September 22, 20181st2nd3rdFinal
Univ. of Pikeville1719140
Cumberland Univ.2525253
PIKETeam StatsCU
.095Hitting Pct..258
26Kills36
17Errors13
95Total Attacks89
26Assists34
1Aces10
34Digs46
4.0Blocks3.0
PIKELeadersCU
Jones - 9
KillsSerna - 8
Pickler - 22
AssistsGlassman - 19
Simpson - 1
AcesGlassman - 5
Simpson - 9
DigsGlassman - 11
Gooding - 3
BlocksMoeller - 2
Nalovic - 2
Univ. of PikevilleATTACKSETSERVEDEFBLOCKGEN
NOSTARTERSSPKETAPCTASASEREDIGBSBABEBHEPTS
11Jones, Cassie39119.4210010101009.5
2Simpson, Noelani32722-.2270114901003.5
3Pickler, Brooke3102.50022011600021.0
6Gooding, Amanda37418.1670000012109.0
7Clewis, Hunter37327.1481003702008.0
9Meade,Brittany3026-.3331000000000.0
NOSUBSTITUTESSPKETAPCTASASEREDIGBSBABEBHEPTS
18Collins, Alyssa3000.0000010000000.0
4Conn, Sierra3000.0000010400000.0
8Reels, Brittany3001.0002022700000.0
TOTALS3261795.09526171034161231.0
Team Attack by SetKETAPCT
17834-.029
212535.200
37426.115
Univ. of Pikeville
  • Total Team Blocks: 4.0
Cumberland Univ.ATTACKSETSERVEDEFBLOCKGEN
NOSTARTERSSPKETAPCTASASEREDIGBSBABEBHEPTS
3Carey, Nicole3506.8330000001005.5
31Serna, Lyssette38223.26103408000011.0
4Wickham, Mikayla36319.1581000200006.0
6Akins, Abby36517.05901201001007.5
7Moeller, Raegan36111.4551000002007.0
8Glassman, Sara3000.000195111100015.0
NOSUBSTITUTESSPKETAPCTASASEREDIGBSBABEBHEPTS
10Nalovic, Masa35212.2500000102106.0
12Hanger, Ali3000.00040001000000.0
14Snell, Kara3000.0000100000011.0
20Edmonston, Sadie3001.0009000400000.0
TOTALS3361389.25834107146061249.0
Team Attack by SetKETAPCT
111430.233
212529.241
313430.300
Cumberland Univ.
  • Total Team Blocks: 3.0
Score Play
Start of 1st Set
CU starters: Glassman, Sara; Serna, Lyssette; Moeller, Raegan; Wickham, Mikayla; Akins, Abby; Carey, Nicole; libero Hanger, Ali.
PIKE starters: Simpson, Noelani; Gooding, Amanda; Meade,Brittany; Clewis, Hunter; Jones, Cassie; Pickler, Brooke; libero Reels, Brittany.
0-1
[Glassman, Sara] Service ace (Simpson, Noelani).
0-2
[Glassman, Sara] Attack error by Simpson, Noelani.
0-3
[Glassman, Sara] Service ace (Clewis, Hunter).
1-3
[Glassman, Sara] Attack error by Serna, Lyssette.
1-4
[Simpson, Noelani] Kill by Akins, Abby (from Glassman, Sara).
1-5
[Serna, Lyssette] Service ace (Simpson, Noelani).
Timeout Univ. of Pikeville.
1-6
[Serna, Lyssette] Service ace (Simpson, Noelani).
2-6
[Serna, Lyssette] Service error.
2-7
[Reels, Brittany] Kill by Akins, Abby (from Glassman, Sara).
3-7
[Hanger, Ali] Kill by Clewis, Hunter (from Reels, Brittany).
PIKE subs: Conn, Sierra; Meade,Brittany.
3-8
[Conn, Sierra] Kill by Wickham, Mikayla (from Glassman, Sara).
CU subs: Nalovic, Masa; Glassman, Sara; Edmonston, Sadie; Wickham, Mikayla.
4-8
[Edmonston, Sadie] Kill by Jones, Cassie (from Pickler, Brooke).
PIKE subs: Hunter, Alex; Clewis, Hunter.
5-8
[Hunter, Alex] Attack error by Akins, Abby.
6-8
[Hunter, Alex] Bad set by Edmonston, Sadie.
6-9
[Hunter, Alex] Kill by Nalovic, Masa (from Edmonston, Sadie).
PIKE subs: Clewis, Hunter; Hunter, Alex.
6-10
[Akins, Abby] Attack error by Simpson, Noelani.
6-11
[Akins, Abby] Attack error by Simpson, Noelani.
7-11
[Akins, Abby] Kill by Jones, Cassie (from Pickler, Brooke).
7-12
[Jones, Cassie] Attack error by Simpson, Noelani (block by Nalovic, Masa; Carey, Nicole).
CU subs: Snell, Kara; Carey, Nicole.
8-12
[Snell, Kara] Ball handling error by Snell, Kara.
CU subs: Carey, Nicole; Snell, Kara.
PIKE subs: Meade,Brittany; Conn, Sierra.
8-13
[Pickler, Brooke] Kill by Nalovic, Masa (from Edmonston, Sadie).
CU subs: Glassman, Sara; Nalovic, Masa; Wickham, Mikayla; Edmonston, Sadie.
8-14
[Glassman, Sara] Attack error by Simpson, Noelani.
8-15
[Glassman, Sara] Attack error by Clewis, Hunter.
Timeout Univ. of Pikeville.
9-15
[Glassman, Sara] Attack error by Wickham, Mikayla (block by Gooding, Amanda).
9-16
[Simpson, Noelani] Kill by Moeller, Raegan (from Glassman, Sara), block error by Gooding, Amanda.
10-16
[Serna, Lyssette] Kill by Gooding, Amanda (from Pickler, Brooke).
10-17
[Reels, Brittany] Attack error by Clewis, Hunter.
11-17
[Hanger, Ali] Kill by Jones, Cassie (from Pickler, Brooke).
PIKE subs: Conn, Sierra; Meade,Brittany.
11-18
[Conn, Sierra] Service error.
CU subs: Nalovic, Masa; Glassman, Sara; Edmonston, Sadie; Wickham, Mikayla.
11-19
[Edmonston, Sadie] Kill by Carey, Nicole (from Edmonston, Sadie).
12-19
[Edmonston, Sadie] Kill by Clewis, Hunter (from Pickler, Brooke).
PIKE subs: Hunter, Alex; Clewis, Hunter.
12-20
[Hunter, Alex] Kill by Nalovic, Masa (from Edmonston, Sadie).
PIKE subs: Clewis, Hunter; Hunter, Alex.
13-20
[Akins, Abby] Service error.
13-21
[Jones, Cassie] Attack error by Simpson, Noelani.
CU subs: Carey, Nicole; Snell, Kara.
13-22
[Snell, Kara] Service ace (Clewis, Hunter).
14-22
[Snell, Kara] Attack error by Nalovic, Masa.
CU subs: Carey, Nicole; Snell, Kara.
PIKE subs: Meade,Brittany; Conn, Sierra.
14-23
[Pickler, Brooke] Kill by Nalovic, Masa (from Edmonston, Sadie).
CU subs: Glassman, Sara; Nalovic, Masa; Wickham, Mikayla; Edmonston, Sadie.
15-23
[Glassman, Sara] Kill by Gooding, Amanda (from Pickler, Brooke).
16-23
[Simpson, Noelani] Ball handling error by Glassman, Sara.
16-24
[Simpson, Noelani] Kill by Wickham, Mikayla (from Hanger, Ali).
17-24
[Serna, Lyssette] Service error.
17-25
[Reels, Brittany] Kill by Moeller, Raegan (from Glassman, Sara).
Score Play
Start of 2nd Set
PIKE starters: Meade,Brittany; Gooding, Amanda; Simpson, Noelani; Clewis, Hunter; Jones, Cassie; Pickler, Brooke; libero Reels, Brittany.
CU starters: Moeller, Raegan; Serna, Lyssette; Nalovic, Masa; Edmonston, Sadie; Akins, Abby; Carey, Nicole; libero Hanger, Ali.
0-1
[Pickler, Brooke] Service error.
CU subs: Glassman, Sara; Nalovic, Masa; Edmonston, Sadie; Wickham, Mikayla.
1-1
[Glassman, Sara] Kill by Pickler, Brooke (from Clewis, Hunter).
1-2
[Simpson, Noelani] Kill by Serna, Lyssette (from Wickham, Mikayla).
1-3
[Serna, Lyssette] Attack error by Meade,Brittany.
1-4
[Serna, Lyssette] Service ace (Clewis, Hunter).
1-5
[Serna, Lyssette] Kill by Moeller, Raegan.
1-6
[Serna, Lyssette] Kill by Moeller, Raegan (from Glassman, Sara).
Timeout Univ. of Pikeville.
1-7
[Serna, Lyssette] Kill by Akins, Abby (from Glassman, Sara).
2-7
[Serna, Lyssette] Attack error by Wickham, Mikayla (block by Gooding, Amanda; Clewis, Hunter).
2-8
[Reels, Brittany] Service error.
3-8
[Hanger, Ali] Attack error by Akins, Abby.
PIKE subs: Conn, Sierra; Meade,Brittany.
4-8
[Conn, Sierra] Kill by Clewis, Hunter (from Reels, Brittany).
5-8
[Conn, Sierra] Kill by Jones, Cassie (from Pickler, Brooke).
6-8
[Conn, Sierra] Attack error by Akins, Abby.
6-9
[Conn, Sierra] Ball handling error by Pickler, Brooke.
CU subs: Nalovic, Masa; Glassman, Sara; Edmonston, Sadie; Wickham, Mikayla.
7-9
[Edmonston, Sadie] Kill by Jones, Cassie (from Pickler, Brooke).
PIKE subs: Hunter, Alex; Clewis, Hunter.
7-10
[Hunter, Alex] Service error.
PIKE subs: Hunter, Alex; Clewis, Hunter.
8-10
[Akins, Abby] Kill by Simpson, Noelani (from Pickler, Brooke), block error by Nalovic, Masa.
8-11
[Jones, Cassie] Kill by Serna, Lyssette (from Edmonston, Sadie).
CU subs: Snell, Kara; Carey, Nicole.
8-12
[Snell, Kara] Attack error by Simpson, Noelani.
9-12
[Snell, Kara] Kill by Gooding, Amanda (from Pickler, Brooke).
PIKE subs: Meade,Brittany; Conn, Sierra.
CU subs: Snell, Kara; Carey, Nicole.
10-12
[Pickler, Brooke] Attack error by Moeller, Raegan.
10-13
[Pickler, Brooke] Kill by Serna, Lyssette (from Moeller, Raegan).
CU subs: Glassman, Sara; Nalovic, Masa; Wickham, Mikayla; Edmonston, Sadie.
11-13
[Glassman, Sara] Kill by Gooding, Amanda (from Pickler, Brooke).
12-13
[Simpson, Noelani] Attack error by Akins, Abby.
Timeout Cumberland Univ..
13-13
[Simpson, Noelani] Kill by Clewis, Hunter (from Pickler, Brooke).
14-13
[Simpson, Noelani] Kill by Gooding, Amanda (from Pickler, Brooke).
15-13
[Simpson, Noelani] Service ace (Glassman, Sara).
15-14
[Simpson, Noelani] Kill by Serna, Lyssette (from Glassman, Sara).
15-15
[Serna, Lyssette] Bad set by Pickler, Brooke.
15-16
[Serna, Lyssette] Attack error by Clewis, Hunter.
16-16
[Serna, Lyssette] Kill by Gooding, Amanda (from Pickler, Brooke).
16-17
[Reels, Brittany] Kill by Akins, Abby (from Glassman, Sara).
16-18
[Hanger, Ali] Attack error by Jones, Cassie.
Timeout Univ. of Pikeville.
17-18
[Hanger, Ali] Kill by Jones, Cassie (from Pickler, Brooke).
PIKE subs: Conn, Sierra; Meade,Brittany.
17-19
[Conn, Sierra] Kill by Carey, Nicole (from Glassman, Sara).
CU subs: Nalovic, Masa; Glassman, Sara; Edmonston, Sadie; Wickham, Mikayla.
17-20
[Edmonston, Sadie] Kill by Carey, Nicole.
18-20
[Edmonston, Sadie] Kill by Jones, Cassie (from Pickler, Brooke).
PIKE subs: Hunter, Alex; Clewis, Hunter.
18-21
[Hunter, Alex] Kill by Akins, Abby (from Hanger, Ali).
PIKE subs: Hunter, Alex; Clewis, Hunter.
18-22
[Akins, Abby] Service ace (Simpson, Noelani).
19-22
[Akins, Abby] Service error.
19-23
[Jones, Cassie] Kill by Nalovic, Masa (from Edmonston, Sadie).
CU subs: Snell, Kara; Carey, Nicole.
19-24
[Snell, Kara] Ball handling error by Pickler, Brooke.
19-25
[Snell, Kara] Attack error by Gooding, Amanda (block by Nalovic, Masa; Moeller, Raegan).
Score Play
Start of 3rd Set
PIKE starters: Meade,Brittany; Gooding, Amanda; Simpson, Noelani; Clewis, Hunter; Jones, Cassie; Pickler, Brooke; libero Reels, Brittany.
CU starters: Wickham, Mikayla; Moeller, Raegan; Serna, Lyssette; Akins, Abby; Carey, Nicole; Glassman, Sara; libero Hanger, Ali.
1-0
[Glassman, Sara] Attack error by Serna, Lyssette.
2-0
[Simpson, Noelani] Kill by Simpson, Noelani (from Pickler, Brooke).
2-1
[Simpson, Noelani] Service error.
2-2
[Serna, Lyssette] Kill by Wickham, Mikayla (from Glassman, Sara).
2-3
[Serna, Lyssette] Attack error by Gooding, Amanda (block by Moeller, Raegan; Akins, Abby).
3-3
[Serna, Lyssette] Service error.
3-4
[Reels, Brittany] Service error.
3-5
[Hanger, Ali] Attack error by Meade,Brittany.
3-6
[Hanger, Ali] Kill by Carey, Nicole (from Glassman, Sara).
4-6
[Hanger, Ali] Kill by Clewis, Hunter (from Pickler, Brooke).
PIKE subs: Conn, Sierra; Meade,Brittany.
5-6
[Conn, Sierra] Attack error by Wickham, Mikayla (block by Jones, Cassie; Clewis, Hunter).
6-6
[Conn, Sierra] Kill by Clewis, Hunter (from Pickler, Brooke).
6-7
[Conn, Sierra] Kill by Akins, Abby (from Hanger, Ali).
CU subs: Wickham, Mikayla; Edmonston, Sadie; Nalovic, Masa; Glassman, Sara.
7-7
[Edmonston, Sadie] Kill by Clewis, Hunter (from Pickler, Brooke).
PIKE subs: Hunter, Alex; Clewis, Hunter.
7-8
[Hunter, Alex] Kill by Carey, Nicole (from Edmonston, Sadie).
PIKE subs: Hunter, Alex; Clewis, Hunter.
7-9
[Akins, Abby] Kill by Serna, Lyssette (from Edmonston, Sadie).
8-9
[Akins, Abby] Kill by Jones, Cassie (from Pickler, Brooke).
9-9
[Jones, Cassie] Attack error by Nalovic, Masa (block by Gooding, Amanda; Simpson, Noelani).
9-10
[Jones, Cassie] Service error.
CU subs: Snell, Kara; Carey, Nicole.
9-11
[Snell, Kara] Attack error by Gooding, Amanda.
10-11
[Snell, Kara] Kill by Gooding, Amanda (from Pickler, Brooke).
CU subs: Carey, Nicole; Snell, Kara.
PIKE subs: Meade,Brittany; Conn, Sierra.
10-12
[Pickler, Brooke] Attack error by Gooding, Amanda.
CU subs: Nalovic, Masa; Glassman, Sara; Wickham, Mikayla; Edmonston, Sadie.
10-13
[Glassman, Sara] Service ace (Reels, Brittany).
10-14
[Glassman, Sara] Service ace (Pickler, Brooke).
10-15
[Glassman, Sara] Bad set by Reels, Brittany.
10-16
[Glassman, Sara] Kill by Serna, Lyssette (from Glassman, Sara).
10-17
[Glassman, Sara] Kill by Wickham, Mikayla (from Glassman, Sara).
Timeout Univ. of Pikeville.
10-18
[Glassman, Sara] Bad set by Pickler, Brooke.
10-19
[Glassman, Sara] Kill by Serna, Lyssette (from Glassman, Sara).
10-20
[Glassman, Sara] Service ace (Reels, Brittany).
11-20
[Glassman, Sara] Service error.
11-21
[Simpson, Noelani] Kill by Serna, Lyssette (from Glassman, Sara).
11-22
[Serna, Lyssette] Kill by Wickham, Mikayla (from Hanger, Ali).
11-23
[Serna, Lyssette] Kill by Moeller, Raegan (from Glassman, Sara).
12-23
[Serna, Lyssette] Service error.
12-24
[Reels, Brittany] Kill by Moeller, Raegan (from Glassman, Sara).
13-24
[Hanger, Ali] Kill by Jones, Cassie (from Meade,Brittany).
PIKE subs: Conn, Sierra; Meade,Brittany.
14-24
[Conn, Sierra] Attack error by Akins, Abby.
14-25
[Conn, Sierra] Kill by Wickham, Mikayla (from Glassman, Sara).