September 02, 20161st2nd3rdFinal
Cumberland (Tenn.)2122210
Purdue Northwest2525253
CUTeam StatsPNW
.170Hitting Pct..229
39Kills32
22Errors13
100Total Attacks83
34Assists29
2Aces10
34Digs34
4.0Blocks8.0
CULeadersPNW
Maci - 10
Amanda Worrell - 10
KillsMartin - 9
Sara Glassman - 19
AssistsAhrens - 14
Maci - 1
Taylor Kasper - 1
AcesAhrens - 3
Neulieb - 3
Maci - 7
Kara - 7
Taylor Kasper - 7
DigsNeulieb - 9
Isidora Markovic - 3
BlocksElsea - 5
Cumberland (Tenn.)ATTACKSETSERVEDEFBLOCKGEN
NOSTARTERSSPKETAPCTASASEREDIGBSBABEBHEPTS
12Maci, Lerno310420.30001217010011.5
14Kara, Snell3011-1.0000011700000.0
19Amanda Worrell310216.50000002010010.5
24Ashton Perez3217.1430000101002.5
40Isidora Markovic33212.0830010103104.5
7Rachel Clement3000.00014020100000.0
NOSUBSTITUTESSPKETAPCTASASEREDIGBSBABEBHEPTS
1Ashley Sherrick1000.0000000000000.0
10Masa Nalovic3114.0000000000001.0
13Michelle Evans35617-.0590000101105.5
33Jena Goodman3000.0000010200000.0
4Mikayla Wickham38522.1360000201008.5
8Sara Glassman3000.00019000300000.0
9Taylor Kasper3001.0001124700001.0
TMTEAM2000.0000004000000.0
TOTALS33922100.17034291034082045.0
Team Attack by SetKETAPCT
113631.226
214837.162
312832.125
Cumberland (Tenn.)
  • Total Team Blocks: 4.0
Purdue NorthwestATTACKSETSERVEDEFBLOCKGEN
NOSTARTERSSPKETAPCTASASEREDIGBSBABEBHEPTS
11Elsea, Kayla3406.6670210023109.5
20Dodd, Auburn3226.0000000003103.5
21Martin, Gabrielle39223.3042000601009.5
3Ahrens, Brooke38318.278143203010011.5
40Simpson, Olivia3418.3750210301106.5
8Webster, Cami33519-.1050011803104.5
NOSUBSTITUTESSPKETAPCTASASEREDIGBSBABEBHEPTS
15Negri, Eudora3000.0000010000000.0
22Mullen, Abbe3102.50012000500001.0
5Neulieb, Casey31011.0001321900004.0
TOTALS3321383.229291082342124050.0
Team Attack by SetKETAPCT
111426.269
29429.172
312528.250
Purdue Northwest
  • Total Team Blocks: 8.0
Score Play
Start of 1st Set
CU starters: Ashton Perez; Maci, Lerno; Isidora Markovic; Amanda Worrell; Rachel Clement; Kara, Snell; libero Taylor Kasper.
PNW starters: Simpson, Olivia; Elsea, Kayla; Martin, Gabrielle; Webster, Cami; Dodd, Auburn; Ahrens, Brooke; libero Neulieb, Casey.
1-0
[Ahrens, Brooke] Kill by Maci, Lerno (from Rachel Clement).
CU subs: Jena Goodman.
1-1
[Jena Goodman] Kill by Elsea, Kayla (from Ahrens, Brooke).
PNW subs: Negri, Eudora.
2-1
[Negri, Eudora] Kill by Amanda Worrell (from Rachel Clement).
CU subs: Sara Glassman; Mikayla Wickham.
PNW subs: Martin, Gabrielle.
2-2
[Sara Glassman] Attack error by Kara, Snell (block by Elsea, Kayla).
3-2
[Elsea, Kayla] Kill by Mikayla Wickham (from Sara Glassman), block error by Simpson, Olivia.
CU subs: Michelle Evans.
4-2
[Maci, Lerno] Service ace (Webster, Cami).
4-3
[Maci, Lerno] Kill by Dodd, Auburn (from Ahrens, Brooke).
4-4
[Simpson, Olivia] Service ace (TEAM).
4-5
[Simpson, Olivia] Service ace (Maci, Lerno).
5-5
[Simpson, Olivia] Kill by Amanda Worrell (from Sara Glassman).
PNW subs: Mullen, Abbe.
CU subs: Isidora Markovic.
6-5
[Taylor Kasper] Kill by Michelle Evans (from Sara Glassman).
6-6
[Taylor Kasper] Service error.
6-7
[Webster, Cami] Kill by Martin, Gabrielle (from Mullen, Abbe).
7-7
[Webster, Cami] Kill by Isidora Markovic (from Sara Glassman), block error by Dodd, Auburn.
CU subs: Rachel Clement.
7-8
[Rachel Clement] Service error.
7-9
[Neulieb, Casey] Attack error by Michelle Evans (block by Elsea, Kayla; Martin, Gabrielle).
8-9
[Neulieb, Casey] Attack error by Webster, Cami.
CU subs: Ashton Perez; Kara, Snell.
8-10
[Kara, Snell] Service error.
PNW subs: Simpson, Olivia.
8-11
[Ahrens, Brooke] Kill by Martin, Gabrielle (from Ahrens, Brooke).
8-12
[Ahrens, Brooke] Kill by Elsea, Kayla.
8-13
[Ahrens, Brooke] Service ace (TEAM).
Timeout Cumberland (Tenn.).
9-13
[Ahrens, Brooke] Service error.
CU subs: Jena Goodman.
10-13
[Jena Goodman] Attack error by Webster, Cami.
10-14
[Jena Goodman] Service error.
PNW subs: Negri, Eudora.
11-14
[Negri, Eudora] Kill by Maci, Lerno (from Rachel Clement).
CU subs: Sara Glassman; Mikayla Wickham.
PNW subs: Martin, Gabrielle.
11-15
[Sara Glassman] Kill by Ahrens, Brooke (from Martin, Gabrielle).
12-15
[Elsea, Kayla] Kill by Maci, Lerno (from Sara Glassman).
13-15
[Maci, Lerno] Kill by Mikayla Wickham (from Sara Glassman).
14-15
[Maci, Lerno] Attack error by Dodd, Auburn (block by Mikayla Wickham; Amanda Worrell).
14-16
[Maci, Lerno] Kill by Simpson, Olivia (from Ahrens, Brooke).
15-16
[Simpson, Olivia] Kill by Mikayla Wickham (from Sara Glassman).
CU subs: Isidora Markovic.
PNW subs: Mullen, Abbe.
15-17
[Taylor Kasper] Attack error by Michelle Evans.
16-17
[Webster, Cami] Service error.
CU subs: Masa Nalovic; Rachel Clement.
16-18
[Rachel Clement] Kill by Martin, Gabrielle (from Mullen, Abbe), block error by Michelle Evans.
17-18
[Neulieb, Casey] Kill by Masa Nalovic (from Rachel Clement).
CU subs: Kara, Snell; Ashton Perez.
18-18
[Kara, Snell] Bad set by Mullen, Abbe.
19-18
[Kara, Snell] Attack error by Ahrens, Brooke (block by Maci, Lerno; Isidora Markovic).
Timeout Purdue Northwest.
19-19
[Kara, Snell] Kill by Martin, Gabrielle (from Mullen, Abbe).
PNW subs: Simpson, Olivia.
20-19
[Ahrens, Brooke] Kill by Maci, Lerno.
CU subs: Jena Goodman.
20-20
[Jena Goodman] Kill by Elsea, Kayla (from Ahrens, Brooke).
PNW subs: Negri, Eudora.
21-20
[Negri, Eudora] Kill by Amanda Worrell (from Rachel Clement).
21-21
[Sara Glassman] Kill by Webster, Cami (from Ahrens, Brooke).
21-22
[Elsea, Kayla] Attack error by Amanda Worrell.
21-23
[Elsea, Kayla] Attack error by Maci, Lerno.
Timeout Cumberland (Tenn.).
21-24
[Elsea, Kayla] Service ace (Kara, Snell).
21-25
[Elsea, Kayla] Attack error by Mikayla Wickham (block by Dodd, Auburn; Simpson, Olivia).
Score Play
Start of 2nd Set
CU starters: Maci, Lerno; Ashton Perez; Isidora Markovic; Amanda Worrell; Rachel Clement; Kara, Snell; libero Taylor Kasper.
PNW starters: Simpson, Olivia; Elsea, Kayla; Martin, Gabrielle; Webster, Cami; Dodd, Auburn; Ahrens, Brooke; libero Neulieb, Casey.
0-1
[Kara, Snell] Kill by Simpson, Olivia (from Ahrens, Brooke).
PNW subs: Negri, Eudora.
1-1
[Negri, Eudora] Service error.
PNW subs: Martin, Gabrielle.
1-2
[Isidora Markovic] Service error.
2-2
[Elsea, Kayla] Service error.
CU subs: Sara Glassman; Mikayla Wickham.
2-3
[Sara Glassman] Kill by Neulieb, Casey (from Ahrens, Brooke).
3-3
[Simpson, Olivia] Attack error by Webster, Cami.
PNW subs: Mullen, Abbe.
3-4
[Maci, Lerno] Service error.
CU subs: Michelle Evans.
4-4
[Webster, Cami] Attack error by Ahrens, Brooke.
5-4
[Taylor Kasper] Attack error by Martin, Gabrielle.
5-5
[Taylor Kasper] Service error.
6-5
[Neulieb, Casey] Attack error by Ahrens, Brooke (block by Michelle Evans; Isidora Markovic).
CU subs: Rachel Clement; Masa Nalovic.
6-6
[Rachel Clement] Attack error by Masa Nalovic.
PNW subs: Simpson, Olivia.
7-6
[Ahrens, Brooke] Service error.
CU subs: Kara, Snell; Ashton Perez.
7-7
[Kara, Snell] Kill by Martin, Gabrielle (from Ahrens, Brooke).
PNW subs: Negri, Eudora.
8-7
[Negri, Eudora] Kill by Isidora Markovic (from Rachel Clement), block error by Elsea, Kayla.
CU subs: Jena Goodman.
PNW subs: Martin, Gabrielle.
9-7
[Jena Goodman] Kill by Maci, Lerno (from Rachel Clement).
9-8
[Jena Goodman] Attack error by Maci, Lerno.
9-9
[Elsea, Kayla] Attack error by Ashton Perez (block by Dodd, Auburn; Webster, Cami).
10-9
[Elsea, Kayla] Kill by Maci, Lerno (from Rachel Clement).
CU subs: Mikayla Wickham; Sara Glassman.
11-9
[Sara Glassman] Kill by Maci, Lerno (from Sara Glassman).
11-10
[Sara Glassman] Kill by Webster, Cami (from Ahrens, Brooke).
12-10
[Simpson, Olivia] Kill by Amanda Worrell (from Sara Glassman).
CU subs: Michelle Evans.
PNW subs: Mullen, Abbe.
12-11
[Maci, Lerno] Service error.
13-11
[Webster, Cami] Kill by Michelle Evans (from Sara Glassman).
CU subs: Jena Goodman; Isidora Markovic.
13-12
[Taylor Kasper] Kill by (from Mullen, Abbe), block error by Isidora Markovic.
13-13
[Neulieb, Casey] Service ace (Taylor Kasper).
13-14
[Neulieb, Casey] Service ace (Taylor Kasper).
14-14
[Neulieb, Casey] Service error.
CU subs: Masa Nalovic; Rachel Clement.
14-15
[Rachel Clement] Kill by Martin, Gabrielle (from Mullen, Abbe).
PNW subs: Simpson, Olivia.
15-15
[Ahrens, Brooke] Kill by Michelle Evans (from Rachel Clement).
CU subs: Kara, Snell; Ashton Perez.
15-16
[Kara, Snell] Kill by Ahrens, Brooke (from Martin, Gabrielle).
PNW subs: Negri, Eudora.
15-17
[Negri, Eudora] Bad set by Isidora Markovic.
16-17
[Negri, Eudora] Kill by Ashton Perez.
CU subs: Amanda Worrell; Jena Goodman.
16-18
[Jena Goodman] Kill by Simpson, Olivia (from Ahrens, Brooke).
17-18
[Elsea, Kayla] Kill by Ashton Perez (from Rachel Clement).
CU subs: Mikayla Wickham; Sara Glassman.
18-18
[Sara Glassman] Kill by Mikayla Wickham (from Sara Glassman).
19-18
[Sara Glassman] Kill by Maci, Lerno (from Sara Glassman).
19-19
[Sara Glassman] Attack error by Maci, Lerno.
20-19
[Simpson, Olivia] Kill by Mikayla Wickham (from Sara Glassman).
CU subs: Michelle Evans.
PNW subs: Mullen, Abbe.
20-20
[Maci, Lerno] Attack error by Michelle Evans (block by Webster, Cami; Dodd, Auburn).
20-21
[Webster, Cami] Attack error by Michelle Evans.
Timeout Cumberland (Tenn.).
21-21
[Webster, Cami] Kill by Michelle Evans (from Sara Glassman).
CU subs: Isidora Markovic.
22-21
[Taylor Kasper] Kill by Isidora Markovic.
22-22
[Taylor Kasper] Kill by Ahrens, Brooke (from Mullen, Abbe).
22-23
[Neulieb, Casey] Attack error by Michelle Evans (block by Elsea, Kayla; Ahrens, Brooke).
Timeout Cumberland (Tenn.).
22-24
[Neulieb, Casey] Attack error by Isidora Markovic (block by Elsea, Kayla).
22-25
[Neulieb, Casey] Kill by Martin, Gabrielle (from Mullen, Abbe).
Score Play
Start of 3rd Set
PNW starters: Simpson, Olivia; Elsea, Kayla; Martin, Gabrielle; Webster, Cami; Dodd, Auburn; Ahrens, Brooke; libero Neulieb, Casey.
CU starters: Amanda Worrell; Maci, Lerno; Ashton Perez; Rachel Clement; Taylor Kasper; Isidora Markovic; libero Kara, Snell.
1-0
[Ahrens, Brooke] Kill by Amanda Worrell (from Rachel Clement).
CU subs: Sara Glassman; Mikayla Wickham.
1-1
[Sara Glassman] Kill by Simpson, Olivia (from Neulieb, Casey).
PNW subs: Negri, Eudora.
2-1
[Negri, Eudora] Kill by Mikayla Wickham (from Taylor Kasper).
CU subs: Michelle Evans.
PNW subs: Martin, Gabrielle.
3-1
[Maci, Lerno] Kill by Amanda Worrell.
4-1
[Maci, Lerno] Attack error by Webster, Cami.
5-1
[Maci, Lerno] Attack error by Simpson, Olivia.
6-1
[Maci, Lerno] Kill by Amanda Worrell (from Sara Glassman).
Timeout Purdue Northwest.
6-2
[Maci, Lerno] Attack error by Amanda Worrell (block by Elsea, Kayla; Webster, Cami).
6-3
[Elsea, Kayla] Attack error by Mikayla Wickham.
6-4
[Elsea, Kayla] Service ace (TEAM).
7-4
[Elsea, Kayla] Kill by, block error by Webster, Cami.
7-5
[Kara, Snell] Kill by Webster, Cami (from Ahrens, Brooke).
8-5
[Simpson, Olivia] Kill by Mikayla Wickham (from Sara Glassman).
CU subs: Masa Nalovic; Rachel Clement.
PNW subs: Mullen, Abbe.
8-6
[Rachel Clement] Kill by Ahrens, Brooke (from Mullen, Abbe).
8-7
[Webster, Cami] Kill by Martin, Gabrielle (from Mullen, Abbe).
8-8
[Webster, Cami] Kill by Dodd, Auburn (from Mullen, Abbe).
9-8
[Webster, Cami] Attack error by Dodd, Auburn.
CU subs: Ashton Perez; Taylor Kasper.
9-9
[Taylor Kasper] Kill by Ahrens, Brooke (from Mullen, Abbe).
9-10
[Neulieb, Casey] Attack error by Isidora Markovic.
10-10
[Neulieb, Casey] Kill by Maci, Lerno (from Rachel Clement).
CU subs: Jena Goodman.
10-11
[Jena Goodman] Kill by Ahrens, Brooke (from Mullen, Abbe).
PNW subs: Simpson, Olivia.
10-12
[Ahrens, Brooke] Service ace (TEAM).
10-13
[Ahrens, Brooke] Attack error by Maci, Lerno.
10-14
[Ahrens, Brooke] Kill by Martin, Gabrielle (from Ahrens, Brooke).
11-14
[Ahrens, Brooke] Kill by Amanda Worrell (from Rachel Clement).
12-14
[Sara Glassman] Kill by Mikayla Wickham (from Sara Glassman).
12-15
[Sara Glassman] Kill by Elsea, Kayla (from Ahrens, Brooke).
PNW subs: Negri, Eudora.
13-15
[Negri, Eudora] Kill by Maci, Lerno (from Sara Glassman).
CU subs: Michelle Evans.
PNW subs: Martin, Gabrielle.
14-15
[Maci, Lerno] Attack error by Webster, Cami.
15-15
[Maci, Lerno] Kill by Amanda Worrell.
15-16
[Maci, Lerno] Attack error by Michelle Evans.
15-17
[Elsea, Kayla] Attack error by Mikayla Wickham.
16-17
[Elsea, Kayla] Kill by Amanda Worrell (from Sara Glassman).
CU subs: Isidora Markovic.
16-18
[Kara, Snell] Attack error by Mikayla Wickham.
16-19
[Simpson, Olivia] Attack error by Mikayla Wickham.
CU subs: Ashley Sherrick.
17-19
[Simpson, Olivia] Service error.
PNW subs: Mullen, Abbe.
CU subs: Masa Nalovic; Rachel Clement.
17-20
[Rachel Clement] Service error.
17-21
[Webster, Cami] Kill by Mullen, Abbe.
18-21
[Webster, Cami] Kill by Michelle Evans (from Rachel Clement).
CU subs: Ashton Perez; Taylor Kasper.
19-21
[Taylor Kasper] Attack error by Martin, Gabrielle (block by Isidora Markovic; Ashton Perez).
20-21
[Taylor Kasper] Service ace (Neulieb, Casey).
Timeout Purdue Northwest.
20-22
[Taylor Kasper] Kill by Ahrens, Brooke (from Mullen, Abbe).
20-23
[Neulieb, Casey] Service ace (Taylor Kasper).
Timeout Cumberland (Tenn.).
21-23
[Neulieb, Casey] Service error.
CU subs: Jena Goodman.
21-24
[Jena Goodman] Kill by Ahrens, Brooke.
PNW subs: Simpson, Olivia.
Timeout Cumberland (Tenn.).
21-25
[Ahrens, Brooke] Service ace (Taylor Kasper).