October 13, 20181st2nd3rdFinal
Oklahoma City2525253
Cumberland1714200
OCUTeam StatsCU
.250Hitting Pct..068
38Kills27
14Errors20
96Total Attacks103
35Assists26
7Aces4
49Digs37
10.0Blocks6.0
OCULeadersCU
Bjelobrk - 14
KillsNalovic - 8
Horton - 32
AssistsGlassman - 15
Horton - 2
Krenowicz - 2
Bosarge - 2
AcesCarey - 2
Hermes - 19
DigsEdmonston - 11
Nutter - 5
BlocksArena - 4
Oklahoma CityATTACKSETSERVEDEFBLOCKGEN
NOSTARTERSSPKETAPCTASASEREDIGBSBABEBHEPTS
10Horton, Taylor3203.66732210402015.0
11Bjelobrk, Marijana314334.32420004120016.0
15Bertling, Kenady3419.3330000003105.5
18Nutter, Olivia3306.5000000014106.0
2Beeler, Lacy38626.0771011801008.5
5Harwell, Isabel3000.0000002700000.0
NOSUBSTITUTESSPKETAPCTASASEREDIGBSBABEBHEPTS
1Krenowicz, Michelle3000.0000210100002.0
19McBriarty, Erin1000.0000000000000.0
4Lofton, Ella37418.1670000104009.0
6Hermes, Lauren3000.00001001900001.0
8Bosarge, Caitlin3000.0000210500002.0
TMTEAM1000.0000001000000.0
TOTALS3381496.25035744492162155.0
Team Attack by SetKETAPCT
114633.242
29427.185
315436.306
Oklahoma City
  • Total Team Blocks: 10.0
CumberlandATTACKSETSERVEDEFBLOCKGEN
NOSTARTERSSPKETAPCTASASEREDIGBSBABEBHEPTS
10Nalovic, Masa38828.0000000102009.0
22Arena, Luciana3329.1110000004005.0
3Carey, Nicole3406.6670221010007.0
31Serna, Lyssette34423.0001122800005.0
7Moeller, Raegan33310.0000000102104.0
8Glassman, Sara3115.00015000400021.0
NOSUBSTITUTESSPKETAPCTASASEREDIGBSBABEBHEPTS
13Moore, Shea3001.0001101300001.0
14Snell, Kara3000.0002000700000.0
19Corey, Cheyenne1000.0000000000000.0
20Edmonston, Sadie3102.50070111100011.0
4Wickham, Mikayla33219.0530000202004.0
TMTEAM1000.0000002000000.0
TOTALS32720103.06826457371101337.0
Team Attack by SetKETAPCT
18830.000
28937-.027
311336.222
Cumberland
  • Total Team Blocks: 6.0
Score Play
Start of 1st Set
OCU starters: Beeler, Lacy; Bertling, Kenady; Bjelobrk, Marijana; Harwell, Isabel; Nutter, Olivia; Horton, Taylor; libero Hermes, Lauren.
CU starters: Serna, Lyssette; Carey, Nicole; Moeller, Raegan; Nalovic, Masa; Glassman, Sara; Arena, Luciana; libero Snell, Kara.
1-0
[Serna, Lyssette] Kill by Beeler, Lacy (from Horton, Taylor).
OCU subs: Lofton, Ella.
1-1
[Beeler, Lacy] Service error.
1-2
[Carey, Nicole] Attack error by Bjelobrk, Marijana.
1-3
[Carey, Nicole] Attack error by Bjelobrk, Marijana (block by Nalovic, Masa; Arena, Luciana).
2-3
[Carey, Nicole] Kill by Lofton, Ella (from Bjelobrk, Marijana).
3-3
[Hermes, Lauren] Kill by Nutter, Olivia (from Horton, Taylor).
4-3
[Hermes, Lauren] Attack error by Nalovic, Masa.
5-3
[Hermes, Lauren] Attack error by Moeller, Raegan.
5-4
[Hermes, Lauren] Kill by Arena, Luciana (from Glassman, Sara).
CU subs: Wickham, Mikayla; Edmonston, Sadie.
6-4
[Edmonston, Sadie] Kill by Beeler, Lacy (from Horton, Taylor).
6-5
[Bjelobrk, Marijana] Attack error by Lofton, Ella (block by Nalovic, Masa; Arena, Luciana).
CU subs: Moore, Shea.
6-6
[Moore, Shea] Kill by Wickham, Mikayla (from Edmonston, Sadie).
7-6
[Moore, Shea] Kill by Beeler, Lacy (from Horton, Taylor).
OCU subs: Harwell, Isabel.
7-7
[Harwell, Isabel] Kill by Edmonston, Sadie (from Moore, Shea).
8-7
[Snell, Kara] Attack error by Serna, Lyssette.
OCU subs: Krenowicz, Michelle.
9-7
[Krenowicz, Michelle] Service ace (Carey, Nicole).
9-8
[Krenowicz, Michelle] Kill by Carey, Nicole (from Edmonston, Sadie).
CU subs: Glassman, Sara; Moeller, Raegan.
10-8
[Glassman, Sara] Kill by Bjelobrk, Marijana (from Horton, Taylor).
10-9
[Horton, Taylor] Kill by Serna, Lyssette (from Glassman, Sara).
CU subs: Nalovic, Masa.
10-10
[Serna, Lyssette] Attack error by Bertling, Kenady (block by Carey, Nicole).
11-10
[Serna, Lyssette] Kill by Bertling, Kenady (from Horton, Taylor).
OCU subs: Lofton, Ella; Bosarge, Caitlin.
12-10
[Bosarge, Caitlin] Service ace (Serna, Lyssette).
12-11
[Bosarge, Caitlin] Kill by Moeller, Raegan (from Glassman, Sara).
13-11
[Carey, Nicole] Kill by Bjelobrk, Marijana (from Horton, Taylor).
OCU subs: Nutter, Olivia.
14-11
[Hermes, Lauren] Attack error by Nalovic, Masa.
14-12
[Hermes, Lauren] Attack error by Lofton, Ella (block by Arena, Luciana; Moeller, Raegan).
CU subs: Wickham, Mikayla; Edmonston, Sadie.
15-12
[Edmonston, Sadie] Kill by Bjelobrk, Marijana (from Horton, Taylor).
16-12
[Bjelobrk, Marijana] Attack error by Wickham, Mikayla (block by Horton, Taylor; Nutter, Olivia).
Timeout Cumberland.
17-12
[Bjelobrk, Marijana] Attack error by Nalovic, Masa (block by Lofton, Ella; Nutter, Olivia).
18-12
[Bjelobrk, Marijana] Attack error by Wickham, Mikayla (block by Horton, Taylor; Lofton, Ella).
18-13
[Bjelobrk, Marijana] Kill by Nalovic, Masa (from Glassman, Sara).
CU subs: Moore, Shea.
OCU subs: Beeler, Lacy.
18-14
[Moore, Shea] Attack error by Beeler, Lacy.
19-14
[Moore, Shea] Kill by Nutter, Olivia (from Horton, Taylor).
OCU subs: Harwell, Isabel.
19-15
[Harwell, Isabel] Bad set by Horton, Taylor.
20-15
[Snell, Kara] Kill by Beeler, Lacy (from Horton, Taylor).
OCU subs: Krenowicz, Michelle.
20-16
[Krenowicz, Michelle] Kill by Carey, Nicole (from Edmonston, Sadie).
CU subs: Glassman, Sara; Moeller, Raegan.
21-16
[Glassman, Sara] Kill by Bertling, Kenady (from Horton, Taylor).
22-16
[Horton, Taylor] Kill by Bjelobrk, Marijana (from Horton, Taylor).
23-16
[Horton, Taylor] Attack error by Serna, Lyssette (block by Bjelobrk, Marijana).
23-17
[Horton, Taylor] Ball handling error by Horton, Taylor.
CU subs: Nalovic, Masa.
24-17
[Serna, Lyssette] Service error.
OCU subs: Bosarge, Caitlin; Lofton, Ella.
25-17
[Bosarge, Caitlin] Kill by Bertling, Kenady.
Score Play
Start of 2nd Set
OCU starters: Bjelobrk, Marijana; Bertling, Kenady; Beeler, Lacy; Harwell, Isabel; Nutter, Olivia; Horton, Taylor; libero Hermes, Lauren.
CU starters: Nalovic, Masa; Moeller, Raegan; Carey, Nicole; Arena, Luciana; Glassman, Sara; Serna, Lyssette; libero Snell, Kara.
1-0
[Horton, Taylor] Kill by Bjelobrk, Marijana (from Horton, Taylor), block error by Moeller, Raegan.
1-1
[Horton, Taylor] Kill by Moeller, Raegan (from Glassman, Sara), block error by Bertling, Kenady.
2-1
[Carey, Nicole] Attack error by Nalovic, Masa (block by Bertling, Kenady; Beeler, Lacy).
OCU subs: Lofton, Ella; Bosarge, Caitlin.
3-1
[Bosarge, Caitlin] Attack error by Moeller, Raegan.
CU subs: Corey, Cheyenne.
3-2
[Bosarge, Caitlin] Service error.
CU subs: Wickham, Mikayla; Edmonston, Sadie.
4-2
[Edmonston, Sadie] Kill by Lofton, Ella (from Horton, Taylor).
5-2
[Hermes, Lauren] Kill by Lofton, Ella.
6-2
[Hermes, Lauren] Service ace (Serna, Lyssette).
CU subs: Glassman, Sara.
7-2
[Hermes, Lauren] Ball handling error by Glassman, Sara.
8-2
[Hermes, Lauren] Attack error by Arena, Luciana.
Timeout Cumberland.
9-2
[Hermes, Lauren] Ball handling error by Edmonston, Sadie.
9-3
[Hermes, Lauren] Kill by Nalovic, Masa (from Glassman, Sara).
CU subs: Wickham, Mikayla.
CU subs: Moore, Shea.
10-3
[Moore, Shea] Kill by Bjelobrk, Marijana (from Horton, Taylor).
OCU subs: Beeler, Lacy.
10-4
[Bjelobrk, Marijana] Kill by Serna, Lyssette (from Edmonston, Sadie).
11-4
[Snell, Kara] Kill by Bjelobrk, Marijana (from Horton, Taylor).
OCU subs: Harwell, Isabel.
11-5
[Harwell, Isabel] Attack error by Beeler, Lacy.
CU subs: Glassman, Sara; Moeller, Raegan.
12-5
[Glassman, Sara] Ball handling error by Glassman, Sara.
OCU subs: Krenowicz, Michelle.
13-5
[Krenowicz, Michelle] Attack error by Serna, Lyssette.
13-6
[Krenowicz, Michelle] Attack error by Beeler, Lacy.
CU subs: Nalovic, Masa.
13-7
[Serna, Lyssette] Service ace (Harwell, Isabel).
14-7
[Serna, Lyssette] Attack error by Moeller, Raegan.
14-8
[Horton, Taylor] Kill by Nalovic, Masa (from Glassman, Sara).
15-8
[Carey, Nicole] Service error.
OCU subs: Bosarge, Caitlin; Lofton, Ella.
16-8
[Bosarge, Caitlin] Bad set by Moeller, Raegan.
17-8
[Bosarge, Caitlin] Attack error by Nalovic, Masa (block by Bjelobrk, Marijana; Bertling, Kenady).
18-8
[Bosarge, Caitlin] Attack error by Nalovic, Masa.
19-8
[Bosarge, Caitlin] Attack error by Arena, Luciana (block by Bertling, Kenady; Lofton, Ella).
19-9
[Bosarge, Caitlin] Kill by Moeller, Raegan (from Glassman, Sara).
CU subs: Wickham, Mikayla; Edmonston, Sadie.
19-10
[Edmonston, Sadie] Attack error by Lofton, Ella (block by Arena, Luciana; Wickham, Mikayla).
19-11
[Edmonston, Sadie] Kill by Nalovic, Masa (from Edmonston, Sadie).
20-11
[Edmonston, Sadie] Service error.
OCU subs: Nutter, Olivia.
21-11
[Hermes, Lauren] Kill by Bjelobrk, Marijana (from Horton, Taylor).
22-11
[Hermes, Lauren] Kill by Nutter, Olivia (from Horton, Taylor).
22-12
[Hermes, Lauren] Kill by Arena, Luciana (from Edmonston, Sadie).
CU subs: Moore, Shea.
23-12
[Moore, Shea] Attack error by Serna, Lyssette (block by Bjelobrk, Marijana; Nutter, Olivia).
OCU subs: Beeler, Lacy.
OCU subs: McBriarty, Erin.
24-12
[McBriarty, Erin] Kill by Lofton, Ella (from Horton, Taylor).
24-13
[McBriarty, Erin] Kill by Arena, Luciana (from Serna, Lyssette), block error by Nutter, Olivia.
24-14
[Snell, Kara] Attack error by Lofton, Ella.
25-14
[Snell, Kara] Kill by Lofton, Ella (from Horton, Taylor).
Score Play
Start of 3rd Set
CU starters: Wickham, Mikayla; Nalovic, Masa; Arena, Luciana; Carey, Nicole; Glassman, Sara; Serna, Lyssette; libero Snell, Kara.
OCU starters: Bjelobrk, Marijana; Bertling, Kenady; Beeler, Lacy; Harwell, Isabel; Nutter, Olivia; Horton, Taylor; libero Hermes, Lauren.
0-1
[Serna, Lyssette] Kill by Nalovic, Masa (from Snell, Kara).
0-2
[Serna, Lyssette] Attack error by Beeler, Lacy.
1-2
[Serna, Lyssette] Kill by Bjelobrk, Marijana (from Horton, Taylor).
OCU subs: Lofton, Ella; Bosarge, Caitlin.
1-3
[Bosarge, Caitlin] Kill by Nalovic, Masa (from Snell, Kara).
2-3
[Snell, Kara] Kill by Bertling, Kenady (from Horton, Taylor).
2-4
[Hermes, Lauren] Kill by Nalovic, Masa (from Glassman, Sara).
CU subs: Edmonston, Sadie; Moeller, Raegan.
3-4
[Edmonston, Sadie] Kill by Bjelobrk, Marijana (from Horton, Taylor).
OCU subs: Beeler, Lacy.
3-5
[Bjelobrk, Marijana] Attack error by Bjelobrk, Marijana (block by Moeller, Raegan; Wickham, Mikayla).
CU subs: Moore, Shea.
3-6
[Moore, Shea] Service ace (Beeler, Lacy).
4-6
[Moore, Shea] Bad set by Edmonston, Sadie.
OCU subs: Harwell, Isabel.
5-6
[Harwell, Isabel] Kill by Beeler, Lacy (from Horton, Taylor).
5-7
[Harwell, Isabel] Kill by Serna, Lyssette (from Edmonston, Sadie).
5-8
[Carey, Nicole] Service ace (Harwell, Isabel).
5-9
[Carey, Nicole] Service ace (TEAM).
6-9
[Carey, Nicole] Service error.
OCU subs: Krenowicz, Michelle.
6-10
[Krenowicz, Michelle] Service error.
CU subs: Glassman, Sara; Nalovic, Masa.
Timeout Oklahoma City.
7-10
[Glassman, Sara] Kill by Horton, Taylor (from Beeler, Lacy).
8-10
[Horton, Taylor] Service ace (Moore, Shea).
9-10
[Horton, Taylor] Kill by Bjelobrk, Marijana (from Horton, Taylor).
10-10
[Horton, Taylor] Attack error by Nalovic, Masa.
11-10
[Horton, Taylor] Service ace (TEAM).
Timeout Cumberland.
CU subs: Wickham, Mikayla.
11-11
[Horton, Taylor] Service error.
11-12
[Serna, Lyssette] Kill by Wickham, Mikayla (from Glassman, Sara).
12-12
[Serna, Lyssette] Service error.
OCU subs: Lofton, Ella; Bosarge, Caitlin.
12-13
[Bosarge, Caitlin] Kill by Nalovic, Masa (from Glassman, Sara).
12-14
[Snell, Kara] Kill by Wickham, Mikayla (from Glassman, Sara).
13-14
[Snell, Kara] Kill by Bjelobrk, Marijana.
OCU subs: Nutter, Olivia.
14-14
[Hermes, Lauren] Attack error by Nalovic, Masa (block by Nutter, Olivia; Lofton, Ella).
14-15
[Hermes, Lauren] Kill by Carey, Nicole (from Glassman, Sara).
CU subs: Moeller, Raegan; Edmonston, Sadie.
15-15
[Edmonston, Sadie] Kill by Bjelobrk, Marijana (from Horton, Taylor).
OCU subs: Beeler, Lacy.
16-15
[Bjelobrk, Marijana] Kill by Bjelobrk, Marijana (from Horton, Taylor).
CU subs: Glassman, Sara.
17-15
[Bjelobrk, Marijana] Kill by Lofton, Ella (from Horton, Taylor).
17-16
[Bjelobrk, Marijana] Kill by Serna, Lyssette (from Glassman, Sara).
CU subs: Moore, Shea.
18-16
[Moore, Shea] Kill by Lofton, Ella (from Horton, Taylor).
OCU subs: Harwell, Isabel.
19-16
[Harwell, Isabel] Attack error by Glassman, Sara (block by Nutter, Olivia).
20-16
[Harwell, Isabel] Kill by Beeler, Lacy (from Horton, Taylor).
Timeout Cumberland.
20-17
[Harwell, Isabel] Kill by Carey, Nicole (from Glassman, Sara).
21-17
[Carey, Nicole] Kill by Beeler, Lacy (from Horton, Taylor).
OCU subs: Krenowicz, Michelle.
22-17
[Krenowicz, Michelle] Service ace (Edmonston, Sadie).
22-18
[Krenowicz, Michelle] Kill by Glassman, Sara.
CU subs: Nalovic, Masa.
23-18
[Glassman, Sara] Kill by Horton, Taylor (from Bjelobrk, Marijana).
23-19
[Horton, Taylor] Attack error by Beeler, Lacy.
CU subs: Wickham, Mikayla.
23-20
[Serna, Lyssette] Attack error by Beeler, Lacy.
24-20
[Serna, Lyssette] Kill by Beeler, Lacy (from Horton, Taylor).
OCU subs: Lofton, Ella; Bosarge, Caitlin.
25-20
[Bosarge, Caitlin] Service ace (TEAM).