November 05, 20191st2nd3rd4thFinal
Martin Methodist212325191
Cumberland Univ.252522253
MMCTeam StatsCUWVB
.105Hitting Pct..146
43Kills55
26Errors29
162Total Attacks178
40Assists51
5Aces8
81Digs82
9.5Blocks5.0
MMCLeadersCUWVB
Kara Nelms - 13
KillsNalovic - 19
Sydney Arnold - 34
AssistsRodrigues - 24
Lauren Martin - 2
AcesEdmonston - 3
Hayley Brisendine - 25
DigsEdmonston - 24
Chandler Salvig - 7
BlocksMoeller - 3
Martin MethodistATTACKSETSERVEDEFBLOCKGEN
NOSTARTERSSPKETAPCTASASEREDIGBSBABEBHEPTS
12Rebecka Cronin46635.00001111403008.5
13Kara Nelms413535.229310112020015.0
2Sydney Arnold4103.333340001702122.0
24Summer Jackson4012-.5000004600000.0
6Chandler Salvig46322.13610000160010.0
8Kaitlyn Lund49525.16000000020010.0
NOSUBSTITUTESSPKETAPCTASASEREDIGBSBABEBHEPTS
1Hayley Brisendine4000.00020122500000.0
21Bre'anna Wilson1112.0000000000001.0
22Lauren Martin47538.05302104021010.0
23Samantha Kilian4000.0000120300001.0
TOTALS44326162.10540558811172257.5
Team Attack by SetKETAPCT
19836.028
211540.150
314841.146
49545.089
Martin Methodist
  • Total Team Blocks: 9.5
Cumberland Univ.ATTACKSETSERVEDEFBLOCKGEN
NOSTARTERSSPKETAPCTASASEREDIGBSBABEBHEPTS
10Nalovic, Masa419647.27700004010019.5
19Johnson, Victoria4000.00023110800011.0
3Carey, Nicole44519-.0530000211105.5
31Serna, Lyssette49637.081023119000011.0
6Akins, Abby46527.0370001701006.5
7Moeller, Raegan45010.5000000012007.0
NOSUBSTITUTESSPKETAPCTASASEREDIGBSBABEBHEPTS
12Hanger, Ali4000.00002011000002.0
13Moore, Shea3000.0000000100000.0
16Gardner, Brooke37317.2350000000007.0
20Edmonston, Sadie4000.00043222400003.0
22Arena, Luciana1000.0000000000000.0
27Cernjanski, Jovana1000.0000000000000.0
32Rodrigues, Biana4001.00024010600000.0
4Wickham, Mikayla35420.0500000101005.5
TOTALS45529178.1465187582261168.0
Team Attack by SetKETAPCT
113742.143
215743.186
311737.108
416856.143
Cumberland Univ.
  • Total Team Blocks: 5.0
Score Play
Start of 1st Set
MMC starters: Kaitlyn Lund; Kara Nelms; Rebecka Cronin; Chandler Salvig; Sydney Arnold; Summer Jackson; libero Hayley Brisendine.
CUWVB starters: Moeller, Raegan; Nalovic, Masa; Akins, Abby; Carey, Nicole; Johnson, Victoria; Serna, Lyssette; libero Edmonston, Sadie.
0-1
[Edmonston, Sadie] Kill by Nalovic, Masa (from Edmonston, Sadie).
0-2
[Edmonston, Sadie] Attack error by Kara Nelms.
1-2
[Edmonston, Sadie] Service error.
1-3
[Hayley Brisendine] Kill by Nalovic, Masa (from Johnson, Victoria).
CUWVB subs: Wickham, Mikayla; Rodrigues, Biana.
1-4
[Rodrigues, Biana] Kill by Carey, Nicole (from Rodrigues, Biana).
2-4
[Rodrigues, Biana] Service error.
3-4
[Kara Nelms] Attack error by Carey, Nicole (block by Chandler Salvig; Rebecka Cronin).
4-4
[Kara Nelms] Attack error by Carey, Nicole (block by Chandler Salvig; Rebecka Cronin).
4-5
[Kara Nelms] Kill by Akins, Abby (from Rodrigues, Biana).
CUWVB subs: Hanger, Ali.
4-6
[Hanger, Ali] Service ace (Summer Jackson).
4-7
[Hanger, Ali] Attack error by Rebecka Cronin.
5-7
[Hanger, Ali] Attack error by Wickham, Mikayla.
MMC subs: Lauren Martin.
5-8
[Rebecka Cronin] Kill by Serna, Lyssette (from Rodrigues, Biana).
CUWVB subs: Moore, Shea.
5-9
[Moore, Shea] Ball handling error by Sydney Arnold.
5-10
[Moore, Shea] Attack error by Chandler Salvig.
Timeout Martin Methodist.
5-11
[Moore, Shea] Attack error by Lauren Martin (block by Wickham, Mikayla; Moeller, Raegan).
6-11
[Moore, Shea] Kill by Chandler Salvig.
CUWVB subs: Carey, Nicole.
MMC subs: Samantha Kilian.
6-12
[Samantha Kilian] Kill by Wickham, Mikayla (from Rodrigues, Biana).
CUWVB subs: Johnson, Victoria; Nalovic, Masa.
MMC subs: Chandler Salvig.
6-13
[Johnson, Victoria] Attack error by Kaitlyn Lund.
7-13
[Johnson, Victoria] Kill by Lauren Martin (from Hayley Brisendine).
8-13
[Sydney Arnold] Kill by Kara Nelms (from Sydney Arnold).
9-13
[Sydney Arnold] Attack error by Serna, Lyssette.
10-13
[Sydney Arnold] Kill by Kaitlyn Lund (from Sydney Arnold).
11-13
[Sydney Arnold] Attack error by Nalovic, Masa (block by Kara Nelms; Kaitlyn Lund).
CUWVB subs: Gardner, Brooke.
12-13
[Sydney Arnold] Bad set by Johnson, Victoria.
12-14
[Sydney Arnold] Kill by Gardner, Brooke (from Edmonston, Sadie).
CUWVB subs: Akins, Abby.
13-14
[Serna, Lyssette] Kill by Kaitlyn Lund (from Sydney Arnold).
13-15
[Lauren Martin] Kill by Gardner, Brooke (from Johnson, Victoria).
MMC subs: Summer Jackson.
13-16
[Edmonston, Sadie] Kill by Akins, Abby (from Johnson, Victoria).
13-17
[Edmonston, Sadie] Kill by Carey, Nicole (from Johnson, Victoria).
13-18
[Edmonston, Sadie] Kill by Gardner, Brooke (from Edmonston, Sadie).
Timeout Martin Methodist.
14-18
[Edmonston, Sadie] Service error.
14-19
[Hayley Brisendine] Kill by Gardner, Brooke (from Johnson, Victoria).
CUWVB subs: Wickham, Mikayla; Rodrigues, Biana.
15-19
[Rodrigues, Biana] Kill by Kara Nelms (from Sydney Arnold).
16-19
[Kara Nelms] Service ace (Edmonston, Sadie).
16-20
[Kara Nelms] Kill by Wickham, Mikayla (from Rodrigues, Biana).
CUWVB subs: Hanger, Ali.
16-21
[Hanger, Ali] Attack error by Kara Nelms.
16-22
[Hanger, Ali] Attack error by Rebecka Cronin.
17-22
[Hanger, Ali] Kill by Chandler Salvig (from Sydney Arnold).
MMC subs: Lauren Martin.
18-22
[Rebecka Cronin] Kill by Chandler Salvig (from Sydney Arnold).
19-22
[Rebecka Cronin] Attack error by Serna, Lyssette (block by Sydney Arnold; Chandler Salvig).
19-23
[Rebecka Cronin] Service error.
CUWVB subs: Moore, Shea.
19-24
[Moore, Shea] Ball handling error by Sydney Arnold.
20-24
[Moore, Shea] Kill by Lauren Martin (from Sydney Arnold).
CUWVB subs: Carey, Nicole.
MMC subs: Samantha Kilian.
21-24
[Samantha Kilian] Attack error by Wickham, Mikayla (block by Lauren Martin; Kaitlyn Lund).
21-25
[Samantha Kilian] Attack error by Lauren Martin.
Score Play
Start of 2nd Set
MMC starters: Summer Jackson; Chandler Salvig; Kara Nelms; Rebecka Cronin; Kaitlyn Lund; Sydney Arnold; libero Hayley Brisendine.
CUWVB starters: Gardner, Brooke; Akins, Abby; Carey, Nicole; Johnson, Victoria; Serna, Lyssette; Moeller, Raegan; libero Edmonston, Sadie.
1-0
[Summer Jackson] Kill by Chandler Salvig.
1-1
[Summer Jackson] Kill by Akins, Abby (from Johnson, Victoria).
CUWVB subs: Nalovic, Masa; Rodrigues, Biana.
2-1
[Rodrigues, Biana] Kill by Kara Nelms (from Sydney Arnold).
3-1
[Hayley Brisendine] Attack error by Akins, Abby.
4-1
[Hayley Brisendine] Attack error by Carey, Nicole.
4-2
[Hayley Brisendine] Service error.
CUWVB subs: Hanger, Ali.
5-2
[Hanger, Ali] Kill by Kara Nelms (from Sydney Arnold).
5-3
[Kara Nelms] Kill by Nalovic, Masa (from Rodrigues, Biana).
5-4
[Edmonston, Sadie] Attack error by Rebecka Cronin.
5-5
[Edmonston, Sadie] Attack error by Kaitlyn Lund.
5-6
[Edmonston, Sadie] Kill by Serna, Lyssette.
6-6
[Edmonston, Sadie] Kill by Kaitlyn Lund (from Sydney Arnold).
MMC subs: Lauren Martin.
6-7
[Rebecka Cronin] Kill by Nalovic, Masa (from Rodrigues, Biana).
CUWVB subs: Johnson, Victoria; Gardner, Brooke.
6-8
[Johnson, Victoria] Kill by Serna, Lyssette (from Johnson, Victoria).
7-8
[Johnson, Victoria] Kill by Kaitlyn Lund (from Sydney Arnold).
MMC subs: Samantha Kilian.
8-8
[Samantha Kilian] Service ace (Edmonston, Sadie).
9-8
[Samantha Kilian] Attack error by Serna, Lyssette (block by Chandler Salvig; Lauren Martin).
9-9
[Samantha Kilian] Kill by Gardner, Brooke (from Johnson, Victoria), block error by Sydney Arnold.
9-10
[Serna, Lyssette] Service ace (Kara Nelms).
9-11
[Serna, Lyssette] Kill by Gardner, Brooke (from Johnson, Victoria).
10-11
[Serna, Lyssette] Service error.
10-12
[Sydney Arnold] Kill by Moeller, Raegan (from Johnson, Victoria).
CUWVB subs: Moore, Shea.
11-12
[Moore, Shea] Ball handling error by Johnson, Victoria.
CUWVB subs: Moeller, Raegan.
12-12
[Lauren Martin] Attack error by Akins, Abby.
13-12
[Lauren Martin] Service ace (Serna, Lyssette).
14-12
[Lauren Martin] Attack error by Carey, Nicole (block by Rebecka Cronin; Chandler Salvig; Kara Nelms).
CUWVB subs: Arena, Luciana.
14-13
[Lauren Martin] Service error.
CUWVB subs: Nalovic, Masa; Rodrigues, Biana.
MMC subs: Summer Jackson.
15-13
[Rodrigues, Biana] Kill by Rebecka Cronin (from Kara Nelms).
15-14
[Hayley Brisendine] Kill by Nalovic, Masa (from Rodrigues, Biana).
CUWVB subs: Hanger, Ali.
16-14
[Hanger, Ali] Kill by Kara Nelms (from Sydney Arnold).
17-14
[Kara Nelms] Attack error by Nalovic, Masa.
17-15
[Kara Nelms] Kill by Nalovic, Masa (from Rodrigues, Biana).
CUWVB subs: Moeller, Raegan.
17-16
[Edmonston, Sadie] Service ace (Summer Jackson).
17-17
[Edmonston, Sadie] Kill by Serna, Lyssette.
Timeout Martin Methodist.
17-18
[Edmonston, Sadie] Service ace (Hayley Brisendine).
18-18
[Edmonston, Sadie] Kill by Rebecka Cronin (from Sydney Arnold).
18-19
[Rebecka Cronin] Kill by Nalovic, Masa (from Rodrigues, Biana).
CUWVB subs: Johnson, Victoria; Gardner, Brooke.
18-20
[Johnson, Victoria] Attack error by Kara Nelms.
18-21
[Johnson, Victoria] Attack error by Kaitlyn Lund.
18-22
[Johnson, Victoria] Kill by Moeller, Raegan (from Johnson, Victoria).
19-22
[Johnson, Victoria] Kill by Kaitlyn Lund (from Sydney Arnold).
MMC subs: Samantha Kilian.
19-23
[Samantha Kilian] Kill by Serna, Lyssette (from Johnson, Victoria).
CUWVB subs: Akins, Abby.
20-23
[Serna, Lyssette] Kill by Lauren Martin (from Chandler Salvig).
21-23
[Sydney Arnold] Attack error by Akins, Abby (block by Chandler Salvig).
22-23
[Sydney Arnold] Bad set by Johnson, Victoria.
22-24
[Sydney Arnold] Attack error by Kara Nelms.
CUWVB subs: Moore, Shea.
23-24
[Moore, Shea] Kill by Kara Nelms (from Sydney Arnold).
CUWVB subs: Moeller, Raegan.
Timeout Cumberland Univ..
23-25
[Lauren Martin] Kill by Gardner, Brooke (from Johnson, Victoria).
Score Play
Start of 3rd Set
CUWVB starters: Hanger, Ali; Carey, Nicole; Nalovic, Masa; Serna, Lyssette; Moeller, Raegan; Rodrigues, Biana; libero Edmonston, Sadie.
MMC starters: Chandler Salvig; Kara Nelms; Rebecka Cronin; Kaitlyn Lund; Sydney Arnold; Summer Jackson; libero Hayley Brisendine.
0-1
[Hanger, Ali] Attack error by Summer Jackson.
0-2
[Hanger, Ali] Bad set by Hayley Brisendine.
1-2
[Hanger, Ali] Kill by Chandler Salvig (from Sydney Arnold).
1-3
[Hayley Brisendine] Kill by Carey, Nicole (from Rodrigues, Biana).
1-4
[Edmonston, Sadie] Service ace (Summer Jackson).
2-4
[Edmonston, Sadie] Kill by Kaitlyn Lund.
2-5
[Kara Nelms] Attack error by Rebecka Cronin (block by Moeller, Raegan; Nalovic, Masa).
CUWVB subs: Wickham, Mikayla; Johnson, Victoria.
2-6
[Johnson, Victoria] Attack error by Kara Nelms (block by Moeller, Raegan).
3-6
[Johnson, Victoria] Kill by Kaitlyn Lund (from Sydney Arnold).
MMC subs: Lauren Martin.
4-6
[Rebecka Cronin] Kill by Sydney Arnold (from Kara Nelms).
4-7
[Rebecka Cronin] Kill by Wickham, Mikayla (from Johnson, Victoria).
CUWVB subs: Akins, Abby.
5-7
[Serna, Lyssette] Service error.
MMC subs: Samantha Kilian.
5-8
[Samantha Kilian] Attack error by Rebecka Cronin.
CUWVB subs: Moore, Shea.
MMC subs: Kaitlyn Lund.
6-8
[Moore, Shea] Attack error by Akins, Abby (block by Chandler Salvig; Sydney Arnold).
CUWVB subs: Moeller, Raegan; Moore, Shea.
7-8
[Sydney Arnold] Attack error by Wickham, Mikayla.
7-9
[Sydney Arnold] Kill by Serna, Lyssette (from Johnson, Victoria).
CUWVB subs: Nalovic, Masa; Rodrigues, Biana.
7-10
[Rodrigues, Biana] Attack error by Lauren Martin.
7-11
[Rodrigues, Biana] Kill by Nalovic, Masa (from Rodrigues, Biana).
Timeout Martin Methodist.
8-11
[Rodrigues, Biana] Kill by Lauren Martin (from Sydney Arnold).
9-11
[Lauren Martin] Kill by Kara Nelms (from Sydney Arnold).
10-11
[Lauren Martin] Attack error by Nalovic, Masa.
10-12
[Lauren Martin] Kill by Nalovic, Masa (from Rodrigues, Biana).
CUWVB subs: Hanger, Ali.
MMC subs: Summer Jackson.
11-12
[Hanger, Ali] Kill by Kara Nelms (from Sydney Arnold).
11-13
[Hayley Brisendine] Kill by Nalovic, Masa (from Rodrigues, Biana).
12-13
[Edmonston, Sadie] Kill by Rebecka Cronin (from Kara Nelms).
13-13
[Kara Nelms] Kill by Rebecka Cronin (from Sydney Arnold).
13-14
[Kara Nelms] Kill by Nalovic, Masa (from Rodrigues, Biana).
CUWVB subs: Johnson, Victoria; Wickham, Mikayla.
14-14
[Johnson, Victoria] Kill by Kaitlyn Lund (from Sydney Arnold).
MMC subs: Lauren Martin.
15-14
[Rebecka Cronin] Service ace (Hanger, Ali).
15-15
[Rebecka Cronin] Kill by Serna, Lyssette (from Johnson, Victoria).
CUWVB subs: Akins, Abby.
15-16
[Serna, Lyssette] Attack error by Lauren Martin.
15-17
[Serna, Lyssette] Kill by Moeller, Raegan (from Johnson, Victoria).
15-18
[Serna, Lyssette] Attack error by Kaitlyn Lund.
16-18
[Serna, Lyssette] Service error.
MMC subs: Samantha Kilian.
16-19
[Samantha Kilian] Service error.
CUWVB subs: Moore, Shea.
MMC subs: Kaitlyn Lund.
17-19
[Moore, Shea] Kill by Chandler Salvig (from Sydney Arnold).
CUWVB subs: Moeller, Raegan.
17-20
[Sydney Arnold] Kill by Wickham, Mikayla (from Johnson, Victoria).
CUWVB subs: Nalovic, Masa; Rodrigues, Biana.
17-21
[Rodrigues, Biana] Kill by Carey, Nicole (from Rodrigues, Biana).
18-21
[Rodrigues, Biana] Attack error by Nalovic, Masa.
19-21
[Lauren Martin] Service ace (Akins, Abby).
20-21
[Lauren Martin] Kill by Kara Nelms (from Sydney Arnold).
21-21
[Lauren Martin] Kill by Kara Nelms (from Sydney Arnold).
22-21
[Lauren Martin] Attack error by Carey, Nicole.
23-21
[Lauren Martin] Attack error by Serna, Lyssette.
Timeout Cumberland Univ..
23-22
[Lauren Martin] Attack error by Rebecka Cronin.
MMC subs: Summer Jackson.
CUWVB subs: Hanger, Ali.
24-22
[Hanger, Ali] Kill by Kara Nelms (from Sydney Arnold).
Timeout Cumberland Univ..
25-22
[Hayley Brisendine] Attack error by Nalovic, Masa.
Score Play
Start of 4th Set
MMC starters: Rebecka Cronin; Kara Nelms; Chandler Salvig; Kaitlyn Lund; Sydney Arnold; Summer Jackson; libero Hayley Brisendine.
CUWVB starters: Serna, Lyssette; Nalovic, Masa; Carey, Nicole; Moeller, Raegan; Rodrigues, Biana; Hanger, Ali; libero Edmonston, Sadie.
1-0
[Summer Jackson] Bad set by Rodrigues, Biana.
2-0
[Summer Jackson] Attack error by Serna, Lyssette.
2-1
[Summer Jackson] Kill by Nalovic, Masa (from Rodrigues, Biana).
2-2
[Edmonston, Sadie] Kill by Moeller, Raegan.
3-2
[Edmonston, Sadie] Kill by Kara Nelms (from Sydney Arnold).
3-3
[Hayley Brisendine] Kill by Nalovic, Masa (from Rodrigues, Biana).
CUWVB subs: Johnson, Victoria; Gardner, Brooke.
4-3
[Johnson, Victoria] Service error.
4-4
[Kara Nelms] Kill by Serna, Lyssette (from Johnson, Victoria).
CUWVB subs: Akins, Abby.
4-5
[Serna, Lyssette] Service ace (Summer Jackson).
4-6
[Serna, Lyssette] Kill by Akins, Abby (from Johnson, Victoria).
5-6
[Serna, Lyssette] Attack error by Gardner, Brooke.
MMC subs: Lauren Martin.
6-6
[Rebecka Cronin] Attack error by Serna, Lyssette.
6-7
[Rebecka Cronin] Kill by Akins, Abby (from Johnson, Victoria).
CUWVB subs: Cernjanski, Jovana.
6-8
[Cernjanski, Jovana] Kill by Akins, Abby (from Johnson, Victoria).
7-8
[Cernjanski, Jovana] Attack error by Gardner, Brooke.
CUWVB subs: Moeller, Raegan.
MMC subs: Samantha Kilian.
7-9
[Samantha Kilian] Attack error by Chandler Salvig (block by Carey, Nicole).
CUWVB subs: Johnson, Victoria; Rodrigues, Biana.
MMC subs: Samantha Kilian.
7-10
[Rodrigues, Biana] Kill by Nalovic, Masa (from Rodrigues, Biana), block error by Lauren Martin.
7-11
[Rodrigues, Biana] Attack error by Chandler Salvig (block by Akins, Abby; Carey, Nicole).
Timeout Martin Methodist.
8-11
[Rodrigues, Biana] Kill by Lauren Martin (from Sydney Arnold), block error by Carey, Nicole.
9-11
[Sydney Arnold] Kill by Kara Nelms (from Sydney Arnold).
9-12
[Sydney Arnold] Kill by Nalovic, Masa (from Rodrigues, Biana).
CUWVB subs: Hanger, Ali.
9-13
[Hanger, Ali] Service ace (Hayley Brisendine).
9-14
[Hanger, Ali] Kill by Nalovic, Masa (from Rodrigues, Biana).
10-14
[Hanger, Ali] Kill by Lauren Martin (from Sydney Arnold).
10-15
[Lauren Martin] Kill by Serna, Lyssette (from Rodrigues, Biana).
MMC subs: Summer Jackson.
11-15
[Edmonston, Sadie] Attack error by Nalovic, Masa.
12-15
[Hayley Brisendine] Kill by Rebecka Cronin (from Hayley Brisendine).
12-16
[Hayley Brisendine] Kill by Nalovic, Masa (from Edmonston, Sadie).
12-17
[Johnson, Victoria] Service ace (Rebecka Cronin).
13-17
[Johnson, Victoria] Kill by Kaitlyn Lund (from Sydney Arnold).
13-18
[Kara Nelms] Attack error by Kaitlyn Lund.
CUWVB subs: Akins, Abby.
13-19
[Serna, Lyssette] Kill by Moeller, Raegan.
14-19
[Serna, Lyssette] Kill by Rebecka Cronin (from Sydney Arnold).
MMC subs: Lauren Martin.
15-19
[Rebecka Cronin] Attack error by Gardner, Brooke.
CUWVB subs: Wickham, Mikayla.
15-20
[Rebecka Cronin] Kill by Wickham, Mikayla (from Johnson, Victoria).
CUWVB subs: Cernjanski, Jovana.
16-20
[Cernjanski, Jovana] Attack error by Wickham, Mikayla.
17-20
[Samantha Kilian] Attack error by Akins, Abby.
17-21
[Samantha Kilian] Service error.
CUWVB subs: Nalovic, Masa; Rodrigues, Biana.
MMC subs: Kaitlyn Lund.
17-22
[Rodrigues, Biana] Kill by Nalovic, Masa (from Rodrigues, Biana).
17-23
[Rodrigues, Biana] Attack error by Lauren Martin.
18-23
[Rodrigues, Biana] Kill by Lauren Martin (from Sydney Arnold).
MMC subs: Bre'anna Wilson.
18-24
[Sydney Arnold] Attack error by Bre'anna Wilson.
CUWVB subs: Hanger, Ali.
19-24
[Hanger, Ali] Kill by Bre'anna Wilson (from Sydney Arnold).
MMC subs: Summer Jackson.
19-25
[Summer Jackson] Kill by Nalovic, Masa (from Rodrigues, Biana).