Ashley Sherrick
1
Ashley Sherrick
OH (SR)  
Ht.
5-7
Cl.
SR
Hometown/High School (Last School)
Ridgecrest, Calif./Sherman E. Burroughs HS (Cerro Coso CC)
Mikayla Wickham
4
Mikayla Wickham
OH (FR)  
Ht.
6-0
Cl.
FR
Hometown/High School (Last School)
Olivet, Mich./Olivet HS
Caprisha Webster
5
Caprisha Webster
OH/MB (JR)  
Ht.
5-7
Cl.
JR
Hometown/High School (Last School)
Johnson City, Tenn./Science Hill HS (Lee Univ.)
Abby Akins
6
Abby Akins
OH (FR)  
Ht.
5-9
Cl.
FR
Hometown/High School (Last School)
Portland, Tenn./Portland HS
Rachel Clement
7
Rachel Clement
S (FR)  
Ht.
5-4
Cl.
FR
Hometown/High School (Last School)
Murfreesboro, Tenn./Riverdale HS
Sara Glassman
8
Sara Glassman
S (SO)  
Ht.
5-6
Cl.
SO
Hometown/High School (Last School)
Jackson, Tenn./University School of Jackson
Taylor Kasper
9
Taylor Kasper
L/DS (JR)  
Ht.
5-6
Cl.
JR
Hometown/High School (Last School)
Orlando, Fla./William R. Boone HS (Pensacola State College)
Masa Nalovic
10
Masa Nalovic
OH/OPP (FR)  
Ht.
6-1
Cl.
FR
Hometown/High School (Last School)
Belgrade, Serbia/IX Gymnasium
Maci Lerno
12
Maci Lerno
OH (SR)  
Ht.
5-9
Cl.
SR
Hometown/High School (Last School)
El Centro, Calif./Southwest HS (Palomar College)
Michelle Evans
13
Michelle Evans
OPP (SR)  
Ht.
6-0
Cl.
SR
Hometown/High School (Last School)
Franklin, Tenn./Independence HS
Kara Snell
14
Kara Snell
L/DS (SO)  
Ht.
5-6
Cl.
SO
Hometown/High School (Last School)
Birmingham, Ala./Hoover HS
Hailey Jungel
15
Hailey Jungel
OPP/MB (FR)  
Ht.
5-7
Cl.
FR
Hometown/High School (Last School)
Olivet, Mich./Olivet HS
Amanda Worrell
19
Amanda Worrell
MB (JR)  
Ht.
5-11
Cl.
JR
Hometown/High School (Last School)
Murfreesboro, Tenn./Siegel HS
Ashton Perez
24
Ashton Perez
OPP/S (SR)  
Ht.
5-7
Cl.
SR
Hometown/High School (Last School)
Dickson, Tenn./Dickson County HS
Jena Goodman
33
Jena Goodman
L/DS (JR)  
Ht.
5-7
Cl.
JR
Hometown/High School (Last School)
Murfreesboro, Tenn./Riverdale HS
Isidora Markovic
40
Isidora Markovic
MB (JR)  
Ht.
6-3
Cl.
JR
Hometown/High School (Last School)
Trstenik, Serbia/Tehnicka Skola (Casper College)

Photo Not Available
Micah Barrett
(FR)  
Ht.
Cl.
FR
Hometown/High School (Last School)
Elmwood, Ill./Elmwood HS

Photo Not Available
Nykole Adun
()  
Ht.
Cl.
Hometown/High School (Last School)

Photo Not Available
Briana Clemmons
(FR)  
Ht.
Cl.
FR
Hometown/High School (Last School)
Lebanon, Tenn./Lebanon HS
Michelle Daniels
Michelle Daniels
OH (SR)  
Ht.
5-9
Cl.
SR
Hometown/High School (Last School)
Madison, Ala./Bob Jones HS

Photo Not Available
Riley Peterson
(FR)  
Ht.
Cl.
FR
Hometown/High School (Last School)
Ranburne, Ala./Ranburne HS

Photo Not Available
Ashttan Sims
(FR)  
Ht.
Cl.
FR
Hometown/High School (Last School)
Helena, Mont./Wilson Central [TN] HS

Photo Not Available
Tamalee Stradtner
(FR)  
Ht.
Cl.
FR
Hometown/High School (Last School)
Orlinda, Tenn./East Robertson HS
2016-17 Volleyball Coaches
Kathy Slaughter
Kathy Slaughter
Head Coach 
Year at CU/Alma Mater
Second Season (Cumberland Univ., 1994)
Hannah Vadakin
Hannah Vadakin
Assistant Coach 
Year at CU/Alma Mater
First Season (Coker College, 2014)
Lana Zonjic
Lana Zonjic
Graduate Assistant 
Year at CU/Alma Mater
First Season (George Mason, 2014)