October 04, 20191st2nd3rd4thFinal
Shawnee State182512171
Cumberland Univ.252325253
SSUTeam StatsCUWVB
.080Hitting Pct..217
38Kills52
26Errors21
150Total Attacks143
37Assists50
3Aces10
60Digs74
7.0Blocks8.0
SSULeadersCUWVB
Rhoads - 13
KillsWickham - 12
Nalovic - 12
Kolinoff - 32
AssistsRodrigues - 22
Cochran - 1
Kolinoff - 1
Rann - 1
AcesHanger - 3
Rodrigues - 3
Martin - 26
DigsEdmonston - 26
Gill - 4
BlocksArena - 4
Shawnee StateATTACKSETSERVEDEFBLOCKGEN
NOSTARTERSSPKETAPCTASASEREDIGBSBABEBHEPTS
15Ball, Alexa4012-.5000024700000.0
17Kolinoff, Maria4339.000321231501024.5
2Shelby, Nashail45323.0870001012017.0
4Gill, Isabella45215.2000000013007.5
6Cochran, Emilee4102.5001101100002.0
7Rhoads, Macie413445.20020015030014.5
NOSUBSTITUTESSPKETAPCTASASEREDIGBSBABEBHEPTS
1Martin, Stacia4013-.33310002600000.0
11Kefauver, Alissa47732.0001000301007.5
12Isaac, Carson11011.0000000000001.0
13Hickey, Miranda43518-.1110000300003.0
5Rann, Maddie4000.0000110000001.0
TOTALS43826150.080373510602100348.0
Team Attack by SetKETAPCT
17530.067
212440.200
391041-.024
410739.077
Shawnee State
  • Total Team Blocks: 7.0
Cumberland Univ.ATTACKSETSERVEDEFBLOCKGEN
NOSTARTERSSPKETAPCTASASEREDIGBSBABEBHEPTS
12Hanger, Ali4000.0001301900003.0
22Arena, Luciana4228.0000000204004.0
3Carey, Nicole26312.2500000003007.5
31Serna, Lyssette49623.13001108020011.0
32Rodrigues, Biana4000.00022311700003.0
4Wickham, Mikayla412438.21100002010012.5
NOSUBSTITUTESSPKETAPCTASASEREDIGBSBABEBHEPTS
10Nalovic, Masa412224.41700000020013.0
13Moore, Shea2000.0000000000000.0
16Gardner, Brooke1011-1.0000000000000.0
19Johnson, Victoria4000.000181101100031.0
2Rodrigues, Kayla2000.0000000000000.0
20Edmonston, Sadie4000.00072202600002.0
27Cernjanski, Jovana2001.0002011400000.0
6Akins, Abby49332.18800005030010.5
7Moeller, Raegan2204.5000000001102.5
TOTALS45221143.217501063740161370.0
Team Attack by SetKETAPCT
114633.242
2161043.140
311230.300
411337.216
Cumberland Univ.
  • Total Team Blocks: 8.0
Score Play
Start of 1st Set
SSU starters: Rhoads, Macie; Gill, Isabella; Kolinoff, Maria; Cochran, Emilee; Shelby, Nashail; Ball, Alexa; libero Martin, Stacia.
CUWVB starters: Wickham, Mikayla; Carey, Nicole; Serna, Lyssette; Hanger, Ali; Arena, Luciana; Rodrigues, Biana; libero Edmonston, Sadie.
0-1
[Rodrigues, Biana] Kill by Carey, Nicole (from Rodrigues, Biana).
0-2
[Rodrigues, Biana] Kill by Wickham, Mikayla (from Edmonston, Sadie).
0-3
[Rodrigues, Biana] Service ace (Ball, Alexa).
1-3
[Rodrigues, Biana] Attack error by Serna, Lyssette.
SSU subs: Hickey, Miranda.
1-4
[Kolinoff, Maria] Kill by Wickham, Mikayla (from Rodrigues, Biana).
CUWVB subs: Akins, Abby.
2-4
[Serna, Lyssette] Service error.
2-5
[Martin, Stacia] Attack error by Shelby, Nashail.
2-6
[Edmonston, Sadie] Kill by Akins, Abby (from Rodrigues, Biana).
3-6
[Edmonston, Sadie] Service error.
SSU subs: Kefauver, Alissa.
3-7
[Rhoads, Macie] Ball handling error by Kolinoff, Maria.
CUWVB subs: Johnson, Victoria; Nalovic, Masa.
3-8
[Johnson, Victoria] Service ace (Kolinoff, Maria).
3-9
[Johnson, Victoria] Kill by Nalovic, Masa (from Johnson, Victoria).
4-9
[Johnson, Victoria] Kill by Hickey, Miranda (from Kolinoff, Maria).
SSU subs: Cochran, Emilee.
4-10
[Cochran, Emilee] Kill by Akins, Abby (from Johnson, Victoria).
CUWVB subs: Hanger, Ali.
5-10
[Hanger, Ali] Kill by Shelby, Nashail (from Kolinoff, Maria).
Timeout Shawnee State.
SSU subs: Rann, Maddie.
6-10
[Rann, Maddie] Service ace (Hanger, Ali).
7-10
[Rann, Maddie] Attack error by Arena, Luciana (block by Gill, Isabella; Kefauver, Alissa).
8-10
[Rann, Maddie] Attack error by Serna, Lyssette.
8-11
[Rann, Maddie] Service error.
SSU subs: Shelby, Nashail.
CUWVB subs: Rodrigues, Kayla.
9-11
[Rodrigues, Kayla] Kill by Gill, Isabella (from Kolinoff, Maria).
CUWVB subs: Arena, Luciana.
SSU subs: Ball, Alexa.
10-11
[Ball, Alexa] Ball handling error by Johnson, Victoria.
11-11
[Ball, Alexa] Kill by Kolinoff, Maria (from Martin, Stacia).
11-12
[Ball, Alexa] Service error.
CUWVB subs: Wickham, Mikayla; Rodrigues, Biana.
11-13
[Rodrigues, Biana] Attack error by Ball, Alexa.
11-14
[Rodrigues, Biana] Attack error by Rhoads, Macie.
11-15
[Rodrigues, Biana] Kill by Carey, Nicole (from Rodrigues, Biana).
Timeout Shawnee State.
11-16
[Rodrigues, Biana] Service ace (Ball, Alexa).
11-17
[Rodrigues, Biana] Kill by Wickham, Mikayla (from Edmonston, Sadie).
11-18
[Rodrigues, Biana] Attack error by Gill, Isabella (block by Carey, Nicole; Serna, Lyssette).
12-18
[Rodrigues, Biana] Attack error by Carey, Nicole (block by Gill, Isabella; Rhoads, Macie).
SSU subs: Hickey, Miranda.
12-19
[Kolinoff, Maria] Kill by Serna, Lyssette (from Rodrigues, Biana).
CUWVB subs: Akins, Abby.
13-19
[Serna, Lyssette] Attack error by Wickham, Mikayla.
13-20
[Martin, Stacia] Kill by Carey, Nicole.
13-21
[Edmonston, Sadie] Kill by Wickham, Mikayla (from Rodrigues, Biana).
14-21
[Edmonston, Sadie] Attack error by Akins, Abby.
SSU subs: Kefauver, Alissa.
15-21
[Rhoads, Macie] Kill by Shelby, Nashail (from Kolinoff, Maria).
15-22
[Rhoads, Macie] Kill by Wickham, Mikayla (from Rodrigues, Biana).
CUWVB subs: Johnson, Victoria; Nalovic, Masa.
15-23
[Johnson, Victoria] Attack error by Kefauver, Alissa (block by Arena, Luciana; Nalovic, Masa).
16-23
[Johnson, Victoria] Kill by Kefauver, Alissa (from Kolinoff, Maria).
SSU subs: Cochran, Emilee.
17-23
[Cochran, Emilee] Ball handling error by Johnson, Victoria.
17-24
[Cochran, Emilee] Kill by Akins, Abby (from Johnson, Victoria).
CUWVB subs: Hanger, Ali.
18-24
[Hanger, Ali] Kill by Cochran, Emilee (from Kolinoff, Maria).
SSU subs: Rann, Maddie.
18-25
[Rann, Maddie] Kill by Serna, Lyssette (from Johnson, Victoria).
Score Play
Start of 2nd Set
SSU starters: Rhoads, Macie; Gill, Isabella; Kolinoff, Maria; Cochran, Emilee; Shelby, Nashail; Ball, Alexa; libero Martin, Stacia.
CUWVB starters: Carey, Nicole; Serna, Lyssette; Nalovic, Masa; Johnson, Victoria; Hanger, Ali; Arena, Luciana; libero Edmonston, Sadie.
0-1
[Ball, Alexa] Service error.
CUWVB subs: Wickham, Mikayla; Rodrigues, Biana.
1-1
[Rodrigues, Biana] Kill by Rhoads, Macie (from Kolinoff, Maria).
SSU subs: Hickey, Miranda.
1-2
[Kolinoff, Maria] Kill by Wickham, Mikayla (from Rodrigues, Biana).
CUWVB subs: Akins, Abby.
2-2
[Serna, Lyssette] Kill by Gill, Isabella (from Kolinoff, Maria).
3-2
[Martin, Stacia] Attack error by Carey, Nicole (block by Rhoads, Macie; Shelby, Nashail).
4-2
[Martin, Stacia] Attack error by Akins, Abby.
5-2
[Martin, Stacia] Attack error by Wickham, Mikayla.
5-3
[Martin, Stacia] Kill by Akins, Abby (from Rodrigues, Biana).
5-4
[Edmonston, Sadie] Kill by Akins, Abby.
6-4
[Edmonston, Sadie] Kill by Rhoads, Macie (from Kolinoff, Maria).
SSU subs: Kefauver, Alissa.
6-5
[Rhoads, Macie] Kill by Akins, Abby (from Rodrigues, Biana).
CUWVB subs: Johnson, Victoria; Nalovic, Masa.
6-6
[Johnson, Victoria] Attack error by Kefauver, Alissa.
7-6
[Johnson, Victoria] Kill by Kefauver, Alissa (from Kolinoff, Maria).
SSU subs: Cochran, Emilee.
8-6
[Cochran, Emilee] Attack error by Akins, Abby.
8-7
[Cochran, Emilee] Kill by Nalovic, Masa (from Edmonston, Sadie).
CUWVB subs: Hanger, Ali.
8-8
[Hanger, Ali] Attack error by Kefauver, Alissa.
9-8
[Hanger, Ali] Kill by Rhoads, Macie (from Kolinoff, Maria).
SSU subs: Rann, Maddie.
9-9
[Rann, Maddie] Kill by Serna, Lyssette (from Johnson, Victoria).
SSU subs: Shelby, Nashail.
CUWVB subs: Rodrigues, Kayla.
10-9
[Rodrigues, Kayla] Attack error by Nalovic, Masa.
CUWVB subs: Arena, Luciana.
SSU subs: Ball, Alexa.
10-10
[Ball, Alexa] Kill by Carey, Nicole (from Johnson, Victoria).
CUWVB subs: Wickham, Mikayla; Rodrigues, Biana.
11-10
[Rodrigues, Biana] Kill by Rhoads, Macie.
SSU subs: Hickey, Miranda.
12-10
[Kolinoff, Maria] Attack error by Serna, Lyssette.
13-10
[Kolinoff, Maria] Service ace (Rodrigues, Biana).
13-11
[Kolinoff, Maria] Kill by Serna, Lyssette (from Hanger, Ali).
CUWVB subs: Akins, Abby.
13-12
[Serna, Lyssette] Attack error by Hickey, Miranda (block by Akins, Abby; Carey, Nicole).
13-13
[Serna, Lyssette] Service ace (Kolinoff, Maria).
13-14
[Serna, Lyssette] Attack error by Hickey, Miranda (block by Carey, Nicole; Akins, Abby).
Timeout Shawnee State.
14-14
[Rodrigues, Biana] Service error.
15-14
[Martin, Stacia] Attack error by Carey, Nicole (block by Rhoads, Macie; Shelby, Nashail).
15-15
[Martin, Stacia] Kill by Carey, Nicole (from Rodrigues, Biana).
16-15
[Edmonston, Sadie] Service error.
SSU subs: Kefauver, Alissa.
16-16
[Rhoads, Macie] Kill by Wickham, Mikayla (from Rodrigues, Biana).
CUWVB subs: Johnson, Victoria; Nalovic, Masa.
16-17
[Johnson, Victoria] Kill by Nalovic, Masa (from Johnson, Victoria).
17-17
[Johnson, Victoria] Kill by Shelby, Nashail (from Kolinoff, Maria).
SSU subs: Cochran, Emilee.
18-17
[Cochran, Emilee] Attack error by Arena, Luciana (block by Shelby, Nashail).
19-17
[Cochran, Emilee] Kill by Kefauver, Alissa (from Kolinoff, Maria).
19-18
[Cochran, Emilee] Kill by Nalovic, Masa (from Johnson, Victoria).
CUWVB subs: Hanger, Ali.
20-18
[Hanger, Ali] Kill by Kefauver, Alissa (from Kolinoff, Maria).
SSU subs: Rann, Maddie.
21-18
[Rann, Maddie] Attack error by Serna, Lyssette.
CUWVB subs: Gardner, Brooke.
21-19
[Rann, Maddie] Kill by Nalovic, Masa (from Johnson, Victoria).
SSU subs: Shelby, Nashail.
CUWVB subs: Rodrigues, Kayla.
22-19
[Rodrigues, Kayla] Attack error by Gardner, Brooke (block by Gill, Isabella).
CUWVB subs: Arena, Luciana.
SSU subs: Ball, Alexa.
Timeout Cumberland Univ..
23-19
[Ball, Alexa] Kill by Kolinoff, Maria (from Rhoads, Macie).
23-20
[Ball, Alexa] Kill by Carey, Nicole (from Johnson, Victoria).
CUWVB subs: Wickham, Mikayla; Rodrigues, Biana.
23-21
[Rodrigues, Biana] Service ace (Ball, Alexa).
CUWVB subs: Serna, Lyssette.
23-22
[Rodrigues, Biana] Kill by Wickham, Mikayla (from Rodrigues, Biana).
Timeout Shawnee State.
24-22
[Rodrigues, Biana] Kill by Gill, Isabella (from Kolinoff, Maria).
24-23
[Kolinoff, Maria] Kill by Serna, Lyssette (from Edmonston, Sadie).
CUWVB subs: Akins, Abby.
25-23
[Serna, Lyssette] Kill by Rhoads, Macie (from Kolinoff, Maria).
Score Play
Start of 3rd Set
SSU starters: Rhoads, Macie; Gill, Isabella; Kolinoff, Maria; Cochran, Emilee; Shelby, Nashail; Ball, Alexa; libero Martin, Stacia.
CUWVB starters: Wickham, Mikayla; Moeller, Raegan; Serna, Lyssette; Hanger, Ali; Arena, Luciana; Rodrigues, Biana; libero Edmonston, Sadie.
0-1
[Rodrigues, Biana] Ball handling error by Kolinoff, Maria.
0-2
[Rodrigues, Biana] Kill by Serna, Lyssette (from Rodrigues, Biana).
0-3
[Rodrigues, Biana] Kill by Moeller, Raegan (from Rodrigues, Biana).
1-3
[Rodrigues, Biana] Kill by Rhoads, Macie (from Cochran, Emilee).
SSU subs: Hickey, Miranda.
1-4
[Kolinoff, Maria] Attack error by Kolinoff, Maria.
CUWVB subs: Akins, Abby.
1-5
[Serna, Lyssette] Attack error by Gill, Isabella.
1-6
[Serna, Lyssette] Attack error by Hickey, Miranda (block by Akins, Abby; Moeller, Raegan).
Timeout Shawnee State.
2-6
[Serna, Lyssette] Kill by Gill, Isabella (from Kolinoff, Maria).
3-6
[Martin, Stacia] Kill by Rhoads, Macie (from Kolinoff, Maria).
CUWVB subs: Cernjanski, Jovana.
3-7
[Martin, Stacia] Attack error by Hickey, Miranda.
4-7
[Edmonston, Sadie] Kill by Hickey, Miranda (from Kolinoff, Maria).
4-8
[Rhoads, Macie] Attack error by Martin, Stacia.
CUWVB subs: Johnson, Victoria; Nalovic, Masa.
SSU subs: Kefauver, Alissa.
4-9
[Johnson, Victoria] Kill by Arena, Luciana (from Johnson, Victoria).
4-10
[Johnson, Victoria] Kill by Akins, Abby (from Johnson, Victoria).
5-10
[Johnson, Victoria] Ball handling error by Johnson, Victoria.
SSU subs: Cochran, Emilee.
5-11
[Cochran, Emilee] Kill by Nalovic, Masa (from Johnson, Victoria).
CUWVB subs: Hanger, Ali; Serna, Lyssette.
5-12
[Hanger, Ali] Attack error by Shelby, Nashail (block by Arena, Luciana; Serna, Lyssette).
5-13
[Hanger, Ali] Attack error by Kefauver, Alissa (block by Arena, Luciana; Nalovic, Masa).
5-14
[Hanger, Ali] Ball handling error by Shelby, Nashail.
5-15
[Hanger, Ali] Service ace (Cochran, Emilee).
6-15
[Hanger, Ali] Attack error by Nalovic, Masa.
SSU subs: Rann, Maddie.
7-15
[Rann, Maddie] Kill by Kefauver, Alissa (from Kolinoff, Maria).
7-16
[Rann, Maddie] Kill by Arena, Luciana (from Johnson, Victoria).
SSU subs: Shelby, Nashail.
CUWVB subs: Moore, Shea.
7-17
[Moore, Shea] Bad set by Kolinoff, Maria.
8-17
[Moore, Shea] Kill by Kefauver, Alissa (from Kolinoff, Maria).
CUWVB subs: Arena, Luciana.
SSU subs: Ball, Alexa.
8-18
[Ball, Alexa] Kill by Nalovic, Masa (from Johnson, Victoria).
CUWVB subs: Wickham, Mikayla; Rodrigues, Biana.
8-19
[Rodrigues, Biana] Attack error by Kolinoff, Maria.
8-20
[Rodrigues, Biana] Kill by Serna, Lyssette (from Rodrigues, Biana).
9-20
[Rodrigues, Biana] Kill by Rhoads, Macie (from Kolinoff, Maria).
SSU subs: Hickey, Miranda.
9-21
[Kolinoff, Maria] Attack error by Rhoads, Macie.
CUWVB subs: Akins, Abby; Cernjanski, Jovana.
10-21
[Cernjanski, Jovana] Kill by Hickey, Miranda (from Kolinoff, Maria), block error by Moeller, Raegan.
10-22
[Martin, Stacia] Kill by Akins, Abby (from Cernjanski, Jovana).
10-23
[Edmonston, Sadie] Attack error by Hickey, Miranda.
10-24
[Edmonston, Sadie] Kill by Wickham, Mikayla (from Rodrigues, Biana).
11-24
[Edmonston, Sadie] Kill by Rhoads, Macie (from Kolinoff, Maria).
SSU subs: Kefauver, Alissa.
12-24
[Rhoads, Macie] Attack error by Wickham, Mikayla.
12-25
[Rhoads, Macie] Kill by Wickham, Mikayla (from Rodrigues, Biana).
Score Play
Start of 4th Set
SSU starters: Rhoads, Macie; Gill, Isabella; Kolinoff, Maria; Cochran, Emilee; Shelby, Nashail; Ball, Alexa; libero Martin, Stacia.
CUWVB starters: Johnson, Victoria; Moeller, Raegan; Serna, Lyssette; Hanger, Ali; Nalovic, Masa; Arena, Luciana; libero Edmonston, Sadie.
1-0
[Ball, Alexa] Kill by Rhoads, Macie (from Kolinoff, Maria).
1-1
[Ball, Alexa] Kill by Nalovic, Masa (from Johnson, Victoria).
CUWVB subs: Wickham, Mikayla; Rodrigues, Biana.
1-2
[Rodrigues, Biana] Kill by Wickham, Mikayla (from Rodrigues, Biana).
1-3
[Rodrigues, Biana] Kill by Serna, Lyssette (from Rodrigues, Biana).
2-3
[Rodrigues, Biana] Kill by Rhoads, Macie (from Kolinoff, Maria).
SSU subs: Hickey, Miranda.
3-3
[Kolinoff, Maria] Kill by Rhoads, Macie (from Kolinoff, Maria).
3-4
[Kolinoff, Maria] Service error.
CUWVB subs: Akins, Abby; Cernjanski, Jovana.
4-4
[Cernjanski, Jovana] Service error.
4-5
[Martin, Stacia] Attack error by Rhoads, Macie.
4-6
[Edmonston, Sadie] Kill by Akins, Abby (from Rodrigues, Biana).
4-7
[Edmonston, Sadie] Service ace (Ball, Alexa).
5-7
[Edmonston, Sadie] Kill by Rhoads, Macie (from Kolinoff, Maria).
SSU subs: Kefauver, Alissa.
5-8
[Rhoads, Macie] Attack error by Kefauver, Alissa (block by Wickham, Mikayla; Arena, Luciana).
CUWVB subs: Johnson, Victoria; Nalovic, Masa.
6-8
[Johnson, Victoria] Service error.
SSU subs: Cochran, Emilee.
7-8
[Cochran, Emilee] Bad set by Cernjanski, Jovana.
7-9
[Cochran, Emilee] Attack error by Kolinoff, Maria.
CUWVB subs: Hanger, Ali; Serna, Lyssette.
7-10
[Hanger, Ali] Attack error by Shelby, Nashail.
7-11
[Hanger, Ali] Kill by Nalovic, Masa (from Edmonston, Sadie).
Timeout Shawnee State.
7-12
[Hanger, Ali] Service ace (Kolinoff, Maria).
8-12
[Hanger, Ali] Attack error by Serna, Lyssette.
SSU subs: Rann, Maddie.
8-13
[Rann, Maddie] Kill by Nalovic, Masa (from Johnson, Victoria).
SSU subs: Shelby, Nashail.
CUWVB subs: Moore, Shea.
8-14
[Moore, Shea] Attack error by Kefauver, Alissa.
9-14
[Moore, Shea] Kill by Kefauver, Alissa (from Kolinoff, Maria).
CUWVB subs: Arena, Luciana.
SSU subs: Ball, Alexa.
10-14
[Ball, Alexa] Attack error by Serna, Lyssette (block by Gill, Isabella; Kolinoff, Maria).
10-15
[Ball, Alexa] Kill by Moeller, Raegan (from Johnson, Victoria).
CUWVB subs: Wickham, Mikayla; Rodrigues, Biana.
11-15
[Rodrigues, Biana] Kill by Gill, Isabella (from Kolinoff, Maria).
SSU subs: Hickey, Miranda.
11-16
[Kolinoff, Maria] Service error.
CUWVB subs: Akins, Abby; Cernjanski, Jovana.
12-16
[Cernjanski, Jovana] Attack error by Wickham, Mikayla.
12-17
[Martin, Stacia] Kill by Wickham, Mikayla (from Rodrigues, Biana).
12-18
[Edmonston, Sadie] Attack error by Rhoads, Macie.
12-19
[Edmonston, Sadie] Service ace (Rhoads, Macie).
Timeout Shawnee State.
13-19
[Edmonston, Sadie] Kill by Shelby, Nashail (from Rhoads, Macie).
SSU subs: Kefauver, Alissa.
13-20
[Rhoads, Macie] Attack error by Kefauver, Alissa.
CUWVB subs: Johnson, Victoria; Nalovic, Masa.
13-21
[Johnson, Victoria] Bad set by Kolinoff, Maria.
14-21
[Johnson, Victoria] Kill by Shelby, Nashail (from Kolinoff, Maria).
SSU subs: Cochran, Emilee.
15-21
[Cochran, Emilee] Service ace (Cernjanski, Jovana).
16-21
[Cochran, Emilee] Kill by Kolinoff, Maria (from Kefauver, Alissa).
16-22
[Cochran, Emilee] Kill by Nalovic, Masa (from Cernjanski, Jovana).
CUWVB subs: Hanger, Ali.
16-23
[Hanger, Ali] Kill by Serna, Lyssette (from Edmonston, Sadie).
SSU subs: Isaac, Carson.
16-24
[Hanger, Ali] Service ace (Shelby, Nashail).
17-24
[Hanger, Ali] Kill by Isaac, Carson (from Kolinoff, Maria).
SSU subs: Rann, Maddie.
17-25
[Rann, Maddie] Kill by Nalovic, Masa (from Edmonston, Sadie).