190 Student-Athletes named to Fall 2020 Dean's List
Wednesday, December 9, 2020
190 Student-Athletes named to Fall 2020 Dean's List
190 student-athletes named to Fall 2020 Dean's List

LEBANON, Tenn. – Cumberland University released a list of students who qualified for the Dean’s List for the Fall 2020 semester, with 190 student-athletes achieving a 3.50 grade-point-average and above on all classes attempted for the semester.

BASEBALL (24)
Wiley Barton
Reid Bass
Nathan Cornhouse
Caleb Davenport
Jackson Ferguson
Chase Ford
Peyton Grant
Davis Green
Carlos Hernandez
Nicholas Hoefling
Tyler Holt
Kolbie Jackson
Joseph Koon
Cole Matherley
Xavier Mathews
Dillon Miller
Logan Notto
Graham Parrish
Corey Perkins
Zachary Raymer
Matthew Risko
Kolbe Sanders
Ethan Shelton
Jose Vera
 
CHEER/DANCE (9)
Jauria Black
Alyssa Brim
Elizabeth Freeze
Joseph Hamby
Perrie Jones
Shelby Lahammer
Zoey Russell
Jenna Simms
Chelsea Tate
 
FOOTBALL (36)
Justin Brown
Ryan Brown
Nicholas Burge
Wade Cartwright
Ivan Coil
Greg Davis
Helman Garcia
Ian Hafner
Demetrius Hall
Bryan Hill
Hyson Holiday
Champ Leddon
Ronaldo Marmolejo
Jaythan Marsh
Cameron Marshall
Noah Mason
Hunter Mathis
Joshua Mathis
Nathan Mathis
Steven Mathis
Sam Michael
Shaw Nibblett
Austin Nunley
Brandon Pace
Jesse Parrish
Andrew Reed
Bret Robinson
Colby Rogers
Willian Romero
Ricardo Ruiz
Terron Smith
Mitchell Stembridge
Brady Stokes
William Sweatt
Alex Valdez
Tanner Woodall
 
MEN’S BASKETBALL (6)
Tyler Byrd
Nathanael Hall
Roger Meadows
Timothy Stargell Jr.
Isaac Stephens
Damonte Streate
 
MEN’S BOWLING (2)
Peyton Bell
Thomas Chenault
 
MEN’S GOLF (7)
Thomas Acotto
Reece Gaddes
Christian Lindgreen
William Samuelsson
Bryson Smith
Adrian Steeger
Isaac Wilson
 
MEN’S SOCCER (15)
John Azar
Aidan Doherty
Jose Gonzalez
Stephen Itugbu
Carl Koester
Beshoy Morkos
Wilson Musyoka
Carter O’Bryan
Daniel Picken
Bryson Pratt
Ethan Rhoden
Nicklas Rulle
Phillip Smith
Jonathan Tighe
Robin Windvogel
 
MEN’S TENNIS (6)
Sacha Colomban
Adrijan Hrzic
Frangil Ramirez
Felipe Sarpa
Dan Slapnik
Jackson Vaughan
 
MEN’S TRACK AND FIELD (6)
Andrew Cullins
Dylon Dishman
Ronald Ndlovu
Nicholas Reynolds
Dumoluhle Sibanda
Tyler Williams
 
MEN’S VOLLEYBALL (3)
Jacob Edgerley
Brian Hogg
Christian Lester
 
SOFTBALL (11)
Olivia Baker
Kelsie Boyle
Mackenzie France
Caitlyn Griffin
Kaitlin Higgins
Jordynne Loy
Macy Powell
Alexis Riggall
Paige Robinson
Allyson Shoulders
Hope Titchbourne
 
WOMEN’S BASKETBALL (4)
Lindsey Freeman
Natiya Jumper
Kennedy Powell
Teoria Woods
 
WOMEN’S BOWLING (2)
Amy Fisher
Alexis Underwood
 
WOMEN’S CROSS COUNTRY (4)
Elise Krone
Aleksandra Petrova
Sarah Sneed
Hannah Spring
 
WOMEN’S GOLF (3)
Ida Furuheim
Emma Hermansson
Pilar Maria Scenna
 
WOMEN’S SOCCER (20)
Camille Atkins
Marie Bathe
Katie Bessel
Rebecca Campbell
Kayden Fletcher
Alyssia Francis
Mollie Gidney
Sarah Haddock
Kendra Hawkins
Emily Hickman
Paige Loveless
Shelby Morrow
Johanna Rappe
Michele Scholz
Haley Stevens
Savanna Stubbs
Emily Vallejo
Caroline Viera
Kenzi Vetter
Andrea Woywitka
 
WOMEN’S TENNIS (6)
Joana Bou
Ana Collazos
Morgan Harmon
Anna Kopituk
Alexandra Leisibach
Stefanie Navaratnam
 
WOMEN’STRACK AND FIELD (4)
Abigail Groce
Mahogany Huddleston
N’dia Metcalf
Cimone Toppin
 
WOMEN'S VOLLEYBALL (13)
Karrigan Bludworth
Nicole Carey
Jovana Cerjanski
Cheyenne Corey
Isabella Curcio
Madison Dinwiddie
Sadie Edmonston
Lauren Galvan
Abigail Hawkins
Shea Moore
Bianca Rodriguez
Alexandria Trull
Faith Weitzel
 
WRESTLING (9)
Alex Fields
Elliot Grinder
Keyshawn Laws
Clark Leddon
Jeremy Martin
Tyler Moore
Justin Oldknow
John Olivieri
Austin Plumlee