October 26, 20181st2nd3rdFinal
Tennessee Wesleyan2312190
Cumberland Univ.2525253
TWUTeam StatsCU
.190Hitting Pct..287
27Kills40
12Errors13
79Total Attacks94
26Assists40
5Aces11
31Digs35
3.0Blocks1.0
TWULeadersCU
Smith - 7
Ritten - 7
KillsNalovic - 13
Garrett - 16
AssistsGlassman - 24
Hatfield - 2
AcesSerna - 5
Weir - 12
DigsGlassman - 8
Hanger - 8
Hilliard - 2
BlocksCarey - 1
Nalovic - 1
Tennessee WesleyanATTACKSETSERVEDEFBLOCKGEN
NOSTARTERSSPKETAPCTASASEREDIGBSBABEBHEPTS
10Emert, Maura3225.0000000101002.5
11Hilliard, Avery36417.1180000002207.0
16Woodard, Miyah3115.0001002001001.5
20Madden, Tia3000.0007000100010.0
3Smith, Majorie37217.2940000001007.5
4Amet, Haley2000.0000001000000.0
NOSUBSTITUTESSPKETAPCTASASEREDIGBSBABEBHEPTS
13Knowles, Allana34112.2500120100005.0
14Hatfield, Kylie3000.0000210000002.0
15Weir, Madison3001.00011211200001.0
24Pryce, Ashton1000.0000002100000.0
25Ritten, Sydney37116.3750010301107.5
26Garrett, Kalyse3016-.16716001700010.0
7Ramirez, Sovanna3000.0001114500011.0
TOTALS3271279.19026571131063335.0
Team Attack by SetKETAPCT
112538.184
27419.158
38322.227
Tennessee Wesleyan
  • Total Team Blocks: 3.0
Cumberland Univ.ATTACKSETSERVEDEFBLOCKGEN
NOSTARTERSSPKETAPCTASASEREDIGBSBABEBHEPTS
10Nalovic, Masa313326.38500002010013.5
14Snell, Kara3000.0000001400000.0
22Arena, Luciana3427.2860000000004.0
3Carey, Nicole37114.4290000001007.5
31Serna, Lyssette36315.20005036000011.0
8Glassman, Sara3000.00024010800010.0
NOSUBSTITUTESSPKETAPCTASASEREDIGBSBABEBHEPTS
12Hanger, Ali3000.0003111800001.0
13Moore, Shea2000.0000000000000.0
2Rodrigues, Kayla1000.0000200200002.0
20Edmonston, Sadie3000.00013340500003.0
4Wickham, Mikayla39326.2310000000009.0
7Moeller, Raegan3116.0000000000001.0
TMTeam1000.0000000000000.0
TOTALS3401394.28740116535020152.0
Team Attack by SetKETAPCT
118748.229
210116.562
312530.233
Cumberland Univ.
  • Total Team Blocks: 1.0
Score Play
Start of 1st Set
CU starters: Serna, Lyssette; Carey, Nicole; Nalovic, Masa; Snell, Kara; Arena, Luciana; Glassman, Sara; libero Hanger, Ali.
TWU starters: Hilliard, Avery; Emert, Maura; Smith, Majorie; Woodard, Miyah; Madden, Tia; Amet, Haley; libero Weir, Madison.
0-1
[Weir, Madison] Kill by Nalovic, Masa (from Glassman, Sara).
CU subs: Wickham, Mikayla; Snell, Kara.
0-2
[Serna, Lyssette] Kill by Carey, Nicole (from Glassman, Sara).
1-2
[Serna, Lyssette] Attack error by Wickham, Mikayla.
TWU subs: Garrett, Kalyse; Emert, Maura; Ritten, Sydney; Madden, Tia.
1-3
[Garrett, Kalyse] Kill by Nalovic, Masa (from Glassman, Sara).
2-3
[Carey, Nicole] Attack error by Wickham, Mikayla.
TWU subs: Ramirez, Sovanna; Smith, Majorie; Knowles, Allana; Amet, Haley.
2-4
[Ramirez, Sovanna] Kill by Nalovic, Masa (from Glassman, Sara).
CU subs: Moeller, Raegan; Glassman, Sara; Nalovic, Masa; Edmonston, Sadie.
2-5
[Edmonston, Sadie] Service ace (Garrett, Kalyse).
3-5
[Edmonston, Sadie] Service error.
TWU subs: Woodard, Miyah; Hatfield, Kylie.
4-5
[Hatfield, Kylie] Bad set by Edmonston, Sadie.
4-6
[Hatfield, Kylie] Kill by Wickham, Mikayla (from Edmonston, Sadie).
CU subs: Snell, Kara; Wickham, Mikayla.
TWU subs: Hatfield, Kylie; Woodard, Miyah.
4-7
[Snell, Kara] Kill by Arena, Luciana (from Edmonston, Sadie).
5-7
[Snell, Kara] Attack error by Arena, Luciana.
6-7
[Ritten, Sydney] Attack error by Arena, Luciana.
6-8
[Ritten, Sydney] Kill by Serna, Lyssette (from Edmonston, Sadie), block error by Hilliard, Avery.
TWU subs: Madden, Tia; Ritten, Sydney; Emert, Maura; Garrett, Kalyse.
7-8
[Hanger, Ali] Attack error by Serna, Lyssette.
TWU subs: Smith, Majorie; Ramirez, Sovanna.
7-9
[Knowles, Allana] Service error.
CU subs: Glassman, Sara; Moeller, Raegan; Nalovic, Masa; Edmonston, Sadie.
TWU subs: Amet, Haley; Knowles, Allana.
8-9
[Glassman, Sara] Service error.
8-10
[Weir, Madison] Kill by Nalovic, Masa (from Glassman, Sara).
CU subs: Wickham, Mikayla; Snell, Kara.
9-10
[Serna, Lyssette] Kill by Smith, Majorie (from Madden, Tia).
TWU subs: Ritten, Sydney; Madden, Tia; Garrett, Kalyse; Emert, Maura.
9-11
[Garrett, Kalyse] Kill by Wickham, Mikayla (from Hanger, Ali).
9-12
[Carey, Nicole] Kill by Arena, Luciana (from Glassman, Sara).
10-12
[Carey, Nicole] Kill by Smith, Majorie (from Garrett, Kalyse).
TWU subs: Ramirez, Sovanna; Smith, Majorie; Knowles, Allana; Amet, Haley.
11-12
[Ramirez, Sovanna] Kill by Ritten, Sydney (from Garrett, Kalyse).
12-12
[Ramirez, Sovanna] Kill by Ritten, Sydney (from Garrett, Kalyse).
13-12
[Ramirez, Sovanna] Kill by Ritten, Sydney (from Woodard, Miyah).
13-13
[Ramirez, Sovanna] Kill by Wickham, Mikayla (from Glassman, Sara).
CU subs: Moeller, Raegan; Glassman, Sara; Nalovic, Masa; Edmonston, Sadie.
14-13
[Edmonston, Sadie] Kill by Ritten, Sydney (from Ramirez, Sovanna).
TWU subs: Hatfield, Kylie; Woodard, Miyah.
CU subs: Glassman, Sara; Moeller, Raegan.
14-14
[Hatfield, Kylie] Kill by Wickham, Mikayla (from Edmonston, Sadie).
CU subs: Moeller, Raegan; Glassman, Sara.
CU subs: Snell, Kara; Wickham, Mikayla.
TWU subs: Woodard, Miyah; Hatfield, Kylie.
14-15
[Snell, Kara] Attack error by Hilliard, Avery.
15-15
[Snell, Kara] Kill by Hilliard, Avery (from Garrett, Kalyse).
15-16
[Ritten, Sydney] Attack error by Hilliard, Avery.
TWU subs: Madden, Tia; Ritten, Sydney; Garrett, Kalyse; Emert, Maura.
15-17
[Hanger, Ali] Attack error by Emert, Maura.
16-17
[Hanger, Ali] Kill by Emert, Maura (from Weir, Madison).
TWU subs: Smith, Majorie; Ramirez, Sovanna.
17-17
[Knowles, Allana] Kill by Smith, Majorie (from Madden, Tia).
17-18
[Knowles, Allana] Kill by Serna, Lyssette (from Edmonston, Sadie).
CU subs: Glassman, Sara; Moeller, Raegan; Nalovic, Masa; Edmonston, Sadie.
TWU subs: Amet, Haley; Knowles, Allana.
17-19
[Glassman, Sara] Attack error by Smith, Majorie.
17-20
[Glassman, Sara] Attack error by Smith, Majorie.
18-20
[Glassman, Sara] Kill by Hilliard, Avery (from Madden, Tia).
19-20
[Weir, Madison] Attack error by Nalovic, Masa.
19-21
[Weir, Madison] Kill by Nalovic, Masa (from Glassman, Sara).
CU subs: Snell, Kara; Wickham, Mikayla.
20-21
[Serna, Lyssette] Attack error by Carey, Nicole.
TWU subs: Ritten, Sydney; Madden, Tia; Garrett, Kalyse; Emert, Maura.
21-21
[Garrett, Kalyse] Kill by Smith, Majorie (from Garrett, Kalyse).
21-22
[Garrett, Kalyse] Kill by Nalovic, Masa (from Glassman, Sara).
CU subs: Moore, Shea; Carey, Nicole.
21-23
[Moore, Shea] Kill by Wickham, Mikayla (from Glassman, Sara).
22-23
[Moore, Shea] Ball handling error by Glassman, Sara.
22-24
[Ramirez, Sovanna] Kill by Nalovic, Masa (from Glassman, Sara).
CU subs: Moeller, Raegan; Glassman, Sara; Nalovic, Masa; Edmonston, Sadie.
23-24
[Edmonston, Sadie] Kill by Woodard, Miyah (from Garrett, Kalyse).
TWU subs: Woodard, Miyah; Hatfield, Kylie.
Timeout Cumberland Univ..
CU subs: Glassman, Sara; Moeller, Raegan.
23-25
[Hatfield, Kylie] Kill by Arena, Luciana (from Edmonston, Sadie), block error by Ritten, Sydney.
Score Play
Start of 2nd Set
CU starters: Glassman, Sara; Serna, Lyssette; Carey, Nicole; Nalovic, Masa; Snell, Kara; Arena, Luciana; libero Hanger, Ali.
TWU starters: Emert, Maura; Smith, Majorie; Woodard, Miyah; Madden, Tia; Amet, Haley; Hilliard, Avery; libero Weir, Madison.
0-1
[Glassman, Sara] Ball handling error by Madden, Tia.
1-1
[Glassman, Sara] Kill by Emert, Maura (from Madden, Tia).
TWU subs: Garrett, Kalyse; Madden, Tia; Emert, Maura; Ritten, Sydney.
1-2
[Garrett, Kalyse] Kill by Carey, Nicole (from Glassman, Sara).
CU subs: Wickham, Mikayla; Snell, Kara.
1-3
[Serna, Lyssette] Kill by Nalovic, Masa (from Glassman, Sara).
1-4
[Serna, Lyssette] Kill by Nalovic, Masa (from Hanger, Ali).
1-5
[Serna, Lyssette] Kill by Carey, Nicole (from Glassman, Sara).
1-6
[Serna, Lyssette] Service ace (Woodard, Miyah).
1-7
[Serna, Lyssette] Service ace (Woodard, Miyah).
Timeout Tennessee Wesleyan.
1-8
[Serna, Lyssette] Bad set by Garrett, Kalyse.
1-9
[Serna, Lyssette] Service ace (Amet, Haley).
2-9
[Serna, Lyssette] Attack error by Nalovic, Masa (block by Smith, Majorie; Woodard, Miyah).
TWU subs: Smith, Majorie; Ramirez, Sovanna; Knowles, Allana; Amet, Haley.
2-10
[Ramirez, Sovanna] Attack error by Knowles, Allana.
3-10
[Hanger, Ali] Service error.
TWU subs: Hatfield, Kylie; Woodard, Miyah.
3-11
[Hatfield, Kylie] Kill by Nalovic, Masa (from Glassman, Sara).
CU subs: Glassman, Sara; Moeller, Raegan; Nalovic, Masa; Edmonston, Sadie.
TWU subs: Woodard, Miyah; Hatfield, Kylie.
3-12
[Edmonston, Sadie] Service ace (Ramirez, Sovanna).
4-12
[Edmonston, Sadie] Service error.
CU subs: Moeller, Raegan; Glassman, Sara.
4-13
[Ritten, Sydney] Kill by Wickham, Mikayla (from Edmonston, Sadie).
CU subs: Wickham, Mikayla; Snell, Kara; Moeller, Raegan; Glassman, Sara.
TWU subs: Ritten, Sydney; Madden, Tia.
TWU subs: Emert, Maura; Garrett, Kalyse.
5-13
[Snell, Kara] Kill by Hilliard, Avery (from Madden, Tia).
TWU subs: Smith, Majorie; Ramirez, Sovanna.
5-14
[Knowles, Allana] Kill by Serna, Lyssette (from Hanger, Ali).
CU subs: Moore, Shea; Arena, Luciana.
TWU subs: Amet, Haley; Knowles, Allana.
6-14
[Moore, Shea] Kill by Hilliard, Avery (from Madden, Tia).
CU subs: Arena, Luciana; Moore, Shea.
7-14
[Weir, Madison] Service ace (Snell, Kara).
7-15
[Weir, Madison] Service error.
CU subs: Nalovic, Masa; Edmonston, Sadie; Moeller, Raegan; Glassman, Sara.
7-16
[Glassman, Sara] Attack error by Garrett, Kalyse (block by Nalovic, Masa; Carey, Nicole).
7-17
[Glassman, Sara] Attack error by Emert, Maura.
8-17
[Glassman, Sara] Kill by Smith, Majorie (from Madden, Tia).
TWU subs: Ritten, Sydney; Madden, Tia; Emert, Maura; Garrett, Kalyse.
8-18
[Garrett, Kalyse] Attack error by Ritten, Sydney.
CU subs: Wickham, Mikayla; Snell, Kara.
9-18
[Serna, Lyssette] Kill by Smith, Majorie (from Garrett, Kalyse).
TWU subs: Ramirez, Sovanna; Smith, Majorie; Knowles, Allana; Amet, Haley.
10-18
[Ramirez, Sovanna] Kill by Knowles, Allana (from Garrett, Kalyse).
10-19
[Ramirez, Sovanna] Service error.
11-19
[Hanger, Ali] Kill by Ritten, Sydney (from Garrett, Kalyse).
TWU subs: Hatfield, Kylie; Woodard, Miyah.
11-20
[Hatfield, Kylie] Kill by Wickham, Mikayla (from Glassman, Sara).
CU subs: Moeller, Raegan; Glassman, Sara; Nalovic, Masa; Edmonston, Sadie.
TWU subs: Woodard, Miyah; Hatfield, Kylie.
11-21
[Edmonston, Sadie] Service ace (Ramirez, Sovanna).
11-22
[Edmonston, Sadie] Ball handling error by Garrett, Kalyse.
Timeout Tennessee Wesleyan.
12-22
[Edmonston, Sadie] Service error.
CU subs: Glassman, Sara; Moeller, Raegan.
12-23
[Ritten, Sydney] Service error.
CU subs: Moeller, Raegan; Glassman, Sara; Wickham, Mikayla; Snell, Kara.
TWU subs: Madden, Tia; Ritten, Sydney; Emert, Maura; Garrett, Kalyse.
12-24
[Snell, Kara] Kill by Arena, Luciana (from Edmonston, Sadie).
12-25
[Snell, Kara] Kill by Moeller, Raegan (from Edmonston, Sadie).
Score Play
Start of 3rd Set
TWU starters: Ritten, Sydney; Woodard, Miyah; Smith, Majorie; Pryce, Ashton; Hilliard, Avery; Garrett, Kalyse; libero Weir, Madison.
CU starters: Serna, Lyssette; Carey, Nicole; Nalovic, Masa; Snell, Kara; Arena, Luciana; Glassman, Sara; libero Hanger, Ali.
1-0
[Garrett, Kalyse] Attack error by Serna, Lyssette.
1-1
[Garrett, Kalyse] Kill by Carey, Nicole (from Glassman, Sara).
CU subs: Wickham, Mikayla; Snell, Kara.
1-2
[Serna, Lyssette] Kill by Carey, Nicole (from Glassman, Sara).
1-3
[Serna, Lyssette] Service ace (Pryce, Ashton).
2-3
[Serna, Lyssette] Kill by Smith, Majorie (from Garrett, Kalyse).
TWU subs: Smith, Majorie; Ramirez, Sovanna; Knowles, Allana; Pryce, Ashton.
2-4
[Ramirez, Sovanna] Kill by Carey, Nicole (from Glassman, Sara).
3-4
[Hanger, Ali] Kill by Knowles, Allana (from Garrett, Kalyse).
TWU subs: Hatfield, Kylie; Woodard, Miyah.
3-5
[Hatfield, Kylie] Kill by Nalovic, Masa (from Glassman, Sara).
TWU subs: Woodard, Miyah; Hatfield, Kylie.
CU subs: Glassman, Sara; Moeller, Raegan; Nalovic, Masa; Edmonston, Sadie.
4-5
[Edmonston, Sadie] Kill by Hilliard, Avery (from Garrett, Kalyse).
CU subs: Glassman, Sara; Moeller, Raegan.
4-6
[Ritten, Sydney] Kill by Serna, Lyssette (from Edmonston, Sadie).
CU subs: Snell, Kara; Wickham, Mikayla.
TWU subs: Emert, Maura; Garrett, Kalyse; Madden, Tia; Ritten, Sydney.
5-6
[Snell, Kara] Attack error by Moeller, Raegan.
TWU subs: Smith, Majorie; Ramirez, Sovanna.
6-6
[Knowles, Allana] Service ace (Hanger, Ali).
6-7
[Knowles, Allana] Kill by Serna, Lyssette (from Edmonston, Sadie).
TWU subs: Pryce, Ashton; Knowles, Allana.
CU subs: Rodrigues, Kayla; Arena, Luciana.
6-8
[Rodrigues, Kayla] Service ace (Weir, Madison).
6-9
[Rodrigues, Kayla] Kill by Carey, Nicole (from Edmonston, Sadie), block error by Hilliard, Avery.
7-9
[Rodrigues, Kayla] Bad set by Edmonston, Sadie.
CU subs: Arena, Luciana; Rodrigues, Kayla.
7-10
[Weir, Madison] Service error.
CU subs: Glassman, Sara; Moeller, Raegan; Nalovic, Masa; Edmonston, Sadie.
8-10
[Glassman, Sara] Attack error by Nalovic, Masa.
TWU subs: Ritten, Sydney; Madden, Tia; Garrett, Kalyse; Emert, Maura.
8-11
[Garrett, Kalyse] Kill by Serna, Lyssette (from Glassman, Sara).
CU subs: Wickham, Mikayla; Snell, Kara.
8-12
[Serna, Lyssette] Attack error by Woodard, Miyah.
8-13
[Serna, Lyssette] Bad set by Smith, Majorie.
8-14
[Serna, Lyssette] Service ace (Ramirez, Sovanna).
9-14
[Serna, Lyssette] Kill by Ritten, Sydney (from Garrett, Kalyse).
TWU subs: Ramirez, Sovanna; Smith, Majorie; Knowles, Allana; Pryce, Ashton.
10-14
[Ramirez, Sovanna] Service ace (Serna, Lyssette).
10-15
[Ramirez, Sovanna] Kill by Nalovic, Masa (from Glassman, Sara).
10-16
[Hanger, Ali] Service ace (Ramirez, Sovanna).
10-17
[Hanger, Ali] Kill by Wickham, Mikayla (from Glassman, Sara).
10-18
[Hanger, Ali] Kill by Nalovic, Masa (from Glassman, Sara).
11-18
[Hanger, Ali] Kill by Knowles, Allana (from Garrett, Kalyse).
TWU subs: Hatfield, Kylie; Woodard, Miyah.
12-18
[Hatfield, Kylie] Kill by Knowles, Allana (from Garrett, Kalyse).
13-18
[Hatfield, Kylie] Service ace (Serna, Lyssette).
14-18
[Hatfield, Kylie] Service ace (Serna, Lyssette).
15-18
[Hatfield, Kylie] Kill by Ritten, Sydney (from Garrett, Kalyse).
CU subs: Edmonston, Sadie; Nalovic, Masa.
16-18
[Hatfield, Kylie] Attack error by Wickham, Mikayla (block by Ritten, Sydney; Hilliard, Avery).
16-19
[Hatfield, Kylie] Service error.
TWU subs: Woodard, Miyah; Hatfield, Kylie.
CU subs: Glassman, Sara; Moeller, Raegan.
16-20
[Edmonston, Sadie] Kill by Wickham, Mikayla (from Edmonston, Sadie).
17-20
[Edmonston, Sadie] Service error.
CU subs: Moeller, Raegan; Glassman, Sara.
17-21
[Ritten, Sydney] Ball handling error by Ramirez, Sovanna.
TWU subs: Madden, Tia; Ritten, Sydney; Emert, Maura; Garrett, Kalyse.
CU subs: Wickham, Mikayla; Snell, Kara.
18-21
[Snell, Kara] Attack error by Serna, Lyssette (block by Emert, Maura; Hilliard, Avery).
TWU subs: Smith, Majorie; Ramirez, Sovanna.
19-21
[Knowles, Allana] Kill by Hilliard, Avery.
19-22
[Knowles, Allana] Service error.
TWU subs: Pryce, Ashton; Knowles, Allana.
CU subs: Arena, Luciana; Rodrigues, Kayla.
19-23
[Rodrigues, Kayla] Attack error by Hilliard, Avery.
Timeout Tennessee Wesleyan.
19-24
[Rodrigues, Kayla] Attack error by Hilliard, Avery.
19-25
[Rodrigues, Kayla] Service ace (Pryce, Ashton).