0, 1st2nd3rd4th5thFinal
Cumberland (Tenn.)25182325142
Georgetown (Ky.)19252522163
CUTeam StatsGC
0.145Hitting Pct.0.176
60Kills65
32Errors32
193Total Attacks187
60Assists60
10Aces5
90Digs101
15.0Blocks16.0
CULeadersGC
Mikayla Wickham - 18
KillsSarah Snyder - 16
Bianca Rodriguez - 34
AssistsBrianna Cathers - 27
Jovana Cernjanski - 4
AcesAshton Meckle - 3
Sadie Edmonston - 31
DigsSamantha Lincoln - 30
Luciana Arena - 9
BlocksMcKala Bozman - 9
Cumberland (Tenn.)ATTACKSETSERVEDEFBLOCKGEN
NOSTARTERSSPKETAPCTASASEREDIGBSBABEBHEPTS
3Nicole Carey59519.21100001120011.0
4Mikayla Wickham518553.24510003020019.0
6Abby Akins55525.0000001311006.5
22Luciana Arena5314.50000000541010.0
31Lyssette Serna59639.077000116031010.5
32Bianca Rodriguez51011.00034110700002.0
TMTEAM5000.0000000000000.0
NOSUBSTITUTESSPKETAPCTASASEREDIGBSBABEBHEPTS
2Kayla Rodrigues1000.0000000000000.0
7Raegan Moeller1001.0000000001000.5
8Olivia Dodd1011-1.0000000000000.0
10Masa Nalovic515945.13310002010015.5
12Ali Hanger5000.0000300200003.0
19Victoria Johnson5000.00017100710002.0
20Sadie Edmonston5004.00051223100001.0
27Jovana Cernjanski5001.00024011800004.0
TOTALS560321930.145601035908142085.0
Team Attack by SetKETAPCT
1144430.233
291242-0.071
3134390.231
4157450.178
595240.167
Cumberland (Tenn.)
  • Total Team Blocks: 15.0
Georgetown (Ky.)ATTACKSETSERVEDEFBLOCKGEN
NOSTARTERSSPKETAPCTASASEREDIGBSBABEBHEPTS
1Lexie Gatewood5002.00020031300000.0
5Madison Mudd58734.0292003901008.5
6McKala Bozman513427.33310001451019.5
9Sarah Snyder516434.35300001240020.0
11Brianna Cathers51011.000271001400002.0
14Ashton Meckle5121138.02603004040017.0
TMTEAM5000.0000000000000.0
NOSUBSTITUTESSPKETAPCTASASEREDIGBSBABEBHEPTS
3Hunter Keller56517.0590000412108.0
8Erica Lee5102.500240001000001.0
10Samantha Lincoln5003.00011003000001.0
12Jessica Tapp58127.2590000702009.0
13Haley Koval5000.0000000300000.0
15Haley Bergheger4002.0003004500000.0
TOTALS565321870.1766050101017182086.0
Team Attack by SetKETAPCT
11411480.063
2124330.242
3168410.195
4145420.214
594230.217
Georgetown (Ky.)
  • Total Team Blocks: 16.0
Score Play
Start of 1st Set
GC starters: #6 McKala BOZMAN;#5 Madison MUDD;#14 Ashton MECKLE;#9 Sarah SNYDER;#1 Lexie GATEWOOD;#11 Brianna CATHERS
CU starters: #32 Bianca Rodriguez;#6 Abby Akins;#3 Nicole Carey;#4 Mikayla Wickham;#31 Lyssette Serna;#22 Luciana Arena
0-1
[#2 Kayla Rodrigues] Kill by #5 Madison MUDD (from #11 Brianna CATHERS)
GC sub: #12 Jessica TAPP
0-2
[#5 Madison MUDD] Attack error by #3 Nicole Carey (block by #9 Sarah SNYDER)
1-2
[#5 Madison MUDD] Kill by #4 Mikayla Wickham (from #32 Bianca Rodriguez)
CU sub: #27 Jovana Cernjanski
1-3
[#27 Jovana Cernjanski] Kill by #14 Ashton MECKLE (from #11 Brianna CATHERS)
1-4
[#14 Ashton MECKLE] Attack error by #4 Mikayla Wickham
2-4
[#14 Ashton MECKLE] Kill by #31 Lyssette Serna (from #32 Bianca Rodriguez)
GC sub: #8 Erica LEE
GC sub: #3 Hunter KELLER
2-5
[#20 Sadie Edmonston] Kill by #3 Hunter KELLER (from #8 Erica LEE)
2-6
[#10 Samantha LINCOLN] Service ace (#27 Jovana Cernjanski)
3-6
[#10 Samantha LINCOLN] Attack error by #3 Hunter KELLER
CU sub: #10 Masa Nalovic
3-7
[#19 Victoria Johnson] Kill by #3 Hunter KELLER (from #8 Erica LEE)
GC sub: #1 Lexie GATEWOOD
3-8
[#1 Lexie GATEWOOD] Kill by #5 Madison MUDD (from #6 McKala BOZMAN)
3-9
[#1 Lexie GATEWOOD] Attack error by #10 Masa Nalovic
4-9
[#1 Lexie GATEWOOD] Kill by #10 Masa Nalovic (from #20 Sadie Edmonston)
CU sub: #6 Abby Akins
5-9
[#31 Lyssette Serna] Attack error by #3 Hunter KELLER
5-10
[#31 Lyssette Serna] Kill by #6 McKala BOZMAN (from #8 Erica LEE)
GC sub: #14 Ashton MECKLE
GC sub: #11 Brianna CATHERS
5-11
[#11 Brianna CATHERS] Kill by #5 Madison MUDD (from #11 Brianna CATHERS)
6-11
[#11 Brianna CATHERS] Attack error by #14 Ashton MECKLE
CU sub: #12 Ali Hanger
6-12
[#12 Ali Hanger] Kill by #14 Ashton MECKLE (from #11 Brianna CATHERS)
GC sub: #13 Haley KOVAL
6-13
[#13 Haley KOVAL] Kill by #5 Madison MUDD (from #11 Brianna CATHERS)
7-13
[#13 Haley KOVAL] Attack error by #5 Madison MUDD
CU sub: #32 Bianca Rodriguez
7-14
[#32 Bianca Rodriguez] Kill by #9 Sarah SNYDER (from #11 Brianna CATHERS)
GC sub: #12 Jessica TAPP
8-14
[#5 Madison MUDD] Attack error by #5 Madison MUDD
CU sub: #27 Jovana Cernjanski
9-14
[#27 Jovana Cernjanski] Kill by #31 Lyssette Serna (from #32 Bianca Rodriguez)
10-14
[#27 Jovana Cernjanski] Kill by #31 Lyssette Serna (from #32 Bianca Rodriguez)
11-14
[#27 Jovana Cernjanski] Attack error by #14 Ashton MECKLE (block by #3 Nicole Carey; #31 Lyssette Serna)
12-14
[#27 Jovana Cernjanski] Kill by #4 Mikayla Wickham (from #20 Sadie Edmonston)
12-15
[#27 Jovana Cernjanski] Attack error by #31 Lyssette Serna
13-15
[#14 Ashton MECKLE] Kill by #3 Nicole Carey (from #32 Bianca Rodriguez)
GC sub: #8 Erica LEE
GC sub: #3 Hunter KELLER
14-15
[#20 Sadie Edmonston] Kill by #31 Lyssette Serna (from #10 Masa Nalovic)
14-16
[#20 Sadie Edmonston] Kill by #9 Sarah SNYDER (from #8 Erica LEE)
GC sub: #6 McKala BOZMAN
15-16
[#10 Samantha LINCOLN] Attack error by #3 Hunter KELLER
CU sub: #19 Victoria Johnson
CU sub: #10 Masa Nalovic
16-16
[#19 Victoria Johnson] Attack error by #6 McKala BOZMAN (block by #22 Luciana Arena)
16-17
[#19 Victoria Johnson] Kill by #8 Erica LEE
GC sub: #1 Lexie GATEWOOD
17-17
[#1 Lexie GATEWOOD] Kill by #31 Lyssette Serna (from #19 Victoria Johnson)
CU sub: #6 Abby Akins
18-17
[#31 Lyssette Serna] Kill by #6 Abby Akins (from #19 Victoria Johnson)
19-17
[#31 Lyssette Serna] Attack error by #3 Hunter KELLER
19-18
[#31 Lyssette Serna] Kill by #6 McKala BOZMAN (from #8 Erica LEE)
GC sub: #14 Ashton MECKLE
GC sub: #11 Brianna CATHERS
20-18
[#11 Brianna CATHERS] Kill by #10 Masa Nalovic (from #19 Victoria Johnson)
21-18
[#12 Ali Hanger] Attack error by #14 Ashton MECKLE (block by #19 Victoria Johnson)
21-19
[#12 Ali Hanger] Kill by #5 Madison MUDD (from #11 Brianna CATHERS)
GC sub: #13 Haley KOVAL
GC sub: #22 Luciana Arena
22-19
[#13 Haley KOVAL] Kill by #10 Masa Nalovic (from #19 Victoria Johnson)
CU sub: #4 Mikayla Wickham
CU sub: #32 Bianca Rodriguez
23-19
[#32 Bianca Rodriguez] Attack error by #5 Madison MUDD (block by #4 Mikayla Wickham; #3 Nicole Carey)
24-19
[#32 Bianca Rodriguez] Kill by #3 Nicole Carey (from #32 Bianca Rodriguez)
25-19
[#32 Bianca Rodriguez] Kill by #6 Abby Akins (from #32 Bianca Rodriguez)
Score Play
Start of 2nd Set
GC starters: #5 Madison MUDD;#14 Ashton MECKLE;#9 Sarah SNYDER;#12 Jessica TAPP;#11 Brianna CATHERS;#6 McKala BOZMAN
CU starters: #22 Luciana Arena;#10 Masa Nalovic;#6 Abby Akins;#3 Nicole Carey;#19 Victoria Johnson;#31 Lyssette Serna
1-0
[#5 Madison MUDD] Attack error by #14 Ashton MECKLE
CU sub: #4 Mikayla Wickham
CU sub: #32 Bianca Rodriguez
1-1
[#32 Bianca Rodriguez] Kill by #9 Sarah SNYDER (from #11 Brianna CATHERS)
2-1
[#14 Ashton MECKLE] Kill by #6 Abby Akins (from #32 Bianca Rodriguez)
CU sub: #27 Jovana Cernjanski
CU sub: #8 Erica LEE
CU sub: #3 Hunter KELLER
3-1
[#27 Jovana Cernjanski] Service ace (#5 Madison MUDD)
3-2
[#27 Jovana Cernjanski] Kill by #3 Hunter KELLER (from #5 Madison MUDD)
4-2
[#9 Sarah SNYDER] Kill by #4 Mikayla Wickham (from #20 Sadie Edmonston)
5-2
[#20 Sadie Edmonston] Service ace (#5 Madison MUDD)
6-2
[#20 Sadie Edmonston] Kill by #22 Luciana Arena (from #32 Bianca Rodriguez)
6-3
[#20 Sadie Edmonston] Attack error by #4 Mikayla Wickham
GC sub: #15 Haley BERGHEGER
6-4
[#15 Haley BERGHEGER] Attack error by #4 Mikayla Wickham
7-4
[#15 Haley BERGHEGER] Kill by #22 Luciana Arena (from #32 Bianca Rodriguez)
CU sub: #19 Victoria Johnson
CU sub: #10 Masa Nalovic
8-4
[#19 Victoria Johnson] Attack error by #6 McKala BOZMAN (block by #22 Luciana Arena)
8-5
[#19 Victoria Johnson] Attack error by #22 Luciana Arena (block by #6 McKala BOZMAN)
GC sub: #14 Ashton MECKLE
GC sub: #11 Brianna CATHERS
8-6
[#11 Brianna CATHERS] Service ace (#31 Lyssette Serna)
8-7
[#11 Brianna CATHERS] Attack error by #10 Masa Nalovic (block by #14 Ashton MECKLE; #6 McKala BOZMAN)
9-7
[#11 Brianna CATHERS] Kill by #10 Masa Nalovic (from #19 Victoria Johnson)
CU sub: #6 Abby Akins
9-8
[#31 Lyssette Serna] Attack error by #8 Olivia Dodd (block by #6 McKala BOZMAN; #14 Ashton MECKLE)
GC sub: #13 Haley KOVAL
9-9
[#13 Haley KOVAL] Kill by #5 Madison MUDD (from #15 Haley BERGHEGER)
9-10
[#13 Haley KOVAL] Kill by #14 Ashton MECKLE (from #15 Haley BERGHEGER)
9-11
[#13 Haley KOVAL] Attack error by #6 Abby Akins (block by #14 Ashton MECKLE; #9 Sarah SNYDER)
10-11
[#13 Haley KOVAL] Attack error by #14 Ashton MECKLE (block by #10 Masa Nalovic; #22 Luciana Arena)
CU sub: #12 Ali Hanger
11-11
[#12 Ali Hanger] Service ace (#15 Haley BERGHEGER)
12-11
[#12 Ali Hanger] Service ace (#15 Haley BERGHEGER)
12-12
[#12 Ali Hanger] Kill by #5 Madison MUDD (from #11 Brianna CATHERS)
CU sub: #22 Luciana Arena
CU sub: #12 Jessica TAPP
12-13
[#5 Madison MUDD] Kill by #14 Ashton MECKLE (from #5 Madison MUDD)
12-14
[#5 Madison MUDD] Kill by #12 Jessica TAPP (from #10 Samantha LINCOLN)
12-15
[#5 Madison MUDD] Kill by #12 Jessica TAPP (from #11 Brianna CATHERS)
12-16
[#5 Madison MUDD] Attack error by #10 Masa Nalovic
12-17
[#5 Madison MUDD] Attack error by #10 Masa Nalovic (block by #12 Jessica TAPP; #9 Sarah SNYDER)
12-18
[#5 Madison MUDD] Attack error by #3 Nicole Carey
13-18
[#5 Madison MUDD] Kill by #10 Masa Nalovic (from #19 Victoria Johnson)
CU sub: #4 Mikayla Wickham
CU sub: #32 Bianca Rodriguez
CU sub: #1 Lexie GATEWOOD
13-19
[#32 Bianca Rodriguez] Kill by #12 Jessica TAPP (from #11 Brianna CATHERS)
CU sub: #7 Raegan Moeller
13-20
[#14 Ashton MECKLE] Kill by #12 Jessica TAPP (from #1 Lexie GATEWOOD)
13-21
[#14 Ashton MECKLE] Kill by #12 Jessica TAPP (from #11 Brianna CATHERS)
14-21
[#14 Ashton MECKLE] Kill by #4 Mikayla Wickham (from #32 Bianca Rodriguez)
CU sub: #27 Jovana Cernjanski
CU sub: #8 Erica LEE
CU sub: #3 Hunter KELLER
15-21
[#27 Jovana Cernjanski] Attack error by #6 McKala BOZMAN (block by #7 Raegan Moeller; #31 Lyssette Serna)
16-21
[#27 Jovana Cernjanski] Kill by #4 Mikayla Wickham (from #32 Bianca Rodriguez)
17-21
[#27 Jovana Cernjanski] Service ace (#1 Lexie GATEWOOD)
17-22
[#27 Jovana Cernjanski] Kill by #9 Sarah SNYDER (from #8 Erica LEE)
GC sub: #6 McKala BOZMAN
17-23
[#10 Samantha LINCOLN] Attack error by #31 Lyssette Serna (block by #3 Hunter KELLER)
17-24
[#10 Samantha LINCOLN] Attack error by #31 Lyssette Serna (block by #3 Hunter KELLER; #6 McKala BOZMAN)
18-24
[#10 Samantha LINCOLN] Kill by #4 Mikayla Wickham (from #27 Jovana Cernjanski)
18-25
[#20 Sadie Edmonston] Attack error by #31 Lyssette Serna
Score Play
Start of 3rd Set
CU starters: #32 Bianca Rodriguez;#6 Abby Akins;#3 Nicole Carey;#4 Mikayla Wickham;#31 Lyssette Serna;#22 Luciana Arena
GC starters: #5 Madison MUDD;#14 Ashton MECKLE;#9 Sarah SNYDER;#12 Jessica TAPP;#11 Brianna CATHERS;#6 McKala BOZMAN
0-1
[#32 Bianca Rodriguez] Kill by #9 Sarah SNYDER (from #11 Brianna CATHERS)
0-2
[#14 Ashton MECKLE] Set error by #32 Bianca Rodriguez
1-2
[#14 Ashton MECKLE] Kill by #4 Mikayla Wickham (from #32 Bianca Rodriguez)
GC sub: #8 Erica LEE
GC sub: #3 Hunter KELLER
GC sub: #27 Jovana Cernjanski
2-2
[#27 Jovana Cernjanski] Service ace (#5 Madison MUDD)
2-3
[#27 Jovana Cernjanski] Kill by #12 Jessica TAPP (from #8 Erica LEE)
3-3
[#10 Samantha LINCOLN] Kill by #3 Nicole Carey (from #32 Bianca Rodriguez)
3-4
[#20 Sadie Edmonston] Service error
GC sub: #1 Lexie GATEWOOD
3-5
[#1 Lexie GATEWOOD] Kill by #6 McKala BOZMAN (from #8 Erica LEE)
4-5
[#1 Lexie GATEWOOD] Kill by #4 Mikayla Wickham (from #32 Bianca Rodriguez)
CU sub: #19 Victoria Johnson
CU sub: #10 Masa Nalovic
5-5
[#19 Victoria Johnson] Kill by #10 Masa Nalovic (from #20 Sadie Edmonston)
5-6
[#19 Victoria Johnson] Kill by #3 Hunter KELLER (from #8 Erica LEE)
GC sub: #14 Ashton MECKLE
GC sub: #11 Brianna CATHERS
5-7
[#11 Brianna CATHERS] Kill by #6 McKala BOZMAN (from #11 Brianna CATHERS)
6-7
[#11 Brianna CATHERS] Attack error by #5 Madison MUDD (block by #22 Luciana Arena)
CU sub: #6 Abby Akins
7-7
[#31 Lyssette Serna] Attack error by #14 Ashton MECKLE (block by #22 Luciana Arena)
8-7
[#31 Lyssette Serna] Attack error by #14 Ashton MECKLE (block by #22 Luciana Arena)
9-7
[#31 Lyssette Serna] Kill by #10 Masa Nalovic (from #19 Victoria Johnson)
9-8
[#31 Lyssette Serna] Attack error by #10 Masa Nalovic (block by #6 McKala BOZMAN)
GC sub: #13 Haley KOVAL
10-8
[#13 Haley KOVAL] Kill by #6 Abby Akins (from #19 Victoria Johnson)
CU sub: #12 Ali Hanger
11-8
[#12 Ali Hanger] Attack error by #9 Sarah SNYDER
11-9
[#12 Ali Hanger] Kill by #9 Sarah SNYDER (from #11 Brianna CATHERS)
GC sub: #12 Jessica TAPP
GC sub: #15 Haley BERGHEGER
GC sub: #22 Luciana Arena
12-9
[#15 Haley BERGHEGER] Kill by #10 Masa Nalovic (from #19 Victoria Johnson)
CU sub: #4 Mikayla Wickham
CU sub: #32 Bianca Rodriguez
12-10
[#32 Bianca Rodriguez] Kill by #12 Jessica TAPP (from #11 Brianna CATHERS)
12-11
[#14 Ashton MECKLE] Service ace (#20 Sadie Edmonston)
12-12
[#14 Ashton MECKLE] Service ace (#6 Abby Akins)
12-13
[#14 Ashton MECKLE] Kill by #9 Sarah SNYDER (from #11 Brianna CATHERS)
13-13
[#14 Ashton MECKLE] Attack error by #14 Ashton MECKLE
GC sub: #8 Erica LEE
GC sub: #3 Hunter KELLER
GC sub: #27 Jovana Cernjanski
13-14
[#27 Jovana Cernjanski] Kill by #9 Sarah SNYDER (from #8 Erica LEE)
GC sub: #6 McKala BOZMAN
14-14
[#10 Samantha LINCOLN] Kill by #4 Mikayla Wickham (from #32 Bianca Rodriguez)
14-15
[#20 Sadie Edmonston] Kill by #12 Jessica TAPP (from #8 Erica LEE)
GC sub: #1 Lexie GATEWOOD
GC sub: #5 Madison MUDD
15-15
[#1 Lexie GATEWOOD] Kill by #22 Luciana Arena (from #32 Bianca Rodriguez)
CU sub: #19 Victoria Johnson
CU sub: #10 Masa Nalovic
15-16
[#19 Victoria Johnson] Kill by #3 Hunter KELLER (from #8 Erica LEE)
GC sub: #14 Ashton MECKLE
GC sub: #11 Brianna CATHERS
15-17
[#11 Brianna CATHERS] Kill by #14 Ashton MECKLE (from #11 Brianna CATHERS)
CU sub: #6 Abby Akins
16-17
[#11 Brianna CATHERS] Attack error by #5 Madison MUDD
17-17
[#31 Lyssette Serna] Attack error by #6 McKala BOZMAN (block by #22 Luciana Arena; #6 Abby Akins)
17-18
[#31 Lyssette Serna] Kill by #5 Madison MUDD (from #11 Brianna CATHERS)
GC sub: #13 Haley KOVAL
17-19
[#13 Haley KOVAL] Kill by #14 Ashton MECKLE (from #1 Lexie GATEWOOD)
18-19
[#13 Haley KOVAL] Attack error by #9 Sarah SNYDER
CU sub: #12 Ali Hanger
19-19
[#12 Ali Hanger] Kill by #10 Masa Nalovic (from #19 Victoria Johnson)
20-19
[#12 Ali Hanger] Set error by #11 Brianna CATHERS
20-20
[#12 Ali Hanger] Attack error by #10 Masa Nalovic (block by #5 Madison MUDD; #9 Sarah SNYDER)
CU sub: #22 Luciana Arena
CU sub: #15 Haley BERGHEGER
CU sub: #12 Jessica TAPP
21-20
[#15 Haley BERGHEGER] Kill by #3 Nicole Carey (from #19 Victoria Johnson)
21-21
[#32 Bianca Rodriguez] Attack error by #6 Abby Akins (block by #9 Sarah SNYDER; #14 Ashton MECKLE)
21-22
[#14 Ashton MECKLE] Set error by #32 Bianca Rodriguez
22-22
[#14 Ashton MECKLE] Kill by #3 Nicole Carey (from #32 Bianca Rodriguez)
GC sub: #8 Erica LEE
GC sub: #3 Hunter KELLER
GC sub: #27 Jovana Cernjanski
22-23
[#27 Jovana Cernjanski] Kill by #9 Sarah SNYDER (from #8 Erica LEE)
GC sub: #6 McKala BOZMAN
23-23
[#10 Samantha LINCOLN] Kill by #4 Mikayla Wickham (from #32 Bianca Rodriguez)
23-24
[#20 Sadie Edmonston] Kill by #6 McKala BOZMAN (from #8 Erica LEE)
GC sub: #1 Lexie GATEWOOD
GC sub: #5 Madison MUDD
23-25
[#1 Lexie GATEWOOD] Attack error by #4 Mikayla Wickham
Score Play
Start of 4th Set
GC starters: #5 Madison MUDD;#14 Ashton MECKLE;#9 Sarah SNYDER;#12 Jessica TAPP;#11 Brianna CATHERS;#6 McKala BOZMAN
CU starters: #32 Bianca Rodriguez;#6 Abby Akins;#3 Nicole Carey;#4 Mikayla Wickham;#31 Lyssette Serna;#22 Luciana Arena
1-0
[#5 Madison MUDD] Kill by #3 Nicole Carey (from #32 Bianca Rodriguez)
CU sub: #27 Jovana Cernjanski
2-0
[#27 Jovana Cernjanski] Kill by #3 Nicole Carey (from #4 Mikayla Wickham)
2-1
[#27 Jovana Cernjanski] Kill by #9 Sarah SNYDER (from #11 Brianna CATHERS)
2-2
[#14 Ashton MECKLE] Kill by #11 Brianna CATHERS
3-2
[#14 Ashton MECKLE] Kill by #3 Nicole Carey (from #32 Bianca Rodriguez)
GC sub: #8 Erica LEE
GC sub: #3 Hunter KELLER
3-3
[#20 Sadie Edmonston] Kill by #9 Sarah SNYDER
4-3
[#10 Samantha LINCOLN] Kill by #4 Mikayla Wickham (from #32 Bianca Rodriguez)
CU sub: #19 Victoria Johnson
CU sub: #10 Masa Nalovic
4-4
[#19 Victoria Johnson] Attack error by #10 Masa Nalovic (block by #6 McKala BOZMAN; #12 Jessica TAPP)
GC sub: #1 Lexie GATEWOOD
5-4
[#1 Lexie GATEWOOD] Kill by #10 Masa Nalovic (from #19 Victoria Johnson)
CU sub: #6 Abby Akins
5-5
[#31 Lyssette Serna] Attack error by #6 Abby Akins
GC sub: #14 Ashton MECKLE
GC sub: #11 Brianna CATHERS
5-6
[#11 Brianna CATHERS] Attack error by #10 Masa Nalovic (block by #6 McKala BOZMAN)
6-6
[#11 Brianna CATHERS] Kill by #10 Masa Nalovic (from #20 Sadie Edmonston)
CU sub: #12 Ali Hanger
7-6
[#12 Ali Hanger] Service ace (#1 Lexie GATEWOOD)
7-7
[#12 Ali Hanger] Kill by #14 Ashton MECKLE (from #11 Brianna CATHERS)
GC sub: #13 Haley KOVAL
GC sub: #22 Luciana Arena
8-7
[#13 Haley KOVAL] Kill by #10 Masa Nalovic (from #19 Victoria Johnson)
CU sub: #4 Mikayla Wickham
CU sub: #32 Bianca Rodriguez
8-8
[#32 Bianca Rodriguez] Kill by #9 Sarah SNYDER (from #11 Brianna CATHERS)
GC sub: #12 Jessica TAPP
GC sub: #15 Haley BERGHEGER
9-8
[#15 Haley BERGHEGER] Kill by #4 Mikayla Wickham (from #32 Bianca Rodriguez)
CU sub: #27 Jovana Cernjanski
10-8
[#27 Jovana Cernjanski] Service ace (#15 Haley BERGHEGER)
10-9
[#27 Jovana Cernjanski] Kill by #14 Ashton MECKLE (from #15 Haley BERGHEGER)
10-10
[#14 Ashton MECKLE] Attack error by #31 Lyssette Serna (block by #9 Sarah SNYDER)
10-11
[#14 Ashton MECKLE] Attack error by #3 Nicole Carey
10-12
[#14 Ashton MECKLE] Service ace (#20 Sadie Edmonston)
11-12
[#14 Ashton MECKLE] Kill by #31 Lyssette Serna (from #32 Bianca Rodriguez)
GC sub: #8 Erica LEE
GC sub: #3 Hunter KELLER
11-13
[#20 Sadie Edmonston] Kill by #9 Sarah SNYDER (from #8 Erica LEE)
GC sub: #6 McKala BOZMAN
11-14
[#10 Samantha LINCOLN] Kill by #6 McKala BOZMAN
11-15
[#10 Samantha LINCOLN] Kill by #6 McKala BOZMAN (from #8 Erica LEE)
12-15
[#10 Samantha LINCOLN] Attack error by #12 Jessica TAPP (block by #22 Luciana Arena; #4 Mikayla Wickham)
CU sub: #19 Victoria Johnson
CU sub: #10 Masa Nalovic
13-15
[#19 Victoria Johnson] Service ace (#15 Haley BERGHEGER)
13-16
[#19 Victoria Johnson] Kill by #3 Hunter KELLER (from #8 Erica LEE)
GC sub: #1 Lexie GATEWOOD
GC sub: #5 Madison MUDD
14-16
[#1 Lexie GATEWOOD] Kill by #10 Masa Nalovic (from #19 Victoria Johnson)
CU sub: #6 Abby Akins
14-17
[#31 Lyssette Serna] Kill by #6 McKala BOZMAN (from #8 Erica LEE)
GC sub: #14 Ashton MECKLE
14-18
[#11 Brianna CATHERS] Kill by #6 McKala BOZMAN (from #11 Brianna CATHERS)
15-18
[#11 Brianna CATHERS] Attack error by #14 Ashton MECKLE
CU sub: #12 Ali Hanger
16-18
[#12 Ali Hanger] Attack error by #5 Madison MUDD
17-18
[#12 Ali Hanger] Set error by #11 Brianna CATHERS
17-19
[#12 Ali Hanger] Kill by #14 Ashton MECKLE (from #11 Brianna CATHERS)
GC sub: #13 Haley KOVAL
GC sub: #22 Luciana Arena
17-20
[#13 Haley KOVAL] Kill by #14 Ashton MECKLE
17-21
[#13 Haley KOVAL] Attack error by #3 Nicole Carey
18-21
[#6 McKala BOZMAN] Kill by #10 Masa Nalovic (from #19 Victoria Johnson)
CU sub: #4 Mikayla Wickham
CU sub: #32 Bianca Rodriguez
19-21
[#32 Bianca Rodriguez] Kill by #4 Mikayla Wickham (from #32 Bianca Rodriguez)
20-21
[#32 Bianca Rodriguez] Attack error by #5 Madison MUDD (block by #3 Nicole Carey)
21-21
[#32 Bianca Rodriguez] Service ace (#1 Lexie GATEWOOD)
22-21
[#32 Bianca Rodriguez] Kill by #6 Abby Akins (from #32 Bianca Rodriguez)
23-21
[#32 Bianca Rodriguez] Kill by #3 Nicole Carey (from #32 Bianca Rodriguez)
23-22
[#32 Bianca Rodriguez] Attack error by #6 Abby Akins
GC sub: #15 Haley BERGHEGER
GC sub: #12 Jessica TAPP
24-22
[#15 Haley BERGHEGER] Kill by #4 Mikayla Wickham (from #32 Bianca Rodriguez)
CU sub: #27 Jovana Cernjanski
25-22
[#27 Jovana Cernjanski] Attack error by #9 Sarah SNYDER
Score Play
Start of 5th Set
GC starters: #15 Haley BERGHEGER;#14 Ashton MECKLE;#9 Sarah SNYDER;#12 Jessica TAPP;#11 Brianna CATHERS;#6 McKala BOZMAN
CU starters: #32 Bianca Rodriguez;#6 Abby Akins;#3 Nicole Carey;#4 Mikayla Wickham;#31 Lyssette Serna;#22 Luciana Arena
1-0
[#32 Bianca Rodriguez] Attack error by #14 Ashton MECKLE (block by #6 Abby Akins)
2-0
[#32 Bianca Rodriguez] Kill by #4 Mikayla Wickham (from #32 Bianca Rodriguez)
2-1
[#32 Bianca Rodriguez] Attack error by #6 Abby Akins
3-1
[#14 Ashton MECKLE] Attack error by #9 Sarah SNYDER
3-2
[#27 Jovana Cernjanski] Kill by #9 Sarah SNYDER (from #8 Erica LEE)
3-3
[#10 Samantha LINCOLN] Attack error by #31 Lyssette Serna
3-4
[#10 Samantha LINCOLN] Kill by #6 McKala BOZMAN (from #8 Erica LEE)
3-5
[#10 Samantha LINCOLN] Attack error by #4 Mikayla Wickham (block by #3 Hunter KELLER; #6 McKala BOZMAN)
3-6
[#10 Samantha LINCOLN] Attack error by #3 Nicole Carey (block by #6 McKala BOZMAN)
4-6
[#10 Samantha LINCOLN] Kill by #31 Lyssette Serna (from #32 Bianca Rodriguez)
4-7
[#20 Sadie Edmonston] Service error
GC sub: #1 Lexie GATEWOOD
GC sub: #5 Madison MUDD
5-7
[#1 Lexie GATEWOOD] Kill by #4 Mikayla Wickham (from #32 Bianca Rodriguez)
CU sub: #19 Victoria Johnson
CU sub: #10 Masa Nalovic
6-7
[#10 Masa Nalovic] Attack error by #3 Hunter KELLER (block by #31 Lyssette Serna; #22 Luciana Arena)
6-8
[#19 Victoria Johnson] Kill by #6 McKala BOZMAN (from #8 Erica LEE)
7-8
[#11 Brianna CATHERS] Kill by #10 Masa Nalovic (from #19 Victoria Johnson)
7-9
[#31 Lyssette Serna] Kill by #14 Ashton MECKLE (from #11 Brianna CATHERS)
GC sub: #13 Haley KOVAL
8-9
[#13 Haley KOVAL] Kill by #31 Lyssette Serna (from #19 Victoria Johnson)
CU sub: #12 Ali Hanger
8-10
[#12 Ali Hanger] Kill by #14 Ashton MECKLE (from #11 Brianna CATHERS)
GC sub: #12 Jessica TAPP
GC sub: #15 Haley BERGHEGER
GC sub: #22 Luciana Arena
8-11
[#15 Haley BERGHEGER] Kill by #9 Sarah SNYDER (from #11 Brianna CATHERS)
9-11
[#15 Haley BERGHEGER] Attack error by #14 Ashton MECKLE
CU sub: #4 Mikayla Wickham
CU sub: #32 Bianca Rodriguez
9-12
[#32 Bianca Rodriguez] Service error
10-12
[#14 Ashton MECKLE] Kill by #4 Mikayla Wickham (from #32 Bianca Rodriguez)
CU sub: #27 Jovana Cernjanski
10-13
[#27 Jovana Cernjanski] Kill by #9 Sarah SNYDER (from #8 Erica LEE)
GC sub: #6 McKala BOZMAN
11-13
[#10 Samantha LINCOLN] Kill by #4 Mikayla Wickham (from #32 Bianca Rodriguez)
12-13
[#20 Sadie Edmonston] Kill by #31 Lyssette Serna (from #32 Bianca Rodriguez)
12-14
[#20 Sadie Edmonston] Kill by #6 McKala BOZMAN (from #8 Erica LEE)
GC sub: #1 Lexie GATEWOOD
13-14
[#1 Lexie GATEWOOD] Kill by #32 Bianca Rodriguez (from #27 Jovana Cernjanski)
CU sub: #19 Victoria Johnson
14-14
[#19 Victoria Johnson] Set error by #8 Erica LEE
14-15
[#19 Victoria Johnson] Kill by #6 McKala BOZMAN (from #8 Erica LEE)
14-16
[#11 Brianna CATHERS] Attack error by #10 Masa Nalovic