Devon Burns
Devon Burns
G (SO)  
Ht.
5-8
Cl.
SO
Hometown/High School (Last School)
Nashville, Tenn./Hillsboro HS
Allison Gracie Bush
Allison Gracie Bush
G (FR)  
Ht.
5-3
Cl.
FR
Hometown/High School (Last School)
Clarkrange, Tenn./Clarkrange HS
Lucy Chilcutt
Lucy Chilcutt
G (FR)  
Ht.
5-5
Cl.
FR
Hometown/High School (Last School)
Clarksville, Tenn./Clarksville HS
Mya Gaines
Mya Gaines
G (JR)  
Ht.
5-4
Cl.
JR
Hometown/High School (Last School)
Watertown, Tenn./Watertown HS
Katherine Griffith
Katherine Griffith
F (SR)  
Ht.
6-0
Cl.
SR
Hometown/High School (Last School)
Knoxville, Tenn./Grace Christian Academy
Autumn Groves
Autumn Groves
F (FR)  
Ht.
5-8
Cl.
FR
Hometown/High School (Last School)
Old Hickory, Tenn./Friendship Christian
Gracie Johnson
Gracie Johnson
G (FR)  
Ht.
5-1
Cl.
FR
Hometown/High School (Last School)
Martinsville, Ind./Martinsville HS
Sky Johnson
Sky Johnson
()  
Ht.
Cl.
Hometown/High School (Last School)
Natiya Jumper
Natiya Jumper
F (r-SO)  
Ht.
6-3
Cl.
r-SO
Hometown/High School (Last School)
Paris, Tenn./Henry County HS (Middle Tennessee)
Lauren King
Lauren King
()  
Ht.
Cl.
Hometown/High School (Last School)
Britany Miller
Britany Miller
F (SO)  
Ht.
5-10
Cl.
SO
Hometown/High School (Last School)
Nashville, Tenn./Cane Ridge HS
Abby Morgan
Abby Morgan
G (FR)  
Ht.
5-4
Cl.
FR
Hometown/High School (Last School)
Manchester, Tenn./Coffee County Central HS
Ashlyn Pittman
Ashlyn Pittman
G (FR)  
Ht.
5-7
Cl.
FR
Hometown/High School (Last School)
Lebanon, Tenn./Friendship Christian School
Kennedy Powell
Kennedy Powell
F (FR)  
Ht.
5-10
Cl.
FR
Hometown/High School (Last School)
Hendersonville, Tenn./Beech HS
Karley Smith
Karley Smith
F (r-SO)  
Ht.
Cl.
r-SO
Hometown/High School (Last School)
Westmoreland, Tenn./Westmoreland HS
Ma'Kinzie Taylor
Ma'Kinzie Taylor
G (FR)  
Ht.
5-4
Cl.
FR
Hometown/High School (Last School)
Winchester, Tenn./Franklin County HS
Bree Thibeault
Bree Thibeault
F (FR)  
Ht.
5-11
Cl.
FR
Hometown/High School (Last School)
Nashville, Tenn./Father Ryan HS
Mackenzie Trouten
Mackenzie Trouten
G (JR)  
Ht.
5-8
Cl.
JR
Hometown/High School (Last School)
Portland, Tenn./Portland HS (Chatt State CC)
Kerrice Watson
Kerrice Watson
G (SR)  
Ht.
5-8
Cl.
SR
Hometown/High School (Last School)
Bartlett, Tenn./Bolton HS
Cassaundra Whitworth
Cassaundra Whitworth
G (SR)  
Ht.
5-6
Cl.
SR
Hometown/High School (Last School)
Lewisburg, Tenn./Marshall County HS
Anna Worley
Anna Worley
F (SR)  
Ht.
6-0
Cl.
SR
Hometown/High School (Last School)
Whitwell, Tenn./Whitwell HS
2019-20 Women's Basketball Coaches
Scott Blum
Scott Blum
Head Coach 
Year at CU/Alma Mater
Second Season (Grace College, 1993)
Chelsey Hall
Chelsey Hall
Assistant Coach 
Year at CU/Alma Mater
Fourth Season (Cumberland University, 2016)
Adi Hale
Adi Hale
Graduate Assistant 
Year at CU/Alma Mater
First Season (Trevecca Nazarene, 2019)