Staff Directory
Athletic Administration
Ron Pavan
Director of Athletics
Mitch Walters
Assistant AD/Eligibility & Retention
Shelia Crockett
Assistant AD
Rich Williams
Game Operations Director
C. Rick Bell
Faculty Athletic Representative
Katie Jordan
Athletic Administration Graduate Assistant
Michael Rogers
Athletic Administration Graduate Assistant
Kaleb Qualls
Athletic Administration Graduate Assistant
Sports Information
Kyle Allen
Sports Information Director
Thomas Denney
Associate Broadcasting Director
Spencer Claypool
Sports Information Graduate Assistant
Casey Surma
Sports Information Graduate Assistant
Administration
Mike Thornhill
Security
Athletic Training
Dr. Katie Arnold
Director of Athletic Training
Andrew Hinds
Head Athletic Trainer
Dr. Whitney Graves
Clinical Education Coordinator
Tyler Bennett
Athletic Trainer
Sara Farris
Athletic Trainer
Jacob Janutolo
Athletic Trainer
Strength & Conditioning
Levi Steinhauer
Director of Sports Performance
Jonathan Murray
Graduate Assistant
Hope Rogers
Graduate Assistant
Baseball Coaches
Woody Hunt
Head Coach
Robert Clayton
Assistant Coach
Troy Frazier
Assistant Coach
Bentley Jones
Graduate Assistant
EJ Wood
Volunteer Assistant
Men's Basketball Coaches
Jeremy Lewis
Head Coach
Mark Brown
Assistant Coach
Eric Evans
Volunteer Assistant
Jalen Duke
Graduate Assistant
Women's Basketball Coaches
Scott Blum
Head Coach
Adi Hale
Graduate Assistant
Men's Bowling Coaches
Lynne Jordan
Head Coach
Cheer Coaches
Ruth S. Currie
Head Coach
Cross Country Coaches
Jim Seckel
Head Coach
Football Coaches
Tim Mathis
Head Coach
Broc Loveless
Offensive Coordinator
Taurean Smith
Defensive Coordinator
Jerrell Cogmon
B-Backs
Arnold Little
Linebackers
Tim Lounsbury
Wide Receivers
Thomas McPhail
A-Backs/Kickers and Punters
Kasey Smith
Defensive Line
TJ Phaup
Graduate Assistant
Aron Aydelott
Running Backs
Golf Coaches
Rich Williams
Head Coach
Scott Wilkerson
Volunteer Assistant
Men's Soccer Coaches
Adam Grant
Head Coach
Shane Keely
Assistant Coach
Markus Skraastad
Graduate Assistant
Women's Soccer Coaches
Brian Davies
Head Coach
Scott Davidson
Assistant Coach
Judith Perez
Graduate Assistant
Softball Coaches
Heather Stanfill
Head Coach
Stephanie Theall
Assistant Coach
Men's Tennis Coaches
Thiago Lins
Head Coach
Women's Tennis Coaches
Karen Martinez
Head Coach
Track & Field Coaches
Mardy Scales
Head Coach
Men's Volleyball Coaches
Scott Barbe
Head Coach
Chris Padilla
Volunteer Assistant
Raegan Moeller
Graduate Assistant
Women's Volleyball Coaches
Hannah Vadakin
Head Coach
Anneka Harris
Graduate Assistant
Wrestling Coaches
James Hicks
Head Coach
Nate Croley
Assistant Coach
Will Ringer
Volunteer Assistant
Bryce Carr
Graduate Assistant