmgren] Attack error by #23 Christian Lester
10-12
[#16 Julien DUMAS] Attack error by #6 Stephan Davis (block by #2 Daniel BORSI)
10-13
[#16 Julien DUMAS] Attack error by #7 Angel Acevedo Reyes
10-14
[#16 Julien DUMAS] Service ace (#11 Jaycob Holmgren)
11-14
[#16 Julien DUMAS] Kill by #1 Arthur Amorim (from #3 Jordan Pierce)
CU sub: #4 Jaret Knight
CU sub: #7 Raul RODRIGUEZ
11-15
[#4 Jaret Knight] Kill by #8 Brandon OSWALD (from #3 Enrique BARAJAS)
BCU sub: #4 David BARRETT
12-15
[#5 Noah MARASCO-AYAU] Kill by #7 Angel Acevedo Reyes (from #3 Jordan Pierce)
CU sub: #5 Brian Hogg
12-16
[#5 Brian Hogg] Attack error by #7 Angel Acevedo Reyes (block by #8 Brandon OSWALD)
CU sub: #12 Tyler Sturzoiu
13-16
[#8 Brandon OSWALD] Kill by #23 Christian Lester (from #5 Brian Hogg)
CU sub: #17 Mason Chambers
13-17
[#12 Tyler Sturzoiu] Kill by #2 Daniel BORSI (from #3 Enrique BARAJAS)
BCU sub: #16 Julien DUMAS
14-17
[#2 Daniel BORSI] Service error
CU sub: #1 Arthur Amorim
14-18
[#23 Christian Lester] Service error
BCU sub: #6 Will KING
14-19
[#6 Will KING] Attack error by #1 Arthur Amorim (block by #20 Tyler GODOWN)
14-20
[#6 Will KING] Attack error by #17 Mason Chambers (block by #20 Tyler GODOWN; #3 Enrique BARAJAS)
14-21
[#6 Will KING] Kill by #20 Tyler GODOWN
15-21
[#6 Will KING] Kill by #17 Mason Chambers (from #5 Brian Hogg)
CU sub: #6 Stephan Davis
CU sub: #4 David BARRETT
15-22
[#3 Jordan Pierce] Kill by #3 Enrique BARAJAS (from #16 Julien DUMAS)
16-22
[#3 Enrique BARAJAS] Attack error by #16 Julien DUMAS (block by #1 Arthur Amorim; #6 Stephan Davis)
CU sub: #11 Jaycob Holmgren
17-22
[#11 Jaycob Holmgren] Ball handling error by #3 Enrique BARAJAS
17-23
[#11 Jaycob Holmgren] Kill by #16 Julien DUMAS (from #3 Enrique BARAJAS)
18-23
[#16 Julien DUMAS] Ball handling error by #16 Julien DUMAS
BCU sub: #7 Raul RODRIGUEZ
BCU sub: #4 Jaret Knight
18-24
[#4 Jaret Knight] Service error
19-24
[#5 Noah MARASCO-AYAU] Kill by #23 Christian Lester (from #3 Jordan Pierce)
CU sub: #5 Brian Hogg
19-25
[#5 Brian Hogg] Kill by #8 Brandon OSWALD (from #3 Enrique BARAJAS)
Score Play
Start of 3rd Set
CU starters: #3 Jordan Pierce;#17 Mason Chambers;#1 Arthur Amorim;#6 Stephan Davis;#12 Tyler Sturzoiu;#23 Christian Lester
BCU starters: #3 Enrique BARAJAS;#16 Julien DUMAS;#20 Tyler GODOWN;#1 Jacob EWART;#2 Daniel BORSI;#4 David BARRETT
BCU sub: #5 Noah MARASCO-AYAU
1-0
[#3 Jordan Pierce] Attack error by #16 Julien DUMAS
1-1
[#3 Jordan Pierce] Service error
1-2
[#16 Julien DUMAS] Attack error by #1 Arthur Amorim (block by #1 Jacob EWART; #20 Tyler GODOWN)
1-3
[#16 Julien DUMAS] Attack error by #23 Christian Lester
1-4
[#16 Julien DUMAS] Attack error by #6 Stephan Davis
1-5
[#16 Julien DUMAS] Service ace (#17 Mason Chambers)
2-5
[#16 Julien DUMAS] Kill by #1 Arthur Amorim
BCU sub: #7 Raul RODRIGUEZ
BCU sub: #11 Jaycob Holmgren
3-5
[#11 Jaycob Holmgren] Attack error by #1 Jacob EWART
3-6
[#11 Jaycob Holmgren] Kill by #20 Tyler GODOWN (from #3 Enrique BARAJAS)
BCU sub: #4 David BARRETT
4-6
[#5 Noah MARASCO-AYAU] Kill by #1 Arthur Amorim (from #3 Jordan Pierce)
CU sub: #4 Jaret Knight
4-7
[#4 Jaret Knight] Attack error by #23 Christian Lester
BCU sub: #8 Brandon OSWALD
5-7
[#1 Jacob EWART] Service error
CU sub: #5 Brian Hogg
5-8
[#5 Brian Hogg] Kill by #2 Daniel BORSI (from #1 Jacob EWART)
BCU sub: #16 Julien DUMAS
5-9
[#2 Daniel BORSI] Attack error by #3 Jordan Pierce
6-9
[#2 Daniel BORSI] Service error
CU sub: #17 Mason Chambers
7-9
[#12 Tyler Sturzoiu] Set error by #1 Jacob EWART
8-9
[#12 Tyler Sturzoiu] Kill by #23 Christian Lester
9-9
[#12 Tyler Sturzoiu] Attack error by #16 Julien DUMAS (block by #17 Mason Chambers; #23 Christian Lester)
9-10
[#12 Tyler Sturzoiu] Kill by #4 David BARRETT (from #1 Jacob EWART)
BCU sub: #20 Tyler GODOWN
BCU sub: #6 Will KING
10-10
[#6 Will KING] Attack error by #2 Daniel BORSI
CU sub: #1 Arthur Amorim
CU sub: #4 David BARRETT
CU sub: #5 Noah MARASCO-AYAU
11-10
[#23 Christian Lester] Attack error by #20 Tyler GODOWN
11-11
[#23 Christian Lester] Service error
BCU sub: #3 Enrique BARAJAS
11-12
[#3 Enrique BARAJAS] Kill by #1 Jacob EWART (from #3 Enrique BARAJAS)
12-12
[#3 Enrique BARAJAS] Service error
CU sub: #6 Stephan Davis
12-13
[#3 Jordan Pierce] Kill by #1 Jacob EWART (from #3 Enrique BARAJAS)
13-13
[#16 Julien DUMAS] Kill by #1 Arthur Amorim (from #3 Jordan Pierce)
BCU sub: #7 Raul RODRIGUEZ
BCU sub: #11 Jaycob Holmgren
13-14
[#11 Jaycob Holmgren] Kill by #1 Jacob EWART (from #3 Enrique BARAJAS)
BCU sub: #4 David BARRETT
14-14
[#5 Noah MARASCO-AYAU] Attack error by #4 David BARRETT (block by #1 Arthur Amorim)
CU sub: #4 Jaret Knight
14-15
[#4 Jaret Knight] Service error
BCU sub: #8 Brandon OSWALD
15-15
[#1 Jacob EWART] Attack error by #2 Daniel BORSI (block by #6 Stephan Davis; #23 Christian Lester)
CU sub: #5 Brian Hogg
15-16
[#5 Brian Hogg] Kill by #8 Brandon OSWALD (from #1 Jacob EWART)
BCU sub: #16 Julien DUMAS
16-16
[#2 Daniel BORSI] Kill by #23 Christian Lester (from #5 Brian Hogg)
CU sub: #17 Mason Chambers
16-17
[#12 Tyler Sturzoiu] Kill by #16 Julien DUMAS (from #1 Jacob EWART)
BCU sub: #6 Will KING
BCU sub: #20 Tyler GODOWN
16-18
[#6 Will KING] Attack error by #5 Brian Hogg
17-18
[#6 Will KING] Kill by #17 Mason Chambers (from #4 Jaret Knight)
CU sub: #1 Arthur Amorim
CU sub: #4 David BARRETT
CU sub: #5 Noah MARASCO-AYAU
18-18
[#23 Christian Lester] Attack error by #16 Julien DUMAS (block by #3 Jordan Pierce; #1 Arthur Amorim)
18-19
[#23 Christian Lester] Kill by #8 Brandon OSWALD (from #1 Jacob EWART)
BCU sub: #3 Enrique BARAJAS
19-19
[#3 Enrique BARAJAS] Kill by #1 Arthur Amorim (from #5 Brian Hogg)
CU sub: #6 Stephan Davis
19-20
[#3 Jordan Pierce] Kill by #20 Tyler GODOWN (from #3 Enrique BARAJAS)
19-21
[#16 Julien DUMAS] Kill by #2 Daniel BORSI
19-22
[#16 Julien DUMAS] Kill by #2 Daniel BORSI (from #3 Enrique BARAJAS)
20-22
[#16 Julien DUMAS] Kill by #6 Stephan Davis (from #3 Jordan Pierce)
BCU sub: #7 Raul RODRIGUEZ
BCU sub: #11 Jaycob Holmgren
20-23
[#11 Jaycob Holmgren] Kill by #20 Tyler GODOWN (from #3 Enrique BARAJAS)
BCU sub: #4 David BARRETT
20-24
[#5 Noah MARASCO-AYAU] Attack error by #12 Tyler Sturzoiu
21-24
[#5 Noah MARASCO-AYAU] Kill by #1 Arthur Amorim (from #3 Jordan Pierce)
CU sub: #4 Jaret Knight
22-24
[#4 Jaret Knight] Kill by #23 Christian Lester (from #3 Jordan Pierce)
22-25
[#4 Jaret Knight] Kill by #1 Jacob EWART (from #3 Enrique BARAJAS)