November 04, 20161st2nd3rdFinal
Univ. of Pikeville1314150
Cumberland Univ.2525253
PIKE2Team StatsCU
.000Hitting Pct..337
18Kills43
18Errors10
93Total Attacks98
15Assists36
3Aces4
40Digs47
6.0Blocks6.0
PIKE2LeadersCU
Hall - 6
KillsWorrell - 10
Zakman - 12
AssistsClement - 18
Welsh - 2
AcesGlassman - 2
Murphy - 12
DigsSnell - 13
Eadie - 4
BlocksWorrell - 3
Perez - 3
Univ. of PikevilleATTACKSETSERVEDEFBLOCKGEN
NOSTARTERSSPKETAPCTASASEREDIGBSBABEBHEPTS
11Welsh, Kaitlyn31417-.1762212701003.5
12Eadie, Amari3129-.1110000004003.0
18Cook, Connor32523-.1300011101002.5
4Tackett, Cassidy34422.0000000202005.0
5Zakman, Savanna34311.09112010901114.5
8Hall, Sydney36010.6000020111007.5
NOSUBSTITUTESSPKETAPCTASASEREDIGBSBABEBHEPTS
14Moore, Brooke1000.0000000000000.0
3Murphy, Rachel3000.00010011200000.0
7Gascot, Natalia3001.0000100800001.0
TOTALS3181893.00015354401101127.0
Team Attack by SetKETAPCT
15728-.071
25430.033
38735.029
Univ. of Pikeville
  • Total Team Blocks: 6.0
Cumberland Univ.ATTACKSETSERVEDEFBLOCKGEN
NOSTARTERSSPKETAPCTASASEREDIGBSBABEBHEPTS
12Lerno, Maci39229.24110101001009.5
19Worrell, Amanda310218.44400001030011.5
24Perez, Ashton3213.3331000012004.0
4Wickham, Mikayla38013.6150000201008.5
7Clement, Rachel31011.00018000400041.0
NOSUBSTITUTESSPKETAPCTASASEREDIGBSBABEBHEPTS
1Sherrick, Ashley35112.3330000201005.5
10Nalovic, Masa2001.0000000000000.0
13Evans, Michelle38420.2000000202009.0
14Snell, Kara3000.00000111300000.0
31001.0000000000000.0
33Goodman, Jena3000.0000110400001.0
8Glassman, Sara3000.00016220200002.0
9Kasper, Taylor3000.0000111700001.0
TMTEAM1000.0000001000000.0
TOTALS3431098.33736463471100453.0
Team Attack by SetKETAPCT
115229.448
212431.258
316438.316
Cumberland Univ.
  • Total Team Blocks: 6.0
Score Play
Start of 1st Set
PIKE2 starters: Cook, Connor; Tackett, Cassidy; Eadie, Amari; Welsh, Kaitlyn; Zakman, Savanna; Hall, Sydney; libero Murphy, Rachel.
CU starters: Worrell, Amanda; Perez, Ashton; Wickham, Mikayla; Clement, Rachel; Lerno, Maci; Perez, Ashton; libero Snell, Kara.
1-0
[Lerno, Maci] Kill by Tackett, Cassidy (from Zakman, Savanna).
1-1
[Cook, Connor] Service error.
1-2
[Moore, Brooke] Kill by Evans, Michelle.
1-3
[Goodman, Jena] Service ace (Murphy, Rachel).
1-4
[Goodman, Jena] Attack error by Welsh, Kaitlyn.
2-4
[Goodman, Jena] Service error.
2-5
[Murphy, Rachel] Kill by Worrell, Amanda (from Clement, Rachel).
3-5
[Glassman, Sara] Kill by Hall, Sydney (from Zakman, Savanna).
PIKE2 subs: Gascot, Natalia; Tackett, Cassidy.
4-5
[Gascot, Natalia] Service ace (Snell, Kara).
4-6
[Gascot, Natalia] Kill by Worrell, Amanda (from Glassman, Sara).
CU subs: Kasper, Taylor; Wickham, Mikayla.
4-7
[Kasper, Taylor] Attack error by Welsh, Kaitlyn.
4-8
[Kasper, Taylor] Bad set by Zakman, Savanna.
4-9
[Kasper, Taylor] Kill by Lerno, Maci (from Glassman, Sara).
5-9
[Kasper, Taylor] Kill by Hall, Sydney (from Zakman, Savanna).
5-10
[Welsh, Kaitlyn] Attack error by Cook, Connor (block by Worrell, Amanda; Sherrick, Ashley).
CU subs: Perez, Ashton; Goodman, Jena.
5-11
[Snell, Kara] Kill by Perez, Ashton (from Glassman, Sara).
5-12
[Snell, Kara] Kill by Lerno, Maci.
5-13
[Snell, Kara] Kill by Lerno, Maci (from Glassman, Sara).
5-14
[Snell, Kara] Attack error by Cook, Connor.
5-15
[Snell, Kara] Attack error by Welsh, Kaitlyn (block by Perez, Ashton).
5-16
[Snell, Kara] Kill by Sherrick, Ashley (from Glassman, Sara).
6-16
[Snell, Kara] Kill by Welsh, Kaitlyn (from Zakman, Savanna).
6-17
[Hall, Sydney] Kill by Lerno, Maci (from Glassman, Sara).
CU subs: Clement, Rachel; Sherrick, Ashley; Evans, Michelle; Glassman, Sara.
6-18
[Clement, Rachel] Attack error by Cook, Connor.
7-18
[Clement, Rachel] Ball handling error by Clement, Rachel.
PIKE2 subs: Tackett, Cassidy; Gascot, Natalia.
8-18
[Zakman, Savanna] Attack error by Evans, Michelle (block by Eadie, Amari; Tackett, Cassidy).
9-18
[Zakman, Savanna] Kill by Tackett, Cassidy.
9-19
[Zakman, Savanna] Attack error by Cook, Connor.
CU subs: Wickham, Mikayla; Kasper, Taylor.
9-20
[Lerno, Maci] Kill by Evans, Michelle (from Clement, Rachel).
10-20
[Lerno, Maci] Ball handling error by Clement, Rachel.
11-20
[Cook, Connor] Attack error by Evans, Michelle (block by Eadie, Amari; Welsh, Kaitlyn).
11-21
[Cook, Connor] Kill by Evans, Michelle (from Clement, Rachel).
11-22
[Goodman, Jena] Kill by Evans, Michelle (from Clement, Rachel).
12-22
[Goodman, Jena] Ball handling error by Clement, Rachel.
12-23
[Murphy, Rachel] Kill by Worrell, Amanda (from Clement, Rachel).
CU subs: Glassman, Sara; Evans, Michelle; Sherrick, Ashley; Clement, Rachel.
13-23
[Glassman, Sara] Service error.
PIKE2 subs: Gascot, Natalia; Tackett, Cassidy.
13-24
[Gascot, Natalia] Kill by Wickham, Mikayla (from Glassman, Sara).
CU subs: Kasper, Taylor; Wickham, Mikayla.
13-25
[Kasper, Taylor] Kill by Lerno, Maci (from Glassman, Sara).
Score Play
Start of 2nd Set
PIKE2 starters: Zakman, Savanna; Cook, Connor; Eadie, Amari; Tackett, Cassidy; Welsh, Kaitlyn; Hall, Sydney; libero Murphy, Rachel.
CU starters: Perez, Ashton; Evans, Michelle; Wickham, Mikayla; Worrell, Amanda; Clement, Rachel; Lerno, Maci; libero Snell, Kara.
1-0
[Zakman, Savanna] Attack error by Evans, Michelle (block by Cook, Connor; Eadie, Amari).
1-1
[Zakman, Savanna] Service error.
CU subs: Goodman, Jena; Perez, Ashton.
1-2
[Goodman, Jena] Attack error by Eadie, Amari (block by Evans, Michelle; Worrell, Amanda).
2-2
[Goodman, Jena] Bad set by Lerno, Maci.
2-3
[Cook, Connor] Kill by Wickham, Mikayla (from Clement, Rachel).
CU subs: Glassman, Sara; Evans, Michelle; Sherrick, Ashley; Clement, Rachel.
2-4
[Glassman, Sara] Bad set by Cook, Connor.
2-5
[Glassman, Sara] Bad set by Murphy, Rachel.
2-6
[Glassman, Sara] Kill by Worrell, Amanda (from Glassman, Sara).
Timeout Univ. of Pikeville.
2-7
[Glassman, Sara] Service ace (Welsh, Kaitlyn).
3-7
[Glassman, Sara] Attack error by Sherrick, Ashley.
3-8
[Murphy, Rachel] Kill by Sherrick, Ashley.
CU subs: Kasper, Taylor; Wickham, Mikayla.
3-9
[Kasper, Taylor] Kill by Worrell, Amanda.
3-10
[Kasper, Taylor] Attack error by Tackett, Cassidy (block by Worrell, Amanda; Lerno, Maci).
3-11
[Kasper, Taylor] Service ace (Welsh, Kaitlyn).
3-12
[Kasper, Taylor] Attack error by Zakman, Savanna.
Timeout Univ. of Pikeville.
4-12
[Kasper, Taylor] Kill by Zakman, Savanna (from Welsh, Kaitlyn).
PIKE2 subs: Gascot, Natalia; Tackett, Cassidy.
4-13
[Gascot, Natalia] Kill by Worrell, Amanda, block error by Zakman, Savanna.
CU subs: Perez, Ashton; Goodman, Jena.
5-13
[Snell, Kara] Service error.
6-13
[Welsh, Kaitlyn] Service ace (Kasper, Taylor).
7-13
[Welsh, Kaitlyn] Kill by Cook, Connor (from Zakman, Savanna).
8-13
[Welsh, Kaitlyn] Kill by Hall, Sydney (from Zakman, Savanna).
9-13
[Welsh, Kaitlyn] Attack error by Lerno, Maci (block by Hall, Sydney).
10-13
[Welsh, Kaitlyn] Service ace (TEAM).
10-14
[Welsh, Kaitlyn] Kill by Sherrick, Ashley (from Glassman, Sara).
CU subs: Clement, Rachel; Sherrick, Ashley; Perez, Ashton; Nalovic, Masa; Evans, Michelle; Glassman, Sara.
11-14
[Clement, Rachel] Attack error by Evans, Michelle.
11-15
[Hall, Sydney] Service error.
CU subs: Kasper, Taylor; Wickham, Mikayla.
11-16
[Lerno, Maci] Kill by Wickham, Mikayla (from Clement, Rachel).
11-17
[Lerno, Maci] Kill by Wickham, Mikayla (from Perez, Ashton).
11-18
[Lerno, Maci] Attack error by Zakman, Savanna (block by Wickham, Mikayla; Perez, Ashton).
11-19
[Lerno, Maci] Ball handling error by Zakman, Savanna.
12-19
[Lerno, Maci] Kill by Zakman, Savanna (from Welsh, Kaitlyn).
PIKE2 subs: Tackett, Cassidy; Gascot, Natalia.
13-19
[Zakman, Savanna] Ball handling error by Clement, Rachel.
13-20
[Zakman, Savanna] Kill by Evans, Michelle (from Clement, Rachel).
CU subs: Goodman, Jena; Perez, Ashton.
13-21
[Goodman, Jena] Kill by Evans, Michelle (from Clement, Rachel).
13-22
[Goodman, Jena] Kill by Clement, Rachel.
14-22
[Goodman, Jena] Kill by Cook, Connor (from Zakman, Savanna).
14-23
[Cook, Connor] Kill by Worrell, Amanda (from Clement, Rachel).
CU subs: Glassman, Sara; Evans, Michelle; Sherrick, Ashley; Clement, Rachel.
14-24
[Glassman, Sara] Bad set by Zakman, Savanna.
14-25
[Glassman, Sara] Service ace (Cook, Connor).
Score Play
Start of 3rd Set
PIKE2 starters: Cook, Connor; Eadie, Amari; Tackett, Cassidy; Welsh, Kaitlyn; Hall, Sydney; Zakman, Savanna; libero Murphy, Rachel.
CU starters: Lerno, Maci; Perez, Ashton; Evans, Michelle; Wickham, Mikayla; Worrell, Amanda; Clement, Rachel; libero Snell, Kara.
0-1
[Lerno, Maci] Kill by Wickham, Mikayla (from Clement, Rachel).
1-1
[Lerno, Maci] Service error.
1-2
[Cook, Connor] Kill by Wickham, Mikayla (from Clement, Rachel).
CU subs: Goodman, Jena; Perez, Ashton.
2-2
[Goodman, Jena] Kill by Tackett, Cassidy (from Zakman, Savanna).
3-2
[Murphy, Rachel] Attack error by Worrell, Amanda (block by Tackett, Cassidy; Hall, Sydney).
3-3
[Murphy, Rachel] Kill by Wickham, Mikayla (from Clement, Rachel).
CU subs: Glassman, Sara; Evans, Michelle; Clement, Rachel; Sherrick, Ashley.
4-3
[Glassman, Sara] Service error.
PIKE2 subs: Gascot, Natalia; Tackett, Cassidy.
4-4
[Gascot, Natalia] Kill by Worrell, Amanda (from Glassman, Sara).
CU subs: Kasper, Taylor; Wickham, Mikayla.
4-5
[Kasper, Taylor] Attack error by Welsh, Kaitlyn.
4-6
[Kasper, Taylor] Kill by Worrell, Amanda (from Glassman, Sara).
5-6
[Kasper, Taylor] Kill by Hall, Sydney (from Zakman, Savanna).
5-7
[Welsh, Kaitlyn] Service error.
CU subs: Perez, Ashton; Goodman, Jena.
6-7
[Snell, Kara] Kill by Hall, Sydney (from Zakman, Savanna).
7-7
[Hall, Sydney] Attack error by Lerno, Maci (block by Eadie, Amari; Zakman, Savanna).
7-8
[Hall, Sydney] Kill by Lerno, Maci (from Glassman, Sara).
CU subs: Evans, Michelle; Glassman, Sara; Clement, Rachel; Sherrick, Ashley.
7-9
[Clement, Rachel] Kill by Lerno, Maci (from Clement, Rachel).
7-10
[Clement, Rachel] Attack error by Zakman, Savanna.
7-11
[Clement, Rachel] Kill by Lerno, Maci.
8-11
[Clement, Rachel] Attack error by Perez, Ashton.
PIKE2 subs: Tackett, Cassidy; Gascot, Natalia.
8-12
[Zakman, Savanna] Attack error by Eadie, Amari.
CU subs: Wickham, Mikayla; Kasper, Taylor.
8-13
[Lerno, Maci] Kill by Evans, Michelle (from Lerno, Maci).
Timeout Univ. of Pikeville.
9-13
[Lerno, Maci] Kill by Tackett, Cassidy (from Zakman, Savanna).
9-14
[Cook, Connor] Kill by Perez, Ashton (from Clement, Rachel).
CU subs: Goodman, Jena; Perez, Ashton.
9-15
[Goodman, Jena] Attack error by Tackett, Cassidy.
10-15
[Goodman, Jena] Kill by Eadie, Amari (from Murphy, Rachel).
11-15
[Murphy, Rachel] Kill by Zakman, Savanna.
11-16
[Murphy, Rachel] Kill by Wickham, Mikayla (from Clement, Rachel).
CU subs: Glassman, Sara; Evans, Michelle; Clement, Rachel; Sherrick, Ashley.
11-17
[Glassman, Sara] Attack error by Tackett, Cassidy.
Timeout Univ. of Pikeville.
12-17
[Glassman, Sara] Attack error by Worrell, Amanda.
PIKE2 subs: Gascot, Natalia; Tackett, Cassidy.
12-18
[Gascot, Natalia] Kill by Sherrick, Ashley (from Glassman, Sara).
CU subs: Kasper, Taylor; Wickham, Mikayla.
12-19
[Kasper, Taylor] Kill by Sherrick, Ashley (from Glassman, Sara).
13-19
[Kasper, Taylor] Service error.
13-20
[Welsh, Kaitlyn] Kill by Worrell, Amanda (from Glassman, Sara).
CU subs: 3; Kasper, Taylor; Perez, Ashton; Goodman, Jena.
14-20
[Snell, Kara] Kill by Hall, Sydney (from Zakman, Savanna).
14-21
[Hall, Sydney] Service error.
CU subs: Clement, Rachel; Sherrick, Ashley; Evans, Michelle; Glassman, Sara.
14-22
[Clement, Rachel] Attack error by Cook, Connor (block by Perez, Ashton; Evans, Michelle).
15-22
[Clement, Rachel] Kill by Zakman, Savanna.
PIKE2 subs: Tackett, Cassidy; Gascot, Natalia.
CU subs: Nalovic, Masa; Perez, Ashton.
15-23
[Zakman, Savanna] Kill by Lerno, Maci (from Clement, Rachel).
CU subs: Perez, Ashton; Nalovic, Masa.
15-24
[Lerno, Maci] Attack error by Tackett, Cassidy.
15-25
[Lerno, Maci] Kill by Evans, Michelle (from Clement, Rachel).