Shae Dunn
00
Shae Dunn
IF (JR)  
Ht.
5-9
Cl.
JR
B-T
R-R
Hometown/High School (Last School)
Cross Plains, Tenn./East Robertson HS
Tyra Graham
2
Tyra Graham
IF (JR)  
Ht.
5-7
Cl.
JR
B-T
R-R
Hometown/High School (Last School)
Smithville, Tenn./DeKalb County HS
Macey Milliken
4
Macey Milliken
C (FR)  
Ht.
5-6
Cl.
FR
B-T
R-R
Hometown/High School (Last School)
Clarksville, Tenn./Clarksville HS
Kayley Caplinger
5
Kayley Caplinger
RHP (SO)  
Ht.
5-6
Cl.
SO
B-T
R-R
Hometown/High School (Last School)
Auburntown, Tenn./DeKalb County HS
Madison Woodruff
6
Madison Woodruff
UT (r-JR)  
Ht.
5-5
Cl.
r-JR
B-T
R-R
Hometown/High School (Last School)
Christiana, Tenn./Riverdale HS (Motlow State CC)
Caitlyn Griffin
7
Caitlyn Griffin
UT (FR)  
Ht.
5-4
Cl.
FR
B-T
L-R
Hometown/High School (Last School)
Gordonsville, Tenn./Gordonsville HS
Baylee Giordano
8
Baylee Giordano
IF (JR)  
Ht.
4-11
Cl.
JR
B-T
R-R
Hometown/High School (Last School)
Riverside, Calif./Patriot HS (Fullerton College)
Imani Torregano
10
Imani Torregano
OF (SR)  
Ht.
5-5
Cl.
SR
B-T
L-R
Hometown/High School (Last School)
Laurel, Md./St. Vincent Pallotti HS
Paola Del Valle
11
Paola Del Valle
C (SR)  
Ht.
5-5
Cl.
SR
B-T
R-R
Hometown/High School (Last School)
St. Cloud, Fla./St. Cloud HS (St. Petersburg College)
Morgan Arndt
13
Morgan Arndt
RHP (r-SR)  
Ht.
5-7
Cl.
r-SR
B-T
R-R
Hometown/High School (Last School)
Lancaster, Calif./Quartz Hill HS (Antelope Valley College)
Kelsie Boyle
14
Kelsie Boyle
OF (FR)  
Ht.
5-4
Cl.
FR
B-T
R-R
Hometown/High School (Last School)
Murfreesboro, Tenn./Oakland HS
Jazmyn Sancen
15
Jazmyn Sancen
OF/IF (JR)  
Ht.
5-8
Cl.
JR
B-T
R-R
Hometown/High School (Last School)
Harbor City, Calif./Nathaniel Narbonne HS (El Camino College)
Natasha Trujillo
16
Natasha Trujillo
RHP (JR)  
Ht.
5-3
Cl.
JR
B-T
R-R
Hometown/High School (Last School)
Whittier, Calif./California HS (Fullerton HS)
Callie Perkins
19
Callie Perkins
IF (SR)  
Ht.
5-6
Cl.
SR
B-T
R-R
Hometown/High School (Last School)
Huntland, Tenn./Huntland HS (Columbia State CC)
Brigid Antonelli
20
Brigid Antonelli
UT (SR)  
Ht.
5-3
Cl.
SR
B-T
R-R
Hometown/High School (Last School)
Redondo Beach, Calif./Redondo Union HS (El Camino College)
Taylor Woodring
21
Taylor Woodring
OF (JR)  
Ht.
5-6
Cl.
JR
B-T
R-R
Hometown/High School (Last School)
Clarksville, Tenn./Clarksville HS
Tawnee Hegre
24
Tawnee Hegre
IF (r-SR)  
Ht.
5-7
Cl.
r-SR
B-T
L-R
Hometown/High School (Last School)
Lancaster, Calif./Lancaster HS (Antelope Valley College)
Kaylee Luckett
28
Kaylee Luckett
UT (JR)  
Ht.
5-7
Cl.
JR
B-T
R-R
Hometown/High School (Last School)
Dyersburg, Tenn./Dyer County HS (Dyersburg State CC)
Jasmine Krauss
30
Jasmine Krauss
OF (JR)  
Ht.
5-6
Cl.
JR
B-T
R-R
Hometown/High School (Last School)
Hawthorne, Calif./El Segundo HS (El Camino College)
Courtney Miles
39
Courtney Miles
C (JR)  
Ht.
5-6
Cl.
JR
B-T
R-R
Hometown/High School (Last School)
Lebanon, Tenn./Friendship Christian School
Kristian Davis
42
Kristian Davis
IF (SR)  
Ht.
5-6
Cl.
SR
B-T
R-R
Hometown/High School (Last School)
Union City, Tenn./Union City HS (Jackson State CC)
2018-19 Softball Coaches
Heather Stanfill
Heather Stanfill
Head Coach 
Year at CU/Alma Mater
11th Season (Austin Peay, 2004)
Stephanie Theall
Stephanie Theall
Assistant Coach 
Year at CU/Alma Mater
Seventh Season (Cumberland University, 2012)
Kayala Hoppenjans
Kayala Hoppenjans
Graduate Assistant 
Year at CU/Alma Mater
First Season (Cumberland University, 2018)