November 05, 20151st2nd3rdFinal
Georgetown College2525253
Cumberland Univ.139200
GCTeam StatsCU
.284Hitting Pct..021
31Kills23
8Errors21
81Total Attacks94
29Assists22
9Aces5
41Digs38
11.0Blocks2.0
GCLeadersCU
Jenny - 8
KillsWorrell - 9
Lindsey - 16
AssistsGlassman - 18
Courtney - 4
AcesLerno - 2
Courtney - 18
DigsSnell - 13
Sarah - 10
BlocksWorrell - 2
Georgetown CollegeATTACKSETSERVEDEFBLOCKGEN
NOSTARTERSSPKETAPCTASASEREDIGBSBABEBHEPTS
11Jenny, Howell38114.50000002050010.5
12Lindsey, Martindale3000.00016010300000.0
2Maddie, Kunkel3000.0000031400000.0
5Sarah, Clem3318.2500000019008.5
7Lauren, Schneidtmill33218.0560312501006.5
9Corri, Muha36212.3330000001006.5
NOSUBSTITUTESSPKETAPCTASASEREDIGBSBABEBHEPTS
1Bridgette, Allen1002.0000000000100.0
13Allie, Card2000.0000000000000.0
14Kaysie, Massie2519.4440000201005.5
16Erin, Kearney1000.0000000100000.0
3Sarah, Bell3002.0008200400002.0
4Caroline, Ricks36116.3120000203007.5
6Gracen, Howard1000.0000000000000.0
8Courtney, Grafton3000.00054121800004.0
TM , TEAM1000.0000000000000.0
TOTALS331881.28429965411201051.0
Team Attack by SetKETAPCT
19324.250
29223.304
313334.294
Georgetown College
  • Total Team Blocks: 11.0
Cumberland Univ.ATTACKSETSERVEDEFBLOCKGEN
NOSTARTERSSPKETAPCTASASEREDIGBSBABEBHEPTS
1Sherrick, Ashley34412.0000000101004.5
12Lerno, Maci34825-.1600214600016.0
13Evans, Michelle33315.0000000000003.0
19Worrell, Amanda39224.29200000020010.0
25Webster, Caprisha3115.0000120100002.0
29Glassman, Sara3025-.40018120601001.5
NOSUBSTITUTESSPKETAPCTASASEREDIGBSBABEBHEPTS
14Snell, Kara3000.00030221300010.0
2Smith, Moriah2216.1670000000002.0
23Perez, Ashton1001.0000000000000.0
7Lubbehusen, Maddie3000.0000132600001.0
8Wiseman, Brittany3001.0001021500000.0
TOTALS3232194.02122512938040230.0
Team Attack by SetKETAPCT
16727-.037
251033-.152
312434.235
Cumberland Univ.
  • Total Team Blocks: 2.0
Score Play
Start of 1st Set
GC starters: Sarah, Clem; Jenny, Howell; Lauren, Schneidtmill; Corri, Muha; Lindsey, Martindale; Maddie, Kunkel; libero Courtney, Grafton.
CU starters: Glassman, Sara; Worrell, Amanda; Sherrick, Ashley; Evans, Michelle; Webster, Caprisha; Lerno, Maci; libero Snell, Kara.
0-1
[Glassman, Sara] Service ace (Maddie, Kunkel).
1-1
[Glassman, Sara] Service error.
GC subs: Allie, Card; Sarah, Clem.
2-1
[Allie, Card] Attack error by Sherrick, Ashley.
2-2
[Allie, Card] Kill by Evans, Michelle (from Glassman, Sara).
2-3
[Snell, Kara] Attack error by Lauren, Schneidtmill.
3-3
[Snell, Kara] Attack error by Sherrick, Ashley.
GC subs: Sarah, Bell; Jenny, Howell; Caroline, Ricks; Lindsey, Martindale.
3-4
[Sarah, Bell] Attack error by Lauren, Schneidtmill.
CU subs: Wiseman, Brittany; Sherrick, Ashley.
3-5
[Wiseman, Brittany] Kill by Evans, Michelle (from Snell, Kara).
4-5
[Wiseman, Brittany] Service error.
GC subs: Kaysie, Massie; Maddie, Kunkel.
4-6
[Lauren, Schneidtmill] Attack error by Corri, Muha.
CU subs: Lubbehusen, Maddie; Evans, Michelle.
4-7
[Lubbehusen, Maddie] Service ace (Lauren, Schneidtmill).
5-7
[Lubbehusen, Maddie] Service error.
GC subs: Sarah, Clem; Allie, Card.
6-7
[Courtney, Grafton] Kill by Caroline, Ricks (from Courtney, Grafton).
7-7
[Courtney, Grafton] Attack error by Lerno, Maci (block by Sarah, Clem; Caroline, Ricks).
8-7
[Courtney, Grafton] Service ace (Snell, Kara).
9-7
[Courtney, Grafton] Service ace (Wiseman, Brittany).
10-7
[Courtney, Grafton] Kill by Kaysie, Massie (from Sarah, Bell).
10-8
[Courtney, Grafton] Service error.
11-8
[Webster, Caprisha] Kill by Kaysie, Massie (from Sarah, Bell).
GC subs: Jenny, Howell; Sarah, Bell; Caroline, Ricks; Lindsey, Martindale.
12-8
[Lindsey, Martindale] Kill by Kaysie, Massie (from Courtney, Grafton).
13-8
[Lindsey, Martindale] Kill by Jenny, Howell (from Lindsey, Martindale).
Timeout Cumberland Univ..
14-8
[Lindsey, Martindale] Attack error by Lerno, Maci (block by Sarah, Clem).
15-8
[Lindsey, Martindale] Kill by Jenny, Howell (from Lindsey, Martindale).
16-8
[Lindsey, Martindale] Kill by Jenny, Howell (from Lindsey, Martindale).
17-8
[Lindsey, Martindale] Kill by Jenny, Howell.
18-8
[Lindsey, Martindale] Attack error by Lerno, Maci.
18-9
[Lindsey, Martindale] Kill by Worrell, Amanda (from Glassman, Sara).
CU subs: Sherrick, Ashley; Wiseman, Brittany.
18-10
[Lerno, Maci] Service ace (Courtney, Grafton).
18-11
[Lerno, Maci] Kill by Worrell, Amanda (from Glassman, Sara).
19-11
[Lerno, Maci] Ball handling error by Lerno, Maci.
19-12
[Maddie, Kunkel] Kill by Worrell, Amanda (from Glassman, Sara).
20-12
[Glassman, Sara] Attack error by Evans, Michelle (block by Sarah, Clem; Lauren, Schneidtmill).
GC subs: Allie, Card; Sarah, Clem.
20-13
[Allie, Card] Kill by Worrell, Amanda (from Glassman, Sara).
21-13
[Snell, Kara] Service error.
GC subs: Sarah, Bell; Jenny, Howell; Caroline, Ricks; Lindsey, Martindale.
22-13
[Sarah, Bell] Attack error by Evans, Michelle.
23-13
[Sarah, Bell] Service ace (Lerno, Maci).
24-13
[Sarah, Bell] Service ace (Lerno, Maci).
25-13
[Sarah, Bell] Kill by Corri, Muha (from Sarah, Bell).
Score Play
Start of 2nd Set
GC starters: Lindsey, Martindale; Kaysie, Massie; Sarah, Clem; Jenny, Howell; Lauren, Schneidtmill; Corri, Muha; libero Courtney, Grafton.
CU starters: Lerno, Maci; Glassman, Sara; Worrell, Amanda; Wiseman, Brittany; Lubbehusen, Maddie; Webster, Caprisha; libero Snell, Kara.
1-0
[Lindsey, Martindale] Attack error by Worrell, Amanda (block by Sarah, Clem; Jenny, Howell).
1-1
[Lindsey, Martindale] Kill by Lerno, Maci (from Glassman, Sara).
2-1
[Lerno, Maci] Kill by Kaysie, Massie (from Lindsey, Martindale).
GC subs: Kaysie, Massie; Maddie, Kunkel.
2-2
[Maddie, Kunkel] Service error.
CU subs: Sherrick, Ashley; Wiseman, Brittany; Evans, Michelle; Lubbehusen, Maddie.
3-2
[Glassman, Sara] Attack error by Sherrick, Ashley (block by Jenny, Howell; Sarah, Clem).
3-3
[Allie, Card] Kill by Worrell, Amanda (from Glassman, Sara).
4-3
[Snell, Kara] Kill by Corri, Muha (from Lindsey, Martindale).
GC subs: Sarah, Bell; Jenny, Howell; Lindsey, Martindale; Caroline, Ricks.
4-4
[Sarah, Bell] Kill by Evans, Michelle (from Glassman, Sara).
CU subs: Wiseman, Brittany; Sherrick, Ashley.
5-4
[Snell, Kara] Kill by Caroline, Ricks (from Sarah, Bell).
GC subs: Maddie, Kunkel; Kaysie, Massie.
6-4
[Lauren, Schneidtmill] Service ace (Lerno, Maci).
7-4
[Lauren, Schneidtmill] Attack error by Lerno, Maci.
8-4
[Lauren, Schneidtmill] Service ace (Snell, Kara).
Timeout Cumberland Univ..
9-4
[Lauren, Schneidtmill] Kill by Corri, Muha (from Courtney, Grafton).
10-4
[Lauren, Schneidtmill] Service ace (Lerno, Maci).
10-5
[Lauren, Schneidtmill] Attack error by Corri, Muha.
CU subs: Lubbehusen, Maddie; Evans, Michelle.
11-5
[Lubbehusen, Maddie] Kill by Caroline, Ricks (from Sarah, Bell).
GC subs: Sarah, Clem; Allie, Card.
12-5
[Courtney, Grafton] Attack error by Lerno, Maci.
13-5
[Courtney, Grafton] Service ace (Lubbehusen, Maddie).
Timeout Cumberland Univ..
14-5
[Courtney, Grafton] Attack error by Lerno, Maci (block by Sarah, Clem; Caroline, Ricks).
15-5
[Courtney, Grafton] Attack error by Webster, Caprisha (block by Kaysie, Massie; Sarah, Clem).
CU subs: Perez, Ashton; Webster, Caprisha.
16-5
[Courtney, Grafton] Service ace (Lubbehusen, Maddie).
17-5
[Courtney, Grafton] Attack error by Lerno, Maci.
CU subs: Smith, Moriah; Lerno, Maci.
17-6
[Courtney, Grafton] Attack error by Kaysie, Massie.
CU subs: Webster, Caprisha; Perez, Ashton.
17-7
[Webster, Caprisha] Kill by Smith, Moriah (from Wiseman, Brittany).
17-8
[Webster, Caprisha] Service ace (Lauren, Schneidtmill).
18-8
[Webster, Caprisha] Service error.
GC subs: Jenny, Howell; Sarah, Bell; Lindsey, Martindale; Caroline, Ricks.
19-8
[Lindsey, Martindale] Kill by Sarah, Clem (from Lindsey, Martindale).
20-8
[Lindsey, Martindale] Kill by Sarah, Clem (from Lindsey, Martindale).
21-8
[Lindsey, Martindale] Kill by Kaysie, Massie (from Courtney, Grafton).
22-8
[Lindsey, Martindale] Kill by Jenny, Howell (from Courtney, Grafton).
23-8
[Lindsey, Martindale] Attack error by Smith, Moriah (block by Sarah, Clem; Jenny, Howell).
24-8
[Lindsey, Martindale] Attack error by Worrell, Amanda.
24-9
[Lindsey, Martindale] Kill by Smith, Moriah (from Snell, Kara).
CU subs: Sherrick, Ashley; Wiseman, Brittany; Lerno, Maci; Smith, Moriah.
25-9
[Lerno, Maci] Attack error by Sherrick, Ashley (block by Jenny, Howell; Sarah, Clem).
Score Play
Start of 3rd Set
CU starters: Lerno, Maci; Glassman, Sara; Worrell, Amanda; Sherrick, Ashley; Lubbehusen, Maddie; Webster, Caprisha; libero Snell, Kara.
GC starters: Sarah, Clem; Jenny, Howell; Lauren, Schneidtmill; Corri, Muha; Lindsey, Martindale; Maddie, Kunkel; libero Courtney, Grafton.
0-1
[Lerno, Maci] Service ace (Courtney, Grafton).
1-1
[Lerno, Maci] Kill by Lauren, Schneidtmill (from Lindsey, Martindale).
GC subs: Erin, Kearney; Sarah, Clem.
1-2
[Erin, Kearney] Kill by Sherrick, Ashley (from Snell, Kara).
CU subs: Evans, Michelle; Lubbehusen, Maddie.
2-2
[Glassman, Sara] Kill by Corri, Muha (from Lindsey, Martindale).
GC subs: Sarah, Bell; Jenny, Howell; Bridgette, Allen; Lindsey, Martindale.
2-3
[Sarah, Bell] Kill by Sherrick, Ashley (from Glassman, Sara), block error by Bridgette, Allen.
2-4
[Snell, Kara] Kill by Sherrick, Ashley (from Glassman, Sara).
3-4
[Snell, Kara] Service error.
GC subs: Caroline, Ricks; Maddie, Kunkel.
3-5
[Lauren, Schneidtmill] Service error.
GC subs: Gracen, Howard; Lauren, Schneidtmill.
CU subs: Wiseman, Brittany; Sherrick, Ashley.
4-5
[Wiseman, Brittany] Kill by Corri, Muha (from Sarah, Bell).
4-6
[Courtney, Grafton] Kill by Lerno, Maci (from Glassman, Sara).
GC subs: Erin, Kearney; Corri, Muha.
CU subs: Lubbehusen, Maddie; Evans, Michelle.
5-6
[Lubbehusen, Maddie] Service error.
GC subs: Jenny, Howell; Sarah, Bell; Lindsey, Martindale; Bridgette, Allen.
6-6
[Lindsey, Martindale] Kill by Jenny, Howell (from Lindsey, Martindale).
7-6
[Lindsey, Martindale] Kill by Caroline, Ricks (from Lindsey, Martindale).
7-7
[Lindsey, Martindale] Kill by Lerno, Maci (from Glassman, Sara).
8-7
[Webster, Caprisha] Attack error by Glassman, Sara.
GC subs: Maddie, Kunkel; Caroline, Ricks; Lauren, Schneidtmill; Gracen, Howard.
8-8
[Maddie, Kunkel] Kill by Lerno, Maci (from Glassman, Sara).
CU subs: Sherrick, Ashley; Wiseman, Brittany.
8-9
[Lerno, Maci] Kill by Worrell, Amanda (from Glassman, Sara).
8-10
[Lerno, Maci] Attack error by Sarah, Clem (block by Worrell, Amanda; Glassman, Sara).
9-10
[Lerno, Maci] Service error.
GC subs: Erin, Kearney; Sarah, Clem.
10-10
[Erin, Kearney] Kill by Jenny, Howell (from Lindsey, Martindale).
10-11
[Erin, Kearney] Attack error by Jenny, Howell (block by Worrell, Amanda; Sherrick, Ashley).
CU subs: Evans, Michelle; Lubbehusen, Maddie.
11-11
[Glassman, Sara] Service error.
GC subs: Sarah, Bell; Jenny, Howell; Lindsey, Martindale; Bridgette, Allen.
11-12
[Sarah, Bell] Kill by Worrell, Amanda (from Glassman, Sara).
12-12
[Snell, Kara] Kill by Corri, Muha (from Sarah, Bell).
GC subs: Caroline, Ricks; Maddie, Kunkel.
13-12
[Lauren, Schneidtmill] Attack error by Evans, Michelle (block by Caroline, Ricks; Corri, Muha).
13-13
[Lauren, Schneidtmill] Kill by Sherrick, Ashley (from Glassman, Sara).
CU subs: Wiseman, Brittany; Sherrick, Ashley.
14-13
[Wiseman, Brittany] Service error.
GC subs: Erin, Kearney; Sarah, Clem; Gracen, Howard; Lauren, Schneidtmill.
14-14
[Courtney, Grafton] Kill by Webster, Caprisha.
CU subs: Lubbehusen, Maddie; Evans, Michelle.
15-14
[Lubbehusen, Maddie] Service error.
GC subs: Jenny, Howell; Sarah, Bell; Bridgette, Allen; Lindsey, Martindale.
16-14
[Lindsey, Martindale] Kill by Caroline, Ricks.
17-14
[Lindsey, Martindale] Attack error by Lerno, Maci (block by Jenny, Howell; Sarah, Clem).
18-14
[Lindsey, Martindale] Kill by Caroline, Ricks (from Lindsey, Martindale).
Timeout Cumberland Univ..
19-14
[Lindsey, Martindale] Kill by Sarah, Clem (from Lindsey, Martindale).
19-15
[Lindsey, Martindale] Service error.
CU subs: Webster, Caprisha; Smith, Moriah.
19-16
[Webster, Caprisha] Attack error by Caroline, Ricks.
20-16
[Webster, Caprisha] Service error.
GC subs: Maddie, Kunkel; Caroline, Ricks; Lauren, Schneidtmill; Gracen, Howard.
21-16
[Maddie, Kunkel] Ball handling error by Snell, Kara.
Timeout Cumberland Univ..
21-17
[Maddie, Kunkel] Service error.
CU subs: Sherrick, Ashley; Wiseman, Brittany.
22-17
[Lerno, Maci] Kill by Lauren, Schneidtmill (from Lindsey, Martindale).
GC subs: Erin, Kearney; Sarah, Clem.
22-18
[Erin, Kearney] Kill by Worrell, Amanda (from Glassman, Sara).
CU subs: Evans, Michelle; Lubbehusen, Maddie.
22-19
[Glassman, Sara] Kill by Worrell, Amanda (from Glassman, Sara).
23-19
[Glassman, Sara] Kill by Jenny, Howell (from Lindsey, Martindale).
GC subs: Sarah, Bell; Jenny, Howell; Bridgette, Allen; Lindsey, Martindale.
24-19
[Sarah, Bell] Attack error by Glassman, Sara.
24-20
[Maddie, Kunkel] Service error.
25-20
[Snell, Kara] Kill by Lauren, Schneidtmill (from Sarah, Bell).