Madison Aldred
Madison Aldred
JR 
Events
Ht.
5-6
Cl.
JR
Hometown/High School (Last School)
Las Vegas, Nev./Arbor View HS (UNLV)
Kalea Barnett
Kalea Barnett
JR 
Events
Throws
Ht.
5-7
Cl.
JR
Hometown/High School (Last School)
Murfreesboro, Tenn./Blackman HS
Taylor Blankenship
Taylor Blankenship
SR 
Events
Distance
Ht.
5-4
Cl.
SR
Hometown/High School (Last School)
Lebanon, Tenn./Wilson Central HS
Sydney Clere
Sydney Clere
JR 
Events
Ht.
5-9
Cl.
JR
Hometown/High School (Last School)
Carthage, Tenn./Smith County HS
Madison Dalhover
Madison Dalhover
SO 
Events
Sprints
Ht.
5-4
Cl.
SO
Hometown/High School (Last School)
Phoenix, Ariz./Horizon Honors Secondary
Gavin DuVall
Gavin DuVall
JR 
Events
Distance
Ht.
5-8
Cl.
JR
Hometown/High School (Last School)
Huntsville, Ala./Huntsville HS
Mahogany Huddleston
Mahogany Huddleston
SO 
Events
Throws
Ht.
5-5
Cl.
SO
Hometown/High School (Last School)
Lebanon, Tenn./Watertown HS
Annia Johnson
Annia Johnson
FR 
Events
Ht.
5-3
Cl.
FR
Hometown/High School (Last School)
Murfreesboro, Tenn./Riverdale HS
Riley Kilian
Riley Kilian
JR 
Events
Distance
Ht.
5-7
Cl.
JR
Hometown/High School (Last School)
Cumberland Furnace, Tenn./Creek Wood HS
Amber Mays
Amber Mays
JR 
Events
Distance
Ht.
5-7
Cl.
JR
Hometown/High School (Last School)
Memphis, Tenn./Whitehaven HS
Mariah Middleton
Mariah Middleton
FR 
Events
Ht.
5-3
Cl.
FR
Hometown/High School (Last School)
Orlando, Fla./Pontotoc HS [MS]
Madison Plaggenburg
Madison Plaggenburg
FR 
Events
Ht.
5-3
Cl.
FR
Hometown/High School (Last School)
St Clair, Mo./St. Clair HS
Alexis Powell
Alexis Powell
JR 
Events
Sprints
Ht.
5-7
Cl.
JR
Hometown/High School (Last School)
Boaz, Ala./Sardis HS
Sanura Rhodes
Sanura Rhodes
FR 
Events
Ht.
5-3
Cl.
FR
Hometown/High School (Last School)
Antioch, Tenn./Cane Ridge HS
Kara Smith
Kara Smith
FR 
Events
Ht.
5-7
Cl.
FR
Hometown/High School (Last School)
Blountsville, Ala./J.B. Pennington HS
Hannah Spring
Hannah Spring
SO 
Events
Distance
Ht.
5-7
Cl.
SO
Hometown/High School (Last School)
Mt. Juliet, Tenn./Mt. Juliet HS
Megan Stacey
Megan Stacey
FR 
Events
Ht.
5-6
Cl.
FR
Hometown/High School (Last School)
Fairview, Tenn./Father Ryan HS
Claudia Tepox
Claudia Tepox
SR 
Events
Distance
Ht.
5-1
Cl.
SR
Hometown/High School (Last School)
Nashville, Tenn./Hillsboro HS
Sonora Thompson
Sonora Thompson
FR 
Events
Ht.
5-3
Cl.
FR
Hometown/High School (Last School)
Houston, Texas/Cypress HS
Cimone Toppin
Cimone Toppin
JR 
Events
Sprints
Ht.
5-7
Cl.
JR
Hometown/High School (Last School)
Palm Bay, Fla./Melbourne Central Catholic HS (Florida Tech)
Faith Wilson
Faith Wilson
FR 
Events
Ht.
5-2
Cl.
FR
Hometown/High School (Last School)
Memphis, Tenn./Southwind HS
2018-19 Women's Track & Field Coaches
Mardy Scales
Mardy Scales
Head Coach 
Year at CU/Alma Mater
Third Year (Middle Tennessee, 2013)
Stephen Register
Stephen Register
Assistant Coach 
Year at CU/Alma Mater
Third Year (Belmont Univ., 2008)
Jim Seckel
Jim Seckel
Assistant Coach 
Year at CU/Alma Mater
Fourth Season (US Military Academy, 1990)

Photo Not Available
Shaquille Cragwall
Volunteer Assistant 
Year at CU/Alma Mater
Matt Dowlen
Matt Dowlen
Volunteer Assistant 
Year at CU/Alma Mater