October 23, 20181st2nd3rdFinal
Lindsey Wilson2525253
Cumberland Univ.1315200
LWC2Team StatsCU
.316Hitting Pct..098
42Kills28
12Errors18
95Total Attacks102
36Assists28
9Aces2
46Digs37
8.0Blocks7.0
LWC2LeadersCU
Cruz - 11
KillsNalovic - 9
Proctor - 31
AssistsEdmonston - 16
Mikelova - 4
AcesHanger - 2
Larzelere - 13
DigsHanger - 10
Cruz - 4
Blomstedt - 4
Sobolewska - 4
BlocksCarey - 4
Lindsey WilsonATTACKSETSERVEDEFBLOCKGEN
NOSTARTERSSPKETAPCTASASEREDIGBSBABEBHEPTS
13Burke, Elly37218.27820001201107.5
14Mikelova, Klara38328.17924008020013.0
3Cruz, Sarah311321.38100001040013.0
4Proctor, Autumn34041.00031100601005.5
7Blomstedt, Grace38314.35701001041111.0
9Sobolewska, Paulina3408.5000000004106.0
NOSUBSTITUTESSPKETAPCTASASEREDIGBSBABEBHEPTS
1Grubbs, Abby1000.0000000000010.0
16Bivens, Maddie1000.0000000000000.0
17De Souza, Nathalya3012-.5000021500000.0
19Johnston, Peyton3000.0000210000002.0
2Larzelere, Lilo3000.00011011300001.0
TOTALS3421295.31636932460163259.0
Team Attack by SetKETAPCT
112330.300
213127.444
317838.237
Lindsey Wilson
  • Total Team Blocks: 8.0
Cumberland Univ.ATTACKSETSERVEDEFBLOCKGEN
NOSTARTERSSPKETAPCTASASEREDIGBSBABEBHEPTS
10Nalovic, Masa39225.28000000030010.5
12Hanger, Ali3000.00012011000002.0
20Edmonston, Sadie3000.00016010400010.0
3Carey, Nicole3104.2500000013003.5
31Serna, Lyssette32720-.2501005600002.0
7Moeller, Raegan32311-.0910000002003.0
NOSUBSTITUTESSPKETAPCTASASEREDIGBSBABEBHEPTS
13Moore, Shea2000.0000000000000.0
14Snell, Kara3000.0000003900000.0
4Wickham, Mikayla37325.1600000112009.0
6Akins, Abby37317.2350000200007.0
8Glassman, Sara3000.00010010500010.0
TOTALS32818102.09828229372100237.0
Team Attack by SetKETAPCT
17633.030
211839.077
310430.200
Cumberland Univ.
  • Total Team Blocks: 7.0
Score Play
Start of 1st Set
LWC2 starters: Cruz, Sarah; Proctor, Autumn; Blomstedt, Grace; Sobolewska, Paulina; Burke, Elly; Mikelova, Klara; libero Larzelere, Lilo.
CU starters: Moeller, Raegan; Serna, Lyssette; Nalovic, Masa; Edmonston, Sadie; Hanger, Ali; Carey, Nicole; libero Snell, Kara.
0-1
[Mikelova, Klara] Kill by Serna, Lyssette (from Edmonston, Sadie).
CU subs: Glassman, Sara; Wickham, Mikayla; Nalovic, Masa; Edmonston, Sadie.
1-1
[Glassman, Sara] Attack error by Serna, Lyssette.
LWC2 subs: Johnston, Peyton; Blomstedt, Grace.
2-1
[Blomstedt, Grace] Service ace (Serna, Lyssette).
2-2
[Johnston, Peyton] Kill by Wickham, Mikayla (from Glassman, Sara).
LWC2 subs: Blomstedt, Grace; Johnston, Peyton.
CU subs: Hanger, Ali; Akins, Abby.
3-2
[Serna, Lyssette] Kill by Burke, Elly (from Proctor, Autumn).
4-2
[Proctor, Autumn] Kill by Burke, Elly (from Proctor, Autumn).
5-2
[Proctor, Autumn] Kill by Burke, Elly (from Larzelere, Lilo).
6-2
[Proctor, Autumn] Attack error by Wickham, Mikayla (block by Sobolewska, Paulina; Cruz, Sarah).
7-2
[Proctor, Autumn] Attack error by Moeller, Raegan (block by Sobolewska, Paulina; Cruz, Sarah).
Timeout Cumberland Univ..
8-2
[Proctor, Autumn] Kill by Cruz, Sarah.
9-2
[Proctor, Autumn] Kill by Cruz, Sarah (from Proctor, Autumn).
10-2
[Proctor, Autumn] Kill by Cruz, Sarah.
11-2
[Proctor, Autumn] Service ace (Serna, Lyssette).
CU subs: Moore, Shea; Serna, Lyssette.
12-2
[Proctor, Autumn] Attack error by Moeller, Raegan (block by Sobolewska, Paulina; Cruz, Sarah).
12-3
[Proctor, Autumn] Kill by Wickham, Mikayla (from Glassman, Sara), block error by Sobolewska, Paulina.
13-3
[Snell, Kara] Kill by Burke, Elly (from Proctor, Autumn).
LWC2 subs: De Souza, Nathalya; Cruz, Sarah.
13-4
[De Souza, Nathalya] Service error.
CU subs: Nalovic, Masa; Glassman, Sara; Edmonston, Sadie; Wickham, Mikayla.
14-4
[Edmonston, Sadie] Kill by Burke, Elly (from Proctor, Autumn).
15-4
[Larzelere, Lilo] Service ace (Snell, Kara).
16-4
[Larzelere, Lilo] Bad set by Edmonston, Sadie.
16-5
[Larzelere, Lilo] Kill by Nalovic, Masa (from Edmonston, Sadie).
CU subs: Hanger, Ali; Akins, Abby; Serna, Lyssette; Moore, Shea.
16-6
[Hanger, Ali] Kill by Carey, Nicole (from Edmonston, Sadie).
16-7
[Hanger, Ali] Service ace (Larzelere, Lilo).
16-8
[Hanger, Ali] Attack error by Burke, Elly.
16-9
[Hanger, Ali] Service ace (De Souza, Nathalya).
17-9
[Hanger, Ali] Attack error by Serna, Lyssette.
18-9
[Burke, Elly] Kill by Mikelova, Klara (from Proctor, Autumn).
19-9
[Burke, Elly] Kill by Blomstedt, Grace (from Proctor, Autumn).
19-10
[Burke, Elly] Kill by Nalovic, Masa (from Edmonston, Sadie).
20-10
[Carey, Nicole] Kill by Blomstedt, Grace (from Proctor, Autumn).
LWC2 subs: Cruz, Sarah; De Souza, Nathalya.
21-10
[Mikelova, Klara] Bad set by Edmonston, Sadie.
22-10
[Mikelova, Klara] Service ace (Serna, Lyssette).
23-10
[Mikelova, Klara] Attack error by Serna, Lyssette.
23-11
[Mikelova, Klara] Kill by Nalovic, Masa (from Hanger, Ali).
CU subs: Glassman, Sara; Nalovic, Masa; Wickham, Mikayla; Edmonston, Sadie.
23-12
[Glassman, Sara] Attack error by Blomstedt, Grace (block by Wickham, Mikayla).
23-13
[Glassman, Sara] Attack error by Burke, Elly (block by Wickham, Mikayla; Moeller, Raegan).
24-13
[Glassman, Sara] Kill by Cruz, Sarah (from Proctor, Autumn).
LWC2 subs: Johnston, Peyton; Blomstedt, Grace.
25-13
[Johnston, Peyton] Service ace (Hanger, Ali).
Score Play
Start of 2nd Set
LWC2 starters: Proctor, Autumn; Blomstedt, Grace; Mikelova, Klara; De Souza, Nathalya; Sobolewska, Paulina; Burke, Elly; libero Larzelere, Lilo.
CU starters: Nalovic, Masa; Carey, Nicole; Akins, Abby; Edmonston, Sadie; Moeller, Raegan; Serna, Lyssette; libero Snell, Kara.
1-0
[Edmonston, Sadie] Kill by Mikelova, Klara (from Proctor, Autumn).
LWC2 subs: Cruz, Sarah; De Souza, Nathalya.
2-0
[Mikelova, Klara] Kill by Cruz, Sarah (from Proctor, Autumn).
2-1
[Mikelova, Klara] Kill by Akins, Abby (from Edmonston, Sadie), block error by Blomstedt, Grace.
CU subs: Hanger, Ali; Akins, Abby.
3-1
[Hanger, Ali] Attack error by Nalovic, Masa.
LWC2 subs: Johnston, Peyton; Blomstedt, Grace.
3-2
[Johnston, Peyton] Attack error by Mikelova, Klara.
LWC2 subs: Blomstedt, Grace; Johnston, Peyton.
4-2
[Carey, Nicole] Kill by Sobolewska, Paulina (from Proctor, Autumn).
4-3
[Proctor, Autumn] Kill by Moeller, Raegan (from Edmonston, Sadie).
CU subs: Glassman, Sara; Nalovic, Masa; Wickham, Mikayla; Edmonston, Sadie.
5-3
[Glassman, Sara] Kill by Cruz, Sarah (from Proctor, Autumn).
LWC2 subs: De Souza, Nathalya; Cruz, Sarah.
5-4
[De Souza, Nathalya] Kill by Wickham, Mikayla (from Glassman, Sara).
CU subs: Akins, Abby; Hanger, Ali.
6-4
[Serna, Lyssette] Kill by Burke, Elly (from Proctor, Autumn).
6-5
[Larzelere, Lilo] Kill by Akins, Abby (from Glassman, Sara).
7-5
[Serna, Lyssette] Attack error by Serna, Lyssette.
7-6
[Burke, Elly] Kill by Wickham, Mikayla (from Glassman, Sara).
CU subs: Nalovic, Masa; Edmonston, Sadie; Glassman, Sara; Wickham, Mikayla.
8-6
[Edmonston, Sadie] Kill by Blomstedt, Grace (from Proctor, Autumn).
LWC2 subs: Cruz, Sarah; De Souza, Nathalya.
8-7
[Mikelova, Klara] Kill by Akins, Abby (from Edmonston, Sadie).
CU subs: Akins, Abby; Hanger, Ali.
9-7
[Hanger, Ali] Kill by Proctor, Autumn (from Burke, Elly).
LWC2 subs: Johnston, Peyton; Blomstedt, Grace.
9-8
[Johnston, Peyton] Kill by Serna, Lyssette (from Edmonston, Sadie).
LWC2 subs: Blomstedt, Grace; Johnston, Peyton.
10-8
[Carey, Nicole] Kill by Cruz, Sarah (from Proctor, Autumn).
11-8
[Proctor, Autumn] Attack error by Serna, Lyssette.
12-8
[Proctor, Autumn] Kill by Sobolewska, Paulina.
Timeout Cumberland Univ..
12-9
[Proctor, Autumn] Kill by Nalovic, Masa (from Edmonston, Sadie).
CU subs: Glassman, Sara; Nalovic, Masa; Wickham, Mikayla; Edmonston, Sadie.
13-9
[Glassman, Sara] Service error.
LWC2 subs: De Souza, Nathalya; Cruz, Sarah.
13-10
[De Souza, Nathalya] Service error.
CU subs: Akins, Abby; Hanger, Ali.
13-11
[Serna, Lyssette] Kill by Akins, Abby (from Serna, Lyssette), block error by Burke, Elly.
13-12
[Serna, Lyssette] Bad set by Proctor, Autumn.
14-12
[Serna, Lyssette] Kill by Mikelova, Klara (from Proctor, Autumn).
15-12
[Larzelere, Lilo] Ball handling error by Glassman, Sara.
16-12
[Larzelere, Lilo] Attack error by Akins, Abby (block by Blomstedt, Grace; Burke, Elly).
17-12
[Larzelere, Lilo] Kill by Blomstedt, Grace (from Proctor, Autumn).
17-13
[Larzelere, Lilo] Ball handling error by Blomstedt, Grace.
18-13
[Snell, Kara] Attack error by Serna, Lyssette (block by Mikelova, Klara; Blomstedt, Grace).
19-13
[Burke, Elly] Attack error by Akins, Abby (block by Blomstedt, Grace; Proctor, Autumn).
20-13
[Burke, Elly] Attack error by Akins, Abby.
Timeout Cumberland Univ..
20-14
[Burke, Elly] Kill by Akins, Abby (from Glassman, Sara).
CU subs: Nalovic, Masa; Glassman, Sara; Wickham, Mikayla; Edmonston, Sadie.
21-14
[Edmonston, Sadie] Service error.
LWC2 subs: Cruz, Sarah; De Souza, Nathalya.
22-14
[Mikelova, Klara] Kill by Blomstedt, Grace (from Proctor, Autumn).
23-14
[Mikelova, Klara] Service ace (Serna, Lyssette).
23-15
[Mikelova, Klara] Kill by Nalovic, Masa (from Edmonston, Sadie).
CU subs: Akins, Abby; Hanger, Ali.
24-15
[Hanger, Ali] Kill by Cruz, Sarah (from Proctor, Autumn).
LWC2 subs: Johnston, Peyton; Blomstedt, Grace.
25-15
[Johnston, Peyton] Attack error by Nalovic, Masa (block by Sobolewska, Paulina; Cruz, Sarah).
Score Play
Start of 3rd Set
CU starters: Akins, Abby; Carey, Nicole; Nalovic, Masa; Serna, Lyssette; Moeller, Raegan; Glassman, Sara; libero Snell, Kara.
LWC2 starters: Mikelova, Klara; Blomstedt, Grace; Proctor, Autumn; Cruz, Sarah; Sobolewska, Paulina; Burke, Elly; libero Larzelere, Lilo.
1-0
[Mikelova, Klara] Service ace (Snell, Kara).
2-0
[Mikelova, Klara] Service ace (Serna, Lyssette).
3-0
[Burke, Elly] Kill by Blomstedt, Grace (from Proctor, Autumn).
4-0
[Mikelova, Klara] Kill by Blomstedt, Grace.
4-1
[Mikelova, Klara] Kill by Nalovic, Masa (from Glassman, Sara).
CU subs: Hanger, Ali; Akins, Abby.
5-1
[Hanger, Ali] Kill by Cruz, Sarah (from Proctor, Autumn).
LWC2 subs: Johnston, Peyton; Blomstedt, Grace.
6-1
[Johnston, Peyton] Kill by Cruz, Sarah (from Proctor, Autumn).
7-1
[Johnston, Peyton] Service ace (Snell, Kara).
7-2
[Johnston, Peyton] Service error.
LWC2 subs: Blomstedt, Grace; Johnston, Peyton.
8-2
[Carey, Nicole] Kill by Cruz, Sarah (from Proctor, Autumn).
8-3
[Proctor, Autumn] Kill by Nalovic, Masa (from Glassman, Sara).
CU subs: Wickham, Mikayla; Glassman, Sara; Nalovic, Masa; Edmonston, Sadie.
8-4
[Edmonston, Sadie] Attack error by Cruz, Sarah (block by Moeller, Raegan; Wickham, Mikayla).
9-4
[Edmonston, Sadie] Attack error by Serna, Lyssette.
LWC2 subs: Bivens, Maddie; Cruz, Sarah.
9-5
[Bivens, Maddie] Kill by Wickham, Mikayla (from Edmonston, Sadie).
LWC2 subs: De Souza, Nathalya; Bivens, Maddie.
CU subs: Hanger, Ali; Akins, Abby.
10-5
[Serna, Lyssette] Ball handling error by Edmonston, Sadie.
11-5
[Larzelere, Lilo] Attack error by Moeller, Raegan (block by Blomstedt, Grace; Mikelova, Klara).
12-5
[Larzelere, Lilo] Attack error by Wickham, Mikayla.
12-6
[Larzelere, Lilo] Kill by Wickham, Mikayla (from Edmonston, Sadie).
CU subs: Moore, Shea; Moeller, Raegan.
13-6
[Moore, Shea] Kill by Burke, Elly (from Proctor, Autumn).
CU subs: Moore, Shea; Moeller, Raegan.
14-6
[Burke, Elly] Kill by Mikelova, Klara.
CU subs: Glassman, Sara; Wickham, Mikayla.
15-6
[Burke, Elly] Kill by Proctor, Autumn (from Burke, Elly).
15-7
[Burke, Elly] Attack error by Blomstedt, Grace (block by Carey, Nicole).
CU subs: Nalovic, Masa; Edmonston, Sadie.
16-7
[Glassman, Sara] Kill by Blomstedt, Grace (from Proctor, Autumn).
LWC2 subs: Cruz, Sarah; De Souza, Nathalya.
16-8
[Mikelova, Klara] Kill by Nalovic, Masa (from Glassman, Sara).
CU subs: Akins, Abby; Hanger, Ali.
16-9
[Hanger, Ali] Attack error by Cruz, Sarah (block by Carey, Nicole; Nalovic, Masa).
17-9
[Hanger, Ali] Kill by Proctor, Autumn (from Mikelova, Klara).
LWC2 subs: Johnston, Peyton; Blomstedt, Grace.
18-9
[Johnston, Peyton] Kill by Sobolewska, Paulina (from Proctor, Autumn).
19-9
[Johnston, Peyton] Kill by Proctor, Autumn (from Mikelova, Klara).
19-10
[Johnston, Peyton] Attack error by Cruz, Sarah (block by Carey, Nicole; Nalovic, Masa).
LWC2 subs: Blomstedt, Grace; Johnston, Peyton.
20-10
[Carey, Nicole] Kill by Mikelova, Klara (from Proctor, Autumn).
20-11
[Proctor, Autumn] Kill by Nalovic, Masa (from Glassman, Sara).
CU subs: Wickham, Mikayla; Glassman, Sara; Nalovic, Masa; Edmonston, Sadie.
LWC2 subs: Grubbs, Abby; Proctor, Autumn.
21-11
[Edmonston, Sadie] Kill by Sobolewska, Paulina.
LWC2 subs: Bivens, Maddie; Cruz, Sarah.
21-12
[Bivens, Maddie] Kill by Wickham, Mikayla (from Edmonston, Sadie).
LWC2 subs: De Souza, Nathalya; Bivens, Maddie.
CU subs: Hanger, Ali; Akins, Abby.
21-13
[Serna, Lyssette] Ball handling error by Grubbs, Abby.
21-14
[Serna, Lyssette] Kill by Akins, Abby (from Edmonston, Sadie).
21-15
[Serna, Lyssette] Kill by Moeller, Raegan (from Edmonston, Sadie).
LWC2 subs: Proctor, Autumn; Grubbs, Abby.
21-16
[Serna, Lyssette] Attack error by De Souza, Nathalya.
22-16
[Serna, Lyssette] Kill by Mikelova, Klara (from Proctor, Autumn).
22-17
[Larzelere, Lilo] Kill by Akins, Abby (from Edmonston, Sadie).
CU subs: Moore, Shea; Moeller, Raegan.
22-18
[Moore, Shea] Attack error by Blomstedt, Grace.
23-18
[Moore, Shea] Attack error by Wickham, Mikayla.
CU subs: Moore, Shea; Moeller, Raegan.
24-18
[Burke, Elly] Kill by Mikelova, Klara (from Proctor, Autumn).
24-19
[Burke, Elly] Attack error by Mikelova, Klara.
CU subs: Glassman, Sara; Wickham, Mikayla; Nalovic, Masa; Edmonston, Sadie.
24-20
[Glassman, Sara] Attack error by Mikelova, Klara (block by Carey, Nicole; Nalovic, Masa).
25-20
[Glassman, Sara] Kill by Mikelova, Klara (from Proctor, Autumn).