Lindsay Kitson
00
Lindsay Kitson
GK (SR)  
Ht.
5-10
Cl.
SR
Hometown/High School (Last School)
Edmonton, Alberta/Archbishop O'Leary HS
Kayce Stovall
0
Kayce Stovall
GK (FR)  
Ht.
5-8
Cl.
FR
Hometown/High School (Last School)
Jackson, Tenn./Trinity Christian Academy
Jamie Rainbolt
1
Jamie Rainbolt
GK (FR)  
Ht.
5-4
Cl.
FR
Hometown/High School (Last School)
Mt. Juliet, Tenn./Wilson Central HS
Kaitlen Kisiloski
2
Kaitlen Kisiloski
MF (FR)  
Ht.
5-4
Cl.
FR
Hometown/High School (Last School)
Stony Plain, Alberta/Spruce Grove Composite HS
Mackenzie Keele
3
Mackenzie Keele
D (SR)  
Ht.
5-9
Cl.
SR
Hometown/High School (Last School)
Hendersonville, Tenn./Station Camp HS
Taylor Nay
4
Taylor Nay
MF (JR)  
Ht.
5-7
Cl.
JR
Hometown/High School (Last School)
Sherwood Park, Alberta/Archbishop Jordan
Beth Morgan
5
Beth Morgan
D (SR)  
Ht.
5-8
Cl.
SR
Hometown/High School (Last School)
Manchester, Tenn./Coffee County HS
Savannah Keele
6
Savannah Keele
GK/F (SO)  
Ht.
5-6
Cl.
SO
Hometown/High School (Last School)
Hendersonville, Tenn./Station Camp HS
Olivia Chu
7
Olivia Chu
F (SO)  
Ht.
5-3
Cl.
SO
Hometown/High School (Last School)
Edmonton, Alberta/Strathcona HS
Dayle Weslosky
8
Dayle Weslosky
MF/D (SO)  
Ht.
5-5
Cl.
SO
Hometown/High School (Last School)
Edmonton, Alberta/Archbishop O'Leary HS
Reneé LaRose
9
Reneé LaRose
D/MF (r-SR)  
Ht.
5-7
Cl.
r-SR
Hometown/High School (Last School)
Edmonton, Alberta/Archbishop O'Leary HS
Kaitlin Phillips
10
Kaitlin Phillips
MF (SR)  
Ht.
5-3
Cl.
SR
Hometown/High School (Last School)
Edmonton, Alberta/St. Francis Xavier HS
Meaghan Lyons
12
Meaghan Lyons
D (JR)  
Ht.
5-7
Cl.
JR
Hometown/High School (Last School)
Memphis, Tenn./Kingsbury HS
Kiley Sanson
13
Kiley Sanson
MF (SO)  
Ht.
5-6
Cl.
SO
Hometown/High School (Last School)
Hendersonville, Tenn./Beech HS
Maddie Barbier
14
Maddie Barbier
D (r-SO)  
Ht.
5-4
Cl.
r-SO
Hometown/High School (Last School)
Memphis, Tenn./St. Benedict at Auburndale
Caitlyn Casey
15
Caitlyn Casey
F (FR)  
Ht.
5-9
Cl.
FR
Hometown/High School (Last School)
Huron, Tenn./Homelife Academy
Shauna Gilpin
17
Shauna Gilpin
F (SR)  
Ht.
5-10
Cl.
SR
Hometown/High School (Last School)
St. John's, Newfoundland/Gonzaga HS
Kristen Anstey
18
Kristen Anstey
D/MF (JR)  
Ht.
5-8
Cl.
JR
Hometown/High School (Last School)
Burin Bay Arm, Newfoundland/Marystown Central HS
Taylor Schrank
19
Taylor Schrank
D (r-SR)  
Ht.
5-5
Cl.
r-SR
Hometown/High School (Last School)
Chino Hills, Calif./Chino Hills HS (Fullerton College)
Emily Shires
23
Emily Shires
F (FR)  
Ht.
5-7
Cl.
FR
Hometown/High School (Last School)
Nanaimo, British Columbia/Dover Bay Secondary School
Sammy Groves
25
Sammy Groves
D (SO)  
Ht.
5-4
Cl.
SO
Hometown/High School (Last School)
Fishers, Ind./Hamilton Southeastern HS
Mackenzie Allen
Mackenzie Allen
MF (FR)  
Ht.
5-1
Cl.
FR
Hometown/High School (Last School)
Mt. Juliet, Tenn./Wilson Central HS
Christi Armstrong
Christi Armstrong
D (SO)  
Ht.
5-9
Cl.
SO
Hometown/High School (Last School)
Lebanon, Tenn./Wilson Central HS
Alison Decker
Alison Decker
MF (FR)  
Ht.
5-8
Cl.
FR
Hometown/High School (Last School)
Cookeville, Tenn./Upperman HS
Brenna Reeves
Brenna Reeves
F (JR)  
Ht.
5-4
Cl.
JR
Hometown/High School (Last School)
Cross Plains, Tenn./East Robertson HS
Megan Hacker
Megan Hacker
MF (JR)  
Ht.
5-4
Cl.
JR
Hometown/High School (Last School)
Nashville, Tenn./East Literature Magnet School
Jamie Thatcher
Jamie Thatcher
GK (SR)  
Ht.
5-8
Cl.
SR
Hometown/High School (Last School)
Mt. Juliet, Tenn./Noble [OK] HS (Mid-America Christian Univ.)
Ashton Williams
Ashton Williams
D (JR)  
Ht.
5-5
Cl.
JR
Hometown/High School (Last School)
Gallatin, Tenn./Gallatin HS
2014-15 Women's Soccer Coaches
Gavin McKinney
Gavin McKinney
Head Coach 
Year at CU/Alma Mater
Fifth Season (Lambuth Univ., 2005)
Adam Grant
Adam Grant
Assistant Coach 
Year at CU/Alma Mater
Third Season (Martin Methodist, 2012)
Jennifer Loewen
Jennifer Loewen
Graduate Assistant 
Year at CU/Alma Mater
First Season (Martin Methodist, 2014)