Shae Dunn
00
Shae Dunn
IF (FR)  
Ht.
5-7
Cl.
FR
B-T
R-R
Hometown/High School (Last School)
Cross Plains, Tenn./East Robertson HS
Tyra Graham
2
Tyra Graham
IF (FR)  
Ht.
5-7
Cl.
FR
B-T
R-R
Hometown/High School (Last School)
Smithville, Tenn./DeKalb County HS
Jocelyn Hernandez
3
Jocelyn Hernandez
IF (SR)  
Ht.
5-4
Cl.
SR
B-T
R-R
Hometown/High School (Last School)
Riverside, Calif./Norte Vista HS (Iowa Western CC)
Kassydi Montgomery
4
Kassydi Montgomery
IF (SR)  
Ht.
5-3
Cl.
SR
B-T
R-R
Hometown/High School (Last School)
Hendersonville, Tenn./Beech HS
Amanda Van Kalker
6
Amanda Van Kalker
IF (FR)  
Ht.
5-10
Cl.
FR
B-T
R-R
Hometown/High School (Last School)
Dyer, Ind./Illiana Christian HS
Brianna Gregory
7
Brianna Gregory
OF (JR)  
Ht.
5-4
Cl.
JR
B-T
L-R
Hometown/High School (Last School)
Carthage, Tenn./Smith County HS
Sara Jordan
8
Sara Jordan
RHP (JR)  
Ht.
5-7
Cl.
JR
B-T
R-R
Hometown/High School (Last School)
Chapel Hill, Tenn./Forrest HS (Volunteer State CC)
Shea Smith
9
Shea Smith
C (SR)  
Ht.
5-2
Cl.
SR
B-T
R-R
Hometown/High School (Last School)
Cumming, Ga./South Forsyth HS (Darton State College)
Imani Torregano
10
Imani Torregano
OF (SO)  
Ht.
5-5
Cl.
SO
B-T
L-R
Hometown/High School (Last School)
Laurel, Md./St. Vincent Pallotti HS
Gianna Abatti
12
Gianna Abatti
UT (SR)  
Ht.
5-5
Cl.
SR
B-T
R-R
Hometown/High School (Last School)
Nipomo, Calif./Nipomo HS (Allan Hancock College)
Brittany Rasmussen
14
Brittany Rasmussen
OF (JR)  
Ht.
5-5
Cl.
JR
B-T
R-R
Hometown/High School (Last School)
Tampa, Fla./Steinbrenner HS
Kaitlin Kralj
15
Kaitlin Kralj
RHP (JR)  
Ht.
5-7
Cl.
JR
B-T
R-R
Hometown/High School (Last School)
Santa Claus, Ind./Heritage Hills HS (Wabash Valley College)
Alexa Snyder
16
Alexa Snyder
RHP (JR)  
Ht.
5-4
Cl.
JR
B-T
R-R
Hometown/High School (Last School)
St. Augustine, Fla/Cimarron Memorial [NV] HS (Eastern Florida State College)
Andrea Enriquez
17
Andrea Enriquez
IF (r-SR)  
Ht.
5-5
Cl.
r-SR
B-T
R-R
Hometown/High School (Last School)
Riverside, Calif./John W. North HS (Fullerton College)
Hollie Kepley
18
Hollie Kepley
C (FR)  
Ht.
5-5
Cl.
FR
B-T
R-R
Hometown/High School (Last School)
Portland, Tenn./Portland HS
Katelyn Nowakowski
20
Katelyn Nowakowski
OF (SR)  
Ht.
5-7
Cl.
SR
B-T
R-R
Hometown/High School (Last School)
Huntsville, Ala./Buckhorn HS
Taylor Woodring
21
Taylor Woodring
OF (FR)  
Ht.
5-5
Cl.
FR
B-T
R-R
Hometown/High School (Last School)
Clarksville, Tenn./Clarksville HS
Maryah Cohen
22
Maryah Cohen
OF (JR)  
Ht.
5-6
Cl.
JR
B-T
L-R
Hometown/High School (Last School)
Highland, Calif./Redlands East Valley HS
Kinsey Wilder
23
Kinsey Wilder
RHP (JR)  
Ht.
5-8
Cl.
JR
B-T
R-R
Hometown/High School (Last School)
Manchester, Tenn./Dyersburg HS (Dyersburg State CC)
Tessa Tomaselli
24
Tessa Tomaselli
IF (SR)  
Ht.
5-5
Cl.
SR
B-T
R-R
Hometown/High School (Last School)
Torrance, Calif./North Torrance HS
Kayala Hoppenjans
27
Kayala Hoppenjans
IF (JR)  
Ht.
5-3
Cl.
JR
B-T
R-R
Hometown/High School (Last School)
Ferdinand, Ind./Heritage Hills HS (Olney Central College)
Shelby Prichard
30
Shelby Prichard
OF (FR)  
Ht.
5-6
Cl.
FR
B-T
R-R
Hometown/High School (Last School)
Brush Creek, Tenn./Gordonsville HS
Katherine Bowles
31
Katherine Bowles
C (FR)  
Ht.
5-2
Cl.
FR
B-T
R-R
Hometown/High School (Last School)
Lynchburg, Tenn./Moore County HS
Briah Winchester
33
Briah Winchester
C (JR)  
Ht.
5-7
Cl.
JR
B-T
R-R
Hometown/High School (Last School)
Nashville, Ill./Nashville Community HS (John A. Logan College)
Jordan Roberts
39
Jordan Roberts
C (r-JR)  
Ht.
5-6
Cl.
r-JR
B-T
R-R
Hometown/High School (Last School)
Conyers, Ga./Creekside HS [FL] (Chattanooga State CC)
Allie Tomlinson
40
Allie Tomlinson
RHP (FR)  
Ht.
5-8
Cl.
FR
B-T
R-R
Hometown/High School (Last School)
Portland, Tenn./Portland HS
Robin Anne Hord
42
Robin Anne Hord
IF (FR)  
Ht.
5-5
Cl.
FR
B-T
R-R
Hometown/High School (Last School)
Defeated, Tenn./Gordonsville HS
Nicole Pratt
44
Nicole Pratt
RHP (SR)  
Ht.
5-7
Cl.
SR
B-T
R-R
Hometown/High School (Last School)
Riverside, Calif./Arlington HS (Fullerton College)
Sydney Clere
49
Sydney Clere
IF (FR)  
Ht.
5-9
Cl.
FR
B-T
R-R
Hometown/High School (Last School)
Carthage, Tenn./Smith County HS
2016-17 Softball Coaches
Heather Stanfill
Heather Stanfill
Head Coach 
Year at CU/Alma Mater
Ninth Season (Austin Peay, 2004)
Stephanie Theall
Stephanie Theall
Assistant Coach 
Year at CU/Alma Mater
Fifth Season (Cumberland Univ., 2012)
Kaleigh Pearce
Kaleigh Pearce
Graduate Assistant 
Year at CU/Alma Mater
First Season (Cumberland Univ., 2015)