Ross Brister
Ross Brister
r-SR 
Ht.
6-1
Cl.
r-SR
Wt. Cl.
197
Hometown/High School (Last School)
New Orleans, La./Brother Martin HS
Brett Clark
Brett Clark
r-FR 
Ht.
5-6
Cl.
r-FR
Wt. Cl.
157/165
Hometown/High School (Last School)
Scottsboro, Ala./Scottsboro HS (Luther College)
Jacob Clark
Jacob Clark
FR 
Ht.
5-0
Cl.
FR
Wt. Cl.
157
Hometown/High School (Last School)
Avon, Ind./Avon HS
Evan Cole
Evan Cole
SR 
Ht.
5-8
Cl.
SR
Wt. Cl.
149
Hometown/High School (Last School)
Cartersville, Ga./Cartersville HS
Josh Croley
Josh Croley
r-FR 
Ht.
5-11
Cl.
r-FR
Wt. Cl.
174/184
Hometown/High School (Last School)
Pigeon Forge, Tenn./Pigeon Forge HS
Zach Diviney
Zach Diviney
FR 
Ht.
5-6
Cl.
FR
Wt. Cl.
174
Hometown/High School (Last School)
Ashland City, Tenn./Sycamore HS
Josh Elpers
Josh Elpers
SO 
Ht.
5-5
Cl.
SO
Wt. Cl.
133
Hometown/High School (Last School)
Evansville, Ind./Evansville North HS
Alema Favors
Alema Favors
JR 
Ht.
5-8
Cl.
JR
Wt. Cl.
141
Hometown/High School (Last School)
Stone Mountain, Ga./Arabia Mountain HS (Darton State College)
Jon Floyd
Jon Floyd
SO 
Ht.
6-0
Cl.
SO
Wt. Cl.
285
Hometown/High School (Last School)
Springboro, Ohio/Springboro HS
Dustin Harris
Dustin Harris
r-SR 
Ht.
6-0
Cl.
r-SR
Wt. Cl.
184
Hometown/High School (Last School)
Oakdale, Calif./Oakdale HS (Clackamas CC)
DeAndre Jones
DeAndre Jones
JR 
Ht.
5-11
Cl.
JR
Wt. Cl.
184/197
Hometown/High School (Last School)
New Bern, N.C./New Bern HS (Labatte CC)
Keshawn Laws
Keshawn Laws
FR 
Ht.
5-7
Cl.
FR
Wt. Cl.
125/133
Hometown/High School (Last School)
Queens, N.Y./Central Gwinnett [GA] HS
Josh Martinez
Josh Martinez
r-SR 
Ht.
5-9
Cl.
r-SR
Wt. Cl.
125
Hometown/High School (Last School)
Rowland Heights, Calif./John A. Rowland HS
Ryan McElhaney
Ryan McElhaney
FR 
Ht.
5-6
Cl.
FR
Wt. Cl.
133
Hometown/High School (Last School)
Cleveland, Tenn./Bradley Central HS
Austin Meyn
Austin Meyn
SR 
Ht.
5-6
Cl.
SR
Wt. Cl.
141
Hometown/High School (Last School)
New Orleans, La./Brother Martin HS
Dallas Miles
Dallas Miles
FR 
Ht.
5-7
Cl.
FR
Wt. Cl.
149
Hometown/High School (Last School)
Mt. Washington, Ky./St. Xavier HS
Michael Mora-Colon
Michael Mora-Colon
FR 
Ht.
5-9
Cl.
FR
Wt. Cl.
133
Hometown/High School (Last School)
Alcoa,Tenn./Alcoa HS
Sean Nguyen
Sean Nguyen
SR 
Ht.
5-3
Cl.
SR
Wt. Cl.
125
Hometown/High School (Last School)
Spring Hill, Fla./Nature Coast Technical HS (Darton State College)
John Olivieri
John Olivieri
SO 
Ht.
5-6
Cl.
SO
Wt. Cl.
165/174
Hometown/High School (Last School)
Murfreesboro, Tenn./Stewarts Creek HS
Joshua Parrett
Joshua Parrett
JR 
Ht.
5-5
Cl.
JR
Wt. Cl.
133
Hometown/High School (Last School)
Kettering, Ohio/Fairmont HS (Ohio University)
Austin Plumlee
Austin Plumlee
FR 
Ht.
5-5
Cl.
FR
Wt. Cl.
125
Hometown/High School (Last School)
Lebanon, Tenn./Mt. Juliet HS
Ricky Ratcliff
Ricky Ratcliff
r-JR 
Ht.
5-7
Cl.
r-JR
Wt. Cl.
157/165
Hometown/High School (Last School)
West Jefferson, Ohio/West Jefferson HS (Ohio Univ.)
Esteban Remillard
Esteban Remillard
r-FR 
Ht.
5-7
Cl.
r-FR
Wt. Cl.
149
Hometown/High School (Last School)
Spring Hill, Tenn./Summit HS (Campbellsville University)
Jacob Rhyne
Jacob Rhyne
SO 
Ht.
5-8
Cl.
SO
Wt. Cl.
133
Hometown/High School (Last School)
Greenback, Tenn./Greenback HS
Dominic Robles
Dominic Robles
FR 
Ht.
5-4
Cl.
FR
Wt. Cl.
125
Hometown/High School (Last School)
Lebanon, Tenn./Barstow HS
Jonathan Sampson
Jonathan Sampson
FR 
Ht.
5-6
Cl.
FR
Wt. Cl.
125
Hometown/High School (Last School)
Lawrenceville, Ga./Peachtree Ridge HS
Matthew Sells
Matthew Sells
FR 
Ht.
5-9
Cl.
FR
Wt. Cl.
165
Hometown/High School (Last School)
Murfreesboro, Tenn./Blackman HS
Shota Sisco
Shota Sisco
FR 
Ht.
5-7
Cl.
FR
Wt. Cl.
157/165
Hometown/High School (Last School)
Pickerington, Ohio/Pickerington Central HS
Damon Smith
Damon Smith
FR 
Ht.
6-2
Cl.
FR
Wt. Cl.
165/174
Hometown/High School (Last School)
Mt. Juliet, Tenn./Wilson Central HS
Tanner Tidswell
Tanner Tidswell
r-FR 
Ht.
5-9
Cl.
r-FR
Wt. Cl.
141
Hometown/High School (Last School)
Memphis, Tenn./Christian Brothers HS
Tommie Turner
Tommie Turner
r-SR 
Ht.
6-4
Cl.
r-SR
Wt. Cl.
285
Hometown/High School (Last School)
Dacula, Ga./Dacula HS (Darton State College)
Javon Walker
Javon Walker
SO 
Ht.
5-6
Cl.
SO
Wt. Cl.
149
Hometown/High School (Last School)
Columbus, Ga./G.W. Carver HS
Brandon Weber
Brandon Weber
r-SR 
Ht.
5-7
Cl.
r-SR
Wt. Cl.
141
Hometown/High School (Last School)
Lawrenceville, Ga./Archer HS (Darton State College)
Zach Wilkins
Zach Wilkins
FR 
Ht.
5-5
Cl.
FR
Wt. Cl.
149
Hometown/High School (Last School)
Mt. Juliet, Tenn./Mt. Juliet HS
2017-18 Wrestling Coaches
James Hicks
James Hicks
Head Coach 
Year at CU/Alma Mater
Third Season (Campbellsville University, 2009)
Davion Caston
Davion Caston
Assistant Coach 
Year at CU/Alma Mater
First Season (Campbellsville University, 2017)
Kyle Delaune
Kyle Delaune
Graduate Assistant 
Year at CU/Alma Mater
First Season (Cumberland University, 2017)
Nate Croley
Nate Croley
Volunteer Assistant 
Year at CU/Alma Mater
First Season (Cumberland University, 2017)