September 06, 20181st2nd3rdFinal
Bethel University2525263
Cumberland Univ.2016240
BETHTeam StatsCU
.230Hitting Pct..060
40Kills32
14Errors24
113Total Attacks134
39Assists31
4Aces2
71Digs51
6.0Blocks5.0
BETHLeadersCU
Watson - 12
KillsAkins - 12
Van Hooser - 23
AssistsGlassman - 28
Gunn - 3
AcesWickham - 1
Serna - 1
McGowan - 17
DigsEdmonston - 17
Watson - 4
BlocksMoeller - 3
Bethel UniversityATTACKSETSERVEDEFBLOCKGEN
NOSTARTERSSPKETAPCTASASEREDIGBSBABEBHEPTS
10Watson, Jessyca312220.50000000220015.0
15McGowan, Hannah35428.03600211701015.5
2Wiser, Abigail3126-.1671000000001.0
20Gunn, Rachael311123.435033011010114.5
3Burress, Brooke3000.0009000600010.0
9Hopper, Chloe3003.0001000102101.0
NOSUBSTITUTESSPKETAPCTASASEREDIGBSBABEBHEPTS
14Mayfield, Brianca310325.28000003020011.0
16Van Hooser, Katelyn3003.000231101600011.0
25Zilotti, Giulia3000.00040111600000.0
6Turner, Lani2113.0000000000001.0
7Monk, Brianna3011-1.0001000100000.0
8Coombes, Shelby1001.0000000000000.0
TOTALS34014113.2303947271281450.0
Team Attack by SetKETAPCT
114543.209
211335.229
315635.257
Bethel University
  • Total Team Blocks: 6.0
Cumberland Univ.ATTACKSETSERVEDEFBLOCKGEN
NOSTARTERSSPKETAPCTASASEREDIGBSBABEBHEPTS
31Serna, Lyssette341032-.1880122801005.5
4Wickham, Mikayla33329.0000120500004.0
5Brogan, Diamond36111.4550000211007.5
6Akins, Abby312632.188001110000012.0
7Moeller, Raegan35115.2670000021007.5
8Glassman, Sara3115.00028000801001.5
NOSUBSTITUTESSPKETAPCTASASEREDIGBSBABEBHEPTS
10Nalovic, Masa1018-.1250000100000.0
13Moore, Shea2000.0001000000000.0
20Edmonston, Sadie3112.00020011700001.0
3Carey, Nicole1000.0000000000000.0
30Williams, Kelci2000.0000000000000.0
TOTALS33224134.0603125451340039.0
Team Attack by SetKETAPCT
18644.045
2101149-.020
314741.171
Cumberland Univ.
  • Total Team Blocks: 5.0
Score Play
Start of 1st Set
CU starters: Akins, Abby; Glassman, Sara; Moeller, Raegan; Brogan, Diamond; Wickham, Mikayla; Serna, Lyssette; libero Edmonston, Sadie.
BETH starters: Watson, Jessyca; McGowan, Hannah; Wiser, Abigail; Burress, Brooke; Gunn, Rachael; Hopper, Chloe; libero Zilotti, Giulia.
0-1
[Zilotti, Giulia] Attack error by Watson, Jessyca (block by Moeller, Raegan).
1-1
[Edmonston, Sadie] Kill by McGowan, Hannah (from Burress, Brooke).
BETH subs: Mayfield, Brianca; Burress, Brooke; Van Hooser, Katelyn; Wiser, Abigail.
2-1
[Van Hooser, Katelyn] Service ace (Serna, Lyssette).
3-1
[Van Hooser, Katelyn] Kill by Watson, Jessyca (from Van Hooser, Katelyn).
3-2
[Van Hooser, Katelyn] Service error.
3-3
[Glassman, Sara] Ball handling error by Gunn, Rachael.
4-3
[Glassman, Sara] Kill by Watson, Jessyca (from Van Hooser, Katelyn).
4-4
[McGowan, Hannah] Kill by Akins, Abby (from Glassman, Sara).
4-5
[Akins, Abby] Kill by Serna, Lyssette (from Glassman, Sara).
5-5
[Akins, Abby] Kill by Watson, Jessyca (from Van Hooser, Katelyn).
5-6
[Watson, Jessyca] Kill by Brogan, Diamond (from Glassman, Sara).
CU subs: Moore, Shea; Brogan, Diamond.
6-6
[Moore, Shea] Kill by Gunn, Rachael (from Van Hooser, Katelyn).
BETH subs: Burress, Brooke; Mayfield, Brianca; Wiser, Abigail; Van Hooser, Katelyn.
CU subs: Brogan, Diamond; Moore, Shea.
7-6
[Burress, Brooke] Kill by Wiser, Abigail (from Burress, Brooke).
7-7
[Burress, Brooke] Kill by Wickham, Mikayla (from Glassman, Sara).
8-7
[Wickham, Mikayla] Service error.
8-8
[Gunn, Rachael] Kill by Moeller, Raegan (from Glassman, Sara), block error by Hopper, Chloe.
8-9
[Serna, Lyssette] Attack error by Wiser, Abigail.
9-9
[Serna, Lyssette] Kill by McGowan, Hannah (from Burress, Brooke).
10-9
[Zilotti, Giulia] Attack error by Akins, Abby.
10-10
[Zilotti, Giulia] Ball handling error by McGowan, Hannah.
11-10
[Edmonston, Sadie] Kill by Watson, Jessyca (from Wiser, Abigail).
BETH subs: Mayfield, Brianca; Burress, Brooke; Van Hooser, Katelyn; Wiser, Abigail.
12-10
[Van Hooser, Katelyn] Kill by Watson, Jessyca (from Van Hooser, Katelyn).
12-11
[Van Hooser, Katelyn] Attack error by Watson, Jessyca (block by Brogan, Diamond).
13-11
[Glassman, Sara] Bad set by Edmonston, Sadie.
14-11
[McGowan, Hannah] Attack error by Akins, Abby.
14-12
[McGowan, Hannah] Ball handling error by Van Hooser, Katelyn.
15-12
[Akins, Abby] Kill by Gunn, Rachael.
BETH subs: Monk, Brianna; Watson, Jessyca.
16-12
[Monk, Brianna] Kill by McGowan, Hannah (from Monk, Brianna).
CU subs: Williams, Kelci; Akins, Abby.
17-12
[Monk, Brianna] Kill by Mayfield, Brianca (from Van Hooser, Katelyn).
18-12
[Monk, Brianna] Bad set by Edmonston, Sadie.
Timeout Cumberland Univ..
18-13
[Monk, Brianna] Attack error by McGowan, Hannah.
CU subs: Brogan, Diamond; Moore, Shea.
19-13
[Moore, Shea] Kill by Mayfield, Brianca (from Van Hooser, Katelyn).
BETH subs: Wiser, Abigail; Van Hooser, Katelyn; Burress, Brooke; Mayfield, Brianca.
CU subs: Brogan, Diamond; Moore, Shea.
20-13
[Burress, Brooke] Attack error by Serna, Lyssette.
20-14
[Burress, Brooke] Kill by Moeller, Raegan (from Glassman, Sara).
20-15
[Wickham, Mikayla] Attack error by McGowan, Hannah.
20-16
[Wickham, Mikayla] Service ace (Zilotti, Giulia).
Timeout Bethel University.
21-16
[Wickham, Mikayla] Service error.
22-16
[Gunn, Rachael] Attack error by Serna, Lyssette.
22-17
[Gunn, Rachael] Service error.
CU subs: Williams, Kelci; Akins, Abby.
22-18
[Serna, Lyssette] Kill by Akins, Abby (from Glassman, Sara).
23-18
[Serna, Lyssette] Attack error by Akins, Abby.
23-19
[Zilotti, Giulia] Service error.
24-19
[Edmonston, Sadie] Attack error by Serna, Lyssette.
BETH subs: Mayfield, Brianca; Burress, Brooke; Van Hooser, Katelyn; Wiser, Abigail.
24-20
[Van Hooser, Katelyn] Kill by Akins, Abby (from Glassman, Sara).
25-20
[Glassman, Sara] Kill by Mayfield, Brianca (from Van Hooser, Katelyn).
Score Play
Start of 2nd Set
CU starters: Akins, Abby; Glassman, Sara; Moeller, Raegan; Brogan, Diamond; Wickham, Mikayla; Serna, Lyssette; libero Edmonston, Sadie.
BETH starters: McGowan, Hannah; Watson, Jessyca; Wiser, Abigail; Burress, Brooke; Gunn, Rachael; Hopper, Chloe; libero Zilotti, Giulia.
0-1
[Serna, Lyssette] Kill by Glassman, Sara (from Edmonston, Sadie).
BETH subs: Burress, Brooke; Mayfield, Brianca; Van Hooser, Katelyn; Wiser, Abigail.
1-1
[Van Hooser, Katelyn] Kill by Mayfield, Brianca (from Van Hooser, Katelyn).
1-2
[Van Hooser, Katelyn] Kill by Akins, Abby (from Glassman, Sara).
1-3
[Edmonston, Sadie] Kill by Akins, Abby (from Glassman, Sara).
2-3
[Edmonston, Sadie] Kill by Watson, Jessyca (from Van Hooser, Katelyn).
2-4
[McGowan, Hannah] Kill by Edmonston, Sadie (from Glassman, Sara).
3-4
[McGowan, Hannah] Kill by Gunn, Rachael (from Van Hooser, Katelyn).
4-4
[McGowan, Hannah] Attack error by Wickham, Mikayla.
5-4
[McGowan, Hannah] Attack error by Glassman, Sara (block by Watson, Jessyca; Gunn, Rachael).
CU subs: Nalovic, Masa; Wickham, Mikayla.
5-5
[McGowan, Hannah] Service error.
6-5
[Glassman, Sara] Attack error by Serna, Lyssette.
BETH subs: Monk, Brianna; Watson, Jessyca.
7-5
[Monk, Brianna] Kill by Gunn, Rachael (from Van Hooser, Katelyn).
Timeout Cumberland Univ..
7-6
[Monk, Brianna] Kill by Akins, Abby (from Glassman, Sara).
BETH subs: Watson, Jessyca; Monk, Brianna.
8-6
[Akins, Abby] Kill by Gunn, Rachael (from Van Hooser, Katelyn).
BETH subs: Wiser, Abigail; Van Hooser, Katelyn; Burress, Brooke; Mayfield, Brianca.
8-7
[Burress, Brooke] Kill by Brogan, Diamond (from Glassman, Sara).
9-7
[Brogan, Diamond] Kill by Gunn, Rachael (from Zilotti, Giulia).
9-8
[Gunn, Rachael] Service error.
9-9
[Nalovic, Masa] Attack error by Wiser, Abigail.
9-10
[Nalovic, Masa] Attack error by Monk, Brianna.
10-10
[Watson, Jessyca] Attack error by Edmonston, Sadie.
10-11
[Watson, Jessyca] Attack error by Turner, Lani.
11-11
[Zilotti, Giulia] Attack error by Serna, Lyssette.
11-12
[Serna, Lyssette] Kill by Akins, Abby (from Edmonston, Sadie).
12-12
[Serna, Lyssette] Service error.
BETH subs: Burress, Brooke; Mayfield, Brianca; Van Hooser, Katelyn; Wiser, Abigail.
12-13
[Van Hooser, Katelyn] Bad set by Mayfield, Brianca.
13-13
[Edmonston, Sadie] Kill by Mayfield, Brianca (from Van Hooser, Katelyn).
14-13
[McGowan, Hannah] Attack error by Brogan, Diamond.
15-13
[McGowan, Hannah] Attack error by Akins, Abby.
16-13
[McGowan, Hannah] Attack error by Serna, Lyssette (block by Watson, Jessyca).
16-14
[Glassman, Sara] Kill by Brogan, Diamond.
17-14
[Glassman, Sara] Kill by Watson, Jessyca (from Van Hooser, Katelyn).
BETH subs: Monk, Brianna; Watson, Jessyca.
18-14
[Monk, Brianna] Attack error by Akins, Abby.
19-14
[Monk, Brianna] Attack error by Nalovic, Masa (block by Hopper, Chloe; Mayfield, Brianca).
19-15
[Monk, Brianna] Kill by Akins, Abby (from Glassman, Sara).
BETH subs: Watson, Jessyca; Monk, Brianna.
20-15
[Akins, Abby] Kill by Mayfield, Brianca (from Van Hooser, Katelyn).
BETH subs: Mayfield, Brianca; Burress, Brooke; Van Hooser, Katelyn; Wiser, Abigail.
20-16
[Burress, Brooke] Kill by Brogan, Diamond (from Glassman, Sara).
21-16
[Brogan, Diamond] Attack error by Serna, Lyssette.
BETH subs: Turner, Lani; Wiser, Abigail.
22-16
[Gunn, Rachael] Kill by McGowan, Hannah (from Burress, Brooke).
23-16
[Gunn, Rachael] Kill by Turner, Lani (from Zilotti, Giulia).
24-16
[Gunn, Rachael] Service ace (Serna, Lyssette).
25-16
[Gunn, Rachael] Service ace (Edmonston, Sadie).
Score Play
Start of 3rd Set
BETH starters: Watson, Jessyca; Turner, Lani; McGowan, Hannah; Gunn, Rachael; Burress, Brooke; Hopper, Chloe; libero Zilotti, Giulia.
CU starters: Akins, Abby; Wickham, Mikayla; Serna, Lyssette; Glassman, Sara; Moeller, Raegan; Brogan, Diamond; libero Edmonston, Sadie.
1-0
[Zilotti, Giulia] Attack error by Moeller, Raegan (block by Watson, Jessyca; McGowan, Hannah).
1-1
[Zilotti, Giulia] Kill by Akins, Abby (from Glassman, Sara).
2-1
[Edmonston, Sadie] Attack error by Akins, Abby (block by Watson, Jessyca).
BETH subs: Mayfield, Brianca; Burress, Brooke; Van Hooser, Katelyn; Turner, Lani.
2-2
[Van Hooser, Katelyn] Kill by Brogan, Diamond (from Glassman, Sara).
3-2
[Glassman, Sara] Kill by Watson, Jessyca (from Van Hooser, Katelyn).
4-2
[McGowan, Hannah] Kill by Mayfield, Brianca (from Zilotti, Giulia).
4-3
[McGowan, Hannah] Kill by Wickham, Mikayla (from Glassman, Sara).
5-3
[Akins, Abby] Service error.
BETH subs: Monk, Brianna; Watson, Jessyca.
6-3
[Monk, Brianna] Bad set by Edmonston, Sadie.
7-3
[Monk, Brianna] Attack error by Serna, Lyssette (block by Hopper, Chloe; Mayfield, Brianca).
7-4
[Monk, Brianna] Attack error by Mayfield, Brianca (block by Serna, Lyssette; Brogan, Diamond).
BETH subs: Wiser, Abigail; Monk, Brianna.
CU subs: Brogan, Diamond; Moore, Shea.
7-5
[Moore, Shea] Kill by Serna, Lyssette (from Moore, Shea).
8-5
[Moore, Shea] Kill by Gunn, Rachael (from Van Hooser, Katelyn).
BETH subs: Burress, Brooke; Mayfield, Brianca; Turner, Lani; Van Hooser, Katelyn.
CU subs: Brogan, Diamond; Moore, Shea.
9-5
[Burress, Brooke] Kill by Gunn, Rachael (from Zilotti, Giulia).
9-6
[Burress, Brooke] Kill by Serna, Lyssette (from Glassman, Sara).
9-7
[Wickham, Mikayla] Ball handling error by Burress, Brooke.
10-7
[Wickham, Mikayla] Kill by McGowan, Hannah (from Burress, Brooke).
10-8
[Gunn, Rachael] Attack error by Gunn, Rachael (block by Moeller, Raegan).
10-9
[Serna, Lyssette] Attack error by McGowan, Hannah (block by Moeller, Raegan; Glassman, Sara).
11-9
[Serna, Lyssette] Service error.
11-10
[Zilotti, Giulia] Kill by Moeller, Raegan (from Glassman, Sara).
12-10
[Edmonston, Sadie] Kill by Watson, Jessyca (from Burress, Brooke).
BETH subs: Mayfield, Brianca; Burress, Brooke; Van Hooser, Katelyn; Turner, Lani.
12-11
[Van Hooser, Katelyn] Attack error by Mayfield, Brianca.
13-11
[Glassman, Sara] Kill by Mayfield, Brianca (from Van Hooser, Katelyn).
13-12
[McGowan, Hannah] Service error.
14-12
[Akins, Abby] Kill by Watson, Jessyca (from Van Hooser, Katelyn).
BETH subs: Watson, Jessyca; Monk, Brianna.
14-13
[Monk, Brianna] Kill by Serna, Lyssette (from Glassman, Sara).
BETH subs: Watson, Jessyca; Monk, Brianna.
CU subs: Brogan, Diamond; Moore, Shea.
15-13
[Moore, Shea] Kill by Mayfield, Brianca (from Van Hooser, Katelyn).
BETH subs: Burress, Brooke; Mayfield, Brianca; Van Hooser, Katelyn; Turner, Lani.
CU subs: Brogan, Diamond; Moore, Shea.
16-13
[Burress, Brooke] Attack error by Wickham, Mikayla.
16-14
[Burress, Brooke] Kill by Moeller, Raegan (from Glassman, Sara).
17-14
[Wickham, Mikayla] Kill by Gunn, Rachael (from Burress, Brooke).
17-15
[Gunn, Rachael] Service error.
17-16
[Serna, Lyssette] Service ace (McGowan, Hannah).
17-17
[Serna, Lyssette] Kill by Akins, Abby (from Glassman, Sara).
Timeout Bethel University.
17-18
[Serna, Lyssette] Kill by Akins, Abby (from Glassman, Sara).
18-18
[Serna, Lyssette] Attack error by Wickham, Mikayla.
18-19
[Zilotti, Giulia] Kill by Moeller, Raegan (from Glassman, Sara).
19-19
[Edmonston, Sadie] Kill by Watson, Jessyca (from Burress, Brooke).
BETH subs: Mayfield, Brianca; Burress, Brooke; Van Hooser, Katelyn; Turner, Lani.
19-20
[Van Hooser, Katelyn] Kill by Brogan, Diamond (from Glassman, Sara).
20-20
[Glassman, Sara] Kill by Watson, Jessyca (from Van Hooser, Katelyn).
Timeout Cumberland Univ..
20-21
[McGowan, Hannah] Kill by Akins, Abby (from Glassman, Sara).
20-22
[Akins, Abby] Attack error by Mayfield, Brianca.
21-22
[Akins, Abby] Kill by Mayfield, Brianca (from Van Hooser, Katelyn).
BETH subs: Monk, Brianna; Watson, Jessyca.
22-22
[Monk, Brianna] Attack error by Serna, Lyssette.
22-23
[Monk, Brianna] Attack error by McGowan, Hannah.
23-23
[Moore, Shea] Kill by Gunn, Rachael (from Hopper, Chloe).
CU subs: Brogan, Diamond; Moore, Shea.
BETH subs: Burress, Brooke; Mayfield, Brianca; Turner, Lani; Van Hooser, Katelyn.
24-23
[Burress, Brooke] Attack error by Serna, Lyssette.
Timeout Cumberland Univ..
24-24
[Burress, Brooke] Kill by Wickham, Mikayla (from Glassman, Sara).
25-24
[Wickham, Mikayla] Kill by Gunn, Rachael (from Burress, Brooke).
26-24
[Gunn, Rachael] Service ace (Akins, Abby).