Isabella Curcio
1
Isabella Curcio
S (FR)  
Ht.
5-9
Cl.
FR
Hometown/High School (Last School)
Chandler, Ariz./Hamilton HS
Kayla Rodrigues
2
Kayla Rodrigues
DS (JR)  
Ht.
5-3
Cl.
JR
Hometown/High School (Last School)
Lebanon, Tenn./Lebanon HS
Nicole Carey
3
Nicole Carey
MH/RS (SO)  
Ht.
5-11
Cl.
SO
Hometown/High School (Last School)
Bloomfield Township, Mich./Ernest Seaholm HS
Mikayla Wickham
4
Mikayla Wickham
OH (SR)  
Ht.
6-0
Cl.
SR
Hometown/High School (Last School)
Olivet, Mich./Olivet HS
Kelci Williams
5
Kelci Williams
DS (JR)  
Ht.
5-6
Cl.
JR
Hometown/High School (Last School)
Murfreesboro, Tenn./Blackman HS
Abby Akins
6
Abby Akins
OH (SR)  
Ht.
5-9
Cl.
SR
Hometown/High School (Last School)
Portland, Tenn./Portland HS
Raegan Moeller
7
Raegan Moeller
MH/RS (SR)  
Ht.
5-10
Cl.
SR
Hometown/High School (Last School)
Ankeny, Iowa/Ankeny HS (Indian Hills CC)
Olivia Dodd
8
Olivia Dodd
OH (FR)  
Ht.
5-8
Cl.
FR
Hometown/High School (Last School)
Cumming, Ga./West Forsyth HS
Masa Nalovic
10
Masa Nalovic
RS (SR)  
Ht.
6-1
Cl.
SR
Hometown/High School (Last School)
Belgrade, Serbia/IX Gymnasium
Ali Hanger
12
Ali Hanger
DS/L (SR)  
Ht.
5-5
Cl.
SR
Hometown/High School (Last School)
Millstadt, Ill./Belleville Township HS (Jefferson College)
Shea Moore
13
Shea Moore
S/DS (SO)  
Ht.
5-5
Cl.
SO
Hometown/High School (Last School)
Bowling Green, Ky./Bowling Green HS
Madison Dinwiddie
14
Madison Dinwiddie
OH/MH (JR)  
Ht.
5-8
Cl.
JR
Hometown/High School (Last School)
Summertown, Tenn./Summertown HS
Brooke Gardner
16
Brooke Gardner
OH (SR)  
Ht.
5-7
Cl.
SR
Hometown/High School (Last School)
Princeville, Ill./Princeville HS (Chadron State College)
Allie Poston
17
Allie Poston
MH (SO)  
Ht.
5-10
Cl.
SO
Hometown/High School (Last School)
Watertown, Tenn./Watertown HS
Victoria Johnson
19
Victoria Johnson
S (FR)  
Ht.
5-4
Cl.
FR
Hometown/High School (Last School)
Hendersonville, Tenn./Goodpasture Christian School
Sadie Edmonston
20
Sadie Edmonston
S/DS (SO)  
Ht.
5-2
Cl.
SO
Hometown/High School (Last School)
Prairieville, La./St. Michael the Archangel HS
Luciana Arena
22
Luciana Arena
MH (SO)  
Ht.
5-9
Cl.
SO
Hometown/High School (Last School)
Washington Township, Mich./Eisenhower HS
Ashttan Sims
25
Ashttan Sims
DS (r-JR)  
Ht.
5-4
Cl.
r-JR
Hometown/High School (Last School)
Helena, Mont./Wilson Central [TN] HS
Jovana Cernjanski
27
Jovana Cernjanski
DS/L (JR)  
Ht.
5-6
Cl.
JR
Hometown/High School (Last School)
Belgrade, Serbia/Zemun Gymnasium (Laredo College)
Cheyenne Corey
30
Cheyenne Corey
RS (SO)  
Ht.
5-8
Cl.
SO
Hometown/High School (Last School)
Springboro, Ohio/Springboro HS
Lyssette Serna
31
Lyssette Serna
OH (SR)  
Ht.
5-7
Cl.
SR
Hometown/High School (Last School)
San Diego, Calif./Montgomery HS (San Diego City College)
Bianca Rodriguez
32
Bianca Rodriguez
S (FR)  
Ht.
5-4
Cl.
FR
Hometown/High School (Last School)
San Antonio, Texas/Earl Warren HS
Hannah West
Hannah West
Manager ()  
Ht.
Cl.
Hometown/High School (Last School)
2019-20 Women's Volleyball Coaches
Kathy Slaughter
Kathy Slaughter
Head Coach 
Year at CU/Alma Mater
Fifth Season (Cumberland University, 1994)
Hannah Vadakin
Hannah Vadakin
Assistant Coach 
Year at CU/Alma Mater
Fourth Season (Coker College, 2014)
Anneka Harris
Anneka Harris
Graduate Assistant 
Year at CU/Alma Mater
Second Season (New Jersey Institute of Technology, 2017)